Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Paris-Camembert – Langlois 36th

by pedalmag.com

April 12, 2011 (Vimoutiers, France) – Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ took the win at the 206.5km Paris-Camembert from Longnes to Vimoutiers with Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller in second and Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille in third. The top Canadian was Bruno Langlois (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 in 36th.

Results

1. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 5:08:28
2. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
3. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
4. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
5. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
6. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:04
7. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
8. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
9. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
12. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:06
13. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22
14. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:50
15. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
16. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
17. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
18. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
19. Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
20. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
22. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
23. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24. Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
25. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
26. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
29. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
30. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
31. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
32. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
34. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
35. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
36. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
37. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
38. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
39. Will Routley (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
40. Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
41. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55
42. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
44. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:58
45. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
46. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
47. Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
48. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
49. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05
50. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:08
51. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
52. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:10
53. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 1:13
54. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 1:14
55. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
56. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:18
57. Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de 1:26
58. Ryan Roth (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 1:31
59. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 1:49
60. Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 1:57
61. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 2:00
62. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:19
63. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 3:31
64. Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
65. Lucas Euser (USA) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 4:40
66. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:49
67. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 4:55
68. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 5:26
69. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 8:56
70. Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de 10:45
71. Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de
72. Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de
DNS Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.