Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Pan-Am CX Championships Results – Rochette 3rd

by pedalmag.com

October 29, 2016 (Covington, Kentucky) – Maghalie Rochette (Luna pro Team) led the Canadians claiming third in the Elite Women’s race at the 2016 Pan American Cyclocross Championships in Covington, Kentucky at Devou Park. Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus CX Team Canada finished 10th in the men’s race while Sidney McGill (Can) Focus CX Team Canada was just off the podium in 4th in the U23 women’s race.

Results

Elite Women
1. Katie Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek-Panache    44:47
2. Crystal Anthony (USA) Maxxis-Shimano    46:27
3. Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team    46:38
4. Courtnenay McFadden (USA)    47:00
5. Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG Muscle Monster    47:22

9. Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek GPL    48:30
17. Ashley Barson (Can) Focus CX Team Canada    51:39

Elite Men
1. Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld    59:48
2. Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing    1:00:10
3. Danny Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano    1:00:18
4. Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Endurance Team    1:00:19
5. Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder CycleSport-Yogaglo    1:01:21

10. Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus CX Team Canada    1:02:25
14. Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling/Garneau    1:03:36
15. Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus CX Team Canada    1:03:42
17. Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton    1:04:20
26. Anton Varabei (Can) Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau    -4LAP

U23 Women
1. Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing    39:46
2. Emma White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld    40:01
3. Hannah Fincham (USA) Clif Pro Team    41:40
4. Sidney McGill (Can) Focus CX Team Canada    42:05
5. Hannah Arensman (USA) J.A. King p/b BRC    42:13
6. Ruby West (Can) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld    44:25

11. Erica Leonard (Can) Angry Johnny’s    46:32
12. Siobhan Kelly (Can) To Wheels Epic Sport    47:58

U23 Men
1. Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com    48:45
2. Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co/Vista Subaru    48:48
3. Spencer Petrov (USA) Cyclocross Alliance
4. Peter Goguen (USA) Race C.F.    50:05
5. W Ellwood (USA) Grant Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo    0:50:26

12. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau    0:51:52

Junior Men
1. Denzel Stephenson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling    42:37
2. Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Garneau Easton    43:53
3. Lane Maher (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant    44:03
4. Tyler Clark (Can) KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School    44:14
5. Caleb Swartz (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective    44:20

11. Ethan Palamarek (Can) Central Alberta Bicycle Club    45:32
23. Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Nextwave    49:40





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.