Featured Stories

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 4 Results, Interview w/Logan-Sprenger – Kirchmann Crashes

by Amy Smolens
June 16, 2012 – For the second consecutive stage, 30-year-old Heather Logan-Sprenger helped Exergy TWENTY12 teammate Theresa Cliff-Ryan to a stage victory, while finishing in the Top 10 herself. Pedal caught up with her after Friday’s Stage 4, Uptown Minneapolis Criterium, while she was relaxing by the team trailer.

Heather Logan-Sprenger – Exergy TWENTY12 – 6th in Stage 4, Uptown Minneapolis Criterium/teammate of double stage winner Theresa Cliff-Ryan

What’s it like to be a part of this dominant Team Exergy train?
Heather Logan-Sprenger: Oh, it’s just awesome. It’s just such a privilege to be able to race with these girls! Tonight was just great. Everyone contributed and did their job really well so it was really great that we won.

What’s the feeling when you see Theresa cross the line with her arms up in the air again?
HLS: Oh, its just awesome, there are no words to describe it. Just to see her cross that line so dominant knowing that we all did our jobs is great.

Before being a cyclist you were a National Team and professional hockey player. How would you compare the two – is this like getting the assist on the game-winning goal?
HLS: Oh definitely, for sure! (Laughs) It’s definitely like winning a big game, like the game-winning goal for sure. Cycling’s a little different than hockey. I find cycling a bit of a sufferfest, it doesn’t get any easier! Hockey’s more fun (laughs.)

Is the leadout like getting the big assist?
HLS: Of for sure. The whole team got the assist, leading in and Theresa was the one who puts the goal in the net!

Great job and congratulations.
HLS: Thank you very much!

Conspicuous by her absence in the Top 10 was National Criterium Champion Leah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies). The young sprinter had finished 2nd in the Stage 2 Downtown St. Paul Criterium and had high hopes of moving up to the top step of the podium tonight, but a late crash took her out of contention. Pedal spoke to her director, former British Olympian Rachel Heal, after the race.

Rachel Heal – Director, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

What happened to Leah and how is she doing?
Rachel Heal: She’s doing alright. She landed pretty heavily on her shoulder, it’s still pretty painful. But we’re fairly confident and hopeful that it’s not broken. I think she just got forced into a barrier, there was a rider up there who she was trying to get to move and the rider wouldn’t move and she hit the barrier and got caught in it and just got flipped off her bike. It happens unfortunately.

So hopefully it’s just skin…
RH: Yeah, she’s got some road rash and she’ll be a little bit bruised and banged up, but I think she’s gonna be pretty fired up for tomorrow. I think she’s more frustrated than anything else – she was feeling good and really up for it tonight so hopefully she can turn all that frustration into a good result tomorrow.

Yeah, she won Saturday’s stage, the Menomonie Road Race, last year.
RH: She did so she’s got some good memories there and we’re hoping she can pull it off again tomorrow.

Thanks and good luck.
RH: Thank you.

Results

Elite Women

1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 1:05:35
2. Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
3. Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon
5. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6. Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY12
7. Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
8. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
10. Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
11. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
12. Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
13. Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
14. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15. Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW
16. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
17. Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18. Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus
19. Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 00:02
20. Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
21. Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
22. Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
23. Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
24. Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team
25. Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon
26. Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW
27. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team
28. Joy McCulloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
29. Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
30. Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
31. Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
32. Virginie Gauthier (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
33. Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
34. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35. Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
36. Emily Collins (Nzl) Vanderkitten-Focus
37. Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW
38. Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
39. Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel Bike 00:15
40. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 00:24
41. Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 00:27
42. Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
43. Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team
44. Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
45. Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
46. Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
47. Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
48. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
49. Courteney Lowe (Nzl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50. Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 00:33
51. Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 00:43
52. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:50
53. Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
54. Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
55. Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
56. Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
57. Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
58. Raquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike
59. Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
60. Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 00:57
61. Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 01:03
62. Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top
63. Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top
64. Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 01:10
65. Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 01:17
66. Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike 01:20
67. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
68. Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
69. Bridie O’Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus
70. Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
71. Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
72. Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:32
73. Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 07:33
74. Trina Jacobson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 07:58
75. Kate Chilcott (Nzl) Vanderkitten-Focus 08:06
76. Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 21:53
77. Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
78. Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
79. Laura Meadley (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling
80. Hayley Giddens (Nzl) ISCorp Cycling Team
81. Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike
82. Jennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 30:40
83. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 42:28
84. Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 1:15:43
DNF Amy McGuire (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Rachel Warner (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Mayra del Rocio Rocha (Mex) Mexican National Team
DNF Katie Spittlehouse (Can) ISCorp Cycling Team

