Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Ontario Criterium Championships Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Men's podium [P] Peter Kraiker
August 21, 2016 (Markham Ontario) – Here are the full results for the Ontario Criterium Championships presented by RaceTiming.ca and Morning Glory Cycling Club held on Sunday, Aug. 21 in Markham Ontario. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P Mazda) and Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles) took home the elite women’s and men’s crowns.

Women's podium [P] Peter Kraiker

Results

Master D Men  
1. Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD) 0:57:39
2. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD)
3. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMD)
4. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD)
5. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD)
Rodney Godard (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMD)
Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD)

Master C Men 
1. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC) 0:57:19
2. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC)
3. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC) 0:06
4. Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC) 0:20
5. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC) 0:20
6. Doug Holt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMC) 0:20
7. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC) 0:20
8. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC) 0:20
9. Ronald Ross (Team Race – RMMC) 0:20
10. Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC) 0:20
11. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC) 0:20
12. Bruno Grossi (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC) 0:20
13. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC) 0:35
14. Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC) 7:06
Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMC)
Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RMMC)

All Women  
1. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1) 0:57:46
2. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWE.2)
3. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3)
4. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.2)
5. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWMB)
6. Laura Gazzola (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.1)
7. Jenna Nestman (Independent – RWE.2)
8. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWU17)
9. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RWMB)
10. Hillary Lowry (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
11. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
12. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:06
13. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 0:13
14. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 0:33
15. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ) 1:28
16. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 1:30
17. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 2:38
18. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 4:17
19. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 4:17
20. Amanda Mcrae (Independent – RWE.3) 6:28
21. Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3) 8:33
22. Deirdre Henderson (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 14:17
23. Amelia Bell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 14:37
Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1)
Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWMB)
Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)

Junior Women  
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWU17) 0:57:46
2. Hillary Lowry (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
3. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 0:13
4. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ) 1:28
5. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 1:30
6. Deirdre Henderson (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 14:17
7. Amelia Bell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 14:37

Master A Women
1. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 1:02:03
2. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:00

Master B Women  
1. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWMB) 0:57:46
2. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RWMB) 0:00
3. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 0:33
4. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 2:38
Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWMB)

Junior Men  
1. Jordann Jones (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:59:50
2. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 0:07
3. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:02
4. Sydney Flageole-Bray (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 1:05
5. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 2:27
6. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:27
7. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:27
8. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 2:27
9. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 2:29
10. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMU17) 2:29
11. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 2:29
12. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:29
13. Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 2:29
14. Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMU17) 2:29
15. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 2:29
16. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 2:29
17. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 2:29
18. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 2:29
19. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 2:29
20. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ) 2:41
21. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 3:48
Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Master B Men  
1. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB) 0:59:19
2. Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps – RMMB) 0:18
3. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB) 0:18
4. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB) 0:18
5. Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB) 0:20
6. Brian Kelly (Waspcam – RMMB) 0:24
7. Justin Rogers (Waspcam – RMMB) 1:03
8. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMB) 1:03
9. Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB) 1:03
10. Miguel Novo (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB) 1:05
11. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB) 1:05
12. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB) 1:05
13. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB) 1:05
14. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB) 1:05
15. Jason Chai-Onn (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB) 1:05
16. Gerard Yeates (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB) 1:05
17. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB) 1:05
18. Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB) 1:05
19. Murray Solem (Independent – RMMB) 1:05
20. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB) 1:11
21. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB) 1:11
22. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB) 1:11
23. Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMB) 1:11
24. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB) 1:16
25. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB) 1:17
26. Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam – RMMB) 1:25
Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB)
Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMB)
Paul Kotyk (Waspcam – RMMB)
Wilbert Benjamin (Independent – RMMB)
Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB)
Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB)
Doug Blades (True North Road Corps – RMMB)
Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB)
Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB)
Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB)
Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB)

Elite 1&2 Women  
1. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1) 0:57:46
2. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWE.2)
3. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3)
4. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.2)
5. Laura Gazzola (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.1)
6. Jenna Nestman (Independent – RWE.2)
7. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
8. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:06
9. Amanda Mcrae (Independent – RWE.3) 6:28
10. Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3) 8:33
Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1)

Master A Men  
1. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA) 0:58:54
2. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA) 0:05
3. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RMMA) 1:22
4. Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA) 1:22
5. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMA) 1:22
6. Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMA) 1:25
7. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA) 1:25
8. Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA) 1:25
9. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA) 1:28
10. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA) 3:02
11. Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA)
12. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA)
13. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA)

Under 23 Men  
1. Bayley Simpson (Team Raceclean – RMU23.1) 1:30:01
2. Martin Rupes (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
3. Brandon Etzl (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
4. Matthew Sherar (Independent – RMU23.4)
5. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
6. Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club – RMU23.2)
7. Timothy Austen (La Shop – Santé Universelle – RMU23.2) 0:22
8. Aaron Thomas (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 0:30
Simon Fothergill (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)
James Orton (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4)

Elite Men 
1. Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles – RME.1) 1:30:01
2. Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2) 0:04
3. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 0:04
4. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:04
5. Aaron Schooler (Iwill Helmet Awareness Cycling – RME.1)
6. Ian Manning (Bikesports Cycling Club – RME.1)
7. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3)
8. Niles Vaivars (Independent – RME.2)
9. Alan Dempsey (La Shop – Santé Universelle – RME.2)
10. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
11. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3)
12. Marc Freemantle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.1)
13. Ed Veal (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.1)
14. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.