Featured Stories

Paris to Ancaster Results (Top 500) – Martin and Van Loy Win + PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Jeremy Martin [P] Peter Kraiker
April 26, 2015 (Ancaster, ON) – Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain) claimed his first victory at the 63.2km Paris to Ancaster today under sunny skis with defending champ Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) second and Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle) 3rd. Reigning CX champ, Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel/Shimano/POC) was with the leaders but flatted near the end finishing 28th.

Ellen Van Loy [P] Peter Kraiker

Ellen van Loy (Telnet-Fidea) was the top woman in 52nd overall followed by Gabby Durrin (Neon Velo)  in second with Christine Vardaros (Stevens Pro) third.

Van Loy (l) and Martin with P2A Awards [P] Peter Kraiker
The winning break (l-r) Martin, Surch, Clark [P] Peter Kraiker
Jeremy Power's bright white shoes before the start of the always muddy P2A [P] Peter Kraiker
Sue Palmer-Komar opted to ride with her daughter instead of race this year [P] Peter Kraiker
Powers' not-so-white shoes [P] Peter Kraiker
Mike Garrigan was in the lead group until he flatted at around 2/3rd of the way to the finish [P] Peter Kraiker
Top women P2A prize winners (l-r) Vardaros, Van Loy, McCarthy, Brouwer, Hurford, Durrin, Kofman, West, Dreyer [P] Peter Kraiker
Top men P2A prize winners (l-r) Glassford, Prendergast, Clark, Martin, Surch, Dussaut, Donahue [P] Peter Kraiker

Unofficial – top 500 below

Men
1. Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain) 2:00:57
2. Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes) 0:15
3. Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle) 0:59
4. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel) 2:06
5. Geoffrey Dussaut (Garneau-Quebecor) 2:13
6. Nathan Chown (Team 905) 2:16
7. Alec Donahue (Jam Fund/NCC/Vitto) 2:31
8. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor) 3:12
9. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory) 3:23
10. Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 4:26

Women
1. Ellen van Loy (Telnet-Fidea) 2:14:07
2. Gabby Durrin (Neon Velo)  3:04
3. Christine Vardaros (Stevens Pro) 6:18
4. Ruby West  (Kallisto) 8:19
5. Caitlin McCarthy (Jam/NCC/Vittoria)  9:32
6. Mandy Deyer (Ind) 13:08
7. Molly Hurford (Ind) 14:53
8. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling) 17:52
9. Miriam Brouwer (Neworld Cycle)  19:24
10. Shannon Kemp (NRGPT) 19:30

Overall Top 500 – Unofficial
1. Jeremy Martin (LM20-29) Rocky Mountain Bicycle 2:00:57
2. Anthony Clark (LM20-29) Squid Bikes 0:15
3. Matt Surch (LM30-39) Tekne Cycle Club 0:59
4. Chris Prendergast (LM20-29) Jet Fuel Coffee 2:06
5. Geoffrey Dussaut (LM20-29) Garneau Quebecor 2:13
6. Nathan Chown (LM40-49) Team 905 2:16
7. Alec Donahue (LM30-39) Jam Fund / Ncc / Vitto 2:31
8. Gaelen Merritt (LM20-29) Wheels Of Bloor / Gray 3:12
9. Tim Marshall (LM40-49) Morning Glory Cycling  3:23
10. Peter Glassford (LM30-39) Trek Canada 4:26
11. Aaron Schooler (LM30-39) Focus Cx Team 4:41
12. Blair Saunders (LMTEAM2) Camp Akomak 4:45
13. Andrew Merrick (LM30-39) Bateman’S 4:49
14. Graydon Staples (LM16-19) Centurion Next Wave Cy 4:50
15. Nigel Roedde (LM20-29) Realdeal/Gears P/B Was 5:43
16. Sean Kelly (LM30-39) Independent 5:44
17. Lance Johnson (LM40-49) Campus Wheelworks 6:22
18. Grahame Rivers (LM30-39) Realdeal 6:45
19. Michael Aston (LM30-39) To Wheels Epic Sports  7:11
20. Mark Brouwer (LM20-29) Neworld Cycle 7:22
21. Bayden Pritchard (LM30-39) Octto Cycling Team 7:40
22. Alan Kriss (LM40-49) Racer Sportif 7:46
23. Matthias Schmidt (LM40-49) Racer Sportif / Mattam 7:49
24. Jeremy Hatt (LM40-49) Independent 7:53
25. Kyle Smith (LM30-39) Rock And Road Cycle Ra 8:07
26. Larbi Benhabib (LM30-39) Realdeal/Gears P/B Was 8:20
