Featured Stories

Recent Videos

NMBS #6 Finals – Canada\’s Kabush Wins XC Overall – Full Results, Standings

August 31, 2008 (Brian Head, Utah) — Following his 3rd place finish at the Nissan UCI MTB World Cup XC #8 in Canberra, Australia on Saturday, Canada’s Geoff Kabush (Maxxis) made it back to win the 2008 NMBS overall finishing 3rd at the final event of the series in Brian Head, Utah on Sunday won by Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Gary Fisher/Subaru who finished 2nd overall. Georgia Gould (Luna Women’s MTB Team) was overall winner of the women’s series placing 2nd behind Katerina Nash (Luna Women’s MTB Team) at the final event.

Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women’s MTB and Barry Wicks (USA) Kona were the overall winners in the Short Track series as Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW and Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW won the final event.

Results

Cross Country

1. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:46:29
2. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW 1:41
3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis 2:29
4. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team 2:44
5. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 3:38
6. Mcconnell Franklin (USA) Team Devo 5:34
7. Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 3D Racing 5:47
8. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 5:47
9. Alex Grant (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 6:29
10. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 7:25
11. Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air 8:49
12. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo 9:11
13. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 9:11
14. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW 9:27
15. Brian Smith (USA) Trek/VW 10:06
16. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team 10:42
17. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mtb Team 11:14
18. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona Les Gets 11:28
19. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets 12:43
20. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing 13:03
21. Ben Thompson (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 13:09
22. Dana Weber (USA) Trek VW/Westcoast 14:14
23. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 14:52
24. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team 14:56
25. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus 15:09
26. Ken Burt (USA) Jamis Hayes Sun Ringle G-13 15:55
27. Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond Sports Therapy 19:00
28. Chad Wells (USA) 3D Racing 19:26
29. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joes 19:48
30. Matt Freeman (USA) Cyclery Usa/Gary Fisher 19:50
31. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros 21:22
32. Alex Howard (USA) 22:19
33. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 25:30:00
34. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine/Powerbar 31:03:00
35. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo 31:30:00
DNF David Williams (USA)
DNF Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles

Elite Women

1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team 2:06:33
2. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team 2:29
3. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 3:12
4. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW 3:40
5. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 3:49
6. Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth 4:19
7. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mtb Team 7:04
8. Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek/VW 9:14
9. Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl/Contessa 11:00
10. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 11:32
11. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 12:54
12. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes 15:03
13. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 16:01
14. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes 16:43
15. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Vanderkitten 21:31
16. Kara C Holley (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher/Mad Dog 24:38:00
17. Erika Powers (USA) Revolution/Peak Fastners 27:46:00
18. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewery 39:29:00
19. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing 40:00:00
20. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Transport 59:22:00
DNF Sarah Barber (USA) Trek/VW
DNF Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team

Final XC Standings

1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis 862 pts
2. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 767
3. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 699
4. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 673
5. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW 670
6. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 656
7. Carl Decker (USA) Giant MTB Team 643
8. Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air 543
9. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 531
10. Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team 516
11. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing 471
12. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW 443
13. Adam Morka (Can) 3 Rox Cycling 432
14. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team 428
15. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team 412
16. Dana Weber (USA) Trek VW/Westcoast 412
17. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus 401
18. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine 397
19. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles 390
20. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team 380
21. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East 371
22. Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure 212 366
23. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets 352
24. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes 333
25. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joes 332
26. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis 324
27. Alex Grant (USA) Rocky Mountain 322
28. Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo Bikes 314
29. Mcconnell Franklin (USA) Team Devo 297
30. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland – Btd 297
31. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 276
32. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factor 275
33. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young 270
34. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo 265
35. Samuel Koerber (USA) Gary Fisher 29Er 224
36. Ken Burt (USA) Jamis Hayes Sun Rin 222
37. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/Vw Westcoas 213
38. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing 206
39. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212 /Titus 203
40. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Avanti Sram 182
41. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumenduran 180
42. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs 166
43. Robert Herber (USA) Intense/Dixon 165
44. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank 164
45. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain 163
46. Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycles 162

