Featured Stories

Nissan UCI World Cup MTB – Final Overall Men’s and Women’s XC World Cup Standings

September 17, 2007 – Here are the final overall men’s and women’s Nissan UCI World Cup MTB XC standings after six rounds of competition. Canada’s Marie-Hélène Prémont (Rocky Mountain/Haywood) was the top Canadian in second overall and Geoff Kabush (Maxxis) was Canada’s top male 18th.

Elite Women

1. Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) 1174
2. Marie-Hélène Prémont (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood 1040
3. Ren* Chengyuan (Chn) 918
4. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racing Team 910
5. Margarita Fullana (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 700
6. Willow Koerber (Usa) Subaru-Gary Fisher 654
7. Georgia Gould (Usa) Luna Womens Mtb Team 645
8. Ying* Liu (Chn) 622
9. Tereza* Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 533
10. Jingjing Wang (Chn) 140 489
11. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team 479
12. Mary Mc Conneloug (USA) 472
13. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 455
14. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 446
15. Lene Byberg (Nor) 437
16. Cecile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 420
17. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus 410
18. Elisabeth* Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg 376
19. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco 363
20. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing Team 360
21. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 360
22. Laura Turpijn (Ned) 348
23. Heather Irmiger (Usa) Subaru-Gary Fisher 344
24. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team 312
25. Rosara Joseph (Nzl) 308
26. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix 304
27. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) 294
28. Sandra Walter (Can) XO Felt 291
29. Nina* Homovec (Slo) 280
30. Susan Haywood (Usa) Trek-Vw 280
31. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International 272
32. Nina Gohl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 268
33. Katrin Leumann (Sui) 265
34. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team 245
35. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) 240
36. Eva* Lechner (Ita) 238
37. Renata Bucher (Sui) 209
38. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team 190
39. Nathalie* Schneitter (Sui) 188
40. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Les Gets 187
41. Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Ned) Beone Mountainbiketeam 166
42. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned) 147
43. Katrin Schwing (Ger) 133
44. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 127
45. Shonny Vanlandingham (Usa) Luna Womens Mtb Team 123
46. Tanja* Zakelj (Slo) 121
47. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) 113
48. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 113
49. Mical Dyck (Can) Terrascape/Trek 110
50. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned) 108
51. Sarah Koba (Sui) 100
52. Tory Thomas (Aus) 89
53. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rocks/Scott 86
54. Maria Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg 86
55. Dellys Starr (Aus) 83
56. Lea Davison (Usa) Trek-Vw 78
56. Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) 78
58. Severine Hansen (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 73
59. Esther Suss (Sui) 69
60. Natalya* Krompets (Ukr) 65
61. Evelyn Staffler (Ita) 64
62. Elena Gaddoni (Ita) 58
63. Emily* Batty (Can) Team RACE 57
64. Alexandra* Engen (Swe) 55
65. Yolanda Speedy (Rsa) 50
66. Liliya* Zaytseva (Ukr) 47
67. Julie* Krasniak (Fra) Team Lapierre International 44
68. Kelli Emmett (Usa) Giant Mountain Bike Team 43
69. Jennifer Smith (Nzl) 43
70. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den) 41
71. Francisca* Campos Salas (Chi) 40
72. Hanna* Klein (Ger) 38
73. Jenny Copnall (Gbr) Subaru-Gary Fisher 36
74. Rie Katayama (Jpn) 35
75. Maria Erlandsson Asa (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher 34
76. Maureen Guichardot (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier 34
77. Julie Sanders (Can) 33
78. Jean Mc Kirdy (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood 30

79. Chloe* Forsman (Usa) Luna Womens Mtb Team 30
80. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood 30
81. Kaytee Boyd (Nzl) 29
82. Bettina* Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 28
83. Kathy Sherwin (USA) 27
84. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor 27
85. Emma Colson (Aus) 26
86. Catherine* Vipond (Can) 25
87. Kathleen Villeneuve (Can) 22
88. Caroline Villeneuve (Can) 21

89. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) Bh-Sr. Suntour 21
90. Patricia Sinclair (Can) 20 Scott
91. Maaris Meier (Est) 19
92. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp) Bh-Sr. Suntour 19
93. Caroline* Mani (Fra) 19
94. Nadja* Roschi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 19
95. Jenna Zander (USA) 17
96. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 17
97. Darinka* Bresar (Slo) 16
98. Laura* Metzler (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 16
99. Tarja Owens (Irl) 15
100. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Massi 14
101. Ksenia Chernykh (Rus) 13
102. Maddie Horton (Gbr) 13
103. Amy* Hunt (Gbr) 13
104. Erika Gramiselli (Bra) 12
105. Marie Kunst (Den) 12
106. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) 12
107. Ana* Zupan (Slo) 11
108. Saskia Elemans (Ned) 11
109. Theresa Richardson (USA) 10
110. Amy-Jane Mundy (Rsa) 9
111. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) 8
112. Inbar Ronen (Isr) 8

