Featured Stories

Quebec 2011 Criterium Championships Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com
August 01, 2011 (Sainte-Agathe, QC) – Here are the full results from the 2011 Quebec Criterium Championships held in Sainte-Agathe, QC on July 31st. Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeu) won the Senior Women’s race while Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort) took the men’s competition – full results HERE.

Results

Junior Women – 35km   
1. Audrey Bernard (Spidertech propulsée par Power) 58:14
2. Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par)
3. Janie Rioux- Coulombe (Atrium – CC2R)
4. Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par) 1:00:01
5. Roxanne Pepin (Atrium – CC2R) 1:00:07
6. Laurie Dumas (Spidertech propulsée par Power) 1:02:10
7. Elise Brouillette (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par) 1:04:04
8. Anne Marie Jean (Velo Mauricie) 1:05:26

Junior Men – 36km   
1. Felix Cote Bouvette (Prud’ Homme- IGA) 57:17
2. Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Power)
3. Emile Jean (Spidertech propulsée par Power)
4. Charles Matte (Nippour/DEVINCI)
5. David Onsow (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeu)
6. Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par)
7. Frederic Cossette (Spidertech propulsée par Power)
8. Yohan Patry (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeu)
9. Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par) 57:23
10. Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Quilicot propulsée par) 57:44
11. Alexandre Bourgeois (Spidertech propulsée par Power) 58:45
12. Maxime Leboeuf (Atrium – CC2R) 58:47
13. Jasmin Houle (Prud’ Homme- IGA) 58:49
14. Vincent Joinette (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:38
15. Raphael Marcoux (cc Québec Métro)
16. Marc- Antoine Boulet (cc Quebec Métro) 1:01:31
DNF Frederic Lemieux (Velocite Drummond)
DNF Emmanuel Gagne (Espoirs de Laval)

Senior Women – 35km
1. Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeu) 58:13
2. Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Juvederm-Specialized)
3. Caroline Brunet (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton)
4. Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
5. Virginie Gauthier (Atrium – CC2R)
6. Michelle Paiement (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
7. Annick Dufour (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
8. Evelyne Gagnon (Atrium – CC2R) 58:27
9. Valerie Crete (Juvederm-Specialized) 1:00:20
10. Stephanie Germain (Rockland MD présenté par Médiq) 1:04:06

Senior 1 Men – 53km
1. Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort) 1:13:25
HC Brett Tivers (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort)
2. Jordan Brochu (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Val) 1:14:47
3. Rémi Pelletier- Roy (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort)
4. Francois Chabot (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
5. Hugues Lapointe (Nativo/Devinci)
6. Mathieu Roy (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
7. Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Val)
8. Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Val)
9. Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
10. Etienne Samson (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
11. Robert Ralph (Rockland MD p/p Médique)
12. Samuel Gosselin- Simard (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
13. Kianoush Missaghi (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
14. Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort)
15. Adam Andersen (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
16. Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Val)
17. Dominic Cantin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Nort)
DNF Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
DNF William Blackburn (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
DNF Maxime Le Pluart (Dedacciai/HYPE-ski vélo)
DNF Christopher McGarity (Gaspésien /Passion Vélo)
DNF Julien Langlois (Team Spirit GTH Cannondale)
DNF Philippe Bergeron (Fresh Air Experience)
DNF Cuylar Conly (Fresh Air Experience)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.