Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Ontario Cup #2 MTB Photos

by pedalmag.com

May 11, 2009 (Bolton, ON) – Here’s a selection of photos from Sunday’s Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2 MTB at the Albion Hills Conservation Area where Emily Batty (Trek Store Toronto) and Derek Zanstra (3 Rox Racing) won the elite women’s and men’s competition and Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing) and Mitchell Bailey (Jetpower) won the Junior races.

Results

Peewee (10_12) Male
1. Keith Leska (esteemtraining.com/Caledon East) 17:37.1
2. Jan Kocemba (Impala Bicycles from Oshawa) 11.5
3. Bruce Hynd (esteemtraining.com from Bolton) 43.8
4. Rune Schaefer (esteemtraining.com from Lisle) 01:01.9
5. Jacob Howitt (esteemtraining.com from Beeton) 01:08.3
6. David Farren (esteemtraining.com from Bolton) 01:09.5
7. Samuel Ruder (Pedal Performance from Bolton) 01:53.2
8. Luke Fex (Team Hardwood_Trek/Oro Station) 02:08.7
9. Zachary Peddle (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 02:31.2
10. Kaleb Hellreich (Team Hardwood_Trek/Thornton) 02:52.6
11. Evan Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 03:08.4
12. Chace Morris (IMFIT/Younique Cycles) 03:15.6
13. Trevor Beaudoin (from Stouffville) 03:28.9
14. Isaiah Galbraith (Team Hardwood_Trek/Oro Station) 03:30.1
15. Tyler Orschel (Team Hardwood_Trek/Uxbridge) 03:37.6
16. Colby Matthews (Mountainview Cycling Club) 03:40.3
17. Will Summers (Misfit Psycles from Sharon) 04:05.7
18. Quinton Disera (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 04:31.0
19. Spencer Burke (from Midhurst) 04:36.0
20. Tyler Edwards (Mountainview Cycling Club) 04:37.8
21. Joseph Bacci (esteemtraining.com from Beeton) 04:52.5
22. Taylor Etzl (from St. Catharines) 05:16.4
23. Michael Ryan McBurney (HB Cycling Club from Toronto) 05:21.6
24. Roland Stimpfig (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 05:32.5
25. Gabriel Robinson_Leith (esteemtraining.com/Schomberg) 05:49.8
26. Jake Gamoyda (esteemtraining.com/Orangeville) 06:14.9
27. Noah Simms (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 06:18.9
28. Calvin Meek (HB Cycling Club/Orangeville) 06:42.4
29. Liam Burke (Sporting Life) 07:16.9
30. Cameron Hoey 08:14.7
31. Jakob Stahlschmidt_Kah (from Guelph) 08:24.6
32. Sebastian Swayze 28:13.0
DNF Noah DoPaco (from Bolton)


Peewee (10_12) Female
1. Hannah Simms (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 19:39.3
2. Emily Thomas (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 10.4
3. Farleigh Creswicke (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 05:12.6
4. Charlotte Creswicke (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 11:09.6
5. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 11:49.1
DNS Erica Leonard (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie)

Minime (13_14) Male
1. Peter Disera (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 29:57.0
2. Aaron Thomas (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 51.6
3. William Elliott (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 57.9
4. Jack Burke (Sporting Life from Toronto) 01:08.2
5. Austin Valjas (Sporting Life from Toronto) 01:42.1
6. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 01:56.3
7. Conner Rapus (esteemtraining.com/Lloydtown) 02:17.5
8. Martin Rupes (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 03:43.4
9. Sennen Morris (IMFIT/Younique Cycles) 04:40.1
10. Scott Armstrong (from Mansfield) 04:55.1
11. Travis Suter (Long Sault Long Shots/Newmarket) 04:57.1
12. Mark Gavrilov (from Newmarket) 05:04.9
13. Nick Jones (from Jerseyville) 05:06.7
14. Tyler Douglas (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 06:59.0
15. Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 07:35.0
16. Matthew Jefferey (from Pickering) 07:40.0
17. Drew Davison (Team Hardwood_Trek from Aurora) 08:02.9
18. Cael Wishart (from Stratford) 09:59.5
19. Jake O`Flaherty 11:42.9
20. Luke Gamoyda (esteemtraining.com/Orangeville) 12:28.3
21. Iain Goodyear (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 13:02.4
22. Ben Patte (from Waterloo) 13:08.7
23. Nicolas Bravo (from Woodbridge) 17:34.4
24. Simon Taylor (from Lindsay) 20:59.9
25. Michael Flatman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 21:48.8
26. Troy Pollard (from Chatham) 35:45.9
DNF Andrew Gowthorpe (from Burlington)
DNF Eric Johnston (Team Hardwood_Trek/Midhurst)
DNF Graham McDougall (from Kettleby)
DNS Chris Antoniak (Mountainview Cycling Club)

Minime (13_14) Female
1. Emily Forbes (from Pickering) 37:43.6
2. Katie Grove (esteemtraining.com/Caledon) 49
3. Marie_Pierre Nadon (Team Hardwood_Trek/Timmins) 01:28.4
4. Kristin Brooks (Team Hardwood_Trek/New Lowell) 02:14.8
5. Megan Fleury (Bikefit Sunflower Squad) 06:53.4
6. Haley Golding (Fly Gurlz from Newcastle) 06:58.2
7. Siobhan Kelly (from London) 07:49.8
8. Emma Carter (Bikefit Sunflower Squad) 12:14.4
9. Hailee Christian (from Port Colborne) 23:27.2

