Featured Stories

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 Men\’s Report, Full Results – Routley 15th

report by James Lockwood/Nature Valley GP

June 10, 2009 (Minneapolis, Minnesota) – While the order of the stages changed from 2008 for the start of the Nature Valley Grand Prix, beginning the five-day, six-stage race with the Saint Paul Time Trial did little to change the outcome of the stage. Bissel Pro Cycling dominated the standings, and Rory Sutherland came out of the stage in second place, followed by Peter Latham (Bissel Pro Cycling).

Unlike last year, though, Bissell hopes to use the momentum from the stage win and dominating presence in the top 10 to take home the overall classification this year.

“Last year, we did the same thing and didn’t finish too well,” said stage winner Tom Zirbel, who put in a blistering time of 12 minutes, 36 seconds and the 7.2-kilometer course, beating Sutherland by 13 seconds. “We have some stronger guys on the team this year. Hopefully, we learned from last year and will do better.”

Last year, Bissell came out of the time trial with Ben Jacques-Maynes wearing the leader’s jersey and his team dominating the top 10 standings. In the end, though, Jacques-Maynes finished fourth overall, losing time to overall champion Sutherland in the fifth stage Mankato Road Race. That result had OUCH-Maxxis’ Sutherland pleased, if not overly happy, finishing second to Zirbel.

“I think we are in the best position,” said Sutherland, whose teammates John Murphy — second overall last year — Karl Menzies (2006 champion) and Tim Johnson also finished in or near the top 10, all within 30 seconds of Zirbel. “If it comes down to the climb in Mankato, I would rather be chasing Zirbel than chasing Ben. I think I am a better climber than he is.”

Sutherland cautioned, though, there was a lot of riding to do before getting to that point. “There are 15 guys who could be in the yellow jersey after the crit tonight,” said OUCH-Maxxis’s director Mike Tomayo.

Among those 15 include Jaques-Maynes and his brother, Andy, and their teammates Frank Pipp and Peter Latham. Latham briefly held the best time before losing it to Zirbel 12 minutes later. He finished third on the day.

Cracking the top 10 and disrupting the Bissell-OUCH showdown was Team Type 1’s Mike Creed, a recent addition to the team after financial turmoil ended his tenure at beleaguered Rock Racing. Creed finished the stage in sixth, 22 seconds back.

“It’s unbelievable,” Creed said of his performance and place on the team. “I was really, really surprised. I just got the bike. It felt good from the start.”

Happy to be racing on the team, he said his expectations riding against the juggernauts of Bissell and OUCH-Maxxis are in check for the overall classification. “We have some strong sprinters on the team. Crits will be our focus,” added Creed.

