Featured Stories

Nissan UCI MTB World Cup Men\’s, Women\’s DH #7 Final Report, Full Results, Overall, Photos

September 13, 2008 (Schladming, Austria) – At the end of the day it was Kiwi Samuel Blenkinsop (Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team) taking his first World Cup DH win, while an epic battle raged between two of the sports heavyweights. Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy/Iron Horse and Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate duked it out through less than ideal conditions to try and bring home the points needed to take home the DH World Cup overall title.

Following an off-pace qualifying run by Hill which landed him in 4th spot, Minaar would only need to put together a solid 7th place finish if the Aussie won to take home the overall crown. The South African slipped into 5th place in the final run for the title, while Hill took home second place by about 1.4 seconds behind first time World Cup DH winner, Blenkinsop of New Zealand. Gee Atherton (Gbr) Animal Commencal was 3rd on the day.

“I didn’t really feel any pressure, it was always going to be real hard to close the gap on Greg,” said Hill in the finish area. “I pretty much just wanted to come here and win qualifying and the race. But I was off in qualifying – that bummed me out a bit. I couldn’t get into it. I started making mistake after mistake in that run. It makes it really hard to get going. In the middle somewhere I slammed a tree with my shoulder. I was trying to keep it going but got a bit wild in the middle somewhere.”

Blenkinsop was so new to winning at this level he had no idea what to do in the finish area and had to be prodded by photographers to climb aboard the “hot seat truck” and savour the moment. The elated Kiwi spoke afterwards. “I was just having fun the whole weekend. I didn’t think I would do so well. I was loving the track and my bike was just awesome on this course. I’m going to train real hard and hopefully they will have some sick tracks like this next year, I can’t wait.”

Top Canadian DHer was Steve Smith (Cove) who crashed in qualifying and couldn’t get back up the hill to get to his bike. He picked up the pace in finals and wound up 26th, only 14 seconds off the lead to finish 29th overall in the DH series. After a season full of potentially catastrophic injuries, Smith has pushed through and must be happy that this season is finally over.

For the women it was an assertive Rachel Atherton (Gbr) Animal Commencal placing her final stamp of approval on a season she has dominated, winning the final round by a staggering 13 seconds over Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker-Iron Horse. Atherton scored both the win, and the DH series title, adding this crown to her 2008 DH Worlds’ title for a stellar season. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis placed 3rd in the final round and was second overall. Holding down the fort for Canada was Claire Buchar (Intense) who’s been a consistent top-ten finisher this season placing 9th in the finale, also cracking the top ten in the overall finishing 8th for a great season.


Results

Women

1. Rachel Atherton (Gbr) Animal Commencal 4:47.21
2. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker – Iron Horse 13.67
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis 14.12
4. Tracy Moseley (Gbr) Kona 16.84
5. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 17.73
6. Fionn Griffiths (Gbr) 22.86
7. Helen Gaskell (Gbr) 25.20
8. Petra Bernhard (Aut) 27.33
9. Claire Buchar (Can) Intense 32.30
10. Anita Molcik (Aut) 38.18
11. Miriam Ruchti (Sui) 40.27
12. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 42.97
13. Elisa Canepa (Ita) 53.70
14. Myriam Nicole* (Fra) 55.63
15. Birgit Braumann (Aut) 56.58
16. Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 01.81
17. Dalma Kiss (Hun) 02.61
18. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) 15.77
19. Silja Stadler (Sui) 16.13
20. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 42.59

