Featured Stories

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 3 Elite Women/Men – Bronzini and Forster Score

release by Nature Valley Grand Prix

June 17, 2011 (Saint Paul, MN) – World champion Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D’Asolo presented by Cooking Light) sprinted to victory in Thursday’s Nature Valley Grand Prix Cannon Falls Road Race to win her third race on American soil in 11 days.

Chloe Hoskings (HTC-Highroad) finished a close second in Stage 3, with Bronzini’s teammate, Theresa Cliff-Ryan, in third.

Having two very strong sprinters on one team is an advantage, giving the team more options in chaotic sprint finishes, Cliff-Ryan said.

“The sprint was going to be for me today,” she said. “I lined up behind Shelley (Olds) with Giorgia behind me as a sweeper. That gives us a chance if I screw up the sprint so Giorgia can come. I chose to be on the left side and had to go onto the curb because the peloton came up the left. Halfway up the hill I yelled to Giorgia to ‘go.’ With Giorgia first and me third, it’s a good result.”

“We tried to do the same sprint today as we did yesterday,” Bronzini said of her plans with teammate Cliff-Ryan. “She is strong, and I hope she win tomorrow.”

The majority of Thursday’s 66.5-mile race traveled through gently rolling farm lands surrounding Cannon Falls. Several teams set out to make the race hard and attacks were launched nearly continuously.

“We’re going to be aggressive and race smart,” Evelyn Stevens (HTC-Highroad) said before the start. “We have a really incredible team here, and we’re sitting in second and fourth overall, so we have a lot of options. We’re going to see how the race plays out, what the other teams do, and take it from there.”

The most prominent break of the day gained nearly a minute’s lead in anticipation of the first Sport Beans Queen of the Hill competition. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita Forno D’Asolo), Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized), and Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) took the top points, respectively, up the first QOH. But they were caught shortly afterwards.

From then on, no other breaks were allowed more than 20 seconds of freedom, with all teams contributing to the chasing. Yellow jersey wearer Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) even brought back two herself.

“It was a really good race and there was always something going on,” said Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita Forno D’Asolo), wearer of the Trio Orthopaedic Best Young Rider jersey. “The race went really fast, we were always concentrating. I think every team was out today to draw everybody out. It was good out there and the wind wasn’t too strong. We knew we had good sprinters in the bunch, so either way we knew we had good cards to play.”

All of the jerseys remained the same after today’s race, including the Freewheel Bike Most Aggressive Rider jersey that went to Shelley Olds (Diadora-Pasta Zara-Manhattan). The jersey typically changes shoulders on each stage.

Men
The UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team made it three in a row Thursday night by winning the Stage 3 Cannon Falls Road Race at the Nature Valley Grand Prix. Robert Förster took top honors and the race lead, while teammate Jake Keough was second and Ken Hanson (Jelly Belly presented by Kenda) finished third.

Just like Förster said it was drawn up at his team’s pre-race meeting, the German sprinter took the race lead from teammate Rory Sutherland with the help of a 12-second time bonus at the finish.

“I knew that I was only 11 seconds behind Rory, so we tried to make the leadout for me today, Förster said.

With a slim, one-second lead over three-time Nature Valley Grand Prix champion Sutherland, Förster said he wants to defend. But he also said he has no problem passing the leader’s yellow jersey on to one of his teammates. “I want to hold the jersey as long as possible but when Rory comes back or another rider, I don’t care as long as it’s the team, the main thing is the team.”

Racing was fast and aggressive on the 66.5-mile road race as the riders sped through gently rolling, but wide open farmlands. Attacks and counter-attacks were flying at the front but no one was able to escape until 30 miles into the stage. Four riders – Tom Zirbel (Jamis/Sutter Home), Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling), Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth) and Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ Racing) – sped free, but never managed more than a 35-second gap.

UnitedHealthcare riders worked hard to control the front for most of race and were content to let the four-man group dangle off the front. But the break was doomed from the start and the field was all back together before making the right-hand turn into the gravel road section on its way back to Cannon Falls. The fast pace was even higher on the six finishing circuits that included a short, steep climb to the finish line.

“It was a fast race, with a 48 kph average speed,” Förster explained. “All the teams tried to attack us and it was difficult to stay together. We lost some boys from the hard work in the first 70, 80 kilometers and then we came to the loops.”

Once on the circuit, the battle for control at the front was on between several teams, with the Jelly Belly squad taking over with four laps to go.

“We knew our best chance was to just ride the front and keep me out of trouble and then UnitedHealthcare was going to take over and try to lead out the sprint.” Hanson said. “Jelly Belly rode really great to get organized.”

Chaos reigned with the sprinters fighting for position behind the leadout train of UnitedHealthcare on the final lap. Sutherland was at the front, followed by Karl Menzies, Förster, Keough and Hanson. The battle to stay on the train intensified and Hanson said he had to work hard to close down a gap. After reconnecting to Keough’s wheel, he got boxed in when the leadout riders peeled off at the front.