Results

Men Pro 1/2

1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 12:36 (45:951 km/h)
2. Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:13
3. Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:18
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:20
5. John Murphy (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:22
6. Mike Creed (USA) Team Type 1
7. Karl Menzies (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:23
8. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
9. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:26
10. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:28
11. Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:31
12. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:32
13. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
14. Nick Frey (Ciclismo Racing) 0:33
15. Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
16. Ryan Parnes (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 0:34
17. Matthew Busche (IS Corp Cycling Team) 0:35
18. Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) 0:37
19. Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management)
20. Ian Stanford (GrandStay Hotels)
21. Roman Kilun (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:42
22. Clayton Barrows (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 0:43
23. Andrew Pinfold (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:44
24. Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)
25. Robert Sweeting (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 0:45
26. Sam Johnson (HagensBermanCycling) 0:46
27. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:47
28. Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis
29. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:48
30. Josh Dillon (BikeReg:com / Cannondale)
31. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:50
32. Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
33. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:51
34. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
35. Kirk O’Bee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:53
36. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
37. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:55
38. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:56
39. Matt Winstead (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
40. John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing)
41. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:57
42. Mike Northey (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:00
43. Keck Baker (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:01
44. Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:05
45. Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 1:06
46. James Stangeland (Nature Valley Cycling Team)
47. Jim Camut (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
48. Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1:07
49. Bennet Van Der Genugte (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
50. Joey Rosskopf (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com)
51. Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 1:08
52. Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
53. Zachariah Davies (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com) 1:10
54. Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:12
55. Aaron Barry Tuckerman (NZl) Land Rover-Orbea
56. Dave Hackworthy (Bianchi / Grand Performance)
57. Oscar Clark (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com)
58. Daniel Zmolik (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:14
59. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1:15
60. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
61. Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 1:16
62. Nicholas Clayville (HagensBermanCycling) 1:17
63. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
64. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg:com / Cannondale) 1:18
65. Charles Coyle (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com) 1:19
66. Ian Gray (Ciclismo Racing)
67. Mike Mathis (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:20
68. Andy Baker (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
69. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
70. Brian Koeneman (Wheel & Sprocket) 1:21
71. Kyle Jacobson (IS Corp Cycling Team)
72. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 1:22
73. Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:23
74. Chris Winn (Nature Valley Cycling Team)
75. Eric Schildge (BikeReg:com / Cannondale)
76. Cody O’Reilly (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:26
77. Colt Trant (Richardson Bike Mart)
78. Jason Short (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:27
79. Spencer Beamer (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 1:28
80. Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)
81. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
82. Pat Lemieux (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:29
83. Remi McManus (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:30
84. Bryan Mcvey (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:31
85. Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
86. Richard England (Aus) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
87. Patrick Caro (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:32
88. Chris Hall (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:33
89. Nick Keough (BikeReg:com / Cannondale) 1:34
90. Phil Mann (Ciclismo Racing) 1:35
91. Steve Scholzen (IS Corp Cycling Team)
92. James Stemper (Team GEARGRINDER) 1:37
93. Michael Woell (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 1:38
94. Brad Cole (Ciclismo Racing)
95. Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
96. Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
97. Tyler Stanfield (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:39
98. Rob White (Team GEARGRINDER)
99. Alex Bremer (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:40
100. Kip Spaude (IS Corp Cycling Team)
101. Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 1:41
102. Lang Reynolds (HagensBermanCycling)
103. Justin Lindine (BikeReg:com / Cannondale)
104. Jaime Gandara (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:42
105. Ben Raby (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:43
106. Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
107. Alex Wieseler (IS Corp Cycling Team) 1:44
108. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 1:46
109. Adam Farabaugh (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:47
110. Stephen Tilford (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:48
111. Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing) 1:49
112. Josh Bartlett (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:51
113. Kennett Peterson (Wheel & Sprocket)
114. Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:52
115. Chad Hartley (Team GEARGRINDER) 1:53
116. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
117. Robb Bush (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:56
118. Andrew Minier (GrandStay Hotels) 1:57
119. Matthew Johnson (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:58
120. William Stolte (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores)
121. Nicholas Coil (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:59
122. Adam Froemming (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:00
123. Andrew Talansky (USA) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness 2:01
124. Zack Stein (IS Corp Cycling Team)
125. Jake Hollenbach (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 2:02
126. Christopher Daifuku (HagensBermanCycling) 2:06
127. Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com) 2:07
128. Cody Stevenson (Team Waste Management)
129. David Guttenplan (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 2:08
130. Benjamin King (Aus) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
131. Thomas Brown (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com)
132. Chad Gerlach (USA) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness 2:11
133. Aaron Johnson (HagensBermanCycling)
134. Gregg Brandt (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:12
135. Joseph Kukolla (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 2:13
136. Thom Coupe (BikeReg:com / Cannondale) 2:14
137. David Zimmermann (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:16
138. Chris Doig (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:17
139. Andrew Crater (Wheel & Sprocket) 2:19
140. Ryan White (Team GEARGRINDER) 2:24
141. Jacob Boyce (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:25
142. Timothy Hargrave (USA) Team Type 1 2:29
143. Anthony Olson (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:45
144. Dan Ajer (Wheel & Sprocket) 4:30

