Featured Stories

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 5 Elite Women/Men Full Results – Kirchmann Wins, Willock 2nd

report by Tibco To the Top

June 18, 2011 (Menomonie, WI) – Canada’s Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) won the 121.6km Stage 5 Menomonie Road Race over Amber Neben (HTC-High Road) in second with Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top) taking third. Willock is now second overall behind Neben with Kirchmann in third also capturing the Sprint and Mountain Jerseys with her efforts today.

In the men’s 152km race Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) took the win over Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) in second with Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) landing on the podium in third. Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy) was the top Canadian in 32nd.

Tibco To the Top Report – Willock Jumps to 2nd Overall after NVGP Stage 5
The Nature Valley Grand Prix experienced a major shake-up in the overall standings by the end of Stage 5 today, and Team TIBCO/To the Top was a big part of it. “The Team was aggressive and on top of everything all day,” said Team Directeur Sportif/manager Lisa Hunt.

The end result was putting three riders in the decisive eight-rider break that determined the stage win, and the top of the overall standings. Erinne Willock took 3rd on the stage and jumped up from 8th to 2nd overall behind Amber Neben (HTC), who finished 2nd on the stage. Samantha Schneider and Megan Guarnier were both in the front group with Willock, who also earned Most Aggressive Rider for her efforts today.

The overall standings were ripe for a shake-up a day after a third of the peloton – including race leader Kristin Armstrong – got caught up in a last-lap crash in the Uptown Minneapolis Criterium. Today’s hilly, 76-mile course in rural Wisconsin did its part to break up the race.

The first separation occurred on the first QoM, just 13 miles into the stage, with Guarnier off the front in a small move. A reshuffling after that move came back led to the beginnings of the decisive move, when Guarnier and Schneider joined a small group off the front that worked cohesively enough to open a two-minute gap on the main bunch. The gap came down on the second QoM at about the 32-mile mark after cohesion in the break broke down.

However, the move re-animated when Neben jumped out of the main pack on the second QoM and bridged up. On the third QoM at mile 40, Willock made her move and bridged up to a small group that was chasing Neben and Leah Kirchmann (Colavita), who had opened a gap on the third climb of the day. They stayed off for nearly 3 miles before the two groups integrated and the winning move had solidified.

When the front group reached the finishing circuits, the gap was at 0:35. But by the time they hit the line for the final circuit, the gap was out to over a minute on the peloton, which was being led by the Peanut Butter & Company team of race leader Armstrong.

“On the last lap, basically Ally (Stacher, HTC), Amber, Erinne and I kept rotating,” Schneider said. “I took the last pull for a couple straight-aways, keeping it as fast as I could. Once I was done, Erinne attacked shortly before the last corner before the line. She got passed in the sprint but held onto third. We weren’t concerned with place, really. We just wanted to increase the gap as much as possible on that last lap.”

That gap ended up at 1:13 to the main bunch, more than enough to make a change at the top of the standings.

“It really was a great ride by everyone today,” said Team Captain Meredith Miller. “The fact that we had three in the break was really awesome. Megan and Sam buried themselves to keep the break away for Erinne.”

Kirchmann got the win and a 0:12 time bonus, while Neben and Willock got 0:08 and 0:06 respectively. Heading into tomorrow’s final stage, Willock sits 0:21 behind Neben, while Kirchmann jumped to 3rd overall at 0:38. Armstrong dropped to 4th overall at 0:52.

“We looked like the strongest team because we had two of the seven in the initial move and then we had three,” Joanne Kiesanowski added. “It was awesome that we really got it together today. We have our work cut out for us tomorrow as well.”

Tomorrow is a mere 45 km, but it includes numerous trips up super-steep Chilkoot Hill.

“It’s going to be a hard race tomorrow,” Miller said. “Kristin is not going to just give up. We’re going to have to think tactically about what we can do. We’re in a tough position with HTC having Amber, Ally and Evie (Stevens) high up in the overall. There’s a lot of racing still left. It’s going to be a hard day. We’re going to have to do everything we can to be there for Erinne.”

