Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Men/Women’s Results – Perry 7th, Jackson 10th

by pedalmag.com
Eduard Prades [P] Cor Vos
June 05, 2016 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) – Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) was the top Canadian finishing 7th in the 173km men’s Philadelphia International Cycling Classic, 9 laps, while Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 – Ridebiker was 10th in the women’s 115.2km km race, 6 laps, which doubled as the ninth round of the UCI Women’s WorldTour. Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA claimed the men’s victory while Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans powered up the brutal Manayunk Wall to take the win in the women’s race crediting her teammate Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans with a perfect lead out.

Megan Guarnier [P] Cor Vos

Results

Pro Men

1. Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:57:37
2. Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:01
3. Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 0:05
5. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:08
6. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:09
7. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:10
8. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
9. Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita – Selle MSP 0:12
10. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:13
11. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team
12. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
13. Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 0:14
14. Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 0:15
15. Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis 0:17
16. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 0:18
17. Edward Dunbar (Irl) Irish National Team
18. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:19
19. Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 0:20
20. Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
21. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:23
22. Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:25
23. Angus Morton (AUS) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26
24. Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:27
25. Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:28
26. Chris Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 0:29
27. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:30
28. Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 0:31
29. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:37
30. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:39
31. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 0:42
32. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling 0:43
33. Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate
34. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:44
35. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
36. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:48
37. Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle MSP 0:50
38. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:54
39. Damien Shaw (Irl) Irish National Team 0:55
40. Connor Brown (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling
41. Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita – Selle MSP 0:57
42. Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor 1:01
43. Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:02
44. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Team Illuminate 1:17
45. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:18
46. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:45
48. Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:49
49. Andrés Diaz (Col) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:50
50. Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:55
51. Mihkel Räim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 2:04
52. Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 2:07
53. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
54. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 2:10
55. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:13
56. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Illuminate 2:54
57. Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58. Daniel Eaton (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:56
60. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:11
61. Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:20
62. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 3:21
63. Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:22
64. Cory Greenberg (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale 3:26
65. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:28
66. Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
67. Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle MSP 3:29
68. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
69. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:34
70. Ian Richardson (Irl) Irish National Team 3:48
71. Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle MSP 3:49
72. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
73. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:55
74. Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:56
75. Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 3:58
76. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:59
77. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 4:00
78. Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate
79. William Stephens (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling 4:04
80. Zack Allison (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling
81. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 4:09
82. Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team
83. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 4:10
84. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
85. Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor 4:11
86. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
87. Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:15
88. Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:17
89. David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
90. Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team
91. Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 4:19
92. Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
93. David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor 4:20
94. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:23
95. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 4:25
96. Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:28
97. Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 7:30
99. Jacob King (USA) Team Jamis
100. Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 7:41
101. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 7:43
102. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 8:59
103. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 9:00
104. Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9:03
105. Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 9:04
106. Julian Kyer (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling 9:05
107. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:06
108. Matt Green (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team 9:25
109. Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle MSP 0:12:41
110. Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
111. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:14:45
DNF Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate
DNF Cullen Easter (USA) Team Illuminate
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita – Selle MSP
DNF Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Eoin Morton (Irl) Irish National Team
DNF Daire Feeley (Irl) Irish National Team
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Dan Gardner (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Cory Lewis Williams (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Stephen Hyde (USA) Cylance Incycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Team Elevate Pro Cycling
DNF Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Team Elevate Pro Cycling
DNF Nicholas Torraca (USA) Team Elevate Pro Cycling
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team

Pro Women

1. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans 2:59:22
2. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:03
3. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon Sram Racing
4. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans 0:09
5. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 0:11
6. Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
7. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5 0:13
8. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon Sram Racing 0:14
9. Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
10. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 – Ridebiker 0:16
11. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:17
12. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 0:19
13. Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:25
14. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:26
15. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:27
16. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women’s Team 0:29
17. Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:33
18. Jessica Corrin Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:34
19. Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 – Ridebiker 0:37
20. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 0:38
21. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale’ Cipollini 0:42
22. Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 0:46
23. Diana Peñuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:48
24. Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink 0:53
25. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi 0:54
26. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank
27. Sofia Arreola (Mex) Twenty16 – Ridebiker 0:55
28. Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling 0:56
29. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 1:00
30. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans 1:01
31. Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:03
32. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
33. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink 1:05
34. Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col) Colombian National Team 1:06
35. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon Sram Racing 1:09
36. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:10
37. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
38. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
39. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink 1:12
40. Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women’s Team 1:16
41. Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 1:18
42. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
43. Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 – Ridebiker 1:24
44. Luz Adriana Tovar (Col) Colombian National Team
45. Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women’s Team 1:26
46. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans
47. Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:28
48. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink
49. Lorena Vargas (Col) Colombian National Team 1:29
50. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 1:30
51. Jessica Parra (Col) Colombian National Team
52. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 1:32
53. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:33
54. Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 – Ridebiker 1:42
55. Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
56. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 1:45
57. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale’ Cipollini 1:50
58. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 1:58
59. Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 2:03
60. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank 2:08
61. Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 2:10
62. Lenore Pipes (Gum) Bepink 2:12
63. Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank
64. Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:13
65. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon Sram Racing 2:22
66. Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:37
67. Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon Sram Racing 3:11
68. Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank
69. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 4:07
70. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 5:16
71. Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 5:27
72. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:30
73. Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:26
74. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 6:53
75. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 7:28
76. Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 8:24
77. Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 8:48
78. Manuela Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team 0:10:30
79. Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 0:10:52
80. Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 – Ridebiker 0:10:53
81. Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 0:10:57
82. Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:10:58
83. Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon Sram Racing 0:11:26
84. Jelena Eric (Srb) Btc City Ljubljana 0:11:28
85. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
86. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
87. Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:14:12
DNF Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
DNF Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Silva Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
DNF Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Anna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
DNF Nina Marie Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
DNF Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
DNF Natalia Franco (Col) Colombian National Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.