Featured Stories

Nature Valley Grand Prix Elite Men Stages 1, 2 – Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com

June 14, 2012 – John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder is leading after yesterday’s double stage in the men’s race at the Nature Valley Grand Prix.. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, the winner of the Stage 1 St. Paul Riverfront Time Trial 12.4km, sits second overall followed by Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling in third. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist leads the Canadians in 64th.

Results

Stage 1 – St. Paul Riverfront Time Trial 12.4km

1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15:56
2. John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:04
3. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:06
4. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:10
5. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:14
6. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:17
7. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8. Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy 0:00:18
9. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:21
10. Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:00:22
11. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
12. Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:00:23
13. Mike Friedman (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:25
14. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:26
15. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:27
16. Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage
17. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 0:00:31
18. Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:32
19. Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:00:34
20. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:00:36
21. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
22. Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:00:37
23. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
24. Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six 0:00:39
25. Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:41
26. Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing
27. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
28. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:00:43
29. Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
30. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 0:00:44
31. Heath Blackgrove (Nzl) Elbowz Racing
32. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:45
33. James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
34. Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:00:49
35. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:00:50
36. Christiaan Krick (Rsa) Jelly Belly Cycling
37. Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
38. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
39. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek 0:00:51
40. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:00:53
41. Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
42. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
43. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:00:54
44. Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
45. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:56
46. Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
47. Logan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy 0:00:57
48. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:02
49. Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 0:01:03
50. Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development 0:01:06
51. Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp
52. Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:10
53. Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
54. Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:01:12
55. Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:01:13
56. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek
57. Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:01:14
58. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:01:16
59. Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
60. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:01:17
61. David Lozano (Esp) Team Type 1 Development
62. Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage
63. Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 0:01:18
64. Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:01:20
65. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
66. Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp 0:01:21
67. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
68. Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
69. Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:01:22
70. Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
71. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:23
72. Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
73. Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:01:25
74. Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:01:26
75. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
76. Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
77. Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:01:27
78. Ryan Wills (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker
79. Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
80. Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six
81. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:01:29
82. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek 0:01:31
83. Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:01:34
84. Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
85. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
86. Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 0:01:35
87. Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy 0:01:36
88. Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
89. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 0:01:37
90. Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
91. Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:01:39
92. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development
93. Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:01:41
94. Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:01:42
95. Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:01:43
96. Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six 0:01:46
97. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:01:47
98. Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:01:48
99. Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:01:49
100. Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:01:50
101. Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:01:51
102. Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike
103. Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
104. Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing
105. Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:01:52
106. Nick Ramirez (USA) ISCorp 0:01:54
107. John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp 0:01:57
108. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:01:58
109. Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek
110. Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:01:59
111. Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
112. Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:02:02
113. Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:02:03
114. Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
115. Matt Gorter (Nzl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
116. Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
117. Chad Adair (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 0:02:04
118. Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development
119. Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:02:05
120. Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
121. Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 0:02:08
122. Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike
123. Adam Carr (USA) Twin Six 0:02:11
124. Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp 0:02:13
125. Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
126. Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:02:14
127. Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:02:15
128. Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six 0:02:16
129. Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six
130. Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:02:17
131. Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development 0:02:18
132. Ben Damhoff (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:02:21
133. Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:02:24
134. Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:02:27
135. Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp 0:02:28
136. Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:02:33
137. David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:02:40
138. Gevan Samuel (Pur) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:02:46
139. Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:02:49
140. Craig Streit (USA) Landis/Trek
141. Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:02:51
142. Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development 0:03:41

