Featured Stories

Open de Suede Vargarda TTT Women’s WCup – Specialized-lululemon in Charge

by pedalmag.com

August 18, 2012 (Vargarda, Sweden) – Specialized-lululemon cruised to victory in the Open de Suede Vargarda Women’s World Cup TTT, 48.7km, on Saturday with Orica-AIS p/b GreenEDGE in second and Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team in third.

Results

1. Team Specialized – Lululemon  52:58.9
Evelyn Stevens (USA)
Ina Teutenberg (Ger)
Trixi Worrack (Ger)
Amber Neben (USA)
Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)
Charlotte Becker (Ger)

2. Orica-AIS p/b GreenEDGE 53:27.3
Judith Arndt (Ger)
Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl)
Shara Gillow (Aus)
Claudia Häusler (Ger)
Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)
Alexis Rhodes (Aus)

3. Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  54:48.4
Marianne Vos (Ned)
Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)
Iris Slappendel (Ned)
Thalita De Jong (Ned)
Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)
Roxane Knetemann (Ned)

4. AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  55:43.5
Emma Pooley (Gbr)
Sharon Laws (Gbr)
Shelley Olds (USA)
Kirsten Wild (Ned)
Lucinda Brand (Ned)
Jessie Daams (Bel)

5. RusVelo  56:19.1
Irina Molicheva (Rus)
Hanka Kupfernagl (Ger)
Romy Kasper (Ger)
Alina Bondarenko (Rus)
Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)

6. Dolmans – Boels Cyclingteam  58:09.9
Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)
Anouska Koster (Ned)
Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)
Emma Trott (Gbr)
Nina Kessler (Ned)
Janneke Ensing (Ned)

7. Skil 1t4i  59:01.0
Kelly Markus (Ned)
Amy Pieters (Ned)
Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
Esra Tromp (Ned)
Janneke Kanis (Ned)

8. Team Ibis Cycles  59:03.4
Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)
Eileen Roe (Gbr)
Julie Leth (Den)
Esther Olthuis (Ned)
Aafke Eshuis (Ned)
Martina Thomasson (Swe)

9. Hitec Products – Mistral Home Cycling Team  59:10.3
Emilie Moberg (Nor)
Lise Nöstvold (Nor)
Thea Thorsen (Nor)
Marie Voreland (Nor)
Cecilie S Johansen (Nor)
Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor)

10. Denmark  59:28.2
Mette Fugl Rasmussen (Den)
Catrine Grage (Den)
Fie Degn Larsen (Den)
Nina Schultz Nielsen (Den)
Britt Lauenborg (Den)

11. Alriksson Go:Green  1:00:03.6
Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)
Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
Malin Rydlund (Swe)
Beata Sandström (Swe)

12. Norway  1:00:12.3
Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)
Tina Andreassen (Nor)
Thrude Natholmen (Nor)
Anne-Katrine Meland (Nor)
Camilla Indseth Sögjerd (Nor)
Anny Hauglid (Nor)

13. Finland  1:01:27.9
Lotta Lepistö (Fin)
Sari Saarelainen (Fin)
Anna Lindström (Fin)
Jutta Nieminen (Fin)
Maija Rossi (Fin)
Pia Pensaari (Fin)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.