Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Niagara Classic Road Race Ontario Cup #4 – Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com
Ryan Roth wins [P] Ivan Rupes
May 17, 2015 (Town of Pelham Ontario) – Here are the full results from the Niagara Classic Road Race, Ontario Cup #4, presented by Lake to Lake Events Inc. in the Town of Pelham Ontario. Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies) won the Elite 1/2 Women’s race while Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) took the Elite 1/2 men’s victory.

Kirchmann (l) and Moerig battle to the line [P] Ivan Rupes
Men's podium [P] Ivan Rupes
Women's podium [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Elite 4 Men – 61.7 km – Average Speed 36.7 km/h
1. Sylas Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RME.4) 1:40:58
2. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 00:14
3. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4) 00:28
4. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RME.4) 00:28
5. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:28
6. Ayrton Dick (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:28
7. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:28
8. Oaken Work (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4) 00:28
9. David Vincent (London Centennial Wheelers – RME.4) 00:28
10. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.4) 00:28
11. Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 00:28
12. Tariq Aziz (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:28
13. Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4) 00:28
14. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 00:28
15. Steve Jones (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 00:28
16. Tony Jacques (Independent – RME.4) 00:28
17. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 00:28
18. Kevin Bodbyl (Speed River Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:28
19. Patrick Farrell (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:35
20. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 00:35
21. Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4) 00:39
22. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4) 00:44
23. Ryan Malfara (Veneto Cycling Club – RME.4) 02:15
24. Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 02:41
25. Ugurtan Malkoc (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 02:51
26. Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RME.4) 02:52
27. Nicholas Sidhu (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) 07:59
28. Brent Vanderveen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) 07:59
29. Robbie Lejasisaks (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) 07:59
30. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 14:17
31. Travis Carpenter (Independent – RME.4) 19:34
32. Vincent Simbulan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 19:36
33. Rob Bennett (Independent – RME.4) 28:25
DNF Muataz Jabri (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – RME.4)
DNF Tuan Nguyen (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Dan Bandurka (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Glenn Reiman (Independent – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 61.7 km – Average Speed 36.7 km/h
1. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 1:40:58
2. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:00
3. Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – RMMC.3) 00:00
4. Vance Lai (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.3) 00:02
5. Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto – RMMC.3) 00:02
6. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMMB.3) 00:02
7. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:02
8. Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:02
9. Peter Martens (Independent – RMMB.3) 00:02
10. Bill Jackes (Team Race – RMMC.3) 00:02
11. William Dainty (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.3) 00:02
12. Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 00:02
13. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:02
14. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:02
15. James Mcnaughton (Independent – RMMA.3) 00:02
16. Colin Ruskin (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.3) 00:02
17. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:02
18. Noel Agellon (Independent – RMMA.3) 00:02
19. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:02
20. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMMC.3) 00:02
21. Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 00:02
22. Frank Stigter (Giro/Bell/Blackburn – RMMC.3) 00:02
23. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:02
24. Ben De Bray (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:02
25. Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:02
26. Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 00:02
27. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:10
28. Meredith Nelson (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.3) 00:18
29. Kevin Mahood (Independent – RMMA.3) 00:38
30. Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 02:33
31. William Trischuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 03:16
32. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 03:18
33. Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Independent – RMMA.3) 03:21
34. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 03:26
35. Mike Pilmer (Independent – RMMC.3) 03:26
36. Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.3) 06:57
37. Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 06:59
38. John Roy (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 07:42
39. Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.3) 13:32
40. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 13:39
41. Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 14:12
42. Richard Bingham (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 15:24
43. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 18:25
44. Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 18:40
45. James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMB.3) 18:49
46. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 18:49
47. Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 19:43
48. Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 25:25
DNF Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
DNF Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
DNF Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Maurice Rose (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.3)
DNF Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS Billy Law (Toronto Chinese Road Bike Club – RMMC.3)
DNS Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
DNS Paul St. Marseille (St.Catharines Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNS Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
NP Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
NP Greg Elmhirst (Independent – RMMB.3)
NP Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 49.36 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 1:29:00
2. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 00:00
3. Jany Mitges (Independent – RWMB) 00:00
4. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 00:00
5. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA) 00:00
6. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA) 00:00
7. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RWE.3) 00:00
8. Julie Martens (Independent – RWMB) 00:00
9. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:00
10. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:00
11. Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMA) 00:00
12. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.3) 00:00
13. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 00:00
14. Meaghan Jefferson (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.3) 00:00
15. Georgia Walton (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RWE.3) 00:00
16. Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:00
17. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:00
18. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ) 00:00
19. Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 00:00
20. Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 00:00
21. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:08
22. Michelle Clarke (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RWMB) 00:08
23. Maria Ioana Stanca (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – RWE.3) 00:08
24. Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB) 02:58
25. Suzanne Halet (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMA) 04:12
26. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 06:31
27. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB) 07:16
28. Stephanie Vuilleumier (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWMB) 07:33
29. Melissa Tan (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RWE.3) 07:34
30. Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWJ) 07:34
31. Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 11:42
32. Christina Alsop (Independent – RWMA) 11:57
33. Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB) 17:38
DNF Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
DNF Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
NP Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)