June 13 – Stage 2 – St. Paul Downtown Criterium 64km

1. Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 1:15:42
2. Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
3. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
4. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
5. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
6. Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
7. Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling
8. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
9. John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
10. Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
11. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12. Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
13. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
14. Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing
15. Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
16. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
17. Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
18. Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
19. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
20. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
21. Christiaan Krick (Rsa) Jelly Belly Cycling
22. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development
23. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
24. Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
25. Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing
26. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
27. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
28. Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy
29. Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
30. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33. David Lozano (Esp) Team Type 1 Development
34. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
35. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
36. Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
37. Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
38. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage
39. Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
41. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache
42. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
43. Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six
44. Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage
45. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
46. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
47. Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
48. Heath Blackgrove (Nzl) Elbowz Racing
49. Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
50. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
51. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
52. James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
53. Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
54. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
55. Matt Gorter (Nzl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
56. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
57. Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage
58. Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
59. Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage
60. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
61. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
62. Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
63. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team
64. Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing
65. Ryan Wills (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker
66. Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
67. Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
68. Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing
69. Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
70. Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
71. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
72. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
73. Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
74. Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:00:18
75. Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
76. Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
77. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
78. Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
79. Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
80. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek
81. Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
82. Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
83. Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
84. Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
85. Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
86. Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development
87. David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike
88. Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
89. Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
90. Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike
91. Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
92. Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
93. Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp
94. Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy
95. Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp
96. Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
97. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek
98. Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
99. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker
100. Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
101. Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
102. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
103. Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
104. Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six
105. Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:00:28
106. Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
107. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek
108. Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek 0:00:40
109. Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:01:09
110. Logan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy 0:01:41
111. Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
112. Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:03:34
113. Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:03:49
114. Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp 0:03:59
115. John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp 0:04:46
116. Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:07:12
117. Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:08:38
118. Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:09:53
119. Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development
120. Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
121. Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six
122. Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six
123. Chad Adair (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 0:10:13
124. Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
125. Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:10:35
126. Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:11:24
127. Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six 0:13:09
128. Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:14:08
129. Gevan Samuel (Pur) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:15:01
130. Mike Friedman (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:16:51
DNF Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF Josh Gillingham (Can) ISCorp
DNF Nick Ramirez (USA) ISCorp
DNF Craig Streit (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Ben Damhoff (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development
DNF Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 Development
DNF Adam Carr (USA) Twin Six

GC after Stage 2

1. John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 1:31:37
2. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:01
3. Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:05
4. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:07
5. Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:15
6. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:18
7. Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
8. Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy 0:00:19
9. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:21
10. Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:00:23
11. Jose Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:00:24
12. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:28
13. Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage
14. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 0:00:32
15. Mike Creed (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:33
16. Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:34
17. Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:00:35
18. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:00:37
19. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
20. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
21. Jonathan Toftoy (USA) Twin Six 0:00:40
22. Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:00:42
23. Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:00:43
24. David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:00:44
25. Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
26. Heath Blackgrove (Nzl) Elbowz Racing 0:00:45
27. Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:46
28. James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
29. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:00:51
30. Christiaan Krick (Rsa) Jelly Belly Cycling
31. Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
32. Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
33. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:00:54
34. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Mexican National Team
35. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:00:55
36. Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
37. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:57
38. Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
39. Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing 0:00:58
40. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:01:02
41. Logan Hutchings (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 0:01:03
42. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:01:05
44. Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy 0:01:07
45. Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:01:08
46. Travis McCabe (USA) Landis/Trek 0:01:10
47. Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 0:01:11
48. Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:01:12
49. Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:01:13
50. Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:01:14
51. Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:01:15
52. Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:01:18
53. David Lozano (Esp) Team Type 1 Development
54. Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage
55. Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:01:21
56. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:01:22
57. Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
58. Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:23
59. Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:01:24
60. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:01:27
61. Ryan Wills (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 0:01:28
62. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexican National Team 0:01:30
63. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:33
64. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:01:35
65. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
66. Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
67. Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes 0:01:36
68. Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:01:38
69. Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp 0:01:40
70. Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development
71. Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:01:41
72. Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
73. Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:01:42
74. Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek
75. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
76. Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 0:01:44
77. Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:01:46
78. Joshua Roeser (USA) Twin Six
79. Luis Devila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:49
80. George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek 0:01:50
81. Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:01:52
82. Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing
83. Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:01:53
84. Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
85. Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy 0:01:55
86. Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
87. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:01:59
88. Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:02:00
89. Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:02:02
90. Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:02:04
91. Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
92. Matt Gorter (Nzl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
93. Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:02:07
94. Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:02:08
95. Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
96. Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:02:09
97. Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
98. Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:02:10
99. Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:02:15
100. Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team 0:02:21
101. Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:02:24
102. Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD 0:02:34
103. Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:02:36
104. Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development 0:02:37
105. Logan Loader-Mooney (USA) Team Exergy 0:02:39
106. Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek
107. Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp 0:02:47
108. David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:02:59
109. Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:03:15
110. Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 0:03:20
111. Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike 0:04:09
112. Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team 0:05:02
113. Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:05:58
114. Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp 0:06:13
115. John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp 0:06:44
116. Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike 0:10:02
117. Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:11:03
118. Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:11:15
119. Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:11:20
120. Jens Brabbit (USA) Twin Six 0:11:40
121. Paolo Cravanzola (Ita) Team Type 1 Development 0:11:58
122. Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 0:12:05
123. Brandon Krawczyk (USA) Twin Six 0:12:10
124. Chad Adair (Nzl) Team Hotel San Jose/Boneshaker 0:12:18
125. Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage 0:12:35
126. Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache 0:13:07
127. Andrew Minier (USA) Twin Six 0:15:26
128. Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 0:16:22
129. Mike Friedman (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:12
130. Gevan Samuel (Pur) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:17:48





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.