“Once I lost the momentum on the hill, that was it. So I ended up third,” Hanson said. “I’m happy to get on the podium, but it could have been better.”

Kyle Wamsley (BISSELL) will be wearing the polka-dot Sports Beans King of the Hills jersey after taking top points in the first two sprint lines. Tom Zirbel (Jamis/Sutter Home) was awarded the Freewheel Bike Most Aggressive Rider jersey. The other special jerseys remain the same: Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) in the black Wheaties FUEL Sprint Competition jersey, Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande), in the green jersey as the Nature Valley Top Amateur, and Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) in the white jersey for the TRIA Orthopaedic Center Best Young Rider.

Results

Elite Women
1. Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D’Asolo presented by Cooking Light) 2:38.02
2. Chloe Hoskings (HTC-Highroad)
3. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita Forno D’Asolo presented by Cooking Light)
4. Shelley Olds (Diadora Pasta Zara)
5. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)
6. Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi)
7. Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis)
8. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top)

9. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team)
10. Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride)
11. Devon Gorry (NOW And Novartis)
12. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
13. Amber Neben (HTC-High Road)
14. Evelyn Stevens (HTC-High Road)
15. Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
16. Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road)
17. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
18. Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
19. Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi)
20. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
21. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
22. Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road)
23. Amber Pierce (Diadora Pasta Zara)
24. Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis)
25. Hilary Billington (Danbury Audi)
26. Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara)
27. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
28. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
29. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
30. Laura Ralston (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars)
31. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
32. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
33. Holly Mathews (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 1:13
34. Rosara Joseph (BikeNZ National Team) 1:17
35. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:55
36. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:56
37. Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 1:58
38. Elle Anderson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars)
39. Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team)
40. Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team)
41. Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
42. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
43. Rebecca Wellons (Danbury Audi)
44. Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)
45. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 2:02
46. Kathleen Billington (Danbury Audi)
47. Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
48. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
49. Jeannie Kuhajek (ABD Cycling Team)
50. Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride)
51. Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara)
52. Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
53. Robin Bauer (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 2:43
54. Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride)
55. Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 2:45
56. Jaime Nielson (BikeNZ National Team) 2:47
57. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team)
58. Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
59. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 2:51
60. Missy Erickson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 4:30
61. Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 4:42
62. Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 4:43
63. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 4:49
64. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 4:52
65. Kimberley Turner (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 5:04
66. Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 5:24
67. Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 5:46
68. Louise Smyth (NVGP Pro Ride) 5:50
69. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 5:51
70. Lenore Pipes (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 6:07
71. Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:34
72. Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus)
73. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 6:39
74. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 6:47
75. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 7:59
76. Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis) 10:19
77. Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis)
78. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 12:34
79. Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 13:33
80. Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
81. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 28:25
DNF Colleen Paine (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Kristen Meshberg (ABD Cycling Team)
DNS Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)

Elite Men
1. Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2:17.19
2. Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
3. Ken Hanson (Jelly Belly presented by Kenda)
4. Ben Kersten (V Australia)
5. K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
6. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
7. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
8. Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
9. Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home)
10. Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home)
11. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home)
12. Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
13. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
14. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
15. Zachary Davies (V Australia)
16. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
17. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
18. Eric Schildge (Jamis-Sutter Home)
19. Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home)
20. Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
21. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
22. Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development)
23. Nicolas Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home)
24. Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)
25. Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
26. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
27. Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
28. Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels)
29. Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)
30. Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
31. Adam Carr (Penn Cycle)
32. Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
33. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
34. Chris Winn (V Australia)
35. Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride)
36. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
37. Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
38. Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development)
39. Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels)
40. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
41. Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
42. Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride)
43. Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
44. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
45. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
46. Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
47. Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride)
48. Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride)
49. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
50. Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels)
51. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
52. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
53. Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle)
54. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
55. Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle)
56. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy)
57. Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
58. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis-Sutter Home)
59. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
60. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
61. Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
62. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
63. Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team)
64. Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 3:12
65. Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
66. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
67. Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
68. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
69. Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing)
70. Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy)
71. Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development)
72. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
73. Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy)
74. Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
75. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home)
76. Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 4:19
77. Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride)
78. Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
79. Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:26
80. Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)
81. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 4:33
82. Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels)
83. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
84. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
85. Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels)
86. Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
87. Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
88. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling)
89. Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)
90. Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development)
91. Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop)
92. Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 4:40
93. Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 6:15
94. Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
95. Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels)
96. Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 7:21
97. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 7:32
98. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 7:47
99. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 8:00
100. Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 11:05
101. Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 13:05
102. Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride)