Men

1. Samuel Blenkinsop (Nzl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:10.16
2. Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Iron Horse 01.64
3. Gee Atherton (Gbr) Animal Commencal 02.20
4. Steve Peat (Gbr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 03.04
5. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 07.40
6. Justin Leov (Nzl) 08.17
7. Fabien Barel (Fra) 08.33
8. Aaron Holmes Gwin (USA) 11.28
9. Mitchell Delfs (Aus) 11.44
10. Andrew Neethling (Rsa) 11.71
11. Neil Donoghue (Gbr) 11.96
12. Nathan Rankin (Nzl) 12.00
13. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) 12.13
14. Julien Camellini (Fra) 12.23
15. Mickael Pascal (Fra) 12.25
16. Boris Tetzlaff* (Aut) 12.54
17. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) 13.81
18. Joseph Smith* (Gbr) 13.84
19. Nathan Rennie (Aus) 14.24
20. Dan Atherton (Gbr) 14.38
21. Marc Beaumont (Gbr) 14.65
22. Sam Dale* (Gbr) 14.96
23. Filip Polc (Svk) 15.01
24. Brendan Fairclough (Gbr) 15.48
25. Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 15.50
26. Steve Smith (Can) Cove 15.61
27. Ben Ineson* (Gbr) 15.67
28. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 15.77
29. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) 15.94
30. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) 16.32
31. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 17.48
32. Thomas Braithwaite (Gbr) 17.59
33. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 17.90
34. Adam Brayton (Gbr) 17.98
35. Nico Vink (Bel) 18.04
36. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) 18.20
37. Ruaridh Cunningham (Gbr) 18.26
38. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) 18.64
39. Rémi Thirion* (Fra) 18.86
40. Markus Pekoll (Aut) 19.51
41. Adam Vagner (Cze) 19.52
42. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 20.13
43. Danny Hart* (Gbr) 20.34
44. Samuel Zbinden (Sui) 20.48
45. Marcel Beer (Sui) 20.85
46. Georg Sieder (Aut) 21.14
47. Luke Strobel (USA) 21.28
48. Rémy Charrier (Fra) 21.33
49. Toni Berg (Fin) 21.69
50. Ben Baker (Gbr) 22.61
51. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) 22.72
52. Cédric Gracia (Fra) 22.85
53. Joe Barnes (Gbr) 23.29
54. Michael Skinner (Nzl) 23.30
55. Ralph Jones (Gbr) 23.35
56. Ben Cathro (Gbr) 23.36
57. Rowan Sorrell (Gbr) 23.52
58. Ben Reid (Irl) 23.61
59. David Smith (Gbr) 24.01
60. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp) 24.07
61. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) 24.13
62. Alan Beggin (Ita) 24.48
63. Jared Rando (Aus) 24.79
64. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) 24.83
65. Marco Bugnone (Ita) 25.09
66. David Eme (Fra) 25.15
67. Rhys Willemse* (Aus) 25.35
68. Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 25.55
69. Duncan Riffle (USA) 25.66
70. Florent Payet (Fra) 27.02
71. Daniel Wolfe (Irl) 28.07
72. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 28.64
73. Fabien Cousinie (Fra) 29.64
74. Herman Olund (Swe) 32.76
75. Benny Strasser (Ger) 34.23
76. Espen Johnsen (Nor) 40.30
77. Andreas Sieber (Ger) 47.01
78. Aki Färm (Fin) 56.11
79. Nick Beer (Sui) 39.95
80. Chris Kovarik (Aus) 42.48

Final DH Standings

Women

1. Rachel Atherton (Gbr) Animal Commencal 1,533
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis 1,335
3. Tracy Moseley (Gbr) Kona 1,272
4. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center 898
5. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker – Iron Horse 852
6. Fionn Griffiths (Gbr) 798
7. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 687
8. Claire Buchar (Can) Intense 539
9. Anita Molcik (Aut) 504
10. Myriam Nicole* (Fra) 406
11. Céline Gros (Fra) 334
12. Helen Gaskell (Gbr) 297
13. Micayla Gatto (Can) Commencal 297
14. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 278
15. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) 274
16. Petra Bernhard (Aut) 257
17. Scarlett Hagen (Nzl) 249
18. Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) 218
19. Miriam Ruchti (Sui) 213
20. Melissa Buhl (USA) 199
21. Kathleen Pruitt (USA) 191
22. Elisa Canepa (Ita) 184
23. Amy Laird (Nzl) 169
24. Katy Curd (Gbr) 158
25. Danice Uyesugi (Can) 144
26. Harriet Harper (Nzl) 126
27. Joanna Petterson (Rsa) 117
28. Anais Pajot* (Fra) 114
29. Birgit Braumann (Aut) 104
30. Dalma Kiss (Hun) 101
31. Sheryl Macleod (Nzl) 98
32. Caroline Buchanan* (Aus) 69
33. Mélanie Pugin* (Fra) 66
34. Katrina Strand (Can) 65
35. Claire Whiteman (Aus) 58
36. Miranda Miller* (Can) 58
37. Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 55
38. Leigh Douglas (Can) 55
39. Cara Smith (Aus) 52
40. Amber Zirnhelt (Can) 52
41. Sheila Morris (Can) 52
42. Silja Stadler (Sui) 49
43. Joanne Fox (Aus) 46
44. Marie-Eve Marcotte (Can) 46
45. Victoria Hernandez Molinas (Esp) 45
46. Pascaline Reusser (Sui) 43
47. Jaymie Mart (Bar) 12
48. Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) 9
49. Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 9
50. Aimee Dix (Gbr) 9
51. Sophie Borderes (Fra) 9
52. Anka Martin (Rsa) 9
53. Katarina Tothova (Cze) 9
54. Leoni-Caro. Dickerhoff* (Ger) 9
55. Anne Laplante* (Can) 6
56. Helena Boskova (Svk) 6
57. Julia Boer (Hun) 3
58. Jayne Rutter (Aus) 3
59. Diana Lorena Dromundo Vargas * (Mex) 3
60. Sarah Newman (Gbr) 3
61. Jessica Stone* (Gbr) 3
62. Kim Huard (Can) 3
63. Elke Rabeder (Aut) 3
64. Calamaty Jayne Cann (Gbr) 3
65. Antje Kramer (Ger) 3
66. Mireia Bosca Ballester (Esp) 3
67. Darian Harvey (USA) 3
68. Wendy Reynolds (USA) 3