Elite Men

1. Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 1:08:56
2. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
3. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
4. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
5. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
6. Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
7. Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy
8. John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
9. Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
10. Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
11. Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
12. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
13. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development
15. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16. Logan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy
17. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
18. Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
19. Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy
20. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
21. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
22. Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
23. Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing
24. Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25. Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing
26. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
27. Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
28. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
29. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31. David Lozano (Esp) Team Type 1 Development
32. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
33. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
34. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
35. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache
36. Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage
37. Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
38. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
39. Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
40. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
41. Heath Blackgrove (Nzl) Elbowz Racing
42. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
43. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage
44. Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
45. Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
46. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek
47. Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike
48. Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
49. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
50. Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
51. Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing
52. Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
53. Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp
54. Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
55. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
56. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
57. Ryan Wills (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker
58. Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
59. Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
60. Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six
61. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
62. Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
63. Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage
64. Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
65. Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
66. Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing
67. Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six
68. Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six
69. Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
70. Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike
71. James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
72. Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
73. Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
74. Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
75. Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy
76. Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
77. Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
78. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
79. Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
80. Matt Gorter (Nzl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
81. Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
82. Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
83. Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
84. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
85. Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
86. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team
87. Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage
88. Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
89. Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
90. Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
91. John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp
92. Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp
93. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
94. Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 00:25
95. Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 00:39
96. Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 00:58
97. Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp
98. Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 01:14
99. Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six 01:15
100. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek 01:17
101. Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development 01:19
102. Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six
103. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
104. Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
105. Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
106. Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek 01:22
107. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker
108. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 01:44
109. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:45
110. Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike 01:48
111. Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 01:55
112. Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 02:40
113. Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 04:10
114. Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 05:02
115. Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 05:14
116. Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development 05:19
117. Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 05:34
118. David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike 05:46
119. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 06:08
120. Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 06:38
121. Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 06:39
122. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 06:40
123. Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 07:06
124. Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 07:08
125. Chad Adair (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 07:24
126. Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 07:26
127. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 07:28
128. Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp 08:39
129. Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage 09:09
130. Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development 10:39
131. Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 10:49
132. Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 11:34

GC after Stage 4

Elite Women
1. Carmen Small (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:21:44
2. Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon 00:41
3. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:43
4. Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 00:46
5. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Specialized-lululemon 00:48
6. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:51
7. Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:59
8. Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 01:04
9. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:10
10. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 01:12
11. Julie Beveridge (Can) Colavita/EspnW 01:24
12. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13. Heather Logan Sprenger (Can) Exergy TWENTY12 01:26
14. Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 01:34
15. Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 01:35
16. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 01:39
17. Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW
18. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 01:44
19. Emily Collins (Nzl) Vanderkitten-Focus 01:50
20. Jasmin Hurikino (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus 01:51
21. Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 01:54
22. Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW 02:00
23. Allison Bevridge (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 02:08
24. Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 02:12
25. Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
26. Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexican National Team 02:13
27. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 02:14
28. Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 02:16
29. Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 02:22
30. Lenore Pipes (Gum) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 02:28
31. Karlee Gendron (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
32. Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 02:29
33. Jenny Rios (Mex) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 02:31
34. Nicole Whitburn (Aus) Freewheel Bike
35. Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 02:38
36. Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 02:43
37. Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
38. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 02:54
39. Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 03:02
40. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexican National Team
41. Virginie Gauthier (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 03:03
42. Kristin McGrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY12 03:04
43. Courteney Lowe (Nzl) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:07
44. Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 03:10
45. Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
46. Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 03:11
47. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 03:28
48. Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49. Rebecca Werner (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 03:29
50. Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 03:30
51. Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 03:42
52. Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 03:47
53. Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 03:48
54. Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team
55. Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
56. Joy McCulloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 03:52
57. Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 04:00
58. Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
59. Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching 04:03
60. Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 04:08
61. Arley Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 04:27
62. Veronique Fortin (Can) Team TIBCO -To The Top 04:57
63. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Specialized-Mazda-SGC 05:38
64. Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 05:54
65. Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike 05:56
66. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 07:13
67. Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 09:14
68. Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 09:29
69. Kate Chilcott (Nzl) Vanderkitten-Focus 11:07
70. Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars 11:55
71. Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO -To The Top 15:14
72. Raquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike 18:36
73. Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 19:00
74. Bridie O’Donnell (Aus) Vanderkitten-Focus 21:04
75. Hayley Giddens (Nzl) ISCorp Cycling Team 26:30
76. Trina Jacobson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 31:46
77. Laura Meadley (Aus) MVP Health Care Cycling 33:20
78. Jennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus 37:58
79. Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 42:44
80. Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 43:00
81. Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 45:11
82. Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike 45:22
83. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:04:56
84. Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 1:38:52

