Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Nissan UCI World Cup MTB Finals – Elite Men’s and Women’s XC Full Results

September 16, 2007 (Maribor, Slovenia) — Here are the full results from yesterday’s Elite Women’s and Men’s XC#6, the final round of the Nissan UCI World Cup MTB in Maribor. Final overall men’s and women’s standings will be posted shortly.

Results

Elite Women

1. Ying Liu (Chn) China 1.37.06
2. Marie-Hélène Prémont (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood 0.43
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak 0.52
4. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racing 1.37
5. Ren Chengyuan (Chn) China 2.11
6. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women’s MTB Team 3.28
7. Petra Henzi (Swi) Fischer-BMC 3.52
8. Rosara Joseph (Nzl) New Zealand 4.09
9. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg 4.21
10. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco 5.00
11. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized 5.23
12. Jingjing Wang (Chn) China 5.37
13. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women’s MTB Team 5.43
14. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven 6.28
15. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 6.56
16. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb 7.06
17. Katrin Leumann (Swi) 7.17
18. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb 8.06
19. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus 9.05
20. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International 9.34
21. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing 9.41
22. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9.48
23. Maroussia Rusca (Swi) 9.51
24. Nina Homovec (Slo) 9.57
25. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 10.11
26. Laura Turpijn (Ned) 10.3
27. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned) 11.31
28. Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) 11.47
29. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 11.59
30. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix 12.25
31. Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 12.46
32. Tanja Zakelj (Slo) 13.48
33. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 14.06
34. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned) 14.12
35. Eva Lechner (Ita) 14.32
36. Sarah Koba (Swi) 14.48
37. Katrin Schwing (Ger) 15.32
38. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 16.01
39. Kaytee Boyd (Nzl) 16.12
40. Hanna Klein (Ger) 16.35
41. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Les Gets 17.28
42. Natalya Krompets (Ukr) 17.55
43. Liliya Zaytseua (Ukr) 18
44. Francisca Campos Salas (Chi) 18.07
45. Sandra Walter (Can) XO Felt 18.38
46. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) 19.42
47. Alexandra Engen (Swe) 20.11
48. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher 21.15
49. Maaris Meier (Est) 21.45
50. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) 22.55
51. Emma Colson (Aus) 23.13
52. Darinka Bresar (Slo) 24
53. Tarja Owens (Irl) 24.06
54. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den) 25.16
55. Maddie Horton (Gbr) – 2 laps
56. Marie Kunst (Den) – 2 laps
57. Ana Zupan (Slo) – 2 laps
58. Theresa Richardson (USA) – 2 laps
DSQ Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Lapierre International
DNF Maria Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg
DNF Evelyn Staffler (Ita)
DNF Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team
DNF Katherine O’Shea (Aus)
DNS Daniela Bunzli (Chi)
DNS Bettina Schmid (Swi) Fischer-BMC