27. Scott Morrow (LM40-49) Morning Glory 8:27
28. Mike Garrigan (LM30-39) Van Dessel/Shimano/Poc 9:03
29. Erik Box (LM30-39) Independent 9:28
30. Kevin Higgins (LM40-49) Mgcc 9:28
31. Scott Buschlen (LM50-59) Independent 9:31
32. Brian Truman (LM40-49) Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 9:32
33. Shannon Hunt (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:10:01
34. Matthew Staples (LM16-19) Centurion Next Wave Cy 0:10:34
35. Brody Sanderson (LM16-19) Centurion Next Wave 0:10:44
36. Tyler Orschel (LM16-19) Trek Canada 0:11:07
37. Patrick Kings (LM40-49) Sound Solutions 0:11:23
38. Andrew Rucklidge (LM40-49) Wheels Of Bloor 0:12:02
39. A.J. Larivee (LM30-39) Morning Glory Cycling  0:12:08
40. Mark Palma (LM30-39) Team Ncch P/B Dec Expr 0:12:10
41. Jacques Cormier (LM20-29) Bikes On Wheels 0:12:24
42. Chris  Mcquinn (LM30-39) Midweek Cycling Club 0:12:36
43. Blake Ellis (LMTEAM2) Ellis25 0:12:36
44. Evan Mcneely (LM20-29) Norco Factory Team 0:12:37
45. Andrew L’Esperance (LM20-29) Norco Factory Team 0:12:38
46. Jon Barnes (LM40-49) Trek Canada Mtb Team 0:12:40
47. James Keezer (LM30-39) Midweek Cycling Club P 0:12:43
48. Denny Saunders (LM30-39) London Honda/Orthocare 0:12:46
49. Oaken Work (LM30-39) Batemans Bicycle Compa 0:12:54
50. Marc Hunt (LM30-39) Tekne Cycle Club 0:12:57
51. Scott Weldon (LM30-39) Novofit Compass360 Rac 0:13:00
52. Ellen Van Loy (LF30-39) Telenet-Fidea 0:13:09
53. Cary Moretti (LM40-49) Truenorth Medical Road 0:13:15
54. Dorel  Pop (LM40-49) B1Evo 0:13:41
55. Andre Landry (LM30-39) Mike’S Bike Shop 0:13:53
56. Mike Patte (LM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:14:00
57. Eric Johnston (LM20-29) Ncch P/B Dec Express 0:14:19
58. Michael Dennis (LM40-49) Speedriver.Com 0:14:22
59. Christopher Bozek (LM30-39) Realdeal/Gears P/B Was 0:15:04
60. Marshall Eidinger (LM20-29) Erace Cancer Cycling T 0:15:09
61. Mike Amaral (LM30-39) New World 0:15:13
62. Timothy Carleton (LM30-39) Independent 0:15:14
63. Chris Niesen (LM20-29) Jam Fund 0:15:30
64. Ed Doucet (LM40-49) Independent 0:15:41
65. Simon Fothergill (LM20-29) Team Ncch P/B Dec Expr 0:15:47
66. Tim Mcclure (LM30-39) Team 905 0:15:51
67. Steven Martin (LM40-49) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:15:54
68. Roberto Vani (LM40-49) London Honda Orthocare 0:15:57
69. Jeremy Powers (LM30-39) Aspire Racing 0:16:07
70. Gabby Durrin (LF30-39) Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:16:14
71. Peter Morse (LM40-49) Octto 0:16:25
72. Duncan Ross (LM30-39) Brant Cycling Club 0:16:25
73. Adam Myers (LM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:16:25
74. Tyler Clark (LM11-15) Xprezo Borsao/Centurio 0:16:31
75. David Bilenkey (LM50-59) Euro-Sports.Ca 0:16:36
76. Peter Kofman (LM50-59) Erace Cancer Cycling T 0:16:40
77. Martin Grosskopf (LM40-49) Independent 0:16:47
78. Michael Lawrie (LM40-49) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:16:51
79. Stephen Chester (LM40-49) Erace Cancer 0:16:52
80. Simon Agnew (LM30-39) To Wheels Epic Sports  0:16:57
81. Blair Purvis (LM40-49) Neworld Cycle 0:16:57
82. David Staples (LM50-59) Centurion Next Wave Cy 0:16:59
83. Mike Grummett (LM20-29) Independent 0:17:02
84. Eric De Groote (LM30-39) Bateman’S Bicycle Comp 0:17:05
85. George Organ (LM40-49) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:17:06
86. Nathan Poulton (LMSS) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:17:17
87. Paul Mckeever (LM30-39) To Wheels Epic Sports  0:17:25
88. Doug Richards (LM40-49) Elite Health 0:17:27
89. James Kritz (LM40-49) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:17:29
90. Todd  Morrow (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:17:38
91. Joe Rizzi (LM40-49) Independent 0:17:42
92. Noah  Simms (LM16-19) Centurion Next Wave 0:17:45
93. Paul Beit (LM40-49) Team Ncch P/B Dec Expr 0:17:53
