Featured Stories

Recent Videos

NW Cup #2 / Pro GRT Results – Steve Smith Commemorated

by pedalmag.com

May 15, 2016 (Port Angeles, WA) – Here are the results from NW Cup #2 / Pro GRT race presented at Drill Hill, Port Angeles, WA this past weekend. The organizer did something special to commemorate Stevie Smith – they left an empty minute with 11 riders to go in the finals to have a minute of silence and let Stevie do a final run.

Results

Pro Women
1.  Jill Kintner (USA) Red Bull/ Norco/ Shimano 0:02:50.81
2.  Jaime Rees (USA) West Coast Racing/The Bike Hub/Liv 0:03:07.38
3.  Britney White (USA) Fox, Shimano,Deity,Commencal,TLD,FiveTen,P 0:03:09.17
4.  Jaime Hill (Can) Julina cycles, fox, troylee, hope, smith 0:03:10.24
5.  Samantha Kingshill* (USA) College cyclery, oneal racing 0:03:12.94
6.  Lauren Heitzman (USA) IXS/Spank/Gravity Cartel/Mojo/Fox/Nuun/Sw 0:03:16.50
7.  Kjersti Christensen (USA) MFR, Juliana, Dharco, Maxxis, pacific bike and 0:03:16.73
8.  Kristen Courtney (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 0:03:17.92
9.  Kerstin Holster (USA) Hi-5 Bikes, Loam Coffee, Chris King, Oakley, Tr  0:03:23.98
10.  Amanda Wentz (USA) Transition/Gamut/Fox Racing 0:03:24.17
11.  Karen O’Connell (USA) MFR Juliana, Maxxis 0:03:25.98
12.  Angelina Palermo (USA) Dirty Harry’s/ Specialized/ Monster Army 0:03:31.31
13.  Kim Godfrey (USA) Alpinestars/Novatec/HT 0:03:44.31
14.  Christy Graves (USA) the gravity cartel, spank, ixs, santa cruz, maxxi  0:03:44.59
15.  Cj Selig (USA) Trucker co posse 0:03:50.62
16.  Linnea Rooke (USA) MFR, Maxxis, Pacific bike and ski 0:03:51.38
17.  Amber Price (USA) The Fix Bike Shop & Klim Motorcycle Gear 0:03:58.82
18.  Bridgette Leber (USA) Ryno Power, JensonUSA, Kenda 0:04:03.64
DNS  Ella Skalwold (USA) Madkats Racing & Transition Bikes

Pro Men
1.  Tanner Stephens (USA)  0:02:37.09
2.  Mitch Ropelato (USA) Sram/ TLD/ Santa Cruz 0:02:37.10
3.  Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 0:02:37.10
4.  Forrest Riesco (Can) Intense/Fox OGC, RaceFace, Ryders 0:02:38.01
5.  Mikey Sylvestri (USA) YT ind., sensus grips 0:02:38.01
6.  Logan Bingelli (USA) KHS factory 0:02:38.03
7.  Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA)  FoxHead, Novik Gloves, Sram, Straitline, Spy O 0:02:38.41
8.  Charlie Harrison (USA) trek test team racing 0:02:38.06
9.  Luke Strobel (USA) evil bikes 0:02:39.04
10.  Carson Eiswald (USA)  0:02:39.05
11.  Shane Leslie (USA)  0:02:39.08
12.  Max Morgan* (USA) Blue Sky Performance, Worldwide Cyclery, San 0:02:40.80
13.  Warren Kniss (USA) Intense 0:02:40.80
14.  Weston Potter (USA) Transition ANVL Racing 0:02:40.95
15.  Kevin Littlefield (USA) Giant, Gravity, NW Bikes 0:02:41.14
16.  Magnus Manson* (Can) Devinci Factory Racing 0:02:41.23
17.  Jason Schroeder (USA) Giant Co-Factory Team 0:02:41.30
18.  Nic Rodgers (Can) Dunbar Cycles 0:02:41.49
19.  Todd Renwick (USA)  0:02:41.72
20.  Cole Picchiottino (USA) Trek Test Team Racing 0:02:42.00
21.  Daniel Shaw (Can) Devinci/Major Cycles 0:02:42.60
22.  Henry Fitzgerald* (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 0:02:42.60
23.  Ben Furbee (USA) e13 North america 0:02:43.16
24.  Harrison Ory (USA) Mojo Wheels, Crankbrothers, Sram 0:02:43.60
25.  Mauricio Estrada (USA) IJ Racing, Intense 0:02:43.72
26.  Parker Robinson (USA) Scott Bikes/TruckerCo/Renthal/Fox/Evoc/Qarv 0:02:43.77
27.  Matt Orlando (USA) Transition 0:02:44.02
28.  Graeme Pitts (USA) Guerrilla Gravity/Hayes components/Oz Racing 0:02:44.03
29.  Kiran Mackinnon (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 0:02:44.14
30.  Colin Grant (Can) Van Isle United/Cowichan cycles 0:02:44.32
31.  Kent Billingsley (USA) Missoula bike Source, Vittoria, Kali 0:02:44.44
32.  Galen Carter (USA) Transition, Lake Town, Anvl 0:02:44.48
33.  Jake Grob (USA) Transition, Anvl 0:02:44.59
34.  Matt Moore (USA) Enve Composites, Encina Bikes 0:02:44.65
35.  Walker Shaw (USA) SRAM TLD racing 0:02:44.69
36.  Trevor Thew (Can) Dunbar Cycles 0:02:44.80
37.  Dale Russell (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 0:02:45.04
38.  Alex Willie (USA) Intense Cycles 0:02:45.11
39.  Nate Furbee (USA) e13, IHB, Team Furbee 0:02:45.21
40.  Alex Mcandrew (USA) Madkats Racing / Transition bikes / fox / bell /  0:02:45.77
41.  Spencer Graf (Can) Norco, Fox, Deity, Dissent, Smith 0:02:45.92
42.  Eben Kiehl (USA)  0:02:45.99
43.  Chris Higgerson (USA) Mojo Wheels/Foxhead/Santa Cruz Bikes 0:02:46.17
44.  Kasper Dean (USA)  0:02:46.57
45.  Demetri Triantafillou (USA) Laketown Bicycles, GT 0:02:46.91
46.  Levi Harapnuik (Can) C4 Rider Training 0:02:47.10
47.  Lucas Cowan (USA) Palmer Project 0:02:47.29
48.  Bryce Helbling (USA) Knolly bikes, laketownd bikes, dvo, mtn ran kg  0:02:47.66
49.  Mikey Haderer (USA) Mad Haderer racing 0:02:47.67
50.  Zach Graveson (USA) Trek Bikes, Fly Racing, Moore & Co, Bontrager, 0:02:47.98
51.  Corey Craig (USA) HI5 bikes 0:02:48.37
52.  Wiley Kaupas (USA)  0:02:48.47
53.  Bob Stenson (USA) Anvl / Bikesale.com / Pivot / 100% 0:02:48.53
54.  Dylan Crane (USA) Knolly Bikes/Oneal/SR SUNTOUR/Smith 0:02:49.63
55.  Cameron Hoefer (USA) Pivot / Bikesale.com 0:02:51.53
56.  Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) Transition DUNBAR 0:02:52.65
57.  Scott Gladu (USA) Absolute Bikes Flagstaff 0:02:53.01
58.  Shawn Neer (USA) Yeti, Enve,Smith 0:02:58.10
59.  Jimmy Leslie (USA) Billy Goat Bikes 0:03:24.04
DNF Bruce Klein (USA) Incycle/ DVO/ intense

Full results for all categories here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.