Featured Stories

North Star Grand Prix Stage 6 Stillwater Criterium Results and Final GC – Lay 7th Overall

by pedalmag.com
Jerseys Stage 6 - Canada's Lay in #EllensLaw Most Aggressive Colavita Jersey  ©  Stephanie Williams
June 19, 2017 (Stillwater, Minn.) – Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) was just off the podium in 4th on the final Stage 6 Stillwater Criterium to lead the Canadian charge in the final GC finishing 7th overall. Her teammates Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) and Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) made the top 10 on the final stage. Bergen ended up 10th overall with Maine 11th as Emma White (Rally Cycling) took the GC victory. Rally won the Team Classification as well.

Team Rally Women  ©  Stephanie Williams

Results

1. Marlies Mejias Garcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 54:46
2. Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
3. Emma White (Rally Cycling)
4. Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 00:18
5. Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare) 00:23
6. Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
7. Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 00:26
8. Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 00:27
9. Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 00:30
10. Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 00:33
11. Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 00:36
12. Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 01:58
13. Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate)
14. Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 02:01
15. Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
16. Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)
17. Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 03:07
18. Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand)
19. Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 03:09
20. Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
21. Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 03:12
22. Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat) 03:15
23. Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 03:17
24. Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 03:36
25. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 03:45
26. Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery – 4iiii)
27. Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 05:29
28. Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 06:51
29. Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
30. Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare)
31. Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)
32. Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)
33. Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare)
34. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)
35. Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate)
36. Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand)
37. Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)
38. Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 07:49
39. Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand)
40. Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate)
41. Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate)
42. Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)
43. Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)
44. Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)
45. Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)
46. Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 09:08
47. Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
48. Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
49. Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
50. Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare)
51. Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
52. Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)
53. Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)
54. Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)
55. Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate)
56. Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery – 4iiii)
57. Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
58. Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 10:57
59. Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
60. Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)
61. Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate)
62. Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)
63. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery – 4iiii)
64. Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
65. Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 13:42
66. Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery – 4iiii)
67. Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
68. Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 18:15
69. Amalie Bruneau (The Cyclery – 4iiii)

Final General Classification

1. Emma White (Rally Cycling) 8:26:18
2. Marlies Mejias Garcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 00:04
3. Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
4. Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 00:46
5. Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 01:04
6. Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 01:41
7. Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 01:47
8. Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare) 01:53
9. Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)
10. Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 02:03
11. Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 02:09
12. Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 02:25
13. Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling) 02:49
14. Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 03:26
15. Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate) 03:28
16. Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 04:19
17. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 04:51
18. Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand) 05:02
19. Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 05:10
20. Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat) 05:33
21. Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 05:42
22. Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 05:51
23. Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 06:06
24. Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 07:01
25. Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 08:00
26. Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 08:32
27. Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare) 08:54
28. Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 08:59
29. Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) 09:01
30. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing) 09:16
31. Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand) 09:31
32. Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE) 10:27
33. Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 10:45
34. Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 11:15
35. Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare) 11:25
36. Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 11:28
37. Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand) 12:09
38. Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat) 12:23
39. Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare) 12:29
40. Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 13:10
41. Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 13:45
42. Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) 14:08
43. Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate) 14:46
44. Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat) 15:11
45. Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 15:20
46. Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 15:21
47. Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 16:12
48. Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare) 16:40
49. Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate) 17:11
50. Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 17:27
51. Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 19:11
52. Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 20:52
53. Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare) 22:17
54. Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate) 26:12
55. Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA) 39:13
56. Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand) 44:20
57. Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 45:00
58. Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand) 46:21
59. Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate) 46:42
60. Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K’ul Chocolate) 46:44
61. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 47:57
62. Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 52:45
63. Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy) 1:00:52
64. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 1:03:57
65. Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries) 1:08:26
66. Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 1:34:19
67. Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 1:47:24
68. Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery – 4iiii) 1:53:01
69. Erin Goodall (LA Sweat) 2:00:27





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.