Elite Men

1. John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:40:30
2. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02
3. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:04
4. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:10
5. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:18
6. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 00:21
7. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
9. Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy 00:22
10. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:24
11. Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 00:25
12. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 00:26
13. Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 00:27
14. Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage 00:31
15. Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:33
16. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 00:35
17. Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing 00:38
18. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 00:40
19. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
20. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
21. Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six 00:43
22. Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing 00:45
23. Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 00:46
24. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage 00:47
25. Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
26. Heath Blackgrove (Nzl) Elbowz Racing 00:48
27. James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 00:49
28. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache 00:54
29. Christiaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
30. Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
31. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
32. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 00:57
33. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
34. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 00:58
35. Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
36. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 01:00
37. Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
38. Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing 01:01
39. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:05
40. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:06
41. Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 01:10
42. Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 01:11
43. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek 01:13
44. Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 01:14
45. Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 01:16
46. Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage 01:17
47. Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 01:18
48. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 01:21
49. David Lozano (Esp) Team Type 1 Development
50. Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage
51. Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 01:25
52. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
53. Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 01:27
54. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 01:30
55. Ryan Wills (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 01:31
56. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team 01:33
57. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 01:36
58. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 01:37
59. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 01:38
60. Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
61. Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 01:39
62. Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 01:41
63. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development 01:43
64. Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 01:44
65. Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
66. Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 01:45
67. Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 01:47
68. Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 01:50
69. Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 01:52
70. Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 01:55
71. Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing
72. Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 01:56
73. Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
74. Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy 01:58
75. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 02:02
76. Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 02:07
77. Matt Gorter (Nzl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
78. Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 02:10
79. Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 02:11
80. Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
81. Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 02:12
82. Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 02:13
83. Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike
84. Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 02:18
85. Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 02:24
86. Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 02:27
87. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 02:28
88. Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development 02:29
89. Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six 02:38
90. Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp 02:41
91. Logan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy 02:42
92. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 02:53
93. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 02:57
94. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek 03:10
95. Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 03:26
96. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek 03:29
97. Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 03:58
98. Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek 04:04
99. Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 04:12
100. Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 05:05
101. Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 05:58
102. Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp 06:16
103. Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 06:17
104. John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp 06:47
105. Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 07:03
106. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 07:28
107. Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 07:32
108. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
109. Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 07:39
110. Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike 07:49
111. Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development 07:59
112. Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 08:42
113. David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike 08:48
114. Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike 10:05
115. Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 10:29
116. Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp 10:43
117. Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp 11:29
118. Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six 12:43
119. Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 12:54
120. Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six 12:58
121. Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 14:03
122. Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six 15:29
123. Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 17:44
124. Gevan Samuel (PuR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 18:30
125. Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 18:32
126. Chad Adair (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 19:45
127. Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 19:46
128. Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 19:48
129. Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage 20:32
130. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 21:15
131. Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development 22:40
132. Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 22:52





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.