Cadet (15_16) Sport Male
1. Benjamin Perry (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 29:06.7
2. Brandon Etzl (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 21.9
3. Parker Wilson (from Terra Cotta) 52.7
4. Corey Brioschi (Team Spoke O`Motion/Bolton) 01:09.8
5. Adam Bourne (from Caledon) 01:11.1
6. Daniel Hope (Team Spoke O`Motion) 01:12.5
7. Connor Fairfield (from Ajax) 01:36.7
8. Alexander Ferguson (Reynold Cycle from London) 01:50.8
9. Jeffrey Mckay (from Caledon) 02:38.4
10. Brandon Hughes (from St. Catharines) 02:43.0
11. Greg Van Moorsel (Reynold Cycle from Mitchell) 02:48.7
12. Cameron Hudson (from Pickering) 03:06.3
13. Andrew Ketcheson (esteemtraining.com/Everett) 03:29.2
14. Nolan Adkin (Reynold Cycle from London) 03:32.0
15. Harrison Newediuk (esteemtraining.com/Palgrave) 03:52.4
16. Ben Tasson (esteemtraining.com from Bolton) 04:09.3
17. Braden Spence (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge) 04:11.3
18. Derek Mitchell (Reynold Cycle from London) 04:12.6
19. Raymond Kennedy (Team Hardwood_Trek/Stayner) 04:13.9
20. Alexander Kenny (Team Hardwood_Trek/Innisfil) 04:26.0
21. Nicholas Cockton (from Shelburne) 06:11.4
22. Matthew Golding (Impala Bicycles from Newcastle) 06:31.9
23. Taylor Smith (Team Spoke O`Motion) 06:52.5
24. Corey Douglas (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 07:02.8
25. Jacob Sickle (Team Spoke O`Motion) 07:36.2
26. Adam Farren (esteemtraining.com from Bolton) 08:07.7
27. Adrian George (Hamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton) 08:54.3
28. Josh Berger (esteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh) 10:48.0
29. Justin McHugh (esteemtraining.com from Bolton) 11:24.8
30. James Priolo (from North Bay) 13:48.9
31. Martin Holicka (from Georgetown) 15:51.2
32. Graham Mutchmor (from North Bay) 16:07.5

Cadet+Junior (15_18) Sport Female
1. Haley Smith (from Uxbridge) 36:43.6
2. Rachel Summers (Misfit Psycles from Sharon) 01:46.0
3. Kendall Febrey (esteemtraining.com from Barrie) 01:47.7
4. Nicola Johnson (Gears & Grinds Kingston) 02:24.2
5. Katlyn Dundas (Bikefit Sunflower Squad) 02:35.2
6. Julie Campbell (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 03:12.3
7. Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 06:33.5
8. Lianna Grice (Gears & Grinds Kingston) 09:14.6
9. Alejandra Garavito (from Oakville) 15:27.5

Beginner (17+) Male
1. Mark Butter 34:05.0
2. Tuan Tran (from Toronto) 15
3. Stefan Janhunen (Waterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo) 16.3
4. Chris Lederman (from Tavistock) 59.1
5. Scott Wishart (from Stratford) 01:07.3
6. Norm Forbes (from Pickering) 01:57.3
7. Ian Elliott (from Barrie) 02:56.7
8. Henryk Puchala (from Oshawa) 03:13.7
9. Harrison Cohrs (Gears & Grinds Kingston) 04:06.7
10. Kevin Brant 04:31.4
11. Greg Taylor (from Lindsay) 05:05.9
12. Tomasz Kosierb (from Oakville) 05:20.2
13. Kristian Kataila (from Oakville) 06:34.3
14. Anthony Macri (from Bolton) 07:43.7
15. Louie Tzavelas (from London) 07:59.5
16. Scott MacDonald (from North Bay) 08:01.0
17. Eric Keeble (from Newmarket) 09:23.7
18. Rob Leska 09:50.0
19. Morris Macri (from Bolton) 10:31.5
20. Patrick Martin 10:58.4
21. Adam Hepburn (Ecclestone Cycle Club/Orillia) 12:02.5
22. Michael Hepburn (Ecclestone Cycle Club/Oriilia) 15:47.9
DNS Rafal Gorz (from Thornhill)
DNS Dewey Hunt (from Oakville) no plate #assigned

Beginner (19+) Female
1. Kathleen Lamoureux 43:09.9
2. Pamela Disera (from Barrie) 02:13.2
3. Samantha Trimble (from Oshawa) 05:36.2
4. Stephanie Maunder (from Toronto) 06:55.5
5. Kelly Hoey (from Guelph) 07:51.6
6. Toby Stahlschmidt_Kah (from Guelph) 09:45.0
7. Joy Wishart (from Stratford) 10:11.8
8. Elsa Boyden (from Oakville) 11:10.6
9. Emilia Slowikowski 16:30.1
10. Michelle Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 18:27.9
11. Carolyn Parrott 20:03.7
DNS Anna Antoniak (Mountainview Cycling Club)

Try an O_Cup Male
1. Alexander Boehnke (from St. Catharines) 59:01.7
2. James Irwin (Racer Sportif_Mattamy Homes) 01:55.6
3. Robert Goliasch 06:00.3
4. Kevin Mahood (from Mississauga) 06:24.9
5. Ben Constable (from Toronto) 06:38.7
6. Paul Delsey (Long Sault Long Shots) 08:28.1
7. Dwayne Robertson (from Brampton) 16:52.8
8. Alan Chan (from North York) 17:34.3
9. Henry Au (from Toronto) 24:21.4
10. Jason Elson (from Sudbury) 26:19.9
11. Mike Clark (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 30:05.9
12* David Ross 1 lap to go
DNF Damian Gorz (from Thornhill)
DNF Bernhard Mitis (from St. Catharines) Broken Chain
DNS Simon Wilmot (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)

