Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Paris-Tours Full Results, Photos – Van Avermaet Takes the Win

by pedalmag.com
October 09, 2011 (Tours, France) – Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team made good taking the win on Sunday at the 230.5km Paris – Tours, from Voves to Tours, with Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team in second and Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard in third.

Results

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  5:21:43
2. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:00:02
3. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:00:15
4. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis
6. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  0:00:22
7. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
8. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
9. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
10. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ  0:00:26
11. John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:00:48
12. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
13. David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
16. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
17. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
18. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis  0:00:53
19. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack  0:01:23
20. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
21. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
22. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
23. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
24. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
25. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling
26. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
27. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
28. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
30. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
32. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
34. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
36. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
37. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
38. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
39. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil – Shimano
40. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
41. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ
42. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
43. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
44. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
45. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
46. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
47. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
48. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
49. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad
50. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
51. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
54. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
55. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:01:31
56. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:01:34
57. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:01:36
58. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
59. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
60. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
61. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
62. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
63. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
64. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
65. Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
66. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil – Shimano  0:01:40
67. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:01:46
68. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent  0:02:14
69. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
70. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent  0:02:30
72. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93)
75. Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
76. Rony Martias (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:02:47
77. Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
78. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  0:03:17
79. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:04:22
80. André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:07:25
81. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
82. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShack
83. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad
84. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
85. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:13:56
86. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
87. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:15:11
88. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89. Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.