Featured Stories

Philly Cycling Classic Women – Numainville 2nd, Albrecht 2nd in QOM

by pedalmag.com

June 02, 2013 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) – Canada’s Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) was on the podium in second at the 96.5km Philly Cycling Classic on Sunday won by Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon. Germany’s Claudia Hausler (Team TIBCO to the Top) claimed the final podium spot. Fellow Canuck Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) claimed second in the QOM classification.

Results

1. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon  2:33:25
2. Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
3. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO  0:05
4. Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO  0:07
5. Mara Abbott (USA) Exergy TWENTY16
6. Lex Albrecht (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS  
7. Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS Zngine p/b Mr Restore  0:08
8. Veronique Fortin (Can) Cycling Canada  0:14
9. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:21
10. Mary Zider (USA) Colavita-Fine Cooking  0:22
11. Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Cycling Canada  0:25
12. Scotti Wilborne (USA) Mellow Mushroom  0:26
13. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team TIBCO  0:28
14. Sara Tussey (USA) Louis Garneau p/b Fuji  0:36
15. Ruth Winder (USA) Team Vanderkitten
16. Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS  0:40
17. Crystal Anthony (USA) Mellow Mushroom  0:42
18. Laura Brown (Can) Colavita-Fine Cooking  0:43
19. Alizee Brien (Can) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  0:44
20. Kate Chilcott (Nzl) Team Vanderkitten  0:48
21. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS Zngine p/b Mr Restore
22. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom  0:55
23. Sophie Williamson (Nzl) Team Vanderkitten  0:59
24. Kristin Mcgrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY16  1:03
25. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy TWENTY16  1:06
26. Jennifer Purcell (USA) Colavita-Fine Cooking
27. Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Farm Team Elite  1:08
28. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  1:17
29. Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
30. Veronique Labonte (Can) Cycling Canada  
31. Kathryn Donovan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS  1:21
32. Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon  1:22
33. Lenore Pipes (Gum) Mellow Mushroom  1:36
34. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO  1:44
35. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  1:51
36. Lauren Tamayo (USA) Exergy Twenty16  1:55
37. Maura Kinsella (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS  1:57
38. Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita-Fine Cooking  1:59
39. Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  2:11
40. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon  2:14
41. Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
42. Alexis Ryan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS  8:57
43. Debbie Milne (USA) Louis Garneau p/b Fuji  9:37
44. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO  9:39
45. Stephanie Wetzel (USA) EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
46. Stephanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  9:41
47. Fabienne Gerard (USA) Mixed Team  9:44
48. Jessica Chong (USA) Mellow Mushroom  9:46
49. Amanda Watson (USA) Annapolis Bicycle Racing  9:47
50. Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite  9:51
51. Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery  9:53
52. Anne Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery  9:55
53. Christina Birch (USA) MVP Health Care  9:59
54. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Exergy Twenty16  0:10:22
55. Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower  0:10:25
56. Rhae Shaw (Can) Team Vanderkitten  0:10:26
57. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO  0:10:41
58. Amy Mcguire (USA) FCS Zngine p/b Mr Restore  -1lap
59. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Colavita-Fine Cooking
60. Kaelly Farnham (USA) FCS Zngine p/b Mr Restore
61. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
62. Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite
63. Julia Bradley (Can) MVP Health Care  
64. Stephanie Bester (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery  
65. Natalie Koch (USA) MVP Health Care
66. Jennifer App (USA) Annapolis Bicycle Racing
67. Nicole Mitchell (Ber) Mixed Team
68. Sue Mcquiston (USA) Annapolis Bicycle Racing
69. Victoria Hanks (USA) Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
70. Jennifer Magur (USA) Farm Team Elite
71. Jacqueline Mcclure (USA) Farm Team Elite
72. Kristine Church (USA) Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
73. Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA) Louis Garneau p/b Fuji
74. Frances Morrison (USA) Mellow Mushroom
75. Jamie Bookwalter (USA) Colavita-Fine Cooking
76. Gillian Carleton (Can) Specialized-lululemon  
77. Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
78. Marilyn Mcdonald (Can) Mixed Team  -2laps
79. Erin Silliman (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Vie 13
80. Colleen Hayduk (USA) MVP Health Care
81. Andrea Wagner (USA) Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
82. Jody Frank (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Vie 13  -3laps
83. Julia Lonchar (USA) Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
84. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Vie 13
85. Beth Ruiz (USA) Farm Team Elite
86. Wendy Ulmer (USA) EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
87. Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
88. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower  
89. Veronik Bourgon (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower  
90. Helene Pilote Fortin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
91. Amy Cutler (USA) EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
92. Elizabeth Lee (USA) Louis Garneau p/b Fuji
93. Kelly Bethoney (USA) EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
94. Roxanne Pepin (Can) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
95. Adriana Krawiec (Arg) Mixed Team
96. Deborah Leedalebrown (USA) EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
97. Julia Farell (Can) MVP Health Care  
98. Nicole Raspa (USA) Annapolis Bicycle Racing
99. Andrea Brennan (USA) EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
100. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Cycling Canada  -4laps
101. Stephanie Swan (USA) MVP Health Care
102. Nancy Jones (USA) Louis Garneau p/b Fuji
DNF  Ainhoa Perez-Diez (USA) Annapolis Bicycle Racing
DNF  Alexis Zink (USA) Annapolis Bicycle Racing
DNF  Kimberley Wells (Aus) Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Vie 13
DNF  Kate Veronneau (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Vie 13
DNF  Anne-Marie B. Morin (Can) GSD Gestion-Kallisto  
DNF  Allison Lampi (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower  
DNF  Amy Charity (USA) Team Vanderkitten
DNF  Jessica Cutler (USA) Team Vanderkitten
DNS  Morgan Patton (USA) Mixed Team

Mountain Classification

1. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO  49 pts
2. Lex Albrecht (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS  19
3. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon  16
4. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Exergy TWENTY16  10
5. Kathryn Donovan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS  5
6. Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS  5
7. Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  5
8. Mara Abbott (USA) Exergy TWENTY16  5
9. Veronique Fortin (Can) Cycling Canada  3
10. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  3
11. Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  3
12. Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  1
13. Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon  1
14. Debbie Milne (USA) Louis Garneau p/b Fuji  1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.