GC after Stage 1

Women Pro 1/2

1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team 13:48
2. Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1 0:13
3. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 0:48
4. Anne Samplonius (Can) Lip Smacker
5. Katharine Carroll (USA) Team TIBCO 0:51
6. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders 0:52
7. Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 0:55
8. Lauren Tamayo (USA) Team TIBCO 0:58
9. Julie Beveridge (Can) Team TIBCO
10. Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders 1:01
11. Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad
12. Amber Rais (USA) Team TIBCO
13. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Velo Classic Tours/Radical Media p/b Schick/Playtex 1:05
14. Jessica Phillips (USA) Lip Smacker
15. Kate Veronneau (USA) Altarum Women’s Cycling Team 1:10
16. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:14
17. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO
18. Carmen Mcnellis (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:15
19. Sydney Brown (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 1:16
20. Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 1:17
21. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team 1:18
22. Kristin Mcgrath (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
23. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Lip Smacker 1:19
24. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Type 1
25. Amanda Miller (USA) Lip Smacker 1:20
26. Kristin Sanders (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
27. Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Builders 1:22
28. Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
29. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:27
30. Rachel Neylan (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 1:29
31. Robin Farina (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1:30
32. Veronica Leal (USA) Team Type 1 1:32
33. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Altarum Women’s Cycling Team 1:33
34. Anna Mcloon (USA) Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
35. Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
36. Patricia Bailey (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 1:34
37. Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1 1:35
38. Nikki Butterfield (Aus) Webcor Builders 1:37
39. Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team 1:38
40. Olivia Dillon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 1:39
41. Cheryl Thonney (USA) Riverstone CDA
42. Alison Littlefield (USA) MBRC/Flanders 1:40
43. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders 1:42
44. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
45. Nicole Evans (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1:43
46. Kristin Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda 1:44
47. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 1:47
48. Christen King (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 1:48
49. Rachel Heal (GBr) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:51
50. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders 1:55
51. Toni Bradshaw (USA) Lip Smacker
52. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Team Kenda 1:56
53. Devon Haskell (USA) Team BH USA 1:58
54. Jennifer Purcell (USA) Riverstone CDA 1:59
55. Kirsty Broun (USA) Riverstone CDA 2:01
56. Coryn Rivera (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 2:04
57. Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
58. Emma Rickards (GBr) Team TIBCO 2:06
59. Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Riverstone CDA
60. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
61. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (USA) Riverstone CDA 2:08
62. Liz Young (USA) Riverstone CDA 2:09
63. Karla Kingsley (USA) MBRC/Flanders
64. Ally Stacher (USA) Team Kenda
65. Rebecca Larson (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2:11
66. Sara Morse (USA) MBRC/Flanders 2:16
67. Jadine Riley (USA) Riverstone CDA 2:17
68. Morgan Kapp (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
69. Christina Smith (USA) Veloforma
70. Christy Keely (USA) Team Kenda 2:18
71. Linda Sone (USA) MBRC/Flanders
72. Lauren Hecht (USA) Riverstone CDA
73. Amity Elliot (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 2:19
74. Steph Roorda (Can) Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team
75. Erica Allar (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 2:20
76. Kacey Manderfield (USA) Lip Smacker 2:22
77. Kendi Thomas (USA) Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars
78. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Kahala-LaGrange 2:26
79. Jacqueline Kurth (USA) Team Kenda 2:27
80. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team 2:29
81. Camilla Schmitz (USA) MBRC/Flanders
82. Rebecca Domange (Aus) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:30
83. Erica Zaveta (USA) Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars 2:31
84. Sally Annis (USA) Hub Racing 2:32
85. Casey Gale (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 2:34
86. Sinead Miller (USA) Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars 2:36
87. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
88. Marina Duvnajk (NZl) Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team 2:38
89. Ashley James (USA) Team Kenda 2:39
90. Kathleen Billington (USA) Velo Classic Tours/Radical Media p/b Schick/Playtex 2:40
91. Rachel Lloyd (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad
92. Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Type 1
93. Melissa Dahlmann (USA) MBRC/Flanders 2:42
94. Josephine Giddens (USA) Hub Racing 2:45
95. Shana Sturla (USA) MBRC/Flanders 2:46
96. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
97. Lindsey Myers (USA) Velo Classic Tours/Radical Media p/b Schick/Playtex 2:48
98. Tammy Wildgoose (USA) Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars 2:50
99. Emma Bast (USA) Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars 2:51
100. Dale Tye (USA) Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
101. Starla Teddergreen (USA) MBRC/Flanders 2:57
102. Sheba Farrin (USA) Hub Racing 2:58
103. Arielle Filiberti (USA) Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars 2:59
104. Kristen Meshberg (USA) Team BH USA 3:00
105. Lisa Turnbull (USA) Velo Classic Tours/Radical Media p/b Schick/Playtex
106. Kathryn Bertine (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:02
107. Malindi Maclean (NZl) Jazz Apple Women’s Cycling Team
108. Liza Rachetto (USA) Velo Classic Tours/Radical Media p/b Schick/Playtex 3:06
109. Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda 3:09
110. Anne Meyer (USA) Team BH USA 3:10
111. Rita Klofta (USA) Ryan Collegiate Women All-Stars
112. Amy Mcguire (USA) Hub Racing 3:18
113. Madeleine Puissant (USA) Team BH USA 3:22
114. Morgan Patton (USA) Team Type 1 3:30
115. Arley Kemmerer (USA) Hub Racing 3:32
116. Liz Leyden (USA) Hub Racing 3:33
117. Kristin Jo Markham (USA) Team Kenda 3:38
118. Nicole Brandt (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad 3:41

