Featured Stories

Niagara Classic Ontario Cup #5 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

May 19, 2013 (Town of Pelham,Ontario) – Here are the full results from the 2013 Niagara Classic Ontario Road Cup #5 presented by the St. Catharines Cycling Club on Sunday May 19 in the Town of Pelham Ontario. Candice Vermeulen (Invita-Fcv) took the Elite 1-2 Women’s race while Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) won the Elite 1-2 men’s contest.

Results

Sportif Men – 25.4 km – Average Speed 31.9 km/h
1. Martin Stickland (Independent – PMMB.3) 0:47:46
2. Kevin Wattier (Forest City Velodrome – RMU17) 00:02
3. Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU17) 00:02
4. David Sypher (Independent – PMMC.3) 00:09
5. Peter Lowry (Team Chch – National Cycling C – PMMB.3) 00:16
6. Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:38
DNF Jesse Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMU17)
DNF Anthony Murphy (Oakville Cycling Club – PMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men – 62.5 km – Average Speed 35.2 km/h
1. Cameron Hildebrandt (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 1:46:26
2. Samuel O’Donnell (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.4)
3. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
4. Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
5. Andrew Mouck (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4)
6. Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4)
7. Adam Lentini (Team Race – RME.4)
8. Nathan Poulton (Independent – RME.4)
9. Ilya Bakoulin (Independent – RMU23.4)
10. Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMU23.4)
11. Kabir Toor (Independent – RME.4)
12. Paul Mckeever (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4)
13. Tyler Boucher (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4)
14. Francesco D’Elia (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 00:16
15. Matthew Krivosudsky (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4) 00:33
16. Anthony Scavone (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.4) 00:38
17. Travis Marshall (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RME.4) 00:44
18. James Sully (Independent – RME.4) 00:48
19. Warren Shiau (Independent – RME.4) 01:39
20. James Sreblowski (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMU23.4) 02:57
21. Pete Gemakas (Novofit-C360R – RME.4) 03:37
22. Brandon Livingston (Independent – RMU23.4) 03:42
23. Chris Giambattista (Evolution Cycling Club – RME.4) 04:56
24. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 07:24
25. Matthew Dempster (Independent – RME.4) 09:29
26. Simon Mcivor (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.4) 09:48
27. Mike Naccarato (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4) 13:59
28. Luke Maricic (Independent – RME.4) 16:01
29. Adam Barton (Independent – RME.4) 17:16
DNF Nick Chiappetta (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RME.4)
DNF Corey Wood (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Mark Ganhao (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Liam Parker (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
DNS James Draper (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 62.5 km – Average Speed 35.8 km/h
1. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 1:44:53
2. Alan Kriss (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.3)
3. Mick Caturay (Independent – RMMB.3)
4. Trevor Rands (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
5. Emanuel Martins (London Centennial Wheelers Inc – RMMC.3)
6. Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
7. Josh Spicer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMA.3)
8. Ed Witvoet (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMC.3)
9. Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3)
10. Jacques Rusinek (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
11. Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:13
12. Colin Mcdarmont (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:21
13. Louis Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:21
14. Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers Inc – RMMB.3) 00:21
15. Steve Grundy (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3) 00:26
16. Michael Taniguchi (Silent Sports – RMMA.3) 00:37
17. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:44
18. Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 02:30
19. Nick Schwertfeger (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 02:33
20. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 03:13
21. Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3) 03:19
22. Tom Cichon (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RMMB.3) 03:19
23. Larsen Fernandes (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 03:19
24. Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 03:19
25. Mitchell Kamiel (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 05:02
26. Frank Vassallo (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 05:16
27. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 05:43
28. Richard Ugalde (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3) 06:05
29. Ryan Clendening (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMMA.3) 06:05
30. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 06:05
31. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 06:05
32. Alex Simonovic (Velocity Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 06:05
33. Rodrigo Arenas (Independent – RMMB.3) 06:05
34. Armando Mastracci (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.3) 06:05
35. Philip Gil (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.3) 06:12
36. Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 06:17
37. Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 06:17
38. Richard Bartolo (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.3) 06:38
39. Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 07:29
40. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 09:40
41. Aron Cleugh (Independent – RMMA.3) 09:45
42. Enoch Tse (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 11:05
43. Rob Emery (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 12:44
44. John Chisholm (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMC.3) 13:17
45. Mackenzie Ogilvie (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMA.3) 13:17
46. Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers – RMMB.3) 16:28
47. Gerry Vienneau (The Hamilton Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 24:04
48. Wallace Pei (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 25:09
DNF Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMA.3)
DNF Joseph Carriero (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Christopher Lamont (Hummingbirds International Cyc – RMMA.3)
DNF Colin Ruskin (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNS Rob Stockl (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.3)
DNS Daniel Diotte (Dmd Velocity – RMMB.3)
DNS Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)