47. Travis Livermon (USA) Kobold Watch Com 160
48. Evan Plews (USA) Scottusa/Csc 159
49. Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bikes 155
50. Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain 155
51. Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Webcor-Alto-Velo 150

52. Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond 148
53. Chad Wells (USA) 3D Racing 147
54. Ben Thompson (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 141
55. Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 3D Racing 137
56. Ricky Federau (Can) 137
57. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo 133
58. Matt Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland 125
59. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/Vw West 121
60. Daniel Sessford (USA) Blue Competiton 119
61. Kevin Smallman (Can) Sobe Cannondale 118
62. Matthew Hadley (Mex) Xprezo 118
63. Pablo Voigt (USA) Turbo 117
64. Bryan Alders (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale 115
65. Bryan Fawley (USA) Park Place Lexus 115
66. Paul Hanson (USA) Sobe Cannondale 112
67. Eric Salstrand (USA) Bicycle Haus/Oakley 111
68. Mike Andres (USA) Trek/Vw West Coast 108
69. Brian Smith (USA) Trek/Vw 105
70. Thomas Turner (USA) Outspokin Bicycle 105
71. Damian Calvert (USA) Sobe Cannondale 102
72. Marko Lalonde (USA) Gary Fisher 29/Bkb 99
73. Erik Tonkin (Isr) Kona Les Gets 96
74. Rotem Ishai (USA) Spider-Kona Bikes 96
75. Kirk Turner (Can) Bikeman.Com 90
76. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing 90

77. Peter Glassford (USA) Trek Bicycle Store 90
78. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 88
79. Drew Edsall (USA) Endurancefactor. 87
80. Justin Lindine (USA) Target Training 84
81. Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing 84
82. Lucas Livermon (Can) Inland Construction 83
83. Jesse Jakomait (Can) Jakomait 81

84. Martin Lazarski (USA) Rocky Mountain 81
85. Brett Morgan (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 77
86. Colin Osborn (USA) Team Bikeparts 72
87. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design 70
88. Paul Freiwald (Mex) Titus Cycles 67
89. Sedly Rivas (USA) Turbo 63
90. Michael Mccalla (USA) Spinner/Waltwork 63
91. Matt Freeman (USA) Cyclery Usa/Gary Fisher 60
92. Chris Peterson (USA) Devo 60
93. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Lapierrebikes.Com 60
94. Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Tribe 59
95. Christian Favata (USA) Favatas Table 58
96. Alex Ryan (USA) Kobold/Cannondale 58
97. Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack 58
98. Alex Howard (USA) Scotts Bikes 56
99. Aaron Snyder (USA) 56
100. David Williams (USA) 56
101. Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo 54
102. Christian Ball (USA) Mafia 52
103. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Ur Mamas House 52
104. Aren Timmel (USA) Team Chico 52
105. Chance Noble (USA) Calif Giant 50
106. Brian Bain (Can) Cmc/Bow Cycle 50
107. Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Citycyclingclub 50
108. Dylan Alesio (USA) Fuji Bikes 46
109. Matthew Okeefe (USA) Ccb/Cannondale 44
110. Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Tamarack Resort 44
111. Garnet Vertican (USA) Odi /Southridge 44
112. Miguel Valadez (Mex) Valle Congelado 44
113. Amon Pease (USA) Team Lost Coast 43
114. Andrew Alesio (USA) Fuji Bikes 42
115. Nathan Ringquist (USA) 42
116. Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 National MTB 40
117. Shannon Boffeli (USA) Revolution Mtn 39
118. Brian Astell (USA) Lost Coast 39
119. Aaron Oakes (USA) Bulldog/Campor 38
120. Duncan Meyers (USA) Norcal Bike Sport 38
121. Kenji Takeya (Jpn) Specialized Japan 37
122. Charles Jenkins (USA) Ie Bikes Racing 37
123. Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo 35
124. Dallas Morris (Can) H&R Block 35
125. Christian Helmig (USA) Pivot/Mad Duck 35
126. Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz 32
127. Michael Mooradian (USA) Spin/Rr Donnelly 32
128. Kamden Reedy (USA) Four Unity Racing 31
129. Jay Richards (USA) Salsa/Maplelag 30
130. Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing.Com 29
131. Ray Storm (USA) 138 Racing.Com 26
132. John Salskov (USA) Team Bicycle Haus 26
133. James Williams (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 25
134. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports 25
135. Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Bicycle Store 20
136. Jason First (USA) 20
137. Nigel Hill (USA) Trekvwwestcoast 18
138. Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Racing 8
139. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack Res 6
140. Nate Whitman (USA) Hammer Nutrition 5