GC after Stage 1

1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 12:36
2. Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:13
3. Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:18
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:20
5. John Murphy (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:22
6. Mike Creed (USA) Team Type 1
7. Karl Menzies (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:23
8. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
9. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:26
10. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:28
11. Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:31
12. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:32
13. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
14. Nick Frey (Ciclismo Racing) 0:33
15. Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
16. Ryan Parnes (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 0:34
17. Matthew Busche (IS Corp Cycling Team) 0:35
18. Benjamin Kneller (Ciclismo Racing) 0:37
19. Kevin Soller (Team Waste Management)
20. Ian Stanford (GrandStay Hotels)
21. Roman Kilun (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:42
22. Clayton Barrows (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 0:43
23. Andrew Pinfold (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:44
24. Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)
25. Robert Sweeting (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 0:45
26. Sam Johnson (HagensBermanCycling) 0:46
27. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:47
28. Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis
29. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:48
30. Josh Dillon (BikeReg:com / Cannondale)
31. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:50
32. Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
33. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:51
34. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
35. Kirk O’Bee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:53
36. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
37. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:55
38. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:56
39. Matt Winstead (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
40. John Eisinger (Ciclismo Racing)
41. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis 0:57
42. Mike Northey (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:00
43. Keck Baker (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:01
44. Adam Bergman (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:05
45. Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management) 1:06
46. James Stangeland (Nature Valley Cycling Team)
47. Jim Camut (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
48. Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1:07
49. Bennet Van Der Genugte (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
50. Joey Rosskopf (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com)
51. Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 1:08
52. Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
53. Zachariah Davies (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com) 1:10
54. Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 1:12
55. Aaron Barry Tuckerman (NZl) Land Rover-Orbea
56. Dave Hackworthy (Bianchi / Grand Performance)
57. Oscar Clark (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com)
58. Daniel Zmolik (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:14
59. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1:15
60. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
61. Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 1:16
62. Nicholas Clayville (HagensBermanCycling) 1:17
63. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
64. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg:com / Cannondale) 1:18
65. Charles Coyle (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com) 1:19
66. Ian Gray (Ciclismo Racing)
67. Mike Mathis (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:20
68. Andy Baker (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
69. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
70. Brian Koeneman (Wheel & Sprocket) 1:21
71. Kyle Jacobson (IS Corp Cycling Team)
72. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 1:22