GC after Stage 3

Elite Women
1. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 3:51.36
2. Evelyn Stevens (HTC-Highroad) 3:51.59
3. Amber Neben (HTC-Highroad) 3:52.05
4. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 0:33
5. Anne Samplonius (NOW And Novartis) 0:45
6. Amber Pierce (Diadora Pasta Zara)
7. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 0:47
8. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:48
9. Jade Wilcoxson (NVGP Pro Ride) 0:55
10. Rachel Neylan (Diadora Pasta Zara) 0:56
11. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:00
12. Amanda Miller (HTC-High Road) 1:03
13. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 1:04
14. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:11
15. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ National Team) 1:13
16. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:15
17. Robin Farina (NOW And Novartis) 1:16
18. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 1:20
19. Ally Stacher (HTC-High Road) 1:21
20. Devon Gorry (NOW And Novartis) 1:29
21. Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light)
22. Chloe Hoskins (HTC-High Road) 1:31
23. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:34
24. Shelley Olds (Diadora Pasta Zara) 1:39
25. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 1:47
26. Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:48
27. Barbara Guarashi (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 1:50
28. Lindsay Myers (Danbury Audi) 2:03
29. Hilary Billington (Danbury Audi) 2:46
30. Laura Ralston (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 2:57
31. Rosara Joseph (BikeNZ National Team) 3:00
32. Inga Cilvinaite (Diadora Pasta Zara) 3:04
33. Kathleen Giles (NVGP Pro Ride) 3:07
34. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 3:08
35. Holly Mathews (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 3:33
36. Leah Guloien (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized)
37. Jacqueline Kurth (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 3:38
38. Jaime Nielson (BikeNZ National Team) 3:39
39. Elle Anderson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 3:45
40. Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team) 3:48
41. Kathleen Billington (Danbury Audi) 3:57
42. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 5:19
43. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 6:06
44. Jennifer Rasmusson (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 7:00
45. Stacy Appelwick (ABD Cycling Team) 7:16
46. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 7:29
47. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 7:30
48. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12)
49. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 7:42
50. Elizabeth Newell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 7:43
51. Jennifer Purcell (Danbury Audi) 7:55
52. Cara Gillis (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 7:56
53. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 8:08

54. Jeannie Kuhajek (ABD Cycling Team) 8:10
55. Rebecca Wellons (Danbury Audi) 8:20
56. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ National Team)
57. Robin Bauer (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 8:25
58. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 8:54
59. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 9:03
60. Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 9:17
61. Genevieve Whitson (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 9:31
62. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 9:37
63. Kaitlin Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 9:50
64. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 9:52
65. Addy Albershardt (NOW And Novartis) 11:28
66. Erika Graves (NOW And Novartis) 12:04
67. Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) 12:09
68. Laurel Larsen (NVGP Pro Ride) 12:12
69. Amy Miner (NVGP Pro Ride) 12:25
70. Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW And Novartis) 12:38
71. Missy Erickson (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 12:57
72. Laura Meadley (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 13:10
73. Jane Weakley (NVGP Pro Ride) 13:12
74. Louise Smyth (NVGP Pro Ride) 13:46
75. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12) 14:05
76. Kimberley Turner (Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars) 14:45
77. Lenore Pipes (MVP Health Care Cycling Team) 14:47
78. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 15:46
79. Ashley James (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 18:34
80. Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized) 21:34
81. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo p/b Cooking Light) 29:06

Elite Men
1. Robert Förster (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:45.40
2. Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:45.41
3. Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:45.50
4. Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home)
5. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:16
6. K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:17
7. Fernando Antogna (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:18
8. Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:24
9. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:25
10. Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 0:28
11. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:31
12. Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 0:35
13. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
14. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
15. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:40
16. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 0:41
17. Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:42
18. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:43
19. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
20. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:45
21. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:46
22. Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:47
23. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
24. Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:48
25. Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 0:49
26. Nicolas Frey (Jamis-Sutter Home) 0:52
27. Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy)
28. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:54
29. Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:55
30. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth)
31. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 0:56
32. Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:57
33. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 1:00
34. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 1:02
35. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 1:06
36. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis-Sutter Home) 1:07
37. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 1:09
38. Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:11
39. Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:14
40. Eric Schildge (Jamis-Sutter Home) 1:15
41. Zachary Davies (V Australia) 1:17
42. Ben Kersten (V Australia) 1:19
43. Chris Winn (V Australia)
44. Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 1:22
45. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 1:24
46. Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:34
47. Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development)
48. Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 1:42
49. Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 1:43
50. Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:48
51. Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride) 1:53
52. Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 2:03
53. Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:05
54. Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 2:31
55. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 3:02
56. Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels) 4:31
57. Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 5:05
58. Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 5:13
59. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:14
60. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 5:23
61. Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 5:25
62. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 5:34
63. Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 5:42
64. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 5:44
65. Adam Carr (Penn Cycle) 6:00
66. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:07
67. Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 6:23
68. Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 6:38
69. Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 6:41
70. Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 6:56
71. Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 7:28
72. Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 7:46
73. Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 8:50
74. Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 9:26
75. Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels) 10:07
76. Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 11:34
77. Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 12:07
78. Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 13:00
79. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 13:40
80. Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels) 20:20
81. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 21:07
82. Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 23:43
83. Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 24:57
84. Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 25:35
85. Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 25:42
86. Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride) 25:48
87. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 25:57
88. Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 26:17
89. Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 26:55
90. Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 26:59
91. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 27:43
92. Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 29:34
93. Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 30:08
94. Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels) 31:01
95. Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 31:02
96. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 31:07
97. Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 31:28
98. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 33:07
99. Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)
100. Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 33:44
101. Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 34:23
102. Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 39:37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.