Elite Women

1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women’s MTB 890 pts
2. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women’s MTB 871
3. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 745
4. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW 709
5. Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth 709
6. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Women’s MTB 662
7. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape 647

8. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant MTB Team 616
9. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 554
10. Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl/Contes 521
11. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes 515
12. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 498
13. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes 498
14. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women’s MTB 453
15. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store 435
16. Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek/VW 429
17. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe Cannondale 427
18. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 417
19. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes 402
20. Emily Van Meter (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 383
21. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/VW /Rocky Mt. 381
22. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 359
23. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fishe 349
24. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewer 327
25. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Trans 326
26. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona 309
27. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe Cannondale 291
28. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona 290
29. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Cicle/Bear Valley 273
30. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 265
31. Jamie Dinkins (USA) Devo/Vantaggio 255
32. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense 254
33. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Vanderkitten 253
34. Melanie Mcquaid (Can) Bmc/Natures Path 212
35. Kara C Holley (USA) Subaru/Gary Fisher 207
36. Annajean Dallaire (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 207
37. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo 203
38. Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Roaring Mouse 186
39. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona 177
40. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized 164
41. Dellys Starr (Aus) Dales Pale Ale 163
42. Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco 156
43. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho/Cannondale 149
44. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack 147
45. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com 137
46. Rachel Lloyd (USA) Proman Racing 132
47. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek/Vw 127
48. Lindsey Bishop (USA) Mafia Racing/Felt 126
49. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack 117
50. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe Cannondale 114
51. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women’s MTB 111
52. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Dales Pale Ale 102
53. Erika Powers (USA) Revolution/Peak 99
54. Jennifer Hanks (USA) Revolution/Peak 93
55. Sarah Barber (USA) Trek/Vw 90
56. Sarah Kerlin (USA) Another Bike Shop 90
57. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) 84
58. Jane Pearson (USA) Yorkstown Cycles 81
59. Danelle Kabush (Can) Luna Women’s MTB Team 81
60. Aleksandr Rokita (Pol) Lechia Piechowice 78
61. Sonya Bugbee (USA) Yeti Beti 78
62. Megan Monroe (USA) Dales Pale Ale 75
63. Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing 75
64. Becca Blay (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 69
65. Marci Titus-Hall (USA) Desalvo 66
66. Shannon Edson (USA) Velo Bella 66
67. Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa 60
68. Bryna Nestor (USA) Sobe Cannondale 58
69. Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes 56
70. Kathy Bodie (USA) Gu 54
71. Mary-Elle Ash (Can) Easton/Sugarcrm 48
72. Alexandri Fabbro (USA) Velo Bella 44
73. Jamie Stamps (USA) Another Bike Shop 40
74. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs Bicycles 39
75. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) 37
76. Paz Bash (Isr) Spider-Kona 36

Short Track

Elite Women

1. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW 22:39
2. Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Women’s MTB Team 0:01
3. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant MTB Team 0:18
4. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women’s MTB Team 0:18
5. Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl/Contessa 0:35
6. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 0:40
7. Jennifer Smith (USA) Trek/VW 1:06
8. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:25
9. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 1:28