Single Speed Male
1. David Dermont (True North Cycles from Toronto) 31:48.9
2. Jonathan McKinley (from Waterloo) 06:18.6
3. Mark Summers (Sound Solutions : Misfit Psycles) 06:43.8
4. Andrew Parry (Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Renault) 07:34.1
5. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions from Markham) 09:46.2
6. Nicholas Leja (True North Cycles from Newton) 11:58.7
7. Thomas Wood (Mountainview Cycling Club) 12:04.9
8. Davis Ross (Mountainview Cycling Club) 13:27.8
9. Adam Lucas (True North Cycles from Toronto) 14:09.6
10. Thomas Lowry (Misfit Psycles/Mississauga) 16:15.7
11. Guy Leclair (from Pickering) 17:57.5
12. Graham Halsall (Misfit Psycles from Kingston) 18:37.2
13. Karson Linton (from Cobourg) 18:39.8
14. Noah Summers (Misfit Psycles from Sharon) 19:30.2
15. Nicholas Vipond (Ride With Rendall from Ottawa) 22:26.8
16. Corey Kantola (from Niagara Falls) 23:07.4
17. Tom Beck (from Richmond Hill) 23:10.4
18. Clayton Linton (from Cobourg) 23:59.6
19. Craig Barlow (Big Ring Racing _ USA/Ottawa) 25:36.5
20. Michael Lo (from North York) 53:00.1
DNS Peter Hennessy (Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg)

Single Speed Female
1. Leslie Summers (from Sharon) 17:18.4
2. Shannon Tucker (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Inglewood) 56
3. Deanna Booton (esteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh) 02:20.3
4. Eva Grabinski (True North Cycles/Kitchener) 07:21.4
5. Shannon Bentley (from Markham) 09:29.2
6. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing from Owen Sound) 10:24.5
7. Mari Evans (True North Cycles/Hamilton) 13:16.2
8. Tanya Flemming (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 23:55.8
DNS Jennie Jackson (True North Cycles/Waterloo)

Junior (17_18) Sport Male
1. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC) 43:41.2
2. Alex Gibson (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 24.8
3. Luke Hlavenka (esteemtraining.com/Alliston) 26.1
4. Chris Stone (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 02:51.2
5. Braydon Bourne (from Caledon) 04:17.0
6. Carsten Schaltz (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 04:24.0
7. Ryan Cockton (from Shelburne) 04:39.8
8. Bryn Catton (esteemtraining.com/Grafton) 05:29.6
9. Brendan Cubello (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 06:01.1
10. Justin Henri (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 07:32.6
11. Luke Mione (Team Spoke O`Motion/Gilford) 07:40.4
12. Michael Reid (from Richmond Hill) 10:29.6
13. Andrew Ringrose (Arrow Racing from Markdale) 11:02.3
14. TJ Boucher (from Uxbridge) 12:21.2
15. Corey Houben (from Stratford) 14:50.0
16. Conrad Thompson (from Baltimore) 17:58.6
17. Mark Taylor (from Lindsay) 19:02.9
18. Ryan Martin (Two Wheel Express/New Dundee) 21:02.5
19. Jonathan Perchia (Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford) 21:36.5
20. Ryan Humphries (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 22:00.7
21. Tim Jeckell (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 22:37.3
22. Travis Smith 27:39.6
23. Bud Tinney (from Gores Landing) 35:10.8
24. Jordan Reckzin (from Oshawa) 46:55.6
25* Josh Toohill (from Elora) 1 lap to go
26* Brad Bilton (from Belwood) 1 lap to go
DNF James Calver (esteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh) Not feeling well
DNF Tony Ambs (esteemtraining.com/Cookstown) Broken Chain
DNF Nicholas Daigle Ran out of gas
DNF Luke Oomen (from Inverary)

Senior (19_29) Sport Male
1. Zachary Tatem (Trek Store Race Team/Toronto) 34:16.0
2. Kelsey Krushel (from Caledon) 02:45.5
3. Mark Romeril (speedriver.com from Guelph) 05:05.2
4. Andrew Robinson (Impala Bicycles from Kingston) 05:28.0
5. Andrew DeCal (from St. Catharines) 06:14.3
6. Josh DeCloet (from Turkey Point) 06:15.4
7. Warren WhiteKnight (Impala Bicycles from Toronto) 07:03.1
8. Zoltan Pop (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 07:27.5
9. Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Express from Lisbon) 08:21.8
10. Bayden Pritchard (from Guelph) 09:32.1
11. Dmytro Mulyava (Team Spoke O`Motion) 10:03.8
12. Ryan Jakob (from Niagara Falls) 10:21.6
13. Brendan MacKillop (from Toronto) 11:19.1
14. Michael Mayne (from Pickering) 11:49.2
15. Carlos Bonilla (from Markham) 12:15.9
16. Brandon Parker (Mountainview Cycling Club) 12:34.2
17. Mike Daly (from Toronto) 12:42.9
18. Josh Froehlich (from Barrie) 13:18.5
19. Kyle Schaltz (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 14:21.8
20. Simon McKay (from Minesing) 14:34.5
21. John Churchill (from Barrie) 14:54.4
22. Jason Stebbings (Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa) 14:58.4
23. Codey May (from Orangeville) 16:44.9
24. Alan McNaughtan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 17:02.0
25. Michael Hermanovsky (from Richmond Hill) 17:55.2
26. Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team/Niagara Falls) 19:45.7
27. Doug Page 22:12.0
28. Joel Runk (from Lindsay) 23:32.9
29. Andrew Hall (from Ancaster) 23:39.9
30. Kris Williams (from Angus) 23:58.5
31. Chris Zuliani (from Guelph) 25:00.0
32. Kyle Ford (from Mississauga) 25:27.2
33. Joseph Miller (Long Sault Long Shots/Uxbridge) 26:13.2
34. Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 28:24.3
35. Derek Reynolds (from Barrie) 32:33.7
36. Colin Dewinter (from Shanty Bay) 36:30.0
37. Ryan Lowe 40:05.8
38. Mac Jonker (from Simcoe) 41:02.6
39. Willie Mills (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 43:16.3
40. Brandon Robinson (from Richmond Hill) 46:12.6
41. Jason Cheng (from Mississauga) 49:35.8
42. Charles Torzsok (from Mississauga) 51:59.0
43. Alex Porch (from Burlington) 55:03.3
DNF Bradley Laporte (Essex_Kent Off Road Cycling Team(ROCKET)) Mechanical
DNF Dave Brown (BikeSports Racing Team)
DNF Derek Stephenson (from Burlington)
DNF David Wheelock (from Scarborough) Mechanical
DNF Andrew Wynes (from Brampton) Mechanical
DNF Kenny Rastorfer (from Monkton)
DNF Filip Zalewski (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) Mechanical
DNS Marc Larochelle (Walden Mountain Bike Club)