Men

1. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 1,354
2. Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Iron Horse 1,293
3. Gee Atherton (Gbr) Animal Commencal 1,207
4. Steve Peat (Gbr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 1,099
5. Samuel Blenkinsop (Nzl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 794
6. Fabien Barel (Fra) 717
7. Nathan Rennie (Aus) 620
8. Justin Leov (Nzl) 614
9. Chris Kovarik (Aus) 608
10. Julien Camellini (Fra) 505
11. Andrew Neethling (Rsa) 455
12. Brendan Fairclough (Gbr) 446
13. Marc Beaumont (Gbr) 409
14. Dan Atherton (Gbr) 403
15. Mitchell Delfs (Aus) 341
16. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) 327
17. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 288
18. Florent Payet (Fra) 281
19. Mickael Pascal (Fra) 280
20. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) 267
21. Jared Rando (Aus) 252
22. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) 237
23. Ben Cathro (Gbr) 217
24. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) 217
25. Filip Polc (Svk) 214
26. Aaron Holmes Gwin (USA) 199
27. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 195
28. Neil Donoghue (Gbr) 194
29. Steve Smith (Can) Cove 192
30. Cédric Gracia (Fra) 191
31. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 186
32. Josh Bryceland* (Gbr) 184
33. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) 183
34. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 172
35. Cameron Cole (Nzl) 169
36. Nathan Rankin (Nzl) 167
37. Luke Strobel (USA) 166
38. Rémi Thirion* (Fra) 150
39. Ruaridh Cunningham (Gbr) 149
40. Nick Beer (Sui) 148
41. Nico Vink (Bel) 142
42. Matthew Simmonds (Gbr) 142
43. Joseph Smith* (Gbr) 125
44. Dan Stanbridge (Gbr) 122
45. Alan Beggin (Ita) 122
46. Sam Dale* (Gbr) 118
47. Danny Hart* (Gbr) 112
48. Ben Reid (Irl) 109
49. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) 106
50. Adam Vagner (Cze) 103
51. Boris Tetzlaff* (Aut) 99
52. Kyle Strait (USA) 93
53. Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo * (Esp) 90
54. Kieran Bennett (Nzl) 88
55. Adam Brayton (Gbr) 87
56. Duncan Riffle (USA) 85
57. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) 84
58. Markus Pekoll (Aut) 84
59. Chris Hutchens (Gbr) 83
60. Maxime Remy (Fra) 83
61. Wyn Masters (Nzl) 82
62. Dominik Gspan (Sui) 82
63. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) 78
64. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) 76
65. Joshua Button (Aus) 73
66. Samuel Zbinden (Sui) 72
67. Will Rischbieth (Aus) 61
68. Ben Ineson* (Gbr) 56
69. John Swanguen (USA) 56
70. Cody Warren (USA) 54
71. Robin Wallner (Swe) 53
72. Valentin Juillard* (Fra) 53
73. Joris Bigoni (Fra) 51
74. Marcel Beer (Sui) 51
75. Tim Eaton (Aus) 50
76. Toni Berg (Fin) 50
77. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) 49