Lapped

10. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing
11. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
12. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women’s MTB Team
13. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes
14. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewery
15. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Transport
16. Erika Powers (USA) Revolution/Peak Fastners
17. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher

Elite Men

1. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW 23:04
2. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team 0:06
3. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW 0:07
4. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team 0:09
5. Mcconnell Franklin (USA) Team Devo 0:10
6. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 0:26
7. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 0:34
8. Carl Decker (USA) Giant MTB Team 0:35
9. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo 0:40
10. Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 3D Racing 0:54
11. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:27
12. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joes 1:35

Lapped

13. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus
14. Ben Thompson (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
15. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
16. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
17. Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond Sports Therapy
18. Manuel Prado (USA) Sho-Air
19. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Monavie/Cannondale
20. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing
21. Alex Grant (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles
22. Dana Weber (USA) Trek VW/Westcoast
23. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team
24. Chad Wells (USA) 3D Racing
25. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros
26. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets
27. Matt Freeman (USA) Cyclery Usa/Gary Fisher
28. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo
DNF Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine/Powerbar
DNF Brian Smith (USA) Trek/VW
DNS Ray Storm (USA) 138 Racing:Com
DNS Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles

Final Short Track Standings

Elite Women

1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women’s MTB 900 pts
2. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women’s MTB 844
3. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape 722
4. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW 718
5. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 702
6. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women’s MTB 594
7. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Women’s MTB 594
8. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant MTB Team 581
9. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 578
10. Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl/Contes 555
11. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 504
12. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes 489
13. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes 489
14. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe Cannondale 485
15. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 482
16. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store 474
17. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona 473

18. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 416
19. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 407
20. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Trans 402
21. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes 372
22. Emily Van Meter (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 361
23. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewer 360
24. Jennifer Smith (Nzl) Trek/VW 359
25. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/VW /Rocky 352
26. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho/Cannondale 307
27. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona 301
28. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe Cannondale 287
29. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 246
30. Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth 219
31. Jamie Dinkins (USA) Devo/Vantaggio 213
32. Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco 195
33. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Cicle/Bear Valley 189
34. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Vanderkitten 180
35. Lindsey Bishop (USA) Mafia Racing/Felt 165
36. Dellys Starr (Aus) Dales Pale Ale 163
37. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Speciali 141
38. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack 141
39. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona 141
40. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense 140
41. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women’s MTB 122
42. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe Cannondale 109
43. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo 104
44. Erika Powers (USA) Revolution/Peak 102
45. Annajean Dallaire (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 96
46. Becca Blay (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 90
47. Melanie Mcquaid (Can) Bmc/Natures Path 90
48. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized Design 87
49. Danelle Kabush (Can) Luna Women’s MTB 78
50. Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountian 66
51. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) 60
52. Megan Monroe (USA) Dales Pale Ale 52
53. Mary-Elle Ash (Can) Easton/Sugarcrm 50
54. Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes 44
55. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack 40
56. Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa 39
57. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs Bicycles 36
58. Paz Bash (Isr) Spider-Kona 34

