Featured Stories

Recent Videos

NMBS #7 Finale – Elite Men\’s XC Full Results

August 11, 2007 (Snowmass, Colorado) – Canada’s Geoff Kabush (Team Maxxis) won a close sprint finish today over Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW at the Elite Men’s XC final round of the National Mountain Bike Series in Snowmass, Colorado with Adam Craig (USA) Giant taking third. Fellow Canadian Kris Sneddon (Kona/Les Gets) finished 15th today.

Results

Elite Men – 32 kms

1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis 1:38:20.23
2. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw 00:00.86
3. Adam Craig (USA) Giant 02:30.45
4. Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bikes 03:10.49
5. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 04:29.37
6. Sam Jurekovic* (USA) U23 National Team 05:51.97
7. Jay Henry (USA) Tokyo Joes 07:22.27
8. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles 08:27.81
9. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Lesgets 09:31.70
10. Carl Decker (USA) Giant 09:33.19
11. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles 10:25.59
12. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 10:57.61
13. Andy Schultz (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 11:06.50
14. Alan Obye (USA) Jamis 11:15.00
15. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 11:18.23
16. Sam Schultz* (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 11:50.27
17. Brian Smith (USA) Trek/Vw 11:59.61
18. Tad Elliott* (USA) U23 National Team 12:46.00
19. Colin Cares* (USA) U23 National Team 12:47.45
20. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland – Btd 12:59.81
21. Alex Grant (USA) Titus/Pearl Izumi 13:24.43
22. Bryan Alders* (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale 13:33.30
23. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis 14:01.75
24. Mitch Hoke* (USA) Tm Radical Racing 14:22.12
25. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona Les Gets 14:46.50
26. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing 14:50.22
27. Peter Stetina* (USA) Tokyo Joes 15:03.42
28. Barkley Robinson (USA) Giant 16:18.99
29. Andrew Lee (USA) 16:44.71
30. Spencer Paxson (USA) Discover Bicycles Hood River 16:45.69
31. Thomas Turner (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 16:48.26
32. Ignacio Torres-Acosta (Mex) Turbo 16:57.45
33. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East 17:49.52
34. Cale Redpath (USA) 3D Racing 18:31.65
35. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs 19:20.26
36. Adrian Garcia Velarde (Mex) Crazy Cat 20:31.91
37. Brett Morgan (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 20:46.94
38. Mcconnell Franklin* (USA) Devo 20:55.81
39. Jesse Swift (USA) 20:59.88
40. Todd Helmick (USA) Trek/Vw 21:01.43
41. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/Vw 21:21.36
42. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com 22:24.28
43. Bryan Fawley* (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus 22:33.84
44. Ryan Artale (USA) Maverick/Mafiaracing.Com 22:36.95
45. Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing.Com 23:16.88
46. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center 23:21.62
47. Brandon Draugelis* (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 24:14.57
48. Jamie Morgan (USA) Moots Cycles 25:41.60
49. Ryan Lynch (USA) James Frames/Mafia 25:41.98
50. Mike Phillips (USA) Alterra/Specialized 26:35.61
51. Michael Raney Voo-Doo 27:00.07
52. Chris Peariso (USA) Titus / Muddy Cup 27:39.29
53. Dave Harrison (USA) Reddrox/Tamarack Resort 27:51.66
54. Trevor Downing* (USA) Team Devo 28:40.26
55. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros 30:30.19
56. Nick Martin (USA) Trek/Vw 31:09.91
57. Bear Perrin (USA) Kenda 31:27.62
58. Matt Freeman (USA) Pass Pt/Gary Fisher 31:56.09
59. Eric Neat (USA) Schampa 32:01.52
60. Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack 33:39.79
61. Rotem Ishay* (Isr) Spider Cc 34:44.62
62. Paul Hanson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale 34:45.04
63. Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Cbsf/Normandin/Faire 36:57.11
64. Aaron Snyder* (USA) South Mountain Cycles 40:32.10
65. Mitchell Peterson* (USA) Devo 40:53.93
66. Jason Sager (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 44:04.45
67. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Works 47:58.75
68. Fabio Dias (USA) Brazil 48:12.89
DNF Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Jeffery Mccullough Ruby Canyon/Mrp/Mtb Strength/Smith/Maxxis
DNF Brian Fuentes (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Designs
DNF Ken Burt (USA) Motionbased/Garmin Mtb
DNF Colin Osborn* (USA) Team Gofast/Bikeparts.Com
DNF Josh Bezecny (USA) Target Training
DNF Kevin Rice* (USA) Tokyo Joes
DNF Micah Joseph
DNF Kelly Magelky (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage
DNF Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes

*U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.