Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Anderson 3rd @ North Star Grand Prix Stage 3

by pedalmag.com

June 19, 2015 (Cannon Falls, Minnesota) – Canada’s Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) landed on the podium again taking 3rd in the North Star Grand Prix Stage 3 in Cannon Falls, 152 km, won by Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized). Anderson is now 8th overall behind race leader Ben Hill (Donkey Label Racing).

Results

1. Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 3:07:40
2. Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing) 0:03
3. Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
4. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
5. David Guttenplan (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
6. Ben Hill (Donkey Label Racing)
7. Efren Ortega (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team)
8. Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
9. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
10. Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11. Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
12. Mac Brennan (Hincapie Racing Team)
13. Bryan Gomez (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
14. George Simpson (GS Ciao)
15. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
16. Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)
17. Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
18. Kevin Girkins (Elbowz Racing)
19. Isaac Howew (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
20. Martin Vecchio (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP)
21. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team)
22. Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing)
23. Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)
24. Alberto Covarrubias (Elevate Elite Cycling Team)
25. Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
26. Andrew Hemesath (The Colorado Collective)
27. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao)
28. Fabio Calabria (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
29. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
30. Chris Winn (GS Ciao)
31. Zack Allison (Elevate Elite Cycling Team)
32. Jon Hornbeck (Hincapie Racing Team)
33. Greg Capelle (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
34. Jean-Michel Lachance (Grand Performance)
35. Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao)
36. Efren Flores (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
37. Robert Sroka (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP)
38. Jake Magee (Donkey Label Racing)
39. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team)
40. Zeke Mostov (California Giant/Specialized)
41. Nicolae Tanovitchii (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
42. Dustin Morici (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes)
43. Eric Thompson (Donkey Label Racing)
44. Andrew Clemence (The Colorado Collective)
45. Kevin Mullervy (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
46. Alex Meyer (Grand Performance)
47. Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling Team)
48. Neal Shepherd (The Colorado Collective)
49. Gregory Wittwer (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco)
50. Steven Perezluha (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
51. Jack McCann (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP)
52. Jake King (California Giant/Specialized)
53. Marcos Lazzarotto (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco)
54. Tony Olson (Grand Performance)
55. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
56. Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
57. Robin Eckmann (GS Ciao)
58. Corey Davis (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:23
59. William Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
60. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team)
61. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
62. Jamie Anderson (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP)
63. Sven Gartner (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes)
64. Cole House (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
65. Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo) 0:29
66. Julian Rodas (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 01:03
67. Rudyard Peterson (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes)
68. Kyle Selph (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes) 01:12
69. Kit Recca (The Colorado Collective) 02:06
70. Nathaniel Beams (Elevate Elite Cycling Team)
71. Colton Jarisch (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 02:13
72. Evan Hartig (Credite Velo) 02:28
73. Carmen Small (Elbowz Racing) 02:54
74. Ryan O’Boyle (Credite Velo) 03:07
75. Ulises Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 04:53
76. Timothy Rugg (GS Ciao) 06:53
77. Pat Casey (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 11:53
78. Jonathan Toftoy (Donkey Label Racing)
79. Matt McLoone (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco) 15:05
80. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team)
81. Adam Mills (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 17:49
82. Ross White (Credite Velo) 20:21
83. Mehdi Benhamouda (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 23:11
84. Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
85. Michael Sheehan (Elbowz Racing) 24:50
86. Dillon Caldwell (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
87. Tim Savre (Credite Velo)
88. Trevor Rolette (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes)
89. Drew Christopher (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
90. Michael Woell (Grand Performance)
91. Zachary Felpel (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco)
92. Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team)
93. Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label Racing)
94. Jake Buescher (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes) 46:05
95. Taylor Warren (The Colorado Collective)
96. Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
97. Eric Hill (Grand Performance)
98. David Goodman (Credite Velo)
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)

