Featured Stories

Paris-Corrèze Stage 2 – Boivin 9th

by pedalmag.com

August 5, 2010 (Chaumeil, France) – Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy finished 9th on the final Stage 2 from Malemort to Chaumeil, 157.3km, won by Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux as Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne in 7th won the overall.

Results

1. Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:05:35
2. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
3. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
4. Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
5. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
6. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
7. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
8. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
9. Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy
10. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
12. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
13. Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14. Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 5
15. Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
16. Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
17. Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
18. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
20. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
21. Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
22. Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
23. Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
24. François Parisien (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy
25. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
26. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
27. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
28. Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29. Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
30. Bruno Langlois (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy
31. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
33. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
34. Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
35. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
36. James Moss (Gbr) Endura Racing 0:11
37. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:12
38. Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:14
39. Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
40. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
41. Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
42. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
43. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
44. Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
45. Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
46. Andrew Randell (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy 0:18
47. Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
48. Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
49. Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
50. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
52. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
53. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
54. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:27
55. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:38
56. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
57. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
58. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:50
59. Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:04
60. Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 1:05
61. Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 1:12
62. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:19
63. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64. Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Endura Racing
65. Kévin Reza (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
66. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 3:17
67. Benjamin Gourgue (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 3:24
68. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 3:48
69. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
70. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 7:52
71. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing
72. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 8:06
73. David Boily (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy 0:11:14
75. Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:11:58
76. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
77. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
78. Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:00
79. Christopher Desouza (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
80. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 0:16:55
DNF Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Anuar Manan (Mas) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Yeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
DNF Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
DNF Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Eric Boily (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy
DNF Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
DNF Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNF Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF José-Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
DNF Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing
DNF Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne-Schuller
DNF Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
DNS Martin Gilbert (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy

Final GC

1. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 9:35:58
2. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:11
3. Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:21
4. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:30
5. Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:35
6. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:41
8. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:46
9. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
10. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
12. Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
13. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
14. Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15. Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
16. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:51
17. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
19. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
20. Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
21. Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
22. Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
23. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
24. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
25. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
26. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
27. Bruno Langlois (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy
28. James Moss (Gbr) Endura Racing 0:57
29. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:58
30. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:00
31. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
32. Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
33. Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
34. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 1:04
35. Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
36. Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1:10
37. Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 1:14
38. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:24
39. Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:27
40. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:33
41. Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 1:36
42. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:37
43. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40
44. François Parisien (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy 1:51
45. Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 1:58
46. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 2:00
47. Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy 2:04
48. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2:12
49. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:17
50. Andrew Randell (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy 2:22
51. Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 2:31
52. Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Endura Racing 3:05
53. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
54. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
55. Kévin Reza (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:34
56. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 4:34
57. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
58. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:37
59. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 5:22
60. Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
61. Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:18
62. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6:23
63. Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems 6:27
64. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
65. Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems 8:05
66. Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
67. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 8:25
68. Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 8:58
69. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 9:03
70. Benjamin Gourgue (Fra) Landbouwkrediet 9:37
71. David Boily (Can) SpideTtech powered by Planet Energy 0:12:34
72. Christopher Desouza (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 0:12:46
73. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:14:23
74. Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:24
75. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 0:15:39
76. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp 0:18:07
77. Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:18:11
78. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
79. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 0:20:11






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.