Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Olympic MTB Test Event Hadleigh Elite Men Full Results – Absalon Wins

by pedalmag.com

July 31, 2011 (Hadleigh Farm, UK) – Defending Olympic gold medallist Julien Absalon (Fra) was also a decisive winner on Sunday in the Elite Men’s Olympic MTB Test Event at Hadleigh Farm International with Swiss rider, Christoph Sauser, claiming second and Austria’s Karl Markt grabbing the final podium spot. Andrew Watson was the top Canadian in 18th with Evan McNeely in 33rd.

Results

1. Julien Absalon (France) 1:31:48
2. Christoph Sauser (Switzerland) 1:20
3. Karl Markt (Austria) 1:46
4. Jeremiah Bishop (United States Of America) 2:19
5. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) 2:33
6. Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 3:27
7. Maxime Marotte (France) 4:38
8. Magnus Darvell (Sweden) 4:58
9. Uwe Hochenwarter (Austria) 5:14
10. Rubens Valeriano (Brazil) 5:46
11. Alexander Gehbauer (Austria) 6:15
12. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia) 6:19
13. Gerhard Kershbaumer (Italy) 6:41
14. Erik Groen (Netherlands) 6:47
15. Tony Longo (Italy) 6:52
16. Martin Fanger (Switzerland) 7:10
17. Paul Van Der Ploeg (Australia) 7:37
18. Andrew Watson (Canada) 7:42
19. Stéphane Tempier (France) 8:00
20. Lee Williams (Great Britain) 8:30
21. Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Colombia) 8:42
22. Lachlan Norris (Australia) 9:25
23. Kenta Gallagher (Great Britain) 9:32
24. Henrique Avancini (Brazil) 0:10:27
25. Daniel McConnell (Australia) 0:10:37
26. Evgeniy Pechenin (Russian Federation) 0:10:55
27. Paul Oldham (Great Britain) 0:11:08
28. Patrik Gallati (Switzerland) 0:11:29
29. Emmanuel Valencia Guadarrama (Mexico)  -1 lap
30. Anthony O’Boyle (Great Britain)  -2 laps
31. Seiya Hirano (Japan)
32. Sebastian Batchelor (Great Britain)
33. Evan McNeely (Canada)
34. Jonathan Pybus (Great Britain)
35. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwanda)
36. Ben Thomas (Great Britain)  -3 laps
37. Simon Ernest (Great Britain)
38. Tong Weisong (People’s Republic of China)
39. Chris Andrews (Great Britain)
40. Christopher Minter (Great Britain)
41. Tim Lemmers (Netherlands)
42. James Steven (Great Britain)
43. Sion O’Boyle (Great Britain)
44. John Whittington (Great Britain)
45. Ross Adams (Great Britain)
DNF Sven Nys (Belgium)
DNF David Collins (Great Britain)
DNF Robin Seymour (Ireland)
DSQ Rourke Croeser (South Africa)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.