Elite Men

1. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 739 pts
2. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 738
3. Carl Decker (USA) Giant MTB Team 733
4. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis 709
5. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 674
6. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 650
7. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW 627
8. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes 624
9. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes 507
10. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW 490
11. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles 485
12. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus 471
13. Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team 467
14. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team 439
15. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team 439
16. Dana Weber (USA) Trek VW/Westcoas 432
17. Adam Morka (Can) 3 Rox Cycling 430
18. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joes 427
19. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team 413
20. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland – Btd 384
21. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing 359
22. Chance Noble (USA) Calif Giant Berry 351
23. Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure 212 345
24. Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bikes 337
25. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo 331
26. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 328
27. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek VW- East 325
28. Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond Spo 321
29. Mcconnell Franklin (USA) Team Devo 303
30. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212 /Titus 288
31. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets 279
32. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine/Powe 279
33. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo 257
34. Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air 256
35. Liam Killeen (Gbr) Specialized Factory 254
36. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis 249
37. Bryan Fawley (USA) Park Place Lexus 214
38. Travis Livermon (USA) Kobold Watch Com 198
39. Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycles 196
40. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank 192
41. Bryan Alders (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale 189
42. Chad Wells (USA) 3D Racing 181
43. Matt Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland Constr 181
44. Alex Grant (USA) Rocky Mountain 180
45. Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing 170
46. Brett Morgan (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 166
47. Matt Freeman (USA) Cyclery Usa/Gary Fisher 158
48. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Avanti Sram 148
49. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain 148
50. Kenji Takeya (Jpn) Specialized Japan 137
51. Ben Thompson (USA) Sobe-Cannondale 135
52. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/VW West Coas 133
53. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design 129
54. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young 127
55. Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain 124
56. Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 3D Racing 122
57. Jesse Lalonde (USA) Gary Fisher 29/T6 122
58. Mike Andres (USA) Trek/VW West Coas 118
59. Chris Peterson (USA) Devo 117
60. Thomas Turner (USA) Outspokin Bicycle 114
61. Eric Salstrand (USA) Bicycle Haus/Oakley 109
62. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumenduran 102
63. Damian Calvert (USA) Sobe Cannondale 99
64. Ricky Federau (Can) 99
65. Kevin Smallman (USA) Sobe Cannondale 98
66. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Lapierrebikes:Com 96
67. Marko Lalonde (USA) Gary Fisher 29/Bkb 93
68. Kamden Reedy (USA) Four Unity Racing 93
69. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs 92
70. Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Tamarack Resort 90
71. Drew Edsall (USA) Endurancefactor 88
72. Samuel Koerber (USA) Gary Fisher 29Er 87
73. Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack 87
74. Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Tribe 86
75. Matthew Hadley (Can) Xprezo 86
76. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/VW Westcoas 85
77. Alex Ryan (USA) Kobold/Cannondale 81
78. Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Construction 81
79. Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Webcor-Alto-Velo 81
80. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus Cycles 78
81. Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo Bikes 75
82. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing 71
83. Christian Helmig (USA) Pivot/Mad Duck 69
84. Jay Henry (USA) Tokyo Joes 66
85. Brian Bain (Can) Cmc/Bow Cycle 66
86. Daniel Sessford (USA) Blue Competiton 64
87. Rotem Ishai (Isr) Spider-Kona Bikes 63
88. Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 National MTB 60
89. Colin Osborn (USA) Team Bikeparts 58
90. Aaron Snyder (USA) Scotts Bikes 56
91. Dallas Morris (Can) H&R Block 54
92. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 54
93. Paul Hanson (USA) Sobe Cannondale 52
94. Jay Richards (USA) Salsa/Maplelag 50
95. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing 50
96. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Bicycle Store 48

97. Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo 48
98. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lapierre 46
99. Martin Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain 44
100. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack 40
101. Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo 39
102. Timothy Madgwick (Nzl) 36
103. Dylan Alesio (USA) Fuji Bikes 35
104. Andrew Alesio (USA) Fuji Bikes 34
105. Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing:Com 34
106. Amon Pease (USA) Team Lost Coast 32
107. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher 30
108. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports 27
109. Nigel Hill (USA) Trekvwwestcoast 24
110. Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Citycyclingclub 23
111. Nate Whitman (USA) Hammer Nutrition 21
112. Kelly Magelky (USA) Trek-VW-Rocky Mtn 20
113. James Williams (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 17
114. Michael Mooradian (USA) Spin/Rr Donnelly 17
115. John Salskov (USA) Team Bicycle 16
116. Evan Plews (USA) Scottusa/Csc 15
117. Michael Mccalla (USA) Spinner/Waltwork 14
118. Luke Pennington (USA) S & M Young Guns 14
119. Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Bicycle Store 13
120. Noah Holcomb (USA) Sobe Cannondale 10
121. Alex Howard (USA)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.