Master (30_34) Sport Male
1. Andrew Ryan (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 36:59.2
2. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 22
3. Bret Waghorne (from Toronto) 05:03.3
4. Mike von Dehn (from Guelph) 09:22.9
5. David Crane (from Toronto) 09:25.8
6. Jeremy Simmons (Trek Store Race Team/Barrie) 11:35.4
7. Tony Chen (from Richmond Hill) 13:20.3
8. Demetre Kalkounis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 14:56.9
9. Ron Vanderkant (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 15:18.9
10. Jeremy Crane 18:25.2
11. Bryan Robb (Silver Spokes Cycling Club) 18:39.5
12. Wesley Hodgson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 19:08.8
13. Brendan Arnold (from Stouffville) 19:27.8
14. Ryan Kelly (from Bradford) 21:10.2
15. Devin Richardson (from St.Catharines) 21:44.7
16. Ryan Smith (from Mississauga) 21:56.9
17. Dan Gaudenzi (from Uxbridge) 22:09.7
18. Bram Westfall (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 26:03.0
19. Blair Bolivar (Gearhead Bike Club/Petawawa) 32:12.4
20. Tyler Evans (from Toronto) 35:36.0
21. Ryan Boudreau (from Burlington) 35:48.2
22. Dan Swayze (Norco _ Evolution Team/Thorold) 37:16.4
23. Mark Mazzocato (from Lisle) 38:49.3
24. Jeff Kerton (from St. Catharines) 40:44.4
DNS Scott Cairns (from Oakville)
DNS Bradley Murray (from Kitchener)

Master (35_39) Sport Male
1. Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 35:51.7
2. Christopher McQuillan (Chain Reaction from Toronto) 03:24.9
3. Ian Carswell (from Kitchener) 03:38.8
4. Ben Aubin (Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie) 05:37.6
5. Julian Howitt (esteemtraining.com from Beeton) 07:03.7
6. Shawn Gower (Elite Health from Hamilton) 07:03.7
7. Alex Kelly (Team TVC/Village Cycle London) 07:44.9
8. Nathan Stewart (from Waterdown) 08:38.0
9. Michael Duncan (HB Cycling Club/Caledon East) 09:21.6
10. Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 11:27.1
11. Scott Glazier (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 12:11.1
12. Matthew Kadey (from Waterloo) 12:29.3
13. Bradley Mc Cutcheon (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 12:55.1
14. Matt Saunders (Team Spoke O`Motion/Barrie) 12:56.3
15. Lloyd Smith (Ecclestone Cycle Club/Barrie) 13:32.0
16. Mike Noon (from London) 14:09.8
17. Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team/Kitchener) 15:57.6
18. Derek Hamilton (from Bradford) 16:25.7
19. Larry Woo (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 17:27.1
20. Dave Law (from Oro Station) 18:06.9
21. Carl Ng (MBRC.org _ Gears) 18:16.4
22. Shawn Conlon (Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists) 18:23.2
23. Pak Ho (Maximum Edge Bicycles/Windsor) 18:27.7
24. David Pollard (from Chatham) 18:34.0
25. Ari Genner 19:17.2
26. Brian Radbourne (from Allenford) 21:28.0
27. Vaclav Aubrecht (from Barrie) 21:33.0
28. Christopher Barrett (from Oshawa) 21:43.8
29. Ben Pye (from Peterborough) 23:02.7
30. Trevor Lwin (from Etobicoke) 23:45.5
31. Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 25:16.7
32. Glen MacTavish (Team TVC/Village Cycle London) 25:19.6
33. Trevor Jordan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 25:57.7
34. Jody Batrynchuk (from Oakville) 26:40.4
35. Shea Gilroy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 29:21.0
36. Keith Musgrave (from Willowdale) 37:47.2
37. Chris Cowper (from St Catherines) 38:12.5
38. Mauricio Bravo (from Woodbridge) 38:42.4
DNS Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)
DNS Tom Farr (from Paris)
DNS Jamie Millette (from Peterborough)

Master (40_44) Sport Male
1. Michael Mazza (CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto) 41:17.7
2. Kevin Barrington (from Newmarket) 02:50.7
3. Mike Ring (from Oshawa) 03:29.8
4. Craig Vedova (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 04:39.9
5. Sean Toohill (from Guelph) 06:58.2
6. Paul Thomsen (from Collingwood) 07:11.5
7. Keith MacDonald (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 07:34.1
8. Denis Charlton (from Borden) 08:00.5
9. Sandro Scarsellone (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Woodbridge) 08:03.9
10. Tom McDonough (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 10:36.6
11. Alex Stephan (from Toronto) 10:42.1
12. John Stone (esteemtraining.com/Tottenham) 12:01.7
13. Roger Mundy (from Sutton West) 14:05.1
14. Jim Schaefer (esteemtraining.com from Lisle) 16:54.4
15. Ian MacPherson (from Rockwood) 17:08.8
16. Michael McBurney (Brampton Cycling Club/Toronto) 17:35.3
17. Erin Bale (from Lefroy) 17:47.8
18. Chris Yeates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 17:55.9
19. Bob Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) 20:08.8
20. Vitek Mokros (Long Sault Long Shots/Oshawa) 21:11.7
21. Paul Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 22:10.4
22. Robert Meek (HB Cycling Club/Orangeville) 25:35.4
23. Rob St. Marseille (Walden Mountain Bike Club) 29:32.3
24. Barry Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 31:57.5
25. Andrew Grant (from Barrie) 38:42.5
26. Larry Sullivan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 47:49.3
27. Ralf Vollmer (from Georgetown) 49:35.9
28. Sean Ranger (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 04:16.5
29* George Holicka (from Georgetown) 1 lap to go
DNF Keith Fleury (Lapdogs Cycling Club) Bio Mechanical
DNF John Bates (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing)
DNF Grant Boyden (from Oakville)
DNF Shawn Gracey (from Toronto) Mechanical
DNS Jube Leonard (Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie) no plate #assigned
DNS Mark Matthews (Mountainview Cycling Club)