94. Stephane Marcotte (LM40-49) True North Medical 0:17:53
95. David Moore (LM40-49) Independent 0:17:53
96. Derek Oosterveen (LM20-29) Reactivated Racing 0:17:59
97. Patryk Biegalski (LM40-49) Beaches Cycling Club 0:18:04
98. Bob Tomsic (LM40-49) Nacsworld P/B Waspcam 0:18:15
99. Kevin Tearle (LM40-49) Team Pbr 0:18:26
100. Mike Vantil (LM40-49) Elite Health Racing 0:18:28
101. Gabhan Chalmers (LM30-39) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:18:30
102. Graham Jones (LM40-49) Morning Glory Cycling  0:18:32
103. Ron Clark (LM50-59) Independent 0:18:38
104. David Steiner (LM30-39) Team Spin/Litzler Auto 0:18:51
105. Rob Macewen (LMTEAM2) Lapdog Macewens 0:18:57
106. Jonathan Mckinley (LM30-39) Independent 0:18:59
107. Kevin Gandy (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:18:59
108. Victor Addis (LM20-29) To Wheels/Epic Sports/ 0:19:01
109. Andrew Nicholas (LM40-49) The Hub Race Team 0:19:12
110. Scott Bentley (LM40-49) Sound Solutions 0:19:26
111. Brian De Leenheer (LM40-49) Peterborough Cycling C 0:19:26
112. Christine  Vardaros (LF40-49) Stevens Pro Cycling 0:19:28
113. Malcolm Barton (LM16-19) Cycle Solutions 0:19:36
114. Brendan Matheson (LM20-29) Barrie/Simcoe Cycling  0:19:46
115. Edgars Apse (LM40-49) Blacksmith Cycle 0:20:20
116. John Hauser (LM30-39) Independent 0:20:21
117. Chris Wedeles (LM20-29) Bateman’S Bicycle Co. 0:20:34
118. Chris Bryce (LM40-49) Wolfpak Racing 0:20:34
119. Andrew Hannaford (LM40-49) Truenorth Medical Road 0:20:36
120. Kevin Simms (LM40-49) Centurion Next Wave Cy 0:20:57
121. Jeff Moote (LM20-29) Realdeal/Gears P/B Was 0:21:30
122. Ruby West (LF16-19) Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo  0:21:31
123. Nick Friesen (LM30-39) Independent 0:21:32
124. Steve Smith (LM40-49) Erace Cancer 0:21:35
125. Paul Guenette (LM20-29) Wolfpak Racing/Incepti 0:21:44
126. Mike Coughlin (LM40-49) Discomfort Zone Multis 0:21:47
127. Greg Clark (LM40-49) Xprezo Borsao 0:21:54
128. Pary Bell (LM40-49) Morning Glory Cycling  0:22:11
129. Shawn Bruch (LM40-49) Newmarket Eagles Cycli 0:22:17
130. Nicholas Leja (LMSS) True North Cycles 0:22:18
131. Chris  Pollett (LM30-39) Independent 0:22:26
132. Brendan Mackillop (LM20-29) Cyclepath Markham 0:22:29
133. Garnett Abbey (LM50-59) Erace Cancer 0:22:38
134. Caitlin Mccarthy (LF20-29) Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 0:22:42
135. Chris Barson (LM20-29) Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelik 0:23:16
136. Chris Harris (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:23:19
137. Marc Joanisse (LM40-49) To Wheels/Epic Sports  0:23:30
138. Taylor Ford (LM20-29) To Wheels Epic Sports  0:23:31
139. Philip Harvey (LM40-49) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:23:41
140. Darren Cope (LM30-39) Teknecc 0:23:41
141. Kevin Mahood (LM30-39) Independent 0:23:46
142. Eric Jackson (LM50-59) Independent 0:23:52
143. Stefan Sojecki (LM20-29) Independent 0:24:17
144. Mitch Kaiser (LM20-29) Lantern Rouge 0:24:29
145. Jeff Kirchner (LM30-39) Wheeling Dandies P/B M 0:24:38
146. Owen Lewis (LM30-39) Team Cafe Roubaix 0:24:47
147. Gordon Rvder (LM50-59) Markham Cyclepath 0:25:10
148. Robert Koblinsky (LM40-49) Erace Cancer 0:25:21
149. Bob Haufler (LM50-59) Midweek Cycling Club 0:25:25
150. Simon Kelley (LM40-49) Beaches Cycling Club 0:25:28
151. Jeff Kompa (LM50-59) Spin / Litzler Automat 0:25:37
152. Mathew  Gallagher (LM40-49) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:25:40
153. Ryan Trant (LM40-49) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:25:41
154. Josh Witt (LM20-29) Cheapskates – Devinci  0:25:47
155. Eric  Orschel (LM50-59) Trek Store 0:25:50
156. Chris Jones (LM40-49) Peterborough Cycling C 0:25:59
157. William Hellems (LM40-49) Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelik 0:26:04
158. Chuck Taylor (LM50-59) St Catharines Cycling  0:26:10