Junior Women – 50 km – Average Speed 31.5 km/h
1. Mary Clare Holton (Invita-Fcv – RWJ) 1:35:08
2. Claudia Newdick (Invita-Fcv – RWJ)
3. Mackenzie Lemieux (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RWJ)
4. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RWJ) 00:11
DNF Kristen Sears (Invita-Fcv – RWJ)
DNF Hillary Lowry (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWJ)

Elite 3 Women – 50 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Suzanne Zelazo (Independent – RWE.3) 1:30:10
2. Karen Duquette (Euro-Sports – RWE.3) 04:58
3. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 07:45
4. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team – RWE.3) 10:49
5. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 12:50
6. Kristina Skovbjerg (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 13:56
7. Lindsay Wilson (Independent – RWE.3) 14:14

Master A Women – 50 km – Average Speed 31.5 km/h
1. Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 1:35:08
2. Shelly Mckee (Novofit-C360R – RWMA)
3. Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RWMA) 03:51
4. Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 07:50
5. Chris Scully (Novofit-C360R – RWMA) 22:42

Master B Women – 50 km – Average Speed 31.5 km/h
1. Sandra Deegan (Novofit-C360R – RWMB) 1:35:08
2. Jany Mitges (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RWMB)

Junior Men – 75 km – Average Speed 38.0 km/h
1. Adam Jamieson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 1:58:27
2. Simon Fothergill (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 00:13
3. Christian Ricci (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:13
4. Biran Falk-Dotan (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:13
5. Miles Eastwood (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 00:13
6. Jesse Schultz (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 00:13
7. Nathan Jeffs (Centurion Development Canada – RMJ) 00:13
8. Brady Lee (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:13
9. Tyler Lee (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 00:13
10. Martin Rupes (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 06:55
11. Logan Strasser (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMJ) 07:07
12. Jack Burke (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 08:40
13. Cameron Mason (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 13:22
14. Bayley Simpson (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 18:12
DNF Stefen Stangherlin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
DNF Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMJ)
DNF Daniel Nesbitt (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ)
DNS Adam Pugsley (Centurion Development Canada – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 75 km – Average Speed 38.0 km/h
1. Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.3) 1:58:30
2. Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3) 00:10
3. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMU23.3) 00:10
4. Andrew Merrick (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 00:10
5. Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 00:10
6. Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:10
7. Nigel Roedde (Independent – RME.3) 00:10
8. Kyle Smith (Independent – RME.3) 00:10
9. Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services (Srs) – RME.3) 00:10
10. Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RME.3) 00:10
11. David Grose (Evolution Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:10
12. Ben Reid (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:10
13. Mark Gilligan (Silent Sports – RME.3) 00:10
14. Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 00:25
15. Rod Smit (Silent Sports – RME.3) 00:27
16. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 01:11
17. Niles Vaivars (Independent – RME.3) 04:04
18. Brian Lee (Invita-Fcv – RME.3) 04:53
19. Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3) 05:31
20. Ted Clark (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 07:31
21. Jordan Broad (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RME.3) 13:07
22. Elliot Galbraith (Centurion Development Canada – RMU23.2) 13:07
23. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 13:07
24. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RME.3) 13:07
25. Markus Schroeter (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 13:19
26. Giordano Piccolotto (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 13:19
DNF David Jack (Invita-Fcv – RME.3)
DNF Andrew Macphail (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.3)
DNF Mark Cascella (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3)
NP Walid El-Sayed (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RME.3)
NP Max Gabaldo (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMU23.3)
NP Ian Frith (Todds Racing – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 75 km – Average Speed 36.9 km/h
1. Bryan Tyers (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2) 2:02:06
2. Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling – RMMD.2)
3. Peter Turk (Silent Sports – RMMB.2)
4. Steve Deboer (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – RMMB.2)
5. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
6. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.2)
7. Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
8. Jeff Sharp (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
9. Jim Weir (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
10. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
11. Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
12. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2)
13. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
14. Paul Beit (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2)
15. Robert Meeder (Velocity Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
16. Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
17. Michael Zikovitz (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
18. Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.2)
19. Tony Di Silvestro (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RMMB.2)
20. Doug Richards (Elite Health – RMMB.2)
21. Marco Salvati (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2)
22. Massimo Pascazi (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.2)
23. Peter Chae (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2)
24. Jeff Ker (Independent – RMMB.2)
25. David Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
26. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2)
27. Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMC.2) 00:08
28. Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling – RMMC.2) 00:14
29. Kees Louws (Team London Cycling – RMMB.2) 00:14
30. Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club, Pet – RMMB.2) 00:31
31. David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club, Pet – RMMA.2) 00:31
32. Peter Skalenda (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 03:04
33. Rã©Mi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2) 03:16
34. Andrew Auld (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2) 03:32
35. Rolie Springall (The Hub Race Team – RMMC.2) 03:50
36. John Bietola (Independent – RMMC.2) 04:17
37. Joe Narciso (Team London Cycling – RMMC.2) 05:02
38. Camilo Mondaca (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.2) 07:28
39. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle – RMMC.2) 09:32
40. Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMC.2) 09:32
41. Martin Ray (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.2) 09:54
42. Jan Pearson (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMB.2) 16:23
43. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – RMMB.2) 18:46
DNF Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears – RMMB.2)
DNF Joe Accardi (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Bryan Tencic (Independent – RMMA.2)