Master (45_49) Sport Male
1. Jacques Bernier (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 48:34.4
2. Stephen The Dog Davis (from Cantley) 02:33.3
3. Bob Bergman (from Toronto) 04:47.1
4. Oggie Sokolovic (from Toronto) 05:29.1
5. Jouko Haapanen (from Hillsburgh) 06:21.4
6. Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 06:32.3
7. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 06:47.9
8. John Febrey (HB Cycling Club from Barrie) 07:07.9
9. Ian Montford (Barrie Cycling Club/Minesing) 07:39.9
10. Glen McCrone (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 08:18.7
11. David Flatman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 08:52.7
12. Brian Booton (esteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh) 12:51.3
13. Glen Geddes (from Toronto) 13:23.2
14. David Grosse (from Caledon) 13:38.5
15. Rich Olynyk (Pedal Performance from Whitby) 14:35.7
16. Andy Ferber (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 14:59.2
17. Gordon Cummings (Brampton Cycling Club) 16:09.3
18. Paul Humber (from Port Robinson) 18:04.7
19. Mark Hunter (from Belfountain) 18:25.6
20. Robert Hynd (esteemtraining.com from Bolton) 18:27.2
21. Glenn Goodwin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 19:07.8
22. Ian Morck (from Dorchester) 20:10.9
23. Mike Cybulski (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 22:00.6
24. Ed Rieckelman (from Oakville) 22:38.8
25. Richard Guiot (Mountainview Cycling Club) 27:59.1
26. Dean Lindsay (from Courtice) 31:12.4
27. Ivan Rupes (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 32:55.0
28. Ricardo Roman (from Binbrook) 33:44.4
29. Valentin Gavrilov (from Newmarket) 36:04.2
30. Greg Scott (from Mississauga) 37:33.5
31. Mitchell Brooks (from New Lowell) 38:02.3
32. Stan Bagg (from Elora) 46:54.2
DNF Duane Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare) Not a mudder
DNF Gord Anann Ran out of gas
DNS Graham Longford (Team Hardwood_Trek/Toronto)
DNS Allan Morris (IMFIT/Younique Cycles)

Master (50_54) Male
1. John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 44:15.4
2. Joe Bailey (Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie) 02:50.7
3. Tom MacKay (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 04:06.4
4. Orlin Clarkson (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 07:06.9
5. Peter Loney (HB Cycling Club from Bolton) 09:07.9
6. Al McCullough (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 09:23.9
7. Peter Valjas (Sporting Life from Toronto) 10:53.3
8. Graham Banks (from Toronto) 11:12.5
9. Malcolm Bow (speedriver.com from Guelph) 11:18.4
10. Jeff Brown (Brampton Cycling Club) 12:13.2
11. Steven Schafer (from Georgetown) 13:39.8
12. Ronald Head (Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener) 20:09.4
13. Frank Hellingman (BikeSports Racing Team) 21:07.5
14. Glen Campbell (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 21:14.5
15. Chris Setchell (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 21:33.3
16. Jim Hall 23:35.3
17. Paul Everist (from Huntsville) 24:19.3
18. John Hughes (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 27:15.6
19. Tom Mione (Team Spoke O`Motion/Gilford) 29:40.0
20. Heinz Hones (from Kitchener) 31:46.6
21. Paul Girolametto (CyclepathMarkham.com/Markham) 33:17.7
22. Chris Wright (from Orangeville) 43:50.0
DNF Charlie Halpin
DNS Stacey Ison (from Toronto)
DNS Will Winn (Impala Bicycles from Port Hope)

Master (55_59) Male
1. Dave Fabbro (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 46:28.0
2. Bob Kinsie (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 07:39.1
3. Barry Near (Trek Store Race Team/Toronto) 10:10.1
4. David Walsh (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 10:16.4
5. Tom Hawks (from Port Perry) 10:32.7
6. Damian Wiechula (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 12:29.8
7. Martin Sowden (Chain Reaction from McKellar) 17:12.0
8. Robert Rose (from Oakville) 24:53.9
9. Robert Carleton (from Toronto) 43:52.5
10* Wally Tykoliz (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 1 lap to go
DNF Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)
DNF Brian Farnell (J & J Cycle from Inverary)

Master (60+) Male
1. Steve Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 19:18.0
2. Jan Kocemba (Impala Bicycles from Oshawa) 01:49.6
3. Andre Ouimet (from Georgetown) 03:23.8
4. Robert Galbraith (from Burlington) 04:59.8
5. Francis Morrow (from Milton) 06:24.8
6. Don Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 06:58.3
7. James Craik (from Angus) 36:14.1

Senior (19_29) Sport Female
1. Danielle Kinsie (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 21:11.9
2. Jen Moss (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 01:41.0
3. Lindsay Brown (from Milton) 02:02.0
4. Elizabeth Ross (Barrie Cycling Club/Orillia) 02:18.6
5. Kate Kaikkonen (Team TVC/Village Cycle London) 04:15.6
6. Kate Sparling (HB Cycling Club/Singhampton) 04:52.5
7. Angela Brewer (Mountainview Cycling Club) 08:08.4
8. Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 10:30.1
9. Kristin Zazelenchuk (from Sudbury) 19:40.2
10. Elizabeth D`Amico (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 20:25.9
11. Emma Wiechula (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 22:14.0
12. Kara Moddemann 26:49.0
DNF Alison Beamish (Gears & Grinds Kingston/Toronto)
DNS Michelle LePalud (from Niagara) no plate #assigned