Elite Men

1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 1270
2. Jose Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1030
3. Christoph Sauser (Sui) 916
4. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale-Vredestein 730
5. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein 706
6. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 666
7. Kashi Leuchs (Nzl) Cannondale-Vredestein 580
8. Nino* Schurter (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team 560
9. Jakob* Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein 545
10. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Versluys-Landbouwkrediet Mtb Team 497
11. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 470
12. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 424
13. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 413
14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Orbea 410
15. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 363
16. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International 354
17. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) 354
18. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis 351
19. Milan Spesny (Cze) Merida Biking Team 342
20. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team 330
21. Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) 297
22. Jader Zoli (Ita) Asd Ktm International Team 294
23. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team 270
24. Balz Weber (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui 257
25. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 255
26. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team Bulls 248
27. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 244
28. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 241
29. Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood 240
30. Christoph Soukup (Aut) 228
31. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team 217
32. Jurg Graf (Sui) 208
33. Hannes Metzler (Aut) 202
34. Bas Peters (Ned) 196
35. Karl Platt (Ger) Team Bulls 193
36. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 192
37. Marek Galinski (Pol) 187
38. Jaroslav* Kulhavy (Cze) 185
39. Todd Wells (USA) 180
40. Torsten Marx (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 176
41. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team 175
42. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 174
42. Martin Gujan (Sui) 174
44. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 173
45. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Asd Ktm International Team 173
46. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-Vw 164
47. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team 155
48. Yury Trofimov (Rus) 151
49. Oliver Beckingsale (Gbr) 148
50. Max* Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood 148
51. Silvio Bundi (Sui) 145
52. Burry* Stander (Rsa) 143
53. Gion Manetsch (Sui) 139
54. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 130
55. Emil* Lindgren (Swe) Gewiss Bianchi 121
56. Ricky Federau (Can) Trek/Wentings 118
57. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 108
58. Till Marx (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team 97
59. Michael Weiss (Aut) Bikin’Cyprus Int’L Mtb Team 96
60. Stephane* Tempier (Fra) Gewiss Bianchi 92
61. Hector Paez Leon (Col) Full-Dynamix-R.S.M. 87
62. Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) 84
63. Valeriano Rubens Donizeti (Bra) 83
64. Rene* Tann (Ger) 82
65. Dariusz* Batek (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team 80
66. Jiri* Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 80
67. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team 72
68. Alban Lakata (Aut) Trek-Vw 71
69. Christof Bis_Hof (Sui) Bikin’Cyprus Int’L Mtb Team 69
70. Sven Nys (Bel) 58
71. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team New Cycling 56
72. Martino Fruet (Ita) 51
73. Jan* Skarnitzl (Cze) 47
74. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis 45
75. Klaus Nielsen (Den) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 44
76. Michael Broderick (USA) 44
77. Miha Solar (Slo) 42
78. Bjorn* Brems (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team 40
79. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rocks/Scott 40
80. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Beone Mountainbiketeam 40
81. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 38
82. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Bmc Racing 38
83. Tony Longo (Ita) 38
84. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) 38
85. Israel Nunez Baticon (Esp) Massi 37
86. Neal* Kindree (Can) Kona Les Gets 36
87. Liam Killeen (Gbr) 36
88. Matthias* Fluckiger (Sui) 36
89. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr) 35
90. Francois* Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier 34
91. Robin Seymour (Irl) 32
92. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) Full-Dynamix-R.S.M. 32
93. Martin Kraler (Aut) Gewiss Bianchi 30
94. Olivier Maignan (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 28
95. Samuel* Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 28
96. Alexis* Vuillermoz (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier 26
97. Tim Bohme (Ger) Team Alb-Gold Mountainbike 25
98. Oleksandr* Yakymenko (Ukr) 23
99. Karl Markt (Aut) 23
100. Daniel* Mcconnell (Aus) 22
101. Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 21
102. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 21
103. Andrew Watson (Can) Team RACE 21
104. Filip Eberl (Cze) 20
105. Robert* Gehbauer (Aut) Multivan Merida Biking Team 20
106. Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier 20
107. Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Lapierre International 19
108. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 16
109. Jeff Hall (USA) 16
110. Maxim Gogolev (Rus) 16
111. Edivando Cruz (Bra) 15
112. Sergy Kysenko (Ukr) 15
113. Tim Heemskerk (Ned) 14
114. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets 13
115. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Massi 11
116. Kenji Takeya (Jpn) 10
117. Vaclav* Hlavac (Cze) 10
118. Benoit Simard (Can) Specialized 10
119. Pascal* Meyer (Sui) 10
120. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 9
121. Yader Zoli (Ita) Asd Ktm International Team 8
122. Jerome Chevallier (Fra) 8

*U23






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.