Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Pro Men Full Results – Woods 2nd

by pedalmag.com

June 07, 2015 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) – Canada’s Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) made a strong bid on the final lap up the Manayunk Wall at the 173km Philadelphia International Cycling Classic, to finish second behind Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA who took the victory, with Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team in 3rd. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling placed 8th for two Canucks in the top 10.

Pro M Podium  (l-r) Woods, Barbero Cuesta, Skujins [P] @PhillyBikeRace

Results

1. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:54:11
2. Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01
3. Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 0:04
4. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:06
5. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:07
6. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:08
7. Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor-Blue Water
8. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
9. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:28
10. Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop 0:31
11. Dion Smith (Nzl) Hincapie Racing Team 0:33
12. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
13. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:35
14. Rdi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita-Selle SMP 0:36
15. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:37
16. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop 0:38
17. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:39
19. Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
20. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:42
21. Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team 0:44
22. Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
23. Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:46
24. Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 0:49
25. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop 0:50
26. Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:52
27. Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
28. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
29. Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:53
30. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
31. Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
32. Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:00
33. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
35. Alexander Braico (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:02
36. Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
37. Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 1:04
38. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:05
39. Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:07
40. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling 1:09
41. Christopher Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel 1:10
42. Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:11
43. Logan Loader (USA) Amore & Vita-Selle SMP 1:12
44. Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita-Selle SMP 1:13
45. Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita-Selle SMP 1:14
46. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:15
47. James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:16
48. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Veloselect 1:18
49. Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
50. Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 1:19
51. Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:20
52. Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale 1:21
53. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale
54. Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:22
55. Derrick St. John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:24
56. Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System-Stan’s Notubes 1:25
57. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:28
58. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Incycle Cannondale 1:31
59. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 1:33
60. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 1:36
61. Glenn O’Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:38
62. Etienne Moreau (Can) Veloselect 1:39
63. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:46
64. Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
65. Luis Lemus (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 1:55
66. Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale 1:56
67. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:58
68. Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman
69. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 2:00
70. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 2:07
71. Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 2:10
72. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman
73. Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:17
74. Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
75. Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor-Blue Water 2:18
76. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:25
77. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:26
78. Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita-Selle SMP 2:29
79. David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:33
80. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
81. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:34
82. Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:39
83. Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
84. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:41
85. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:47
86. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:11
87. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:22
88. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:42
89. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 3:49
90. Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3:51
91. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:12
92. Julien Gagne (Can) Garneau Quebecor 7:00
93. Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:04
94. Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team 7:05
95. Nick Jowsey (Nzl) Lupus Racing Team 8:03
96. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:08
97. Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
98. Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
99. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:09
100. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 8:10
101. Samuel Horgan (Nzl) Team Budget Forklifts
102. Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 8:11
103. Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System-Stan’s Notubes
104. Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Smartstop 8:13
105. Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
106. Nathan Elliott (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling
107. Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 8:15
108. Efren Ortega (Pur) Incycle Cannondale 8:32
109. Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Incycle Cannondale
110. Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor-Blue Water 8:33
111. Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor-Blue Water
112. Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9:00
113. Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 9:24
114. David Williams (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:10:18
115. Zachary Bell (Can) Team Smartstop 0:13:31
116. Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:13:38
117. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
118. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:13:39
119. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop 0:13:40
120. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale 0:14:56





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.