78. Thomas Braithwaite (Gbr) 46
79. Daniel Critchlow (Gbr) 45
80. Ralph Jones (Gbr) 43
81. Marco Milivinti (Ita) 41
82. Ryan Condrashoff (USA) 39
83. Brook Macdonald* (Nzl) 38
84. Herman Olund (Swe) 38
85. Michael Skinner (Nzl) 38
86. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) 34
87. Rowan Sorrell (Gbr) 34
88. Georg Sieder (Aut) 34
89. Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 33
90. Benjamin Cory (Aus) 32
91. Antoine Badouard (Fra) 32
92. Marco Bugnone (Ita) 32
93. Matthew Scoles (Nzl) 31
94. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) 31
95. Claudio Caluori (Sui) 30
96. Andrew Mills (Aus) 29
97. Fabien Cousinie (Fra) 28
98. Daniel Sims (Nzl) 27
99. Aari Barrett* (Nzl) 27
100. Andreas Sieber (Ger) 27
101. Lars Peyer (Sui) 26
102. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can) 25
103. Arnaud Delente* (Fra) 25
104. Richard Lee (Aus) 23
105. Rhys Willemse* (Aus) 23
106. Stuart Jenkinson (Gbr) 23
107. Erik Irmisch (Ger) 23
108. Tom Patton* (Aus) 22
109. Tamryn Murrell* (Aus) 22
110. Matej Charvat (Cze) 22
111. Cole Bangert (USA) 22
112. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) 22
113. Espen Johnsen (Nor) 22
114. Bradley Benedict (USA) 22
115. Hayden Mcgregor (Nzl) 21
116. Frank Schneider (Ger) 21
117. Hans Lambert (Can) 21
118. Ricky Boyer (Aus) 20
119. Will Longden (Gbr) 20
120. Alastair Wilson* (Gbr) 20
121. Scott Mears (Gbr) 20
122. Jonty Neethling (Rsa) 20
123. Brad Kelly (Aus) 19
124. Joe Barnes (Gbr) 19
125. Jack Geoghegan* (Gbr) 19
126. Kévin Danh Pha (Fra) 19
127. Drew Pautler (Can) 19
128. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 19
129. Dean Tennant (Can) 18
130. Pierre Laurent Bucci (Fra) 18
131. Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 18
132. Laurie Dinham* (Aus) 18
133. Edoardo Franco* (Ita) 18
134. Alexi Felipe Garcia Aros * (Chi) 17
135. Daniel Wolfe (Irl) 17
136. Jamie Biluk (Can) 17
137. Benny Strasser (Ger) 17
138. Rémy Charrier (Fra) 16
139. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp) 16
140. Aki Färm (Fin) 16
141. Jason Memmelaar (USA) 16
142. Shaun O’Connor* (Aus) 15
143. Nicolas Gspan* (Sui) 15
144. Geoffrey Arthur Ulmer* (USA) 15
145. Andrew Phillips* (Gbr) 15
146. Scott Laughland* (Gbr) 15
147. Luca Bertocchi (Ita) 15
148. Scott Beaumont (Gbr) 15
149. Darcy Murrell (Aus) 14
150. Cody Eichhorn (Aus) 14
151. Tom Deacon (Gbr) 14
152. Markus Schwab (Sui) 14
153. David Smith (Gbr) 14
154. Thomas Power (Irl) 14
155. Ludovic May (Sui) 14
156. Nathan Vials* (Gbr) 14
157. Geritt Beytagh (USA) 14
158. Emyr Davies* (Gbr) 14
159. Dennis Dertell* (Swe) 14
160. Renato Ventura (Por) 14
161. Matthew Vincent* (Aus) 13
162. Mathias Haas (Aut) 13
163. Craig Yates (Aus) 12
164. Mario Sieder (Aut) 12
165. Ewan Doherty* (Irl) 12