159. Mike Strano (LM40-49) Independent 0:26:12
160. Tom Cauduro (LMTEAM2) Two Spokes Short Of A  0:26:16
161. Mandy Dreyer (LF30-39) Independent 0:26:18
162. Chris Ferrell (LM40-49) Woodstock Cycling Club 0:26:21
163. David Wheelock (LM30-39) Wheeling Dandies P/B M 0:26:31
164. Gunnar Holmgren (LM16-19) Centurion Next Wave Cy 0:26:52
165. James Fedosov (LM20-29) Independent 0:27:17
166. Markus Schroeter (LM40-49) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:27:22
167. Scott Murison (LMTEAM2) Wild Rock Couple 0:27:29
168. Alex Lefebvre (LM20-29) Speedriver.Com 0:27:41
169. Robert Bateman (LM30-39) Batemans Bicycle Compa 0:27:47
170. Fritz Kipfer (LM50-59) The Cycling Gym 0:27:47
171. Bruce Day (LM50-59) Beaches Cycling Club 0:28:00
172. Molly Hurford (LF20-29) Independent 0:28:03
173. Stefan Harhay (LM30-39) Bikes On Wheels 0:28:09
174. Oggie Sokolovic (LM50-59) Lapdogs Cc 0:28:12
175. Paul Trebilcock (LM50-59) Wastrels 0:28:13
176. Kathy Eggenberger (LMTEAM2) Wild Rock Couple 0:28:13
177. Shaun Bethell (LM50-59) Heavy Rollers 0:28:22
178. Giles Marshall (LM50-59) Erace Cancer 0:28:30
179. Chris Blacklock (LM50-59) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:28:33
180. Mike Edmonds (LM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:28:38
181. Ray Neill (LM30-39) Independent 0:28:42
182. Sam Cohen (LM40-49) Canadian Cycling Magaz 0:28:43
183. Andrew Mcleod (LM40-49) Independent 0:28:43
184. Paul Brink (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:28:48
185. Andrew Maceachern (LM40-49) Morning Glory Cc 0:28:58
186. Matthew Zammit (LM20-29) Independent 0:28:59
187. Lorne Anderson (LM40-49) Lapdogs 0:29:12
188. Jason Chai-Onn (LM40-49) Independent 0:29:20
189. Matthew Pioro (LM30-39) Canadian Cycling Magaz 0:29:23
190. Nick Monette (LM20-29) Independent 0:29:27
191. Scott Mcdougall (LM16-19) Independent 0:29:30
192. Mark Rodgers (LMTEAM2) Double Crossers 0:29:41
193. Gordon Skinner (LM40-49) Speedriver Cycling 0:29:42
194. Jim Brogden (LM40-49) Speedrivercyclingclub 0:29:44
195. Craig Marentette (LM20-29) Wheeling Dandies P/B M 0:29:47
196. Marcus Boyle (LM50-59) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:29:48
197. Sean Cooper (LM40-49) Independent 0:29:49
198. Jeff Frischman (LM40-49) Independent 0:29:55
199. Ryan Lutz (LM30-39) 5-Man Hot Tub 0:29:58
200. Ian Mountfort (LM40-49) Beaches Cycling Club 0:30:02
201. Joel Rose (LM40-49) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:30:04
202. Steve Hart (LM40-49) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:30:07
203. Kelly Ellis (LMTEAM2) Ellis25 0:30:08
204. Bernhard Isopp (LM30-39) Bateman’S Bicycle Comp 0:30:25
205. Tyler Ramsbottom  (LM20-29) Batemans Bicycle Compa 0:30:28
206. Craig Saari (LM30-39) Independent 0:30:28
207. Joel Lee (LMSS) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:30:29
208. Brett Merrington (LM40-49) Independent 0:30:32
209. Sebastian Zdyb (LM40-49) Midweek Cycling Club 0:30:45
210. Ondrej Benjik (LM40-49) Independent 0:30:47
211. Rob Schultz (LM40-49) Independent 0:30:52
212. Aaron Coulter (LM40-49) Mountainview Midland 0:30:53
213. Todd Orvitz (LM30-39) Morning Glory Cc 0:30:56
214. Ian Gartley (LM30-39) Independent 0:30:56
215. Jacob Mitchell (LM20-29) Rock And Road Cycle Ra 0:30:58
216. Lori Kofman (LF50-59) Erace Cancer Cycling T 0:31:01
217. Michael Lynch (LM50-59) Two Wheel Racing 0:31:06
218. Andrew Stewart (LM50-59) Truenorth Medical Road 0:31:13
219. Jeff Sharafbayani (LM40-49) Independent 0:31:14
220. Jeff Faulds (LM30-39) Shimano/Norco 0:31:16
221. Michael Charland (LM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:31:19
222. Alex Sanchez (LM40-49) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:31:20
223. Gaetano Cafaro (LM40-49) B1 Evo Cycling Club 0:31:22
224. Brian Miller (LM40-49) Nrgpt 0:31:22