DNF Dave Rigby (Evolution Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Travis Joyce (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
DNF Jeff Meade (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNS Eric Petersen (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMB.2)
DNS Scott Edgington (Silent Sports – RMMC.2)
NP John Kwarta (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMMA.2)
NP Don Macphail (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.2)
NP Elgar Vaivars (Independent – RMMC.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 62.5 km – Average Speed 33.8 km/h
1. Candice Vermeulen (Invita-Fcv – RWE.1) 1:51:03
2. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.1)
3. Rhonda Stickle (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2)
4. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWE.2)
5. Antje Thamm (Invita-Fcv – RWE.2)
6. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RWE.2)
7. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.2)
8. Jennifer Fawcette (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2)
9. Sara Byers (Invita-Fcv – RWE.1) 04:05
10. Saskia Kowalchuk (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.2) 09:08
DNF Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.1)
DNF Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWE.2)
DNF Morgane Echardour (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 99.84 km – Average Speed 37.3 km/h
1. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 2:40:44
2. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1)
3. Matthew Di Silvestro (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMA.1)
4. Mark Rasile (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
5. Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:09
6. Cary Moretti (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1) 00:24
7. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 01:50
8. Chris Firek (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 01:50
9. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 01:50
10. Bryan King (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1) 01:50
11. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 01:50
12. Scott Fitzgerald (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMA.1) 01:50
13. David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 01:50
14. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 01:50
15. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 01:54
16. Peter Mogg (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMA.1) 01:54
17. Mike Mckee (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1) 01:54
18. Matthias Schmidt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 02:05
19. Robert Mann (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 02:05
20. John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 02:05
21. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1) 02:12
22. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 02:12
23. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.1) 02:15
24. Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1) 02:15
25. Carmine Caravaggio (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 02:19
26. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 02:23
27. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMA.1) 02:54
28. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 03:43
29. Jason Maclaren (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 03:43
30. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 04:34
31. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 06:29
32. Miguel Novo (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1) 06:58
33. Mike Peshko (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 11:53
34. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 12:05
35. Doug Blades (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1) 15:39
36. Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 18:17
37. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.1) 21:19
38. Duncan Jackson (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1) 46:01
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Booth (Vinylbilt/Six S Partners – RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMC.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
DNF Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
DNF Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.1)
DNF Gary Weinstein (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Polsinelli (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1)
DNF Fred Perez (Novofit-C360R – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Ray Lee (Novofit-C360R – RMMA.1)
DNF Scott Coulas (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.1)
DNF Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1)
DNF Tom Fernandez (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Steed (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1)
DNF Joe Torchia (Team T1C London Honda-Village – RMMC.1)
DNF Claudio Buffone (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMA.1)
DNF Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMA.1)
DNS Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 124.5 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h
1. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1) 3:17:09
2. Chris Gruber (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 00:35
3. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1) 00:35
4. Brandon Spencer (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design P/B B – RMU23.1) 00:35
5. Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.1) 05:20
6. Etienne Moreau (Xprezo- Borsao – RMU23.2) 05:20
7. Peter Morse (Octto-Cervelo – RME.1) 05:20
8. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 05:20
9. Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2) 05:20
10. Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall – RMU23.1) 05:20
11. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RMU23.1) 05:20
12. Dan Doddy (Independent – RME.2) 05:20
13. James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1) 05:20
14. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2) 05:20
15. Nathan Chown (Independent – RME.1) 05:20
16. Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMU23.2) 05:20
17. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RMU23.1) 05:20
18. Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels – RME.2) 05:20
19. Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMU23.2) 05:20
20. Conor O`Brien (Independent – RMU23.2) 05:20
21. Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RMU23.2) 05:28
22. Colin Busby (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2) 05:34
23. Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervelo – RME.1) 12:01
24. Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RMU23.2) 12:03
25. Isaac Smith (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.2) 12:27
26. Charles Dumas (Sudbury Cycle Club – RME.2) 21:16
27. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycle Club – RME.2) 21:16
DNF Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
DNF Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RME.1)
DNF Jean-Roch Marion (Martin Swiss – RME.1)
DNF Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Zachary Hughes (Equipe Garneau – Quebecor – RME.1)
DNF Marco Li (Beaches Cycling Club – RME.1)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – RME.2)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.1)
DNF Will Simonds (Octto-Cervelo – RMU23.2)
DNF Kenneth Ng (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.1)
DNF Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.1)
DQ Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RME.2)
NP Adrian George (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RMU23.2)
NP David Byer (Octto-Cervelo – RME.1)
NP Luke Vanlauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
NP John Stewart (The Hub Race Team – RME.2)
NP Jeff Schiller (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles – RMU23.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.