Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Panorama Canada DH Cup #2 – Timed Run Results

by pedalmag.com

July 05, 2014 (Panorama, BC) – Here are the results from today’s timed run at round #2 of the Canada DH Cup at Panorama Mountain Village in the Purcell Mountains of southeastern British Columbia. According to reports, “The course is good, riders like it.” The racing gets underway at 12 noon on Sunday.

Results

Elite 19+ / Junior W/F   
1. Danice Uyesugi (BC) Intense National Team 03:34.19
2. Kirby McLean (BC) AFD Racing 03:58.40
3. Kristen Courtney (BC) 04:13.33
4. Jenny Leblanc (BC) 04:50.92

Elite 19+ / Junior Expert M/H 
1. Samuel Thibault (BC) Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / NS Bikes 02:42.83
2. Kyle Sangers (BC) 02:43.70
3. Remi Gauvin (BC) 02:44.22
4. Mckay Vezina (BC) Devinci Global Racing 02:44.65
5. Rob Fraser (BC) Dunbar Cycles 02:45.62
6. Kirk McDowall (BC) 02:48.90
7. Mark Wallace (BC) Devinci Global Racing 02:48.92
8. Philippe Ricard (BC) Equipe de Quebec /Lama Cycles/NS Bikes 02:50.17
9. Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles 02:50.63
10. Matt Hardwick (BC) AFD Racing 02:52.47
11. Hugo Langevin (BC) Équipe du Québec/Cycles Performance-Niquet 02:53.71
12. Julien Laramée (BC) Équipe du Québec 02:54.69
13. Rhys Ellis (BC) Winsport Academy 02:57.23
14. Bryden Rigets (BC) Intense National Team 02:57.75
15. Bryce Stirling (BC) 02:57.78
16. Patrick McCarter (BC) 02:57.78
17. Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 02:58.51
18. Sheldon Smith (BC) OGC/Intense 02:58.79
19. Hayden Genoud* (BC) 02:59.47
20. Evan Blackwell (BC) The Base Race Team 02:59.71
21. Nik Dunn* (BC) Cycling BC High Performance Team 03:00.23
22. Chris Bennett* (BC) The Base Race Team 03:00.81
23. Cameron Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 03:01.24
24. Isaac Marangoni* (BC) 03:02.03
25. Taylor Rowlands (BC) 03:03.91
26. Jack Almond* (BC) Cycling BC / C4 Rider Training / Raceface 03:05.63
27. Lee Jackson (BC) 03:05.87
28. Nic Rodgers* (BC) Dunbar Cycles 03:06.54
29. Christopher McDowell (BC) Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club 03:06.83
30. Trevor Thew (BC) Experience Cycling 03:10.78
31. Mitchell O’Keefe (BC) 03:12.47
32. Félix Leclerc* (BC) Équipe du Québec / Cycles Performance – Niquet 03:15.41
33. Raphaël Baril* (BC) Équipe du Québec 03:15.59
34. Dylan Hoover* (BC) 03:15.70
35. Levi Harapnuik* (BC) Peak Performance Racing 03:17.86
36. Wyatt Kelln* (BC) Mud Sweat and Gears 03:20.06
37. Takoda Crawford (BC) Arrowsmith Bikes/Raceface 03:21.20
38. Jeremy McDowell* (BC) Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club 03:21.35
39. Nicholas Court* (BC) Experience Cycling 03:21.48
40. Jayden Gisborne (BC) Cowichan Cycling Cartel 03:24.51
41. Nicholas Hanlon* (BC) 03:24.68
42. Jack Hickey* (BC) 03:24.83
43. Tristan Keegan* (BC) 03:26.48
44. Eric Keep* (BC) The Base Race Team 03:34.03
45. Logan Johnson* (BC) 03:34.92
46. Kyle Shimko* (BC) Xpress Racing 03:38.03
47. Garrett MacIntosh (BC) Peak Performance Racing 03:46.52
48. Dakota Boyer (BC) 03:46.81
49. Nick Grimm (BC) 07:53.62
DNF Forrest Riesco (BC)
DNF Max Leyen* (BC)

* = junior riders





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.