166. Brad Oien (USA) 12
167. Patrick Meyer (Sui) 12
168. Pedro Antonio Ferreira Landskran (Chi) 12
169. Clément Benoit* (Fra) 12
170. John Holbrook (Gbr) 12
171. Alastair Parkin* (Gbr) 12
172. Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 12
173. Gareth Brewin* (Gbr) 12
174. Vittorio Gambirasio* (Ita) 12
175. Caleb Cambern (USA) 12
176. Jordi Bago (Esp) 12
177. Marco Fernandez Garcia * (Esp) 12
178. Tim Hammar* (Swe) 12
179. Lucas Meyer* (Sui) 12
180. Liam Mason (Gbr) 12
181. Sacha Robert (Sui) 12
182. Roman Roschi* (Sui) 12
183. Arnau Sugranes Mateu (Esp) 11
184. Ben Baker (Gbr) 11
185. Richard Leacock* (Nzl) 11
186. Lars Sternberg (USA) 11
187. Dylan Prohm* (Aus) 11
188. Justin Brown (Can) 11
189. Matthew Walker* (Nzl) 11
190. Eli Krahenbuhl (USA) 11
191. Dylan Morley* (Can) 11
192. Ivan Oziol* (Fra) 11
193. Nejc Rutar (Slo) 11
194. Mathieu Laurin (Can) 11
195. Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) 11
196. Philip Ashbridge (Gbr) 11
197. Alex Swann (Aus) 9
198. Erik Kallstrom (Swe) 9
199. Joseph Nation (Nzl) 9
200. Pavel Cep (Cze) 9
201. Joey Schusler* (USA) 9
202. Alexander Evans (Gbr) 9
203. Thomas Warmuth (Aut) 9
204. David Camp (USA) 9
205. Bernard Kerr* (Gbr) 9
206. Sasa Merljak (Slo) 9
207. Martin Frei (Sui) 9
208. Liam Little (Gbr) 9
209. Félix Groizard* (Fra) 9
210. Gerard Wolfe (Irl) 9
211. Paul Aston (Gbr) 9
212. Dave Trumpore (USA) 9
213. Martin Mikulenka (Cze) 9
214. Richard Cunynghame (Gbr) 9
215. Tobias Sieber (Ger) 9
216. John Hauer (USA) 9
217. Seanan O’Riordan* (Irl) 9
218. Niklas Wallner* (Swe) 9
219. Daniel Aitken (Nzl) 9
220. Marco Fidalgo (Por) 9
221. Petr Heinik (Cze) 9
222. Matej Laktis* (Svk) 9
223. Roland Seereiner (Aut) 9
224. Marcel Vasko (Svk) 9
225. Bostjan Volf (Slo) 9
226. Martins Sprogis (Lat) 9
227. Oyvind Maehle (Nor) 9
228. Robin Hagen* (Sui) 9
229. Leoluca Scurria* (Ita) 9
230. Simon Charvat (Cze) 9
231. Martin Hanak* (Cze) 9
232. Alexander Mikowitsch (Aut) 9
233. Michael Matt* (Aut) 9
234. Edward Masters (Nzl) 8
235. Nathan Sharratt (Nzl) 8
236. Brendan Wood (Aus) 8
237. Joseph Allen (Nzl) 8
238. Marcelo Gutierrez* (Col) 8
239. James Rennie (Nzl) 8
240. Andrew Mitchell (Can) 8
241. Isaac Heppell (Aus) 8
242. Daniel Meilink (Nzl) 8
243. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) 8
244. Campbell Robertson* (Nzl) 8
245. David Eme (Fra) 8
246. Dave Wardell (Gbr) 8
247. Derrick Nobman (USA) 8
248. Emanuel Pombo (Por) 8
249. Patrik Kotrla (Cze) 6
250. Harry Heath* (Gbr) 6
251. Evan Turpen (USA) 6
252. Yannick Colomb* (Fra) 6
253. Denis Paradiz* (Slo) 6
254. Robert Smith (Gbr) 6
255. Jan Cestnik (Slo) 6
256. Curtis Keene (USA) 6
257. Matthew Johnston (USA) 6
258. Guilhem Andre (Fra) 6
259. Mads Weidemann (Den) 6
260. Matthew Fisher (USA) 6
261. Geoff Pendrel (Can) 6
262. Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard * (Can) 6
263. Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi) 6
264. James Jeannet-Chipman* (Can) 6
265. James Scott* (Gbr) 6
266. Philip Wheeler (USA) 6
267. Craig Pattle (Nzl) 6
268. Chris Shewmake (USA) 6
269. Douglas Ewer (USA) 6
270. Andrew Pierce (USA) 6
271. Kevin Mollard* (Fra) 6
272. Matej Vitko (Svk) 6
273. Jan Javornik (Svk) 6
274. Loïc Delteil (Fra) 6
275. Javier Ignacio Cozar Hernandez (Chi) 6
276. Dave Goris* (Bel) 6
277. Andréa Gamenara* (Ita) 6
278. Camille Blanchard* (Fra) 6
279. Alex Prochazka* (Can) Commencal 6
280. Jan Savr (Cze) 6
281. Patrick Thome* (Fra) 6
282. Brian Buell (USA) 6
283. Justin Norek* (Ita) 6
284. Massimo Rosson (Ita) 6
285. Jörg Neuhart (Aut) 6
286. Michael Buell (USA) 6
287. Steve Wentz (USA) 6
288. Matus Paulovic (Svk) 6
289. Samuele Aicardi (Ita) 6
290. Ondrej Barta (Cze) 6
291. Janick Lieberherr* (Sui) 6
292. Bjorn Ballangrud (Nor) 6
293. Luca Pittino (Ita) 6
294. Rossen Kovachev (Bul) 6
295. Martin Chenicek (Cze) 6
296. Sam Shucksmith* (Gbr) 6
297. Ben Mullen (Irl) 6
298. Andraz Jersin (Slo) 6
299. RE Lorenzo Dal* (Ita) 6
300. Urban Pogladic* (Slo) 6
301. David Kennan* (Irl) 6
302. Chris Kilmurray (Irl) 6
303. Jiri Placek (Cze) 6
304. Matevz Zupanc (Slo) 6
305. Michal Wiesenganger (Svk) 6
306. Hynek Hajek (Cze) 6
307. Martin Buck* (Sui) 6
308. Tine Mahkovec (Slo) 6
309. Igor Jadlovsky (Svk) 6
310. Balazs Veres (Hun) 6
311. David Hosang* (Sui) 6
312. Gergely Veres (Hun) 6
313. Stephen Beattie (Irl) 6
314. Martin Markov (Bul) 6
315. Olivier Nicole (Fra) 3
316. Florent Wolter (Fra) 3
317. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp) 3
318. Falco Ruppert (Ger) 3
319. Nimrod Hemmo (Isr) 3
320. Claudio Loureiro (Por) 3
321. Alexander Kangas* (Swe) 3
322. Gareth Mc Kee (Irl) 3
323. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 3
324. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Can) 3
325. Luka Novak (Slo) 3
326. Markus Olkkonen (Fin) 3
327. Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu) 3
328. Rob Fraser* (Can) 3
329. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra) 3
330. Fergus Lamb (Gbr) 3
331. Oskar Harnstrom* (Swe) 3
332. Jonas Simon* (Fra) 3
333. Janos Krizsak (Hun) 3
334. Lee Trumpore (USA) 3
335. Emmanuel Daoust* (Can) 3
336. Martin Strasser (Aut) 3
337. Thomas Rose (Aus) 3
338. Manuel José Soares Borges* (Por) 3
339. James Bashford (Aus) 3
340. Jose Carlos Bartolome Aviles (Esp) 3
341. Matthew Thompson (USA) 3
342. Bertrand Gilles* (Bel) 3
343. Thiago Velardi (Bra) 3
344. Romain Lescure (Fra) 3
345. Jure Logar (Slo) 3
346. Quentin Derbier (Fra) 3
347. Kristjan Vrecek* (Slo) 3
348. Davide Don* (Ita) 3
349. Colin Ross (Irl) 3
350. Karl O’Sullivan (Irl) 3
351. Nick Dent (Can) 3
352. Johann Potgieter (Rsa) 3
353. Quentin Leroy (Fra) 3
