Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium Full Results – Numainville 4th, Pinfold 5th

by pedalmag.com

July 31, 2011 (Charlotte NC) – Canada was just off the podium as Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) was fourth in the women’s 40km Criterium race won by Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light). In the men’s 80km race Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) finished in 5th behind winner and teammate Jacob Keough.

Results

Women
1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 01:04.7
2. Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) 00:00.1
3. Erica Allar (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 00:00.1
4. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 00:00.1
5. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12) 00:00.4
6. Kacey Manderfield (Pure Energy Cycling) 00:00.6
7. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 00:00.7
8. Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 00:01.6
9. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 00:01.9
10. Amy Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing) 00:02.1
11. Sarah Fader (Pain Pathways Women’s Team) 00:02.2
12. Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom) 00:02.2
13. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 00:02.7
14. Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 00:07.3
15. Lindsay Bayer (XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson) 00:11.9
16. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 00:12.1
17. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 00:13.0
18. Sara Tussey (Hincapie / Green Creation) 00:15.8
19. Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 00:16.0
20. Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 00:16.4
21. Jennifer Wheeler (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 00:20.5
22. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 00:27.9
23. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis for MS) 00:27.9
24. Marianne Holt (Pain Pathways Women’s Team) 02:13.7
25. Laura Parsons (Primal Rose Bandits) 02:13.8
26. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 02:13.9
27. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 02:14.0
28. Peggy Legrand (US Military) 02:14.1
29. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 02:55.3
29. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 02:55.3
31. Addyson Albershardt (NOW and Novartis for MS) 03:14.1
32. Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 03:44.2
33. Jacqueline Blair (Hincapie / Green Creation) 05:14.3
33. Elizabeth Morse Hill (Primal Rose Bandits) 05:14.3
33. Cheryl Fuller Muller (LG Factory Team) 05:14.3
33. Colleen Hayduk (Pure Energy Cycling) 05:14.3
37. Kirsten Fee (Unattached) 08:14.4
37. Katherine Shields (Pain Pathways Women’s Team) 08:14.4
37. Klara Rossouw (ABRC) 08:14.4
37. Emily Shields (Pain Pathways Women’s Team) 08:14.4
37. Erica Chard (ABRC) 08:14.4
37. Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 08:14.4
43. Brittany Macdonald (Vanderkitten Racing) 12:14.5

