Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Paris-Nice Prologue Report, Results – Matthews Wins

release by A.S.O.

March 06, 2016 (France) – Road world silver-medallist Michael Matthews (Orica Greendge) was known as one of the most exceptional sprinters in the bunch. “Bling” emerged as an excellent prologue specialist as well, winning the 74th Paris-Nice opener in 7:39 for his very first race of the season. The Australian all-rounder, winner of a stage a year ago, upset pre-race favourite Tom Dumoulin by one second while unheralded New Zealander Patrick Bevin was third, a further second adrift. Matthews kept the race leader’s jersey in Australian hands after title-holder Richie Porte finished 11th in 7:49.

Michael Matthews [P] Cor Vos

Dutchmen set the pace

The 74th edition of Paris-Nice started at 11:44 when Frenchman Remy Di Gregorio, a stage winner in 2011, was the first rider on the course. Before the start, Conflans-born Nicholas Roche (Sky) was feted by his relatives and friends. Time trial specialist Jos Van Emden (Lotto Jumbo) quickly set a reference mark under eight minutes in 7:54. The former Dutch TT champion held his ground until his team leader Wilco Kelderman, the current national champion, improved his time by two seconds. While Nikki Terpstra made it a Dutch top three for a while, French time trial champion Jerome Coppel dislodged them in 7:48. The IAM Cycling team leader, bronze medallist at the world championships in Richmond last year, held his ground while Dutch riders – 2012 overall runner-up LieuweWestra or 2010 prologue winner Lars Boom – kept piling into the top 10.

Michael Matthews [P] Cor Vos

Bevin and Dumoulin take over

But the Frenchman’s time was bettered by former Spanish road champion Jesus Herrada, who clocked 7:45. Earlier his team-mate GorkaIzaguirre had also gone under the eight minutes bar in 7:53. France’s Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie) had just seemed to secure a podium berth when Herrada’s mark was improved by New Zealand’s champion Patrick Bevin. In 7:41, the 24-year-old sensation confirmed his Cannondale team manager Jonathan Vaughters’s views that he was “a rider who seems to have it all”. All but not enough to keep favorite Tom Dumoulin at bay. The Dutchman bettered his time by just a second.

Bling blasts to victory

It seemed that Dumoulin was in a position to snatch a close victory when Matthews surged to beat him by a second and take his second yell jersey in Paris-Nice after holding it for a day last year thanks to his stage win in St Pourcain sur Sioule. The Australian finally took the green jersey to Nice. In the contest between contenders for final victory, Geraint Thomas (Sky) is nine seconds off the pace, Porte ten seconds adrift, while Spain’s Alberto Contador (Tinkoff) finished 27th, 16 seconds behind Matthews. Frenchman Romain Bardet (AG2R) is 25 seconds back. There was also a race within the race between sprinters for a chance to snatch the yellow jersey in days to come. But it will be hard to take away from Matthews. Marcel Kittel (Etixx Quicks Step) is 22 seconds adrift, in the same time as France’s Arnaud Demare (FDJ), with Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) close by, 25 seconds behind, while Andre Greipel (Lotto Soudal) clocked 8:17 and France’s NacerBouhanni (Cofidis) 8:37.

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 07:39
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:01
3. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:02
4. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 00:06
5. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
6. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 00:07
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
8. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 00:08
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 00:09
10. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
11. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:10
12. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:13
13. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:14
16. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
18. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 00:15
20. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge
21. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
22. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
23. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
24. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:16
25. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
26. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
28. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:18
29. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
30. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 00:19
31. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
32. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:20
33. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
34. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
36. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 00:21
37. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 00:22
38. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
39. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
40. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
42. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
43. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 00:23
44. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
45. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
46. Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
47. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
48. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:24
49. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:25
52. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
53. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
55. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
56. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:26
58. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
60. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 00:27
61. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
62. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
63. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
64. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
65. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 00:28
66. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
67. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
68. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
70. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
71. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge 00:29
72. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
75. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 00:30
76. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
77. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
78. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:31
79. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky
80. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
81. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
82. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
83. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
84. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
85. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
86. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:32
87. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
88. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
89. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:33
<b> 90. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  </b>
91. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 00:34
92. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 00:35
95. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
96. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
97. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
98. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
99. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
100. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
101. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:36
102. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 00:37
103. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
104. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
105. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
106. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
108. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
109. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 00:38
110. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
111. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
112. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 00:39
113. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
114. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
115. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling
116. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
117. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:40
118. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
119. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:41
120. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
121. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
122. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
123. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 00:42
124. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
126. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 00:43
127. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
128. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
129. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
130. Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
131. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
132. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 00:44
133. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:45
135. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
136. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
137. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
138. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
139. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:46
140. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
141. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
142. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
143. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 00:47
144. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
145. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 00:48
146. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
147. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:49
148. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:50
150. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:51
151. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
152. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
153. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00:52
154. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
155. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:53
156. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00:54
157. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 00:55
158. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
159. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 00:56
161. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
162. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 00:57
163. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:58
164. Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre – Merida 00:59
165. Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 01:00
166. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:01
167. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 01:02
168. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01:04
169. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
170. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:05
171. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:07
172. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 01:08
173. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:12
174. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 01:25
175. Leonardo Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01:31
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 07:39
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:01
3. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:02
4. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 00:06
5. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
6. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 00:07
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
8. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 00:08
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 00:09
10. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
11. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:10
12. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 00:13
13. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:14
16. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
18. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 00:15
20. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge
21. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
22. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
23. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
24. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:16
25. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
26. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
28. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:18
29. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
30. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 00:19
31. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
32. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:20
33. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
34. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
36. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 00:21
37. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 00:22
38. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
39. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
40. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
42. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
43. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 00:23
44. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
45. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
46. Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
47. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
48. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:24
49. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 00:25
52. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
53. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
55. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
56. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:26
58. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
60. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 00:27
61. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
62. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
63. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
64. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
65. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 00:28
66. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
67. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
68. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
70. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
71. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge 00:29
72. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
75. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 00:30
76. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
77. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
78. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:31
79. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky
80. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
81. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
82. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
83. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
84. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
85. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
86. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:32
87. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
88. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
89. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:33
90. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
91. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 00:34
92. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 00:35
95. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
96. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
97. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
98. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
99. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
100. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
101. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:36
102. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 00:37
103. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
104. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
105. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
106. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
108. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
109. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 00:38
110. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
111. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
112. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 00:39
113. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
114. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
115. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling
116. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha
117. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:40
118. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
119. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:41
120. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
121. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
122. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
123. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 00:42
124. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
126. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 00:43
127. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
128. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
129. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
130. Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
131. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
132. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 00:44
133. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:45
135. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
136. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
137. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
138. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
139. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:46
140. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
141. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
142. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
143. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 00:47
144. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
145. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 00:48
146. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
147. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:49
148. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 00:50
150. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:51
151. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
152. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
153. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00:52
154. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
155. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:53
156. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00:54
157. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 00:55
158. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
159. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 00:56
161. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
162. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 00:57
163. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:58
164. Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre – Merida 00:59
165. Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 01:00
166. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:01
167. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 01:02
168. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01:04
169. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
170. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:05
171. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:07
172. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 01:08
173. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:12
174. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 01:25
175. Leonardo Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01:31





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.