Results

Elite Women

1. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 3:21:08
2. Amber Neben (HTC-High Road)
3. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
4. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
5. Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road)
6. Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara)
7. Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:00:16
8. Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis) 0:01:13
9. Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road)
10. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)
11. Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road)
12. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team)
13. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
14. Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis)
15. Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride)
16. Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
17. Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road)
18. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
19. Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi)
20. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
21. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
22. Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
23. Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
24. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
25. Amber Pierce (Diadora Pasta Zara)
26. Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara)
27. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
28. Devon Gorry (NOW And Novartis)
29. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
30. Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
31. Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team)
32. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
33. Elle Anderson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars)
34. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
35. Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis)
36. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
37. Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:20
38. Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi)
39. Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis)
40. Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling Team)
41. Rosara Joseph (BikeNZ National Team)
42. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team)
43. Kathleen Billington (Danbury Audi)
44. Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus)
45. Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:01:30
46. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:01:43
47. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:48
48. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:02:37
49. Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:03:17
50. Jaime Nielson (BikeNZ National Team) 0:03:37
51. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
52. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:03:39
53. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:04:14
54. Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:04:41
55. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
56. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:12:16
57. Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team) 0:18:43
58. Jeannie Kuhajek (ABD Cycling Team)
59. Rebecca Wellons (Danbury Audi)
60. Holly Mathews (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars)
61. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
62. Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
63. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
64. Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)
65. Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:21:52
66. Kimberley Turner (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars)
67. Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis)
68. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
69. Missy Erickson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 0:23:56
70. Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:28:54
71. Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:35:50

Elite Men

1. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 3:49:43
2. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:00:02
3. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)
4. Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 0:00:04
5. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home)
6. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 0:00:07
7. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:00:15
8. K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:38
9. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:02:45
10. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis-Sutter Home)
11. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
12. Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing)
13. Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:05:42
14. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
15. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
16. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
17. Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
18. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
20. Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home)
21. Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
22. Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:11:09
23. Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
24. Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
25. Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
26. Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)
27. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
28. Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
29. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
30. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
31. Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy)
32. Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
33. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
34. Eric Schildge (Jamis-Sutter Home)
35. Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home)
36. Nicolas Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home)
37. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home)
38. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
39. Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
40. Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
41. Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
42. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
43. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
44. Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)
45. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
46. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
47. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
48. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
49. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
50. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
51. Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development)
52. Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development)
53. Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)
54. Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
55. Chris Winn (V Australia)
56. Zachary Davies (V Australia)
57. Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels)
58. Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels)
59. Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
60. Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
61. Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride)
62. Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride)
63. Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride)
64. Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride)
65. Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
66. Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
67. Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
68. Adam Carr (Penn Cycle)
69. Ben Kersten (V Australia)
70. Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride)
71. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:16:58
72. Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 0:23:16
73. Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride)
74. Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels)
75. Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels)
76. Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
77. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)
78. Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle)
79. Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels)
80. Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
81. Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
82. Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
83. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:28:33
84. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:29:36
85. Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
86. Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
87. Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
88. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 0:35:02
89. Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels)
90. Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle)
91. Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)
92. Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing)
93. Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)

GC after Stage 5

Elite Women

1. Amber Neben (HTC-High Road) 7:13:05
2. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:00:21
3. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:00:38

4. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:00:52
5. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:00:59
6. Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road) 0:01:00
7. Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road) 0:01:15
8. Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis) 0:01:37
9. Amber Pierce (Diadora Pasta Zara)
10. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:01:39
11. Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:43
12. Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:01:47
13. Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara) 0:01:48
14. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:01:52
15. Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road) 0:01:55
16. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team) 0:02:05
17. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:02:07
18. Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis) 0:02:08
19. Devon Gorry (NOW And Novartis) 0:02:21
20. Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
21. Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road) 0:02:23
22. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:02:39
23. Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:02:42
24. Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara) 0:02:43
25. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:03:01
26. Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi) 0:03:02
27. Rosara Joseph (BikeNZ National Team) 0:03:59
28. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:04:00
29. Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:04:06
30. Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:04:25
31. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:04:26
32. Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:04:30
33. Elle Anderson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 0:04:37
34. Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team) 0:04:40
35. Kathleen Billington (Danbury Audi) 0:04:56
36. Jaime Nielson (BikeNZ National Team) 0:06:55
37. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:07:35
38. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:08:34
39. Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:08:42
40. Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi) 0:08:47
41. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:09:00
42. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team) 0:09:19
43. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:09:46
44. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:09:55
45. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:10:26
46. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:10:29
47. Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:10:30
48. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:10:48
49. Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:10:52
50. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:12:59
51. Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis) 0:13:03
52. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:13:08
53. Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis) 0:13:30
54. Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 0:14:19
55. Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:16:32
56. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 0:17:08
57. Holly Mathews (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 0:21:55
58. Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team) 0:25:38
59. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:25:51
60. Jeannie Kuhajek (ABD Cycling Team) 0:26:32
61. Rebecca Wellons (Danbury Audi) 0:26:42
62. Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:27:39
63. Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:28:12
64. Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:28:31
65. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:29:01
66. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:32:27
67. Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 0:32:59
68. Kimberley Turner (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 0:36:16
69. Missy Erickson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 0:36:32
70. Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:40:58
71. Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:48:41

Women’s Sprint Classification

1. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 30 pts
2. Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 20
3. Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road) 12
4. Amber Neben (HTC-High Road) 10
5. Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 6
6. Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road) 6
7. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 5
8. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 5
9. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 5
10. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 4
11. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 4
12. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3
13. Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road) 3
14. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3
15. Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara) 3
16. Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis) 3
17. Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi) 2
18. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1
19. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team) 1
20. Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis) 1

Women’s Mountain Classification

1. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 30 pts
2. Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road) 11
3. Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis) 10
4. Amber Neben (HTC-High Road) 8
5. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 5
6. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 5
7. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 4
8. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 4
9. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 3
10. Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road) 3
11. Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara) 3
12. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 3
13. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3
14. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 2
15. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1
16. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 1

Elite Men

1. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 8:46:41
2. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00:12
3. Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 0:00:37
4. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:00:40
5. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 0:01:22
6. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:01:49
7. K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:45
8. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:03:10
9. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:03:15
10. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:04:01
11. Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:05:33
12. Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:05:42
13. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:05:45
14. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:06:03
15. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:06:12
16. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:06:19
17. Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:06:20
18. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:06:39
19. Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:06:43
20. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:06:45
21. Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:10:42
22. Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:11:15
23. Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:11:17
24. Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:11:20
25. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:11:24
26. Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 0:11:34
27. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:11:39
28. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:11:40
29. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:11:44
30. Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 0:11:48
31. Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:11:50
32. Nicolas Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:11:51
33. Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
34. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:11:54
35. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:11:59
36. Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:12:05
37. Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:12:13
38. Ben Kersten (V Australia) 0:12:18
39. Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:12:21
40. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:12:27
41. Eric Schildge (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:12:32
42. Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
43. Zachary Davies (V Australia) 0:12:35
44. Chris Winn (V Australia) 0:12:37
45. Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:12:42
46. Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:12:52
47. Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
48. Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 0:13:00
49. Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:13:04
50. Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:13:21
51. Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:13:37
52. Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:13:46
53. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:15:56
54. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:17:02
55. Adam Carr (Penn Cycle) 0:17:11
56. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:17:19
57. Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:17:26
58. Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:17:38
59. Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:18:43
60. Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:23:46
61. Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels) 0:27:49
62. Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 0:28:07
63. Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 0:28:35
64. Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 0:28:36
65. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 0:29:12
66. Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 0:30:03
67. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:31:13
68. Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:31:30
69. Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels) 0:31:35
70. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:32:18
71. Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:32:41
72. Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:34:18
73. Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:34:52
74. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:36:18
75. Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
76. Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:36:47
77. Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 0:36:53
78. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:37:15
79. Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 0:37:28
80. Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 0:38:08
81. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 0:40:16
82. Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
83. Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:45:02
84. Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 0:47:34
85. Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels) 0:48:44
86. Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 0:50:42
87. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 1:02:15
88. Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 1:02:34
89. Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 1:05:11
90. Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 1:06:33
91. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 1:07:33
92. Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 1:13:21
93. Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 1:27:38





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.