225. Cliff Scott (LM30-39) Independent 0:31:26
226. Kari/Adam Hueber/Poll (LTNDM) Waterloo Cycling Club  0:31:27
227. Cornelius  Kluge (LM50-59) Cycledelia 0:31:33
228. Thomas Hughes (LMSS) Lapdogs 0:31:35
229. Adrian  Saywell (LM30-39) Rock & Road Cycle Race 0:31:36
230. Jeff Kondo (LM30-39) Svsc 0:31:52
231. Alex Kelly (LM40-49) Independent 0:31:56
232. James Pringle (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:32:07
233. Nicholas Diniz (LM16-19) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:32:15
234. Craig Linton (LM40-49) Village Cycle London 0:32:18
235. Gerry Day (LM50-59) Independent 0:32:24
236. Keith Rader (LM30-39) Peterborough Cycling C 0:32:32
237. David Kozicz (LM40-49) Independent 0:32:33
238. Miriam Brouwer (LF20-29) Neworld Cycle 0:32:34
239. Brian Fritz (LM30-39) Independent 0:32:38
240. Tom Hurd (LM50-59) Westdale Wastrels 0:32:39
241. Shannon Kemp (LF30-39) Nrgpt 0:32:40
242. Adam Finn (LM50-59) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:32:42
243. Robert Welsford (LM40-49) Independent 0:32:42
244. Christopher Lamont (LM30-39) Hummingbirds Internati 0:32:44
245. Gordon Drewitt (LM40-49) Speed Ricer Cycling Cl 0:32:48
246. Jeff Gosselin (LM40-49) Bateman’S Bicycle Shop 0:32:50
247. Mark Chappel (LM40-49) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:32:53
248. Jodi Wendland (LF30-39) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:32:55
249. Sean Smith (LM30-39) Independent 0:32:58
250. Andre Sincennes (LM50-59) The Cyclery 0:33:00
251. Bryant Cook (LMSS) Angry Johny’S / Cycle  0:33:03
252. Jody Brown (LM30-39) Beaches Cycling Club ( 0:33:12
253. Robert Nespolo (LM50-59) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:33:18
254. David Michael Lamb (LM40-49) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:33:23
255. Jeremy Bridge-Cook (LM40-49) Morning Glory Cycling  0:33:28
256. Austin Floyd (LM20-29) Chameleonaires Club 0:33:45
257. Andrew Auld (LM40-49) Team Pbr P/B Racer Spo 0:33:46
258. Liam Brennan (LM30-39) Wheeling Dandies P/B M 0:33:58
259. Rob Mcdonald (LM30-39) Marden Beers And Bikes 0:34:00
260. Philip Danks (LM40-49) Independent 0:34:13
261. Tim Taha (LM40-49) Independent 0:34:44
262. Gary Fogelman (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:34:45
263. Nicole Visschedyk (LF30-39) Bateman’S Bicycle Comp 0:34:46
264. Leo Barber (LM20-29) Park Ave Bike 0:34:48
265. John David (LM50-59) Independent 0:34:50
266. Jeremiah Argo (LM30-39) Independent 0:34:55
267. Eric Laurin (LM30-39) Rock & Road Cycle 0:34:58
268. Guy Leclair (LMSS) Apollo Bicycles 0:35:00
269. Paul Monczka (LM50-59) True North Medical 0:35:07
270. Michael Tourond (LM50-59) Independent 0:35:18
271. Christian Eilers (LM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:35:24
272. Jenn Rodgers (LMTEAM2) Double Crossers 0:35:28
273. Steve De Boer (LM30-39) Townline Racing 0:35:41
274. Mike Galenkamp (LM40-49) Energy Fitness Studio 0:35:42
275. Samantha Fuller (LF16-19) Wolfpak Racing/Incepti 0:36:02
276. Robert Wojtowicz (LMC) Independent 0:36:07
277. Richard Poulin (LM40-49) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:36:11
278. Ryan Gilchrist (LM50-59) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:36:14
279. Dave Tompkins (LM40-49) The Hub Race Team 0:36:19
280. Rob Cheskey (LM60-69) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:36:26
281. Shawn Reeder (LM40-49) Independent 0:36:27
282. Daniel Wojcik (LM30-39) Independent 0:36:28
283. Mark Deitner (LM30-39) Morning Glory 0:36:31
284. Morten Schmidt (LM40-49) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:36:31
285. James Barry (LM40-49) Independent 0:36:43
286. Alain Francq (LM40-49) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:36:44
287. Rob Bouchard (LM40-49) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:36:52
288. Paul Bosotas (LM30-39) Independent 0:36:53