Pro 1/2 Men
1. Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:55:35
2. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia)
3. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home)
4. Demis Aleman (Jamis-Sutter Home)
5. Andrew Pinfold (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 00:01
6. Serghei Tvetcov (AeroCat Cycling Team)
7. Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 00:02
8. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
9. Euris Rafael Vidal (Foundation/CRCA) 00:03
10. Emile Abraham (AeroCat Cycling Team)
11. Yosvany Falcon (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
12. Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis)
13. Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team)
14. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home) 00:04
15. Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
16. Luke Keough (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
17. Chad Hartley (Kenda-5 Hour Energy p/b GearGrinder)
18. Frank Travieso (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) 00:06
19. Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
20. Chad Burdzilauskas (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
21. Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing) 00:07
22. Rafael Meran (Foundation/CRCA)
23. Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 00:12
24. Colin Jaskiewicz (MetLife Cycling Team)
25. Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis) 00:17
26. Keck Baker (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson) 00:19
27. David Forkner (Foundation/CRCA)
28. Jose Frank Rodriguez (Team Coco’s) 00:20
29. Patrick Allison (Birmingham Velo PB Donahoo Auto)
30. Owen Nielsen (Happy Tooth)
31. Jose Navarro (GM Bikes) 00:21
32. Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)
33. Ryan Dewald (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson)
34. Stephen Housley (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) 00:22
35. Clayton Barrows (Stan’s No Tubes / AXA Equitable)
36. J Gabriel Lloyd (MetLife Cycling Team) 00:23
37. Thomas Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 00:27
38. David Guttenplan (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare) 00:35
39. Andrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ Racing) 00:37
40. Arles Castro (Colombian National Team)
41. John Grant (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 00:38
42. Marco Li (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton) 00:45
43. Josh Oxendine (DIY Music p/b AYC)
44. Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 00:48
45. Austin Roach (MetLife Cycling Team) 00:49
46. Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing) 01:06
47. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 01:08
48. Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 01:09
49. K Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 01:12
50. Isaac Howe (Kenda-5 Hour Energy p/b GearGrinder) 06:11
51. Robert White (Kenda-5 Hour Energy p/b GearGrinder)
52. Winston David (Globalbike Elite Team)
53. Jonathan Hamblen (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
54. David Williams (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
55. Davide Frattini (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
56. John Simms (Jamis-Sutter Home) 06:12
57. Shane Kline (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
58. Patrick Bevin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
59. Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
DNF Joshua Carter (Aerocat Cycing Team)
DNF Diego Garavito (Aerocat Cycing Team)
DNF Sabastian Cancio (Aerocat Cycling Team)
DNF Mark Warno (AVC/Team Hagerstown)
DNF Andy Baker (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
DNF Aaron Frahm (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
DNF Wally Bixby (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
DNF Brian Hill (Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare)
DNF Gavriel Epstein (Chipotle Development Team)
DNF Nicholas Inabinet (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles)
DNF Alan Antonuk (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles)
DNF Patrick Weddell (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles)
DNF Andre Vandenberg (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles)
DNF James Baldesare
DNF Mark Hekman (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles)
DNF Juan Esteban Araango (Colombian National Team)
DNF Carlos Uran (Colombian National Team)
DNF William Munoz (Deportivo CICO Rionegro)
DNF Maxwell Robb (DIY Music p/b AYC)
DNF Michael Raynor (DIY Music p/b AYC)
DNF Cody Johnson (DIY Music p/b AYC)
DNF Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ Racing)
DNF Alejandro Guzman (Foundation/CRCA)
DNF Alexander Bremer (Foundation/CRCA)
DNF Jeff Schiller (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose)
DNF Kyle Knott (Team Globalbike p/b Catoma)
DNF Trey Miller (Team Globalbike p/b Catoma)
DNF Marc Williams (Globalbike Elite Team)
DNF Scott Edge (Team Globalbike p/b Catoma)
DNF Simon Bennett (Globalbike Elite Team)
DNF Luis Zayas
DNF John Crow (Happy Tooth)
DNF Cory Scott (Happy Tooth)
DNF Adam Ray (Industry Nine)
DNF Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home)
DNF Shawn Milne (Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/B GearGrinder)
DNF Luca Damiani (Kenda-5 Hour Energy p/b GearGrinder)
DNF Christopher Monteleone (Kenda-5 Hour Energy p/b GearGrinder)
DNF Scottie Weiss (Kenda-5 Hour Energy p/b GearGrinder)
DNF Spencer Gaddy (Kenda-5 Hour Energy p/b GearGrinder)
DNF Andy Munas (MetLife p/b groSolar)
DNF Ben Faulk (Mock Orange Racing)
DNF Bobby Lea (Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA)
DNF Cole House (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Andy Crater (Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One)
DNF Marc Prutton (Stan’s No Tubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA)
DNF John Loehner (Stan’s No Tubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA)
DNF Joseph Whitman (Stan’s No Tubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA)
DNF Jim Cunningham (Team Carolina Tri-Metro Reprographics)
DNF Yosmani Pol (Team Coco’s)
DNF Leonardo Martinez (Team Coco’s)
DNF Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
DNF Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
DNF Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
DNF Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
DNF Andrea Ciacchinni (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis)
DNF Strad Helms (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis)
DNF Alex Bowden (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis)
DNF Charles Eldridge (Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis)
DNF Adam Bergman
DNF Kevin Attkisson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)
DNF Jared Nieters (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson)
DNF Timothy Brown (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson)
DNF Zachary Felpel (XO Communications / Battley Harley-Davidson)
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (Team Canada)
DNF Mike Midlarsky (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Damien Dunn (Hub)
DNF Marcus Morgan (Preferred Parking)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.