Master (30_39) Sport Female
1. Angie Bryans (from Dundas) 24:12.0
2. Laura Shearer (Fly Gurlz from Pickering) 01:53.2
3. Lenka Branichova (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 02:02.5
4. Melissa Janveau (Arrow Racing from Collingwood) 03:44.4
5. Robyn Duke (from Toronto) 04:13.2
6. Erin Wood (Mountainview Cycling Club) 06:11.3
7. Jennifer Ryan (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 07:21.7
8. Linda Shin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 07:55.6
9. Corrie Parton (Fly Gurlz from Uxbridge) 12:04.5
10. Marissa Mastenbroek (from Toronto) 13:18.6
11. Joelle Curtis (Fly Gurlz from Toronto) 15:09.2
12. Hannah Parish (Fly Gurlz from Barrie) 15:48.0
13. Monika Luebke (from Mississauga) 22:47.2
14. Meg Whitton (Mountainview Cycling Club) 23:47.4
15. Mary Cantwell (Bikefit Sunflower Squad/Welland) 35:13.6
DNF Erica Sprules (Trek Bicycle Store Team) Achey Breakey

Master (40+) Sport Female
1. Lori Mitchinson_Bailey (Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie) 25:46.5
2. Lesley Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 01:39.4
3. Maureen O`Hare (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 02:35.1
4. Sue Sheppey (from Keswick) 06:07.7
5. Andrea Tong (from Thornhill) 07:44.6
6. Andrea Bowker (D`Ornellas Racing Team/Toronto) 09:51.2
7. Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 10:31.9
8. Shelly Suter (Long Sault Long Shots/Newmarket) 18:12.3
9. Peggy Humber (Bikefit Sunflower Squad) 24:40.5
10. Sue Caven 25:05.8
11. Lucy Defazio (Bikefit Sunflower Squad) 26:10.3
12. Rebecca Atkinson (Fly Gurlz from Guelph) 28:34.7
13. Rossetti Lam (from North York) 42:13.8
DNF Christine Smith (Velocity Bike and Multisport) Mud
DNF Julie Rossall (from Georgetown)
DNF Anna Tykoliz (Bikefit Sunflower Squad) Bell Rung
DNS Barb Armstrong (from Washago)
DNS Susan Avery (Arrow Racing from Owen Sound)
DNS Frances Fonte (The Hub Race Team from Guelph)

Senior (19_29) Expert Female
1. Christine Jeffrey (speedriver.com from Guelph) 50:14.5
2. Tara Nicholls (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 12:10.3
3. Holly WhiteKnight (from Toronto) 14:33.8
4. Erica Bota (from Guelph) 17:11.2
5. Jennifer Morgan (CyclepathMarkham.com/Kingston) 19:12.8
6. Mélanie Bernier (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 24:24.4

Master (30_39) Expert Female
1. Lisa Hutson (HB Cycling Club/West Montrose) 50:02.5
2. Marianna Knights (Arrow Racing from Collingwood) 02:37.0
3. Michelle Cordy (from London) 02:38.7
4. Rachael Mirvish (HB Cycling Club from Toronto) 05:10.5
5. Carmen Sweet (Bikefit Sunflower Squad/Oshawa) 06:24.0
6. Tammy Simmons (Trek Store Race Team/Barrie) 09:28.3
7. Ingrid Musgrave (from Willowdale) 11:43.5
8. Heather Lylyk (from Guelph) 14:15.6
9. Alexa Storoniak (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 14:31.1
10* Kim Rocheleau (from Essex) 1 lap to go
DNF Rhonda Stickle (Remax_cycling.ca from Barrie) Mechanical
DNF Jennifer Wright (from Toronto)

Master (40+) Expert Female
1. Noelle Wansbrough (OGC Opus : Kamikaze Racing) 50:20.3
2. Robin Kay (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 05:21.5
3. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 09:28.2
4. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction from Toronto) 16:31.8
5. Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 18:29.1
6. Melinda Davie (Fly Gurlz from Toronto) 19:46.0
7* Colleen Golding (Impala Bicycles from Newcastle) 1 lap to go
8* Lynn Derrick (Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood) 1 lap to go
DNF Lori Davis (Team Hardwood_Trek/Oro Station)

Cadet (15_16), Junior (17_18) Expert Female
1. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing from Greenwood) 45:44.5
2. Natasha Oldcorn (Jetpower from Everett) 01:08.1
3. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 10:37.9
4. Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood_Trek/New Lowell) 12:48.9
5. Katie Spittlehouse (Thunder Bay Cycling Club) 13:40.3
6. Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 14:18.9
7. Stacey Forbes (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 16:17.2
8. Michelle Everist (from Huntsville) 19:31.7
9. Emily Flynn (Ironwood Racing/Winchester) 29:26.1
10* Sarah Lynch (The Hub Race Team/Waterloo) 1 lap to go
DNF Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) Mechanical
DNS Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) no plate #assigned

Cadet (15_16) Expert Male
1. Bretton Matthews (Jetpower from Midland) 28:38.9
2. Daniel Varga (Jetpower from Toronto) 01:13.3
3. Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono _ Specialized/Carp) 01:29.0
4. Stuart Loney (HB Cycling Club from Bolton) 03:18.0
5. Michael Girolametto (CyclepathMarkham.com/Markham) 05:23.7
6. Elliot Galbraith (Team Hardwood_Trek/Oro Station) 05:27.2
7. Marc_Antoine Nadon (Team Hardwood_Trek/Timmins) 08:09.3
8. Jason Massicotte (CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto) 11:35.7
9. Jordan Doner (Team Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket) 13:35.5
10. Joshua Thomas (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 14:57.4
11. Jason LeBlanc (Team Hardwood_Trek/Innisfil) 16:07.5
12. Daniel Hill (from North Bay) 21:53.7
13. Thomas Botyrius (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 26:32.2
DNF Colin Kenny (Team Hardwood_Trek/Innisfil) Mechanical

