Featured Stories

Paris-Corrèze Stage 1 – Buffaz Wins

by pedalmag.com

August 5, 2010 (St Léonard de Noblat, France) – Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy was the top Canuck in 43rd on Stage 1 from Contres to St Léonard de Noblat, 206.5km, won by Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne. Read more on SpiderTech’s first trip to Europe here.

Results

1. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5:30:23
2. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:11
3. Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:16
4. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:30
5. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
7. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:36
8. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp 0:39
9. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:46
10. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
15. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16. Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
17. Christopher Desouza (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
18. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
19. Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Endura Racing
20. James Moss (Gbr) Endura Racing
21. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
22. Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
23. Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
24. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
26. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
27. Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
28. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
29. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
30. Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
31. Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
32. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
33. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
34. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
35. Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
37. Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
38. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
39. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
40. Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
41. Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
42. Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
43. Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered By Planet Energy
44. Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
45. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
46. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
47. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
49. Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
50. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
51. Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 1:00
52. Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1:05
53. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 1:11
54. Kévin Reza (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:15
55. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:19
56. David Boily (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 1:20
57. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22
58. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
59. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
60. Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
61. Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
62. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
63. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
64. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:28
65. François Parisien (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 1:46
66. Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne – Schuller 1:49
67. Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 2:04
68. Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered By Planet Energy

69. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
70. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 2:05
71. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
72. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:17
73. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 2:24
74. Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 2:26
75. Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:14
76. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 3:16
77. Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24
78. Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:27
79. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:10
80. Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:18
81. José-Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
82. Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 6:09
83. Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
84. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
85. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
86. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
87. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 6:13
88. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
89. Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
90. Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy
91. Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
92. Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
93. Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
94. Benjamin Gourgue (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
95. Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp 6:17
96. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems
97. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
98. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 7:47
99. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
100. Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102. Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
103. Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
104. Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
105. Anuar Manan (Mas) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
106. Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
107. Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
108. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109. Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Yeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
111. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
112. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113. Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 7:53
114. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
115. Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
116. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
117. Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
118. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 8:57
119. Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:10:26
120. Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy

DNF Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Masuru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNF Ian Wilkinson (Gbr) Endura Racing
DNF Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
DNF Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi

GC after Stage 1

1. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5:30:23
2. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:11
3. Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:16
4. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:30
5. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
7. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:36
8. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp 0:39
9. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:46
10. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
15. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16. Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
17. Christopher Desouza (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
18. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
19. Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Endura Racing
20. James Moss (Gbr) Endura Racing
21. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
22. Tony Hurel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
23. Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
24. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
26. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
27. Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
28. Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
29. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
30. Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
31. Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
32. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
33. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
34. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
35. Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
37. Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
38. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
39. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
40. Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
41. Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
42. Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
43. Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered By Planet Energy
44. Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
45. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
46. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
47. Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
49. Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
50. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
51. Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 1:00
52. Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1:05
53. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 1:11
54. Kévin Reza (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:15
55. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:19
56. David Boily (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 1:20
57. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22
58. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
59. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
60. Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
61. Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
62. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
63. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
64. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:28
65. François Parisien (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 1:46
66. Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne – Schuller 1:49
67. Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 2:04
68. Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered By Planet Energy

69. Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
70. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 2:05
71. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
72. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:17
73. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 2:24
74. Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93 2:26
75. Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:14
76. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 3:16
77. Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24
78. Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3:27
79. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:10
80. Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:18
81. José-Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
82. Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 6:09
83. Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
84. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
85. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
86. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
87. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 6:13
88. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
89. Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
90. Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy
91. Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
92. Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
93. Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
94. Benjamin Gourgue (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
95. Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp 6:17
96. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems
97. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
98. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 7:47
99. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
100. Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101. Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
102. Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
103. Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
104. Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
105. Anuar Manan (Mas) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
106. Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
107. Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
108. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109. Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Yeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
111. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
112. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113. Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 7:53
114. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
115. Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
116. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
117. Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
118. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 8:57
119. Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:10:26
120. Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered By Planet Energy






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.