GC after Stage 3

1. Ben Hill (Donkey Label Racing) 4:10:42
2. Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01
3. Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:14
4. Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing) 0:15
5. Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing) 0:16
6. Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:19
7. Kevin Girkins (Elbowz Racing) 0:21
8. Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:22
9. Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:23
10. Mac Brennan (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:24
11. Eric Thompson (Donkey Label Racing)
12. Andrew Clemence (The Colorado Collective) 0:26
13. Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)
14. George Simpson (GS Ciao) 0:28
15. Nicolae Tanovitchii (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:29
16. Zeke Mostov (California Giant/Specialized)
17. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:31
18. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:35
19. Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 0:38
20. Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao) 0:46
21. Zack Allison (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 0:47
22. Jean-Michel Lachance (Grand Performance) 0:49
23. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
24. Chris Winn (GS Ciao) 0:51
25. Jon Hornbeck (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:52
26. Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:53
27. Andrew Hemesath (The Colorado Collective)
28. Greg Capelle (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:58
29. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
30. Jake Magee (Donkey Label Racing)
31. Fabio Calabria (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 0:59
32. Dustin Morici (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes)
33. Kevin Mullervy (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
34. Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing) 01:00
35. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 01:02
36. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 01:06
37. Bryan Gomez (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
38. Isaac Howew (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 01:07
39. Jake King (California Giant/Specialized) 01:12
40. William Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 01:17
41. Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
42. David Guttenplan (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 01:28
43. Efren Ortega (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 01:29
44. Gregory Wittwer (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco) 01:33
45. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao) 01:34
46. Neal Shepherd (The Colorado Collective) 01:39
47. Tony Olson (Grand Performance) 01:46
48. Martin Vecchio (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP) 01:51
49. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
50. Robin Eckmann (GS Ciao) 01:52
51. Corey Davis (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 01:59
52. Jamie Anderson (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP) 02:22
53. Julian Rodas (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 02:42
54. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 02:43
55. Sven Gartner (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes) 02:56
56. Steven Perezluha (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 03:02
57. Kyle Selph (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes) 03:26
58. Cole House (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 03:46
59. Nathaniel Beams (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 04:10
60. Evan Hartig (Credite Velo) 04:23
61. Jack McCann (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP) 04:33
62. Colton Jarisch (Elevate Elite Cycling Team)
63. Kit Recca (The Colorado Collective) 04:35
64. Efren Flores (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 04:36
65. Marcos Lazzarotto (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco) 04:51
66. Alberto Covarrubias (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 04:55
67. Ryan O’Boyle (Credite Velo) 05:11
68. Robert Sroka (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP) 05:13
69. Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo) 05:24
70. Alex Meyer (Grand Performance) 05:25
71. Rudyard Peterson (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes) 05:43
72. Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 06:07
73. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team) 06:28
74. Ulises Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 07:08
75. Carmen Small (Elbowz Racing) 09:20
76. Timothy Rugg (GS Ciao) 13:24
77. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 16:20
78. Matt McLoone (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco) 16:28
79. Pat Casey (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 16:45
80. Jonathan Toftoy (Donkey Label Racing) 17:01
81. Adam Mills (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 23:02
82. Michael Sheehan (Elbowz Racing) 25:04
83. Mehdi Benhamouda (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 25:07
84. Ross White (Credite Velo) 25:30
85. Drew Christopher (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 25:44
86. Tim Savre (Credite Velo) 26:51
87. Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label Racing) 26:54
88. Dillon Caldwell (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 28:57
89. Zachary Felpel (Battley H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco) 29:18
90. Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 29:54
91. Trevor Rolette (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes) 30:16
92. Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 30:19
93. Michael Woell (Grand Performance) 30:48
94. Eric Hill (Grand Performance) 47:03
95. David Goodman (Credite Velo) 47:49
96. Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 48:00
97. Taylor Warren (The Colorado Collective) 48:04
98. Jake Buescher (Ego p/b Sammy’s Bikes) 50:49

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.