Junior (17_18) Expert Male
1. Mitch Bailey (Jetpower from Barrie) 53:25.9
2. Steven Noble (Jetpower from Glencairn) 36
3. Jared Stafford (BikeSports Racing Team) 01:26.8
4. Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare) 03:44.3
5. Evan McNeely (J & J Cycle from Kingston) 06:15.2
6. Kevin Massicotte (CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto) 06:51.3
7. Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare) 09:03.4
8. Conor O`Brien (EMD Serono _ Specialized/Ottawa) 11:53.0
9. Tom Guiot (Mountainview Cycling Club) 12:55.5
10. James Clarke (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 15:11.7
11. Scott Lynch (The Hub Race Team/Waterloo) 16:22.1
12. Jean Daniel St_Martin (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 17:49.3
13. Julian Richardson (Arrow Racing from Flesherton) 18:59.9
14. Etienne Moreau (Arrow Racing from Collingwood) 19:40.3
15. Karsten Madsen (from Kitchener) 21:27.8
16. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Race Team from Guelph) 23:04.2
17. Martin Ochwat (Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Renault) 23:31.1
18. Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall from Ottawa) 24:57.9
19. Gabriel Charlton (Team Hardwood_Trek from Borden) 26:06.4
20. Lucas Gracey (HB Cycling Club from Shelburne) 26:20.7
21. Sean Kelly (Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford) 28:20.6
22. Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 29:41.6
23. Brent Campbell (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 30:34.3
24. Peter Lister (Mountainview Cycling Club) 32:29.0
25. Peter Beisel (Walden Mountain Bike Club) 36:44.6
DNF Sam Rykhoff (BikeSports Racing Team)
DNF Scott Bendle (from Sunderland)
DNS Stephen Moscicky (Arrow Racing from Barrie)

Senior (19_29) Expert Male
1. Brendan Matheson (Trek Bicycle Store Team) 03:02.8
2. Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 49
3. Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Kingston) 02:41.2
4. Lee Symmes (Mountainview Cycling Club) 02:47.0
5. Andrew Maemura (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 05:14.4
6. Matthew Farquharson (HB Cycling Club from Bolton) 06:51.2
7. Chris Fruetel (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 07:14.6
8. Taylor Pieprzak (Arrow Racing from Barrie) 07:20.4
9. Thomas Clark (Team TVC/Village Cycle London) 08:58.4
10. Peter Mancini (esteemtraining.com from Bolton) 09:07.4
11. Patrick Dennis (Trek Store Race Team/Toronto) 10:21.8
12. Tim Gale (from London) 10:56.1
13. Matthew Spak (Mountainview Cycling Club) 11:11.2
14. Scott Irwin (Trek Store Race Team/Barrie) 12:24.4
15. Mark Visser (from Virgil) 13:23.4
16. Sean Sinclair (True North Cycles from Guelph) 16:05.8
17. Alex Hayes (from Carlisle) 16:51.2
18. Nathan Martin (Two Wheel Express/New Dundee) 17:06.4
19. Darryl McGrath (Gears & Grinds Kingston) 18:09.5
20. David Freeman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 18:15.8
21. Chris Bouma (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 18:22.6
22. Chris Barson (The Cyclepath Woodbridge/Bolton) 23:26.7
23. David Paradis (from Milton) 23:27.7
24. Colin Simpson (from Toronto) 25:15.4
25. Matthew Cassell (The Cyclepath Woodbridge) 26:54.3
26. Mike Harris (from Pickering) 37:48.1
DNF Evan Sharp (from Guelph) Ran out of gas
DNF Tyler MacDonald (Healing Cycle Bike Club)
DNF Scott Luscombe (Long Sault Long Shots/Uxbridge) Hurt`n
DNF Christopher Wong (Trek Store Race Team/Barrie) Ran out of gas
DNF Aaron Rahim (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) Mechanical
DNF David Reid (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) Mechanical
DNF Duane Epp (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) Broken Chain
DNS Steve Prosser (Team Spoke O`Motion/Sutton)

Master (30_39) Expert Male
1. Jon Barnes (Trek Store Race Team/Brooklin) 59:31.5
2. Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles/Kitchener) 35
3. Tony Owsley (Team TVC/Village Cycle London) 04:22.1
4. Robert Parniak (Tall Tree Cycles from Ottawa) 06:05.2
5. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo) 07:24.0
6. Adam Trimble (from Oshawa) 08:39.6
7. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 09:12.0
8. Paul Loughran (Long Sault Long Shots/Oshawa) 12:47.1
9. James Osmond (from Mount Brydges) 12:49.0
10. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 13:17.4
11. Greg Marshall (from London) 14:49.6
12. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 15:54.0
13. Sean Calhoun (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 16:06.5
14. Dmitry Lyeypi (from Burlington) 17:24.2
15. James Barker (The Hub Race Team from Paris) 18:24.4
16. Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing from Barrie) 18:37.1
17. Doug Devine (Reynold Cycle from London) 20:01.7
18. Scott Holmes (HB Cycling Club/Singhampton) 20:13.9
19. Stefan Wiechula (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 20:34.1
20. Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge) 20:37.5
21. Mike Mokros (Long Sault Long Shots/Oshawa) 21:35.3
22. Greg Knights (Arrow Racing from Collingwood) 22:30.3
23. Dave Harding (from North Bay) 23:44.3
24. Tomasz Kasprzyk (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge) 37:06.7
25. Jamie Cummins (Arrow Racing from Barrie) 43:09.0
DNF Éric Jobin (from London) Mechanical
DNF Justen Winster (Norco _ Evolution Team : Pedal Performance)
DNF Denis Buchwald (from North Bay) Mechanical
DNS Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja)
DNS Winston Tam (from Toronto)
DNS Kevin Webster (CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto)