73. Scottie Weiss (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:23
74. Chris Winn (Nature Valley Cycling Team)
75. Eric Schildge (BikeReg:com / Cannondale)
76. Cody O’Reilly (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:26
77. Colt Trant (Richardson Bike Mart)
78. Jason Short (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:27
79. Spencer Beamer (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 1:28
80. Alexander Hagman (Ciclismo Racing)
81. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
82. Pat Lemieux (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:29
83. Remi McManus (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:30
84. Bryan Mcvey (Richardson Bike Mart) 1:31
85. Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Mountain Khakis
86. Richard England (Aus) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
87. Patrick Caro (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:32
88. Chris Hall (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:33
89. Nick Keough (BikeReg:com / Cannondale) 1:34
90. Phil Mann (Ciclismo Racing) 1:35
91. Steve Scholzen (IS Corp Cycling Team)
92. James Stemper (Team GEARGRINDER) 1:37
93. Michael Woell (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 1:38
94. Brad Cole (Ciclismo Racing)
95. Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
96. Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
97. Tyler Stanfield (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:39
98. Rob White (Team GEARGRINDER)
99. Alex Bremer (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:40
100. Kip Spaude (IS Corp Cycling Team)
101. Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 1:41
102. Lang Reynolds (HagensBermanCycling)
103. Justin Lindine (BikeReg:com / Cannondale)
104. Jaime Gandara (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy 1:42
105. Ben Raby (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:43
106. Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover-Orbea
107. Alex Wieseler (IS Corp Cycling Team) 1:44
108. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 1:46
109. Adam Farabaugh (Nature Valley Cycling Team) 1:47
110. Stephen Tilford (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:48
111. Paul Esposti (Ciclismo Racing) 1:49
112. Josh Bartlett (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:51
113. Kennett Peterson (Wheel & Sprocket)
114. Evan Elken (USA) Land Rover-Orbea 1:52
115. Chad Hartley (Team GEARGRINDER) 1:53
116. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
117. Robb Bush (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 1:56
118. Andrew Minier (GrandStay Hotels) 1:57
119. Matthew Johnson (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 1:58
120. William Stolte (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores)
121. Nicholas Coil (TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores) 1:59
122. Adam Froemming (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:00
123. Andrew Talansky (USA) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness 2:01
124. Zack Stein (IS Corp Cycling Team)
125. Jake Hollenbach (CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave) 2:02
126. Christopher Daifuku (HagensBermanCycling) 2:06
127. Anthony Bennett (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com) 2:07
128. Cody Stevenson (Team Waste Management)
129. David Guttenplan (USA) Team Mountain Khakis 2:08
130. Benjamin King (Aus) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness
131. Thomas Brown (Jittery Joe’s U25 pb Kudzu:com)
132. Chad Gerlach (USA) Amore & Vita – Lifetime Fitness 2:11
133. Aaron Johnson (HagensBermanCycling)
134. Gregg Brandt (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:12
135. Joseph Kukolla (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 2:13
136. Thom Coupe (BikeReg:com / Cannondale) 2:14
137. David Zimmermann (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:16
138. Chris Doig (Flanders/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club) 2:17
139. Andrew Crater (Wheel & Sprocket) 2:19
140. Ryan White (Team GEARGRINDER) 2:24
141. Jacob Boyce (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:25
142. Timothy Hargrave (USA) Team Type 1 2:29
143. Anthony Olson (Bianchi / Grand Performance) 2:45
144. Dan Ajer (Wheel & Sprocket) 4:30





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.