Elite 3 Women – 49.36 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h

1. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RWE.3) 1:29:00
2. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:00
3. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.3) 00:00
4. Meaghan Jefferson (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.3) 00:00
5. Georgia Walton (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RWE.3) 00:00
6. Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:00
7. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:00
8. Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 00:00
9. Maria Ioana Stanca (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – RWE.3) 00:08
10. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 06:31
11. Melissa Tan (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RWE.3) 07:34
12. Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 11:42
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Junior Women – 49.36 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 1:29:00
2. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 00:00
3. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 00:00
4. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:00
5. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ) 00:00
6. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:08
7. Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWJ) 07:34
DNF Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
DNF Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
NP Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)

Master A Women – 49.36 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA) 1:29:00
2. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA) 00:00
3. Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMA) 00:00
4. Suzanne Halet (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMA) 04:12
5. Christina Alsop (Independent – RWMA) 11:57

Master B Women – 49.36 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Jany Mitges (Independent – RWMB) 1:29:00
2. Julie Martens (Independent – RWMB) 00:00
3. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 00:00
4. Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 00:00
5. Michelle Clarke (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RWMB) 00:08
6. Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB) 02:58
7. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB) 07:16
8. Stephanie Vuilleumier (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWMB) 07:33
9. Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB) 17:38

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 74.04 km – Average Speed 37.5 km/h

1. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 1:58:32
2. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 00:08
3. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:08
4. Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:12
5. Randy Lee (Park Place Dealerships – RME.3) 00:12
6. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:12
7. Jordann Jones (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:12
8. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3) 00:12
9. Brian Poel (Speed River Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
10. Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:12
11. Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:12
12. Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:12
13. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 00:12
14. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 00:12
15. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RME.3) 00:12
16. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3) 00:12
17. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:12
18. Jacques Cormier (Independent – RME.3) 00:12
19. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3) 00:12
20. Eric Hueston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3) 00:12
21. Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:12
22. Jason Leblanc (Front Row Sports – RMU23.3) 00:12
23. Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3) 00:12
24. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:12
25. Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – RME.3) 00:12
26. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 00:12
27. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 00:12
28. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
29. John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
30. David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
31. Christopher Bradbury (Independent – RME.3) 00:12
32. Brian Moore (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:22
33. Thomas Oliver (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.3) 00:24
34. Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse – RME.3) 00:30
35. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 02:22
36. Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMJ) 04:21
37. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 05:38
38. Brett Meinzinger (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RME.3) 05:42
39. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 05:44
40. Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU23.3) 16:48
DNF Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RME.3)
DNF Jake Allaire (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Rod Smit (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
DNF Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3)
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
DNF Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Nick Wammes (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNS Cameron Mason (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMJ)
NP Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)