354. Jorge Alejandro Acuna Quintana (Chi) 3
355. Gundars Osis (Lat) 3
356. Alexander Vidal (USA) 3
357. Adam Morse (USA) 3
358. Denis Zareskiy (Rus) 3
359. Sjur Faerden (Nor) 3
360. Ashley Mullane (Gbr) 3
361. Raffael Maltrovsky (Aut) 3
362. Michal Marosi (Cze) 3
363. Philipp Inselsbacher (Aut) 3
364. Mitchell Mckinlay (Aus) 3
365. Santiago De Santiago (Arg) 3
366. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) 3
367. Francesco Locatelli* (Ita) 3
368. James Hughes (Gbr) 3
368. Jaka Seme* (Slo) 3
370. Kristof Lenssens (Bel) 3
371. Lukas Ucen* (Svk) 3
372. Daniel Gottschall* (Ger) 3
373. Timo Burgler* (Aut) 3
374. Jaroslav Chytil (Cze) 3
375. Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3
376. Greg O’Keefe (Irl) 3
377. Aaron Bashford (Aus) 3
378. Blair Christmas (Nzl) 3
379. Gerhard Wagenhofer (Aut) 3
380. Walter Martinschitz (Aut) 3
381. Arkadiusz Perin (Pol) 3
382. Matej Mackovic (Svk) 3
383. Aku Hjelm (Fin) 3
384. Gino Schlifske (Ger) 3
385. Rostislav Stencel (Cze) 3
386. Erik Kimmel* (Cze) 3
387. Chris Heath (USA) 3
388. David Schmied* (Ger) 3
389. Boris Petrau (Fra) 3
390. Afonso Ferreira (Por) 3
391. Tyler Mccaul (USA) 3
392. Patrik Zölei (Hun) 3
393. Radek Machycek* (Cze) 3
394. Albert Barilaro Caparros (And) 3
395. Janko Zubcevic (Cro) 3
396. Niko Länsiö* (Fin) 3
397. Peter Novacik (Svk) 3
398. Tomas Kybic* (Cze) 3
399. Paolo Viola (Ita) 3
400. Nikolay Tsymbalov* (Rus) 3
401. Nikolay Pukhir (Rus) 3
402. Zan Jurca (Slo) 3
403. Petr Nechutny (Cze) 3
404. Mihnea Tirca (Rou) 3
405. Mario Hohnjec (Cro) 3
406. Martin Mitvalsky* (Cze) 3
407. Chris Boice (USA) 3
408. Robert Nagl (Aut) 3
409. Sergey Maltsev (Rus) 3
410. Darren Quille (Irl) 3
411. Thibaud Radermecker (Bel) 3
412. Andrew Godfrey (Irl) 3
413. Matej Drnovsek (Slo) 3
414. Gernot Ruppert* (Ger) 3
415. Sorin Mircea Parau (Rou) 3
416. Filip Srail (Cze) 3
417. Jorge Jaramillo Salazar (Col) 3
418. Janis Ozolins* (Lat) 3
419. Miklos Kantor* (Hun) 3
420. Andras Szecskay (Hun) 3
421. Dino Zunjic (Cro) 3
422. Vesa Virta (Fin) 3
423. Ricard Ferreira Campos (And) 3
424. Maciej Kucbora (Pol) 3
425. Nicklas Fastegaard (Nor) 3
426. Didar Amin (Bul) 3
427. Rok Podbevsek (Slo) 3
428. Heikki Hall (USA) 3
429. Dusan Leposa (Slo) 3
430. Christian Daxner (Aut) 3
431. Krisztian Halasz (Hun) 3
432. Martin Kafka (Svk) 3
433. Tibor Kolozsvari (Hun) 3
434. Walter Zeidler (Aut) 3
435. Juris Luscenoks (Lat) 3
436. Adam Toth* (Hun) 3
437. Anton Nastev (Bul) 3
438. Ninoslav Ruzicka (Cro) 3
439. Mauro Sirotic (Cro) 3
440. Attila Kovacs (Hun) 3
441. Tobias Meister (Aut) 3
442. Rade Curcic (Scg) 3
443. Andras Jako (Hun) 3
444. Tomas Toth (Svk) 3
445. Nino Dusak (Cro) 3
446. Elias Vonier* (Aut) 3
447. Jakub Fiser (Cze) 3
448. Tommy Folkoy (Nor) 3

*U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.