289. David Henschel (LM50-59) Independent 0:36:56
290. Holger Schunemann (LM40-49) Independent 0:36:56
291. Rick Neuberger (LM50-59) Independent 0:36:56
292. Dave Laird (LM40-49) None 0:37:00
293. Andrew French (LM40-49) Independent 0:37:06
294. Albino Di Santo (LM50-59) Reactivated Racing 0:37:14
295. Richard Usher-Jones (LM40-49) Independent 0:37:22
296. Miro Zgavc (LMC) Lapdogs 0:37:26
297. Mark Endras (LM30-39) Independent 0:37:33
298. John Christianson (LM40-49) Independent 0:37:34
299. Michael Foley (LM16-19) Epique 0:37:47
300. David Enns (LM40-49) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:37:48
301. David Elphick (LM50-59) Independent 0:37:51
302. Robert Brehn (LM50-59) Ontario Masters Cyclin 0:38:01
303. Scott Adams (LM40-49) Silver Spokes Cycling  0:38:02
304. Richard Pickering  (LMTEAM2) Wattsup Cycling 0:38:06
305. Ben Lawson (LM50-59) Toronto Triathlon Club 0:38:06
306. Shayne  Hodgson  (LM50-59) Centennial Wheelers 0:38:17
307. Timothy  Collins (LM1-10) Independent 0:38:22
308. Geoff Leverton (LM40-49) Independent 0:38:24
309. Antonio Kazulin (LM30-39) Dark Horse Flyers 0:38:36
310. Matthew Dempster (LM30-39) Mec Burlington 0:38:40
311. Veljko Katic (LM30-39) Independent 0:38:43
312. Michael Dalgleish (LM50-59) N/A 0:38:48
313. Joanne Foote (LF50-59) Independent 0:38:55
314. Dan Donovan (LM30-39) Independent 0:38:58
315. Kevin Corner (LM40-49) Outspokin Cycles 0:39:04
316. Neil Mowbray (LM30-39) Independent 0:39:06
317. Jean-Pierre Lavoie (LM50-59) Barrie 0:39:08
318. Krystian Laszkowski (LM40-49) Independent 0:39:21
319. Martin Mobach (LM50-59) Bicycle Works 0:39:22
320. Brandon Habermehl (LM30-39) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:39:31
321. Hal Judd (LM50-59) Oakville Cylcepath Rac 0:39:37
322. Jeremie Fournier (LM30-39) Rapha Cycle Club 0:39:37
323. Anthony Gatti (LMSS) None 0:39:44
324. Damian Bradley (LMSS) Gravel Cyclist P/B Tru 0:39:49
325. Ryan Power (LM20-29) Coach Chris. Ca 0:39:51
326. Danny Burke (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:39:53
327. Bram Walters (LM30-39) Morning Glory 0:39:56
328. Todd Mccall (LM30-39) 3Sports 0:39:57
329. Stephen Burnside (LM50-59) The Hub Cycle Shop 0:39:59
330. Jim Ryce (LM40-49) Independent 0:40:02
331. Jiri Svoboda (LM50-59) Centennial Wheelers 0:40:05
332. Sean Ganann (LM40-49) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:40:05
333. John Gardner (LM50-59) Independent 0:40:20
334. David Farnell (LM20-29) Independent 0:40:20
335. Jason Mcarthur (LM40-49) Bfl 0:40:21
336. Carolyn Smith (LMTEAM2) Two Spokes Short Of A  0:40:22
337. Alexandre Boyer (LM20-29) Independent 0:40:24
338. Robert Hamilton (LM40-49) Morning Glory Cycling  0:40:27
339. David Gazel (LM30-39) Midweek Cycling Club 0:40:29
340. Rick Busch (LMC) Independent 0:40:38
341. Dave Bruulsema (LM40-49) Wastrels 0:40:40
342. Chris Bastie (LM40-49) Independent 0:40:49
343. Marsa Daniel (LF30-39) Team Group Health 0:40:50
344. Kris Gibbs (LM30-39) Tekne Cycle Club 0:41:01
345. Sean Kilpatrick (LM30-39) Carleton Place Slow Sp 0:41:05
346. Chris Chambers (LM50-59) Team Pbr 0:41:06
347. Benjamin Hauer (LM20-29) Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:14
348. Steve Salsbury (LM50-59) Bicycles Plus 0:41:17
349. Jeremy Koudelka (LMC) Independent 0:41:26
350. Rick Ross (LM40-49) Independent 0:41:27
351. Wayne Bernknopf (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:41:28
352. Andrew Barton (LM40-49) Owen Sound 0:41:28
353. James  Webb (LM50-59) Bike Club 0:41:31
354. Tomas Valis (LM50-59) Canadian Cycling Magaz 0:41:34
355. Jacques Gallant (LM30-39) Bikurious Racing Colle 0:41:38
356. Matthew Cassell (LM20-29) 9Point8 0:41:39
357. Taylor Cook (LM20-29) Independent 0:41:44
358. Bill Buckley (LM60-69) Les Domestiques 0:41:44
359. Troy Bolivar (LM40-49) Independent 0:41:46
360. Michael  Loria (LM30-39) Independent 0:41:49
