Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Open de Suède Vargarda — Women’s Road World Cup #7

August 6, 2007 (Vagarda, Sweden) — Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Women took the win yesterday at the Open de Suède Vargarda, round #7 of the women’s road world cup, in Vagarda, Sweden. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team continues to lead the series.

Results

1. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Women 3.22.52 (39.040 km/h)
2. Karin Thürig (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 0.32
3. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 2.57
4. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
5. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
6. Sarah Düster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
7. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
8. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
9. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink Cycling Team
10. Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank
11. Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 3.14
12. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
13. Anita Valen-De Vries (Nor) Norweigan National Team
14. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
15. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
16. Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Women Team
17. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
18. Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha/Condor
19. Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
20. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
21. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Uniqa
22. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 5.47
23. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
24. Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank
25. Yong Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
26. Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
27. Emma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team
28. Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
29. Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
30. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team
31. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
32. Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
33. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Pol-Aqua
34. Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
35. Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care
36. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
37. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
38. Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Pol-Aqua
39. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
40. Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
41. Linda Villumsen-Serup (Den)
42. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Women
43. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
44. Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Women
45. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint
46. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
47. Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norweigan National Team 6.59
48. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa 8.48
49. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
50. Laura Lepasalu (Est) Estonian National Women Team
51. Julie O´Hagan (Irl) Rapha/Condor
52. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
53. Tone Temtemoen (Nor) Norweigan National Team
54. Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
55. Monika Schachl (Aut) Team Uniqa
56. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
57. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
58. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
59. Madelene Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
60. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
61. Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team DSB Bank
62. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
63. Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
64. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
65. Linn Torp (Nor) Norweigan National Team 12.15
66. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint
67. Rixt Meijer (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF Linda Van Riisen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
DNF Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women
DNF Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
DNF Andrea Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint
DNF Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
DNF Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
DNF Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa
DNF Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
DNF Latoya Brulée (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
DNF Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF Kristy Miggels (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF Hilde Van Slochteren (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF Anna Farina (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Xiao Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Mélissa Flagothier (Bel) Rapha/Condor
DNF Jennifer Fay (Irl) Rapha/Condor
DNF Amy Mosen (NZl) Rapha/Condor
DNF Arien Torsius (RSA) Rapha/Condor
DNF Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Jessie Maclean (Aus) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Kacey Manderfield (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Nonnie Howard (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Alexandra Engen (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Caroline Eriksson (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norweigan National Team
DNF Kata-Liina Normak (Est) Estonian National Women Team
DNF Maris Nurm (Est) Estonian National Women Team

Overall Standings after 7 Events

1. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.