Featured Stories

Recent Videos

NMBS #7 Finale – Elite Women\’s XC Full Results

August 11, 2007 (Snowmass, Colorado) – Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women’s MTB Team has won the final round #7 of the National Mountain Bike Series (NMBS) in Snowmass, Colorado today over team mater Katerina Nash (Cze) in second and Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher in 3rd. Melanie McQuaid (Can) BMC-Nature’s Path was the top Canadian in 8th with Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing finishing 10th.

Results

Elite Women – 32 kms

1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women’s MTB 1:58:51.34
2. Katerina Nash (CZE) Luna Women’s MTB Team 01:48.50
3. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 03:42.52
4. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women’s MTB Team 04:10.66
5. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 05:15.00
6. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus 07:55.76
7. Jennifer Smith (NZL) Trek/VW 09:02.55
8. Melanie Mcquaid (Can) Bmc/Natures Path 09:04.89
9. Jamie Whitmore (USA) Cannondale/Michelin 09:09.45
10. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing 11:22.56
11. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant MTB Team 13:49.38
12. Judy Freeman (USA) 14:09.53
13. Chloe Forsman* (USA) Luna Women’s MTB Team 14:28.22
14. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Titus 14:28.82
15. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW 16:33.70
16. Kelley Mattingly (USA) 16:41.39
17. Caitlyn Tuel* (USA) Trek/VW /Rocky Mountain 17:02.96
18. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage 19:52.02
19. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Lynskey Performance 22:31.31
20. Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 22:34.71
21. Erin Huck (USA) Sports Garage 22:36.66
22. Emily Van Meter (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 23:11.22
23. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona 23:27.67
24. Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports 23:42.91
25. Laura Anderson (USA) Overtheedgesports/Brickoven 24:25.35
26. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion 24:42.53
27. Krista Park (USA) Colavita 24:59.84
28. Sue Butler (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale MTB Tm 27:52.17
29. Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 28:56.37
30. Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 29:03.42
31. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack 29:04.80
32. Tanya Nestvogel (USA) Prestigesubarutitus 30:17.48
33. Megan Monroe (USA) Bmc-Sports Garage 30:57.93
34. Lorien Lightfield (USA) Tamarack 31:14.84
35. Heather Baumgartner (USA) Colorado Singletrack 32:34.55
36. Sarah Barber (USA) Titus/Kenda/X-Fusion 32:36.30
37. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack Resort 32:45.59
38. Jeanine Lee (USA) Rocky Mountain Racing 33:23.52
39. Lynn Stott (USA) Tamarack 33:58.59
40. Jamie Dinkins* (USA) Vantaggio/Xpecialized 35:20.71
41. Melanie Meyers* (USA) Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion 36:01.29
42. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona 36:57.99
43. Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 37:04.81
44. Alexandria Fabbro (USA) Velo Bella 38:20.65
45. Kathy Bodie (USA) Yeti Cycles 39:00.58
46. Kim Jennings (USA) Ortho/Bicycles Outback 39:20.85
47. Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa 39:54.45
48. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized 40:48.75
49. Susie Fiore (USA) Team F.I.Taos 54:40.14
DNS Wendy Simms (Can) Kona
DNF Kristina Maier (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage
DNF Hilary Wright* (USA) Devo

*U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.