Master (40_44) Expert Male
1. Brent Berger (esteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh) 59:53.7
2. Paul Cooney (True North Cycles from Sharon) 04:45.2
3. Glenn Meeuwisse (from Orillia) 05:10.6
4. Kevin Simms (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) 06:37.4
5. Jim Brogden (speedriver.com from Guelph) 12:41.2
6. William Logie (Oakville Cycling Club/Toronto) 13:15.3
7. Rod Nicholle (from Caledon) 14:40.3
8. Narius Botyrius (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 15:02.4
9. Gordon Ruder (Pedal Performance from Bolton) 17:50.2
10. Mark Thurston (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 19:25.1
11. Rob Nishman (CyclepathMarkham.com/Newmarket) 20:18.3
DNF Don Gain (Team Hardwood_Trek from Barrie) Ran out of gas
DNF Michael Davidson (Long Sault Long Shots/Ajax) Mechanical
DNF Paul Reinis (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)
DNS Dave Tompkins (The Hub Race Team from Guelph)

Master (45_49) Expert Male
1. Igor Dragoslavic (Waterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo) 03:12.2
2. Eric Orschel (Trek Store Race Team/Uxbridge) 05:40.1
3. Hugh Hill (esteemtraining.com/Grand Valley) 12:26.2
4. Steve Varga (Kamikaze Racing from Toronto) 13:15.5
5. Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 13:49.9
6. Craig Douglas (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 17:23.4
7. David Hill (North Bay Cycling Club) 18:16.4
8. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC) 21:53.2
9. Mark Derrick (Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood) 22:03.6
10. Danny Thompson (from Grand Valley) 23:14.3
11. John MacKillop (from Toronto) 23:57.4
12. John Giangrande (Trek Store Race Team) 35:21.6
13. Michael Lynch (The Hub Race Team/Waterloo) 35:47.9
14. Ken Avery (Arrow Racing from Owen Sound) 38:11.8
DNF Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle from Burlington) Mechanical
DNF R. Scott Johnston (Jetpower from Coldwater)
DNF David McGilvray (from Mississauga)
DNS David Girolametto (The Kawartha Cycling Club) no plate #assigned
DNS Victor Verblac (from Woodbridge)

Senior Elite, Espoir Under 23 Male
1. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing from Trenton) 12:23.3
2. Peter Glassford (Trek Store Race Team/Mansfield) 02:30.4
3. Adam Morka (Trek Store Race Team/Fonthill) 03:18.7
4. Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team from Barrie) 04:11.8
5. Eric Batty (Trek Store Race Team) 08:30.8
6. Jon Kinsie (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 09:46.8
7. Ryan Atkins (EMD Serono _ Specialized/Ottawa) 11:30.6
8. Ben Dawson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 16:56.0
9. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing from Ashburn) 17:33.8
10. Tim Carleton (Trek Store Race Team/Toronto) 17:35.0
11. Scott Lundy (Reynold Cycle from London) 17:36.5
12. Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles/Gatineau, QC) 17:57.8
13. Logan Tacoma (Two Wheel Express/Brampton) 18:41.7
14. Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team from Simcoe) 19:11.5
15. Zachary Hughes (Norco _ Evolution Team) 21:18.5
16. Stu Alp (Norco Factory Team/LaSalle) 21:19.2
17. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare) 22:05.1
18. Guy Vankrimpen (Hamilton Cycling Club) 22:06.9
19. Shane Hollingshead (Norco _ Evolution Team : Barrie Cycling Club) 22:14.6
20. Matthew Paziuk (Norco _ Evolution Team/Oshawa) 22:32.5
21. Michael Dennis (speedriver.com from Guelph) 25:04.4
22. John R. Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 25:40.0
23. Tibor Gijssen (J & J Cycle) 25:43.2
24. Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 28:13.6
25. Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 34:57.9
26. Evan Mundy (Team MCOR from Sutton West) 35:12.9
27. Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing from Ennismore) 38:43.1
28. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury) 46:08.2
29* Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee from Hamilton) 1 lap to go
30* Devon Novakowski (Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Renault) 1 lap to go
31* Colin Reinholt (Racer Sportif_Mattamy Homes) 1 lap to go
DNF Zachary Winn (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) Ran out of gas
DNF Stu Chapman
DNF Kyle Fry (Team MCOR from Pass Lake) Ran out of gas
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Dark Horse Flyers/Uxbridge)
DNF Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing from Uxbridge)
DNF Jacob McClelland (from Hawkestone) Mechanical
DNF Cameron Jette (Trek Store Race Team/Toronto)
DNF Danny Souter (KHS Canada from Kitchener)
DNF Stephen Meyer (Trek Store Race Team/Dorchester) Ran out of gas
DNF Michael Mitchnick (Trek Store Race Team/Toronto) Mechanical

Senior Elite Female
1. Emily Batty (Trek Store Race Team/Brooklin) 01:39.5
2. Jean Ann McKirdy (Local Ride from BC) 05:44.6
3. Catherine Vipond (Norco Factory Team from Oshawa) 08:04.6
4. Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing from Toronto) 08:21.9
5. Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing from Collingwood) 19:18.1
6. Susan Stephens (from Harrow) 22:08.2
7. Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery) 22:50.1
8. Mandy Dreyer (from Hamilton) 26:26.2
9. Kaitlin Michener (from Meaford) 30:16.2
10. Tabitha Ferguson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 31:02.1
11. Ashley Barson (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 31:32.4
12. Celine Foreht (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing) 32:30.5
13. Anna O`Brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Gatineau, QC) 38:11.6
14. Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete`s from Toronto) 40:00.4
15. Jasmin Hofer (True North Cycles from Newton) 50:14.3






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.