361. Ian Chown (LM30-39) Tainted Butter 0:41:51
362. Jim Gorman (LM50-59) Independent Health Cyc 0:41:53
363. Barry Cox (LM40-49) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:41:56
364. Andy Lubczynski (LM50-59) Morning Glory 0:42:01
365. Bruce Norman (LM40-49) Carleton Place Slow Sp 0:42:07
366. Jeron Drew (LM50-59) Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:10
367. Andre Gaulin (LM30-39) Lantern Rouge 0:42:14
368. Mark De Koning (LM40-49) Hamilton Cycling Club 0:42:18
369. Jeff Landry (LM30-39) Rock And Road Cycle Ra 0:42:25
370. Gord Statham (LM50-59) Independent 0:42:43
371. Olous Boag (LM50-59) Independent 0:42:53
372. Alexander Stephan (LM40-49) Gravel Grinder Group 0:42:56
373. Chris Mcquillan (LM40-49) Chain Reaction 0:42:56
374. Vi Nguyen Huu (LM30-39) Independent 0:43:01
375. Jany Mitges (LF40-49) Independent 0:43:05
376. Matthew Mclean (LM30-39) Independent 0:43:08
377. Derek Wilford (LM50-59) Team Spin / Litzler Au 0:43:16
378. Craig Wyndowe (LM40-49) Neworld Cycle 0:43:18
379. Murray Wood (LM60-69) Velocity Ski And Bike 0:43:23
380. Greg Andre-Barrett (LM60-69) Cyclepath Oakville Rac 0:43:23
381. Phillip Jonathan (LM40-49) Independent 0:43:24
382. Rob West (LM40-49) Independent 0:43:31
383. Paul Ormond (LM50-59) Independent 0:43:32
384. G Ryan (LM30-39) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:43:33
385. Jim Dolson (LM50-59) Nacsworld P/B Waspcam 0:43:37
386. Mike Van Den Bosch (LM40-49) Rock And Road 0:43:37
387. Deryk Clark (LM40-49) Independent 0:43:42
388. Philip Koop (LM50-59) Independent 0:43:55
389. Maurice Haworth  (LM40-49) Forest City Velodrome 0:43:58
390. Carl Clarke (LM50-59) Brant Cycle 0:43:59
391. Bryan Maier (LMC) Wcc 0:44:00
392. Josh Sekel (LM30-39) Team 905 P/B Steelmark 0:44:00
393. David Bedrosian (LMSS) Trigator For Kids 0:44:06
394. Steve  Grujic (LMTEAM2) The Hub Race Team 0:44:06
395. Pete Kistulinec (LM40-49) Little Belgium Bike Ga 0:44:07
396. Shane Hotchkiss (LM50-59) Kincardine Triathlon C 0:44:14
397. Jose Antonio Chau (LM40-49) East Side Riders Cycli 0:44:18
398. Yvan Goulet (LM30-39) Independent 0:44:20
399. Eddie Johnson (LM40-49) Independent 0:44:20
400. Peter Ames (LM50-59) Independent 0:44:21
401. John Roden (LM50-59) Zippy Racing 0:44:28
402. Suzanne Zelazo (LF30-39) Trek Store C.C. 0:44:31
403. Ian Brisbin (LM40-49) Independent 0:44:33
404. Mark Soden (LM40-49) Independent 0:44:43
405. Ken Ruckstuhl (LMC) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:44:47
406. Chris Wright (LM50-59) Independent 0:44:59
407. Craig Vedova (LM40-49) Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli 0:45:03
408. Chasen Gillies (LM30-39) Cote De Bœuf 0:45:05
409. James Hannaford (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:45:15
410. Chris Beer (LM50-59) Bicycle Works 0:45:16
411. Brian Priebe (LM40-49) Independent 0:45:22
412. Natascha Piciga (LF30-39) Independent 0:45:33
413. Don Macphail (LMTEAM2) Pedalinx/Cycles London 0:45:37
414. Brian Travis (LM30-39) Forks Bicycle Shop 0:45:37
415. Raymond Ryan (LM40-49) Independent 0:45:40
416. Bill Brickwood (LM40-49) Independent 0:45:41
417. Todd Branch (LM40-49) East Side Riders Race  0:45:43
418. Dave Munro (LM40-49) Vertical Nation 0:45:45
419. Mark Smith (LM40-49) Independent 0:45:45
420. Greg Balmer (LM20-29) Independent 0:45:54
421. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (LM50-59) Independent 0:46:00
422. Michael Palmer (LM30-39) Independent 0:46:03
423. Steve Mccrossan (LMSS) Independent 0:46:09
424. Andy Dickison (LM50-59) Racer Sportif/Mattamy  0:46:11
425. Colin Dickey (LMC) Ncch 0:46:20
426. Bob Grossman (LM40-49) Pedales Rapidos 0:46:21
427. Grant Edmonds (LM40-49) Bateman’S 0:46:23
428. Chris Mitchell (LMSS) Independent 0:46:24
429. Mark Derrick (LM50-59) Arrow Racing 0:46:25
430. Rob Sealey (LM40-49) Independent 0:46:26