Elite Men

1. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein 1.53.44
2. Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized 1.25
3. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 1.41
4. José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2.01
5. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale-Vredestein 2.48
6. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Orbea 3.22
7. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 3.37
8. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein 3.52
9. Kashi Leuchs (Nzl) Cannondale-Vredestein 4.38
10. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Versluys-Landbouwkrediet 4.45
11. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
12. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 4.54
13. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 5.17
14. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 5.26
15. Christoph Soukup (Aut) 5.57
16. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) 6.08
17. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 6.33
18. Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 6.34
19. Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan/Merida Biking Team 7.04
20. Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team 7.24
21. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 7.27
22. Jürg Graf (Swi) 7.34
23. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 7.37
24. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-VW 7.55
25. Hannes Metzler (Aut) 8.14
26. Martin Gujan (Swi) 8.24
27. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 8.3
28. Oliver Beckingsale (Gbr) 8.39
29. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) ASD KTM International Team 8.53
30. Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls 9.17
31. Dariusz Batek (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team 9.42
32. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team 9.54
33. Alban Lakata (Aut) Trek-VW 9.59
34. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls 10
35. Liam Killeen (Gbr) Specialized 10.02
36. Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood 10.14
37. Gion Manetsch (Swi) 10.48
38. Thomas Frischknecht (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team 10.53
39. Lukas Flückiger (Swi) 10.54
40. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike
41. Marek Galinski (Pol) 10.58
42. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 11.12
43. Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 11.33
44. Todd Wells (USA) 11.38
45. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis 12.03
46. Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) 12.29
47. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team 12.39
48. Robert Gehbauer (Aut) Multivan Merida Biking Team
49. Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Lapierre International 12.4
50. Silvio Bundi (Swi) 12.42
51. Bjorn Brems (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team 12.43
52. Andreas Kugler (Swi) Fischer-BMC 12.48
53. Sergy Kysenko (Ukr) 13.18
54. Christof Bischof (Swi) Bikin’cyprus Int’l Mtb Team 13.56
55. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis 14.19
56. Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 14.46
57. Balz Weber (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Tui 14.51
58. Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) 14.57
59. Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 15.02
60. Yader Zoli (Ita) ASD KTM International Team
61. Robin Seymour (Irl) Dolphin Bike Team 15.12
62. Michael Broderick (USA) 15.3
63. Tim Wijnants (Bel) ASD KTM International Team 15.57
64. Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 16.1
65. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned) 16.19
66. Niall Davis (Irl) 16.27
67. Andrea Tiberi (Ita) 16.5
68. Tim Bohme (Ger) 17.11
69. Filip Eberl (Cze) 17.13
70. Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Gewiss Bianchi 17.3
71. Matous Ulman (Cze) 17.41
72. Lachlan Norris (Aus) 18.54
73. Andras Parti (Hun) 19.15
74. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets – 1 lap
75. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team – 1 lap
76. Max Oste Macdonald (Swe) – 1 lap
77. Roland Plank (Aut) – 1 lap
78. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood – 1 lap
79. Lee Williams (Gbr) – 1 lap
80. Olaf Rochow (Ger) – 1 lap
81. Oleksanar Yakymenko (Ukr) – 1 lap
82. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) – 1 lap
83. Ricky Federau (Can) Trek/Wentings – 1 lap
84. Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) – 1 lap
85. Luka Mezgec (Slo) – 1 lap
86. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) – 1 lap
87. Ian Bibby (Gbr) – 1 lap
88. Ian Wilkinson (Gbr) – 1 lap
89. Marcus Roy (Nzl) – 1 lap
90. Steffen Thum (Ger) Team Mayer Stevens – 1 lap
91. Luka Homovec (Slo) – 1 lap
92. Robert Kircher (Aut) – 1 lap
93. Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher – 1 lap
94. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) – 1 lap
95. Evguen Petchenine (Rus) Format-Udmurtia – 1 lap
96. Umberto Corti (Ita) – 1 lap
97. Jakob Nimpf (Aut) – 2 laps
98. Robert Mennen (Ger) – 2 laps
99. Anze Bizjak (Slo) – 2 laps
100. Luka Rakusa (Slo) – 2 laps
101. Borut Fonda (Slo) – 2 laps
102. Mitja Tancik (Slo) – 2 laps
103. Szilard Buruczki (Hun) – 2 laps
104. Anddry Gumenyuk (Ukr) – 2 laps
105. Kristian Hynek (Cze) – 2 laps
106. Wilko Rochow (Ger) – 2 laps
107. Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia – 2 laps
108. Zsolt Szlobodnyik (Hun) – 2 laps
109. Vero Lüscher (Ger) – 2 laps
110. Jaka Tancik (Slo) – 2 laps
111. Marios Athanasiades (Cyp) Bikin’cyprus Int’l Mtb Team – 3 laps
112. Florian Vogel (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team – 3 laps
113. Jernej Muzga (Slo) – 3 laps
114. Samo Rauter (Slo) – 3 laps
115. Dani Simcic (Cro) – 3 laps
116. David Vogrin (Slo) – 3 laps
117. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team – 4 laps
DSQ Matthias Flückiger (Swi)
DNF Nino Schurter (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team
DNF Bas Peters (Ned)
DNF Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)
DNF Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike
DNF Emil Lindgren (Swe) Gewiss Bianchi
DNF Till Marx (Swi) Swisspower MTB Team
DNF Tony Longo (Ita)
DNF Cristobal Silva (Chi)
DNF Marc Colom (Fra)
DNF Conner Mcconvey (Irl)
DNF Andras Melts (Hun)
DNF Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team
DNF Gerald Hauer (Aut)








Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.