Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Pajot Hills Classic Results – Numainville 16th

by pedalmag.com

March 30, 2017 (Gooik, Belgium) – Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling was the top Canuck in 16th at the Pajot Hills Classic in Belgium won by Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 over Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing in second with Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas third.

Joelle Numainville [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 3:16:31
2. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
3. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
4. Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
5. Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
6. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
7. Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
9. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
11. Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
12. Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women
13. Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
14. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
15. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)
16. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling
17. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
18. Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
19. Kelly Druyts (Bel) SVG
20. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women
21. Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
22. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
23. Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
24. Celine Van Severen (Bel) SVG
25. Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26. Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
27. Elizabeth Holden (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
28. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling
29. Henrietta Colborne (Gbr)
30. Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
31. Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
32. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33. Jessy Druyts (Bel) SVG
34. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team
35. Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling
36. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
37. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
38. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
39. Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
40. Ur_a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
41. Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling
42. Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals
43. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
44. Dani King (Gbr) Cylance Pro Cycling
45. Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)
46. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
47. Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
48. Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi
49. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
50. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
51. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
52. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women
53. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
54. Annabel Simpson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
55. Demmy Druyts (Bel) SVG
56. Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott Women
57. Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
58. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
59. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 00:17
60. Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 00:46
61. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon SRAM Racing 00:57
62. Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 01:13
63. Danique Braam (Ned)
64. Hayley Jones (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
65. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 02:34
66. Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 02:42
67. Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 02:50
68. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
69. Pauline Allin (Fra) 02:55
70. Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP
71. Rebecca Durrell (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 03:24
72. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
73. Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) 03:26
74. Melissa Lowther (Gbr)
75. Nathalie Bex (Bel) SVG
76. Viktoria Alieksieieva (Ukr)
77. Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
78. Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
79. Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
80. Laura Gorter (Ned)
81. Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
82. Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
83. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
84. Olena Demydova (Ukr)
85. Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies 03:31
86. Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 03:32
87. Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women
88. Lucie Lahaye (Fra)
89. Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
90. Marjolein Van ‘T Geloof (Ned)
91. Nina Hruzevych (Ukr) 03:34
92. Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 03:35
93. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
94. Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas 04:56
95. Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 07:06
96. Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
97. Dani Christmas (Gbr) Bizkaia-Durango
98. Laura Massey (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
99. Genevieve Whitson (Gbr)
DNF Trine Holmsgaard (Den)
DNF Sara Olsson (Swe)
DNF Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)
DNF Ingrid Tempert (Ned)
DNF Kristine Kofman (Ned)
DNF Bonne Knibbe (Ned)
DNF Senna Feron (Ned)
DNF Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)
DNF Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor)
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rosa Törmänen (Fin)
DNF Angelique Wammes-Bouman (Ned)
DNF Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Roos Anneveldt (Ned)
DNF Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor)
DNF Naïka Deneef (Bel)
DNF Judith Van Maanen (Ned)
DNF Kirsti Ruud (Nor)
DNF Lara Defour (Bel)
DNF Estefania Pilz (Arg)
DNF Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel)
DNF Pernilla Van Rozelaar (Ned)
DNF Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
DNF Alicja Verhagen (Ned)
DNF Keira Mcvitty (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Kelly Kalm (Est)
DNF Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
DNF Amy Roberts (Gbr) Wiggle High5
DNF Lucy Garner (Gbr) Wiggle High5
DNF Grace Garner (Gbr) Wiggle High5
DNF Sophie Almeida (Fra)
DNF Elodie Belz (Fra)
DNF Delore Stougje (Ned)
DNF Nike Beckeringh (Ned)
DNF Simone De Vries (Ned)
DNF Robin Driehuijs (Ned)
DNF Maaike Brandwagt (Ned)
DNF Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)
DNF Tara Gins (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Vibeke Dybwad (Nor)
DNF Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Rebecca Carter (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Hannah Walker (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Milagro Mena (Crc) SAS-MACOGEP
DNF Natalie Kerwin (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Regina Stegvilaité (Ltu)
DNF Sharon Dommanschet (Ned)
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Gilke Croket (Bel) SVG
DNF Bianca Lust (Ned)
DNF Jacqueline Postma (Ned)
DNF Ingrid Stolwijk (Ned)
DNF Rebecca Raybould (Gbr)
DNF Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)
DNF Emmy Andersson (Swe)
DNF Justina Jovai_yté (Ltu)
DNF Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr)
DNF Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott Women
DNF Laura Vainionpää (Fin)
DNF Chane Jonker (Rsa)
DNF Andrea Terjesen (Nor)
DNF Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Annasley Park (Gbr)
DNF Julie Solvang (Nor)
DNF Abigail Dentus (Gbr)
DNF Sanne Bamelis (Bel)
DNF Amanda Jamieson (Nzl)
DNF Sari Saarelainen (Fin)
DNF Tsubasa Makise (Jpn)
DNF Christel Van Loo (Ned)
DNF Jessica Lane (Aus)
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
DNF Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS-MACOGEP
DNF Iris Sachet (Fra) SAS-MACOGEP
DNF Ine Allaert (Bel)
DNF Stefanie Deceuninck (Bel)
DNF Megan Barker (Gbr)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.