431. David Bhumgara (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:46:27
432. John Fitzgerald (LM50-59) Independent 0:46:29
433. Patrick Bell (LM40-49) East Side Riders 0:46:31
434. Joel Melburn (LM40-49) Independent 0:46:32
435. Sid Chapman (LM50-59) Independent 0:46:34
436. Tom Hannam (LM40-49) Elite Health 0:46:43
437. Bryan Bonn (LM50-59) Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:46
438. Matt Babington (LM20-29) Independent 0:46:50
439. Martin Wolniczek (LM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:47:09
440. Arjan Haak (LM40-49) Independent 0:47:10
441. Steve Rideout (LM40-49) Independent 0:47:12
442. Mark Carter (LM40-49) Midweek 0:47:12
443. Michael Lo (LM50-59) Cmba 0:47:15
444. Cameron Mahon (LM50-59) Independent 0:47:24
445. Bonnie  Symes (LF40-49) Campus Wheelworks 0:47:25
446. Kevin Turchyn (LM30-39) Svsc 0:47:30
447. Lorenz Calcagno (LM50-59) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:47:40
448. Neil Turchyn (LM30-39) Svsc 0:47:41
449. Tom Martin (LMTEAM2) Tigers 0:47:43
450. Mark Weymouth (LM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 0:47:54
451. Richard Pougnet (LM20-29) Holiday Inn Calgary No 0:48:07
452. Marco Niro La Torretta (LM40-49) Gorba Guelph – Mtb La  0:48:15
453. Blaine Betzold (LM30-39) Rock And Rioad Cycle 0:48:16
454. Rob Finlay (LM40-49) Independent 0:48:22
455. Steve Fuller (LM50-59) Bicycles Plus 0:48:26
456. Kevin Tuohy (LM30-39) Independent 0:48:29
457. Mike Barbeau (LM40-49) Independent 0:48:31
458. Kevin Bowker (LMTEAM2) Beer Bears 0:48:31
459. Andrew Bray (LM20-29) Independent 0:48:35
460. Matthew Renaud (LM30-39) N/A 0:48:39
461. Jared Baker (LM30-39) Etobicoke Cycling Club 0:48:39
462. Graeme Giltrow (LM20-29) Independent 0:48:42
463. Mark Hyland (LM40-49) Independent 0:48:44
464. Andrew Grunda (LM40-49) Independent 0:48:49
465. Michel Sabourin (LM50-59) Team Pinhole 0:49:07
466. Paul Mang (LM50-59) Mbrc.Org – Gears 0:49:13
467. Ray Vander Veen (LM40-49) Strava Cycling 0:49:14
468. Adam  Byers (LMTEAM2) Beer Bears 0:49:15
469. Richard Padilla (LM30-39) Fondo Mondo Crue / Ske 0:49:20
470. Corey Morrison (LM20-29) Rock & Road Cycling Te 0:49:23
471. Kim Connelly (LM40-49) Morning Glory 0:49:33
472. Wilfred Ferwerda (LMSS) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:49:34
473. Philip Alma (LM40-49) Independent 0:49:37
474. Derek Yarlett (LM30-39) Independent 0:49:41
475. Tim Otten (LM30-39) Independent 0:49:42
476. Jim Forbes (LMSS) Doug’S Bicycle 0:49:50
477. Chris Vernackt (LMSS) Verndog The Bike Guy 0:49:55
478. Ken Vandermeer (LM60-69) Blackwell Cycle 0:49:58
479. Kathleen Macewen (LMTEAM2) Lapdog Macewens 0:50:01
480. Jamie Osborne (LM50-59) Morning Glory Cycing C 0:50:01
481. Matt Cameron (LM40-49) Occ 0:50:04
482. Dave Ogilvie (LM40-49) Beaches Cycling Club 0:50:06
483. Madelyn Smith (LF30-39) Independent 0:50:07
484. Dan Mallory (LM60-69) Independent 0:50:09
485. Karen Grujic (LMTEAM2) The Hub Race Team 0:50:13
486. Don Peddie (LM40-49) Ciclowerks 0:50:13
487. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (LM30-39) Lantern Rouge 0:50:15
488. Martin Daniels (LM50-59) Kurzawinski 0:50:16
489. Glen Gosse (LM50-59) Independent 0:50:28
490. Jeff Norman (LM50-59) Beaches Cycling Club 0:50:28
491. Bradley Stevens (LM40-49) Independent 0:50:34
492. Scott Hamilton (LM40-49) Ncch 0:50:37
493. James Stewart (LM40-49) Speed River Cycling Cl 0:50:46
494. Russell Gibbons (LM40-49) Morning Glory Cc 0:50:47
495. Allison Sauder (LF20-29) Waterloo C 0:50:52
496. Cameron  Elliott (LM40-49) Blackwell Cycle 0:51:01
497. David Gillis (LM50-59) Independent 0:51:09
498. Andrew Barnes (LM30-39) Independent 0:51:12
499. Alan Lo (LM40-49) Independent 0:51:13
500. John Roy (LMSS) Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:51:14





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.