Junior Men – 74.04 km – Average Speed 37.4 km/h
1. Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 1:58:44
2. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:00
3. Jordann Jones (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:00
4. Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:00
5. Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:00
6. Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:00
7. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 00:00
8. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 00:00
9. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:00
10. Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:00
11. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:00
12. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 00:00
13. Brian Moore (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:10
14. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 02:10
15. Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMJ) 04:09
16. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 05:26
17. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 05:32
DNF Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Nick Wammes (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Jake Allaire (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
DNS Cameron Mason (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 74.04 km – Average Speed 37.5 km/h
1. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 1:58:32
2. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 00:08
3. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:08
4. Randy Lee (Park Place Dealerships – RME.3) 00:12
5. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3) 00:12
6. Brian Poel (Speed River Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
7. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RME.3) 00:12
8. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3) 00:12
9. Jacques Cormier (Independent – RME.3) 00:12
10. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3) 00:12
11. Eric Hueston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3) 00:12
12. Jason Leblanc (Front Row Sports – RMU23.3) 00:12
13. Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3) 00:12
14. Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – RME.3) 00:12
15. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 00:12
16. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
17. John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
18. David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:12
19. Christopher Bradbury (Independent – RME.3) 00:12
20. Thomas Oliver (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.3) 00:24
21. Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse – RME.3) 00:30
22. Brett Meinzinger (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RME.3) 05:42
23. Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU23.3) 16:48
DNF Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RME.3)
DNF Rod Smit (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3)
NP Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 74.04 km – Average Speed 36.8 km/h
1. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 2:00:37
2. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 01:38
3. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:38
4. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 01:38
5. Chris Pollett (Independent – RMMA.2) 01:38
6. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.2) 01:38
7. Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 01:38
8. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2) 01:38
9. Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:38
10. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2) 01:38
11. Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMB.2) 01:38
12. Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.2) 01:38
13. Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMB.2) 01:38
14. Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:38
15. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:38
16. Michael Taniguchi (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.2) 01:38
17. Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2) 01:38
18. Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:38
19. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2) 01:38
20. Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2) 01:38
21. Craig Saari (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMA.2) 01:38
22. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB.2) 01:38
23. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 01:38
24. Mark Crawford (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 01:38
25. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:38
26. Michael Belanger (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMA.2) 01:38
27. Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2) 01:46
28. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 03:11
29. Graeme Sperber (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2) 03:11
30. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 04:00
31. Richard Bartolo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.2) 04:00
32. Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 05:18
33. Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 05:47
34. Josh Spicer (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMA.2) 06:33
35. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2) 07:36
36. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 17:28
37. Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMC.2) 18:53
38. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 20:42
39. Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.2) 24:08
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Graham Thomas (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Jamie O’Connor (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – RMMC.2)
DNF Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Peter Sutton (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
DNF Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2)
DNF Dan Horchik (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMMD.2)
DNF Justin Moore (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
DNF Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.2)
DNF Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.2)
DNF Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF James Layfield (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMC.2)
DNS Scott Edgington (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.2)
NP David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 86.38 km – Average Speed 34.2 km/h
1. Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling P/B Kelly Be – RWE.1) 2:31:25
2. Nicole Moerig (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.1) 00:00
3. Irena Ossola (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.2) 00:10
4. Hayley Jones (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.1) 01:21
5. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1) 02:33
6. Katya Masun (Cykl – Junek Velodromes – RWE.2) 02:39
7. Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing – RWE.1) 02:45
8. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.1) 03:12
9. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 03:16
10. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 03:18
11. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1) 07:21
12. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1) 07:21
13. Julia Bradley (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1) 07:23
14. Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 07:23
15. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Independent – RWE.1) 07:23
16. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RWE.1) 07:27
17. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 07:29
18. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 18:34
19. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWE.2) 22:06
20. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 25:27
21. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.2) 29:28
DNF Sarah Mason (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.2)
DNF Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.2)
DNF Maddison Vit (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.1)
DNF Melanie Bernier (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.2)
DNS Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 98.72 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h
1. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 2:36:05
2. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 00:00
3. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:00
4. Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
5. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1) 00:00
6. Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 00:00
7. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 00:00
8. Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1) 00:00
9. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1) 00:00
10. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
11. Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:00
12. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
13. David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:00
14. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 00:00
15. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
16. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 00:00
17. Charlie Squires (Independent – RMMD.1) 00:00
18. Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1) 00:00
19. Kirill Ermakov (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:00
20. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
21. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:00
22. Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
23. Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:00
24. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 00:00
25. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
26. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:00
27. Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMC.1) 00:00
28. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMA.1) 00:00
29. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:00
30. Andy Mill (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 00:00
31. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:00
32. Alan Kriss (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 00:00
33. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:00
34. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 00:00
35. Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 00:00
36. Don Zuck (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 00:00
37. Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 00:00
38. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 00:00
39. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:00
40. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMA.1) 00:11
41. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:48
42. Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 01:16
43. Vito Barbera (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.1) 02:10
44. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 03:16
45. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 07:54
46. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 07:54
47. John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 07:56
48. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 08:24
49. Brian Kelly (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 08:24
50. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 08:33
51. Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 10:26
52. Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 11:09
53. Doug Blades (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 15:53
54. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1) 26:09
DNF Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Booth (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1)
DNF Billy Law (Toronto Chinese Road Bike Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
DNF Duncan Jackson (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
DNF Ray Lee (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1)
DNF Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNS Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
NP Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
NP Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
NP Justen Winster (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMA.1)
NP Fraser Chapman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
NP Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
NP Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1)
NP Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1)
NP Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 123.4 km – Average Speed 40.6 km/h
1. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1) 3:02:26
2. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – RMU23.1) 01:28
3. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 01:31
4. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee – RMU23.1) 01:31
5. Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.1) 03:49
6. Darren Matthews (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.1) 03:49
7. Etienne Moreau (Veloselect Racing Team – RME.1) 05:28
8. Yuri Hrycaj (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.1) 05:28
9. Emile De Rosnay (Langlois Brown Racing – RME.1) 05:34
10. Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 05:40
11. Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 05:40
12. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 05:40
13. Braydon Bourne (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 05:40
14. Andrew House (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 05:40
15. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling – RMU23.1) 05:40
16. Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 05:47
17. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 05:51
18. Grahame Rivers (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 05:51
19. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2) 07:56
20. Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling – RME.2) 07:56
21. Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 07:56
22. Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.2) 07:58
23. Martin Rupes (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 08:00
24. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1) 08:00
25. Geoffrey Parslow (Todd’S Cycling Club – RME.2) 09:46
26. Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee – RMU23.1) 10:43
27. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 12:07
28. Biran Falk-Dotan (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2) 12:12
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
DNF James Orton (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
DNF Eric Johnston (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
DNF Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Brandon Etzl (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNF Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2)
DNS Chris Gruber (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1)
DNS Jack Burke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
NP Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2)
NP Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2)
NP Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
NP Simon Fothergill (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
NP Derrek Ivey (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.1)
NP Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team – RME.1)
NP Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RME.2)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.