Featured Stories

Nature Valley Grand Prix Elite Men Stage 1 ITT Full Results – Sutherland Wins, Cooper 17th

by pedalmag.com

June 16, 2011 (Saint Paul, MN) – Here are the full results from the Elite Men’s Nature Valley Grand Prix 9.8km Stage 1 time trial won by Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) in a blistering time of 13:08.200. Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home) finished second and third, respectively. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) was the top Canuck in 17th.

Results
1. Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 13:08.200
2. Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 05.360
3. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home) 05.500
4. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 14.970
5. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 17.530
6. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 20.020
7. K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 21.500
8. Robert Forster (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 22.040
9. Andres Diaz Corrales (Team Exergy) 22.920
10. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 25.130
11. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 26.100
12. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 29.260
13. Joey Rosskopf (Team Type 1-Development) 30.470
14. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 30.670
15. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 34.650
16. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 35.210
17. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 36.400
18. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 38.570
19. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 42.040
20. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 42.540
21. Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 43.120
22. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 45.000
23. Will Dickeson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 44.990
24. Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 45.940
25. Nicolas Frey (Jamis Sutter Home) 47.530
26. Benjamin Chaddock (Team Exergy) 47.550
27. Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 48.660
28. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 49.690
29. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 51.150
30. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 51.170
31. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home) 52.600
32. Boy Van Poppel (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 52.660
33. Carlos Alzate Escobar (Team Exergy) 54.050
34. Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 54.350
35. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 55.270
36. Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 55.310
37. Stefan Rothe (NVGP Pro Ride) 56.670
38. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 57.140
39. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 57.330
40. Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 59.000
41. Erik Hamilton (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 59.320
42. Adam Koble (GrandStay Hotels) 59.510
43. Zachary Davies (V Australia) 1:02.270
44. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 1:03.380
45. Tanner Putt (Team Type 1-Development) 1:03.730
46. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 1:04.320
47. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 1:04.410
48. Andrew Mccullough (Penn Cycle) 1:06.500
49. Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:06.770
50. Kenneth Hanson (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:07.030
51. Eric Schildge (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:07.170
52. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 1:07.380
53. Chris Winn (V Australia) 1:07.630
54. Benjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 1:07.770
55. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 1:08.910
56. Logan Hutchings (Elbowz Racing) 1:10.360
57. Alastair Loutit (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:10.580
58. Jonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 1:13.040
59. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1:14.230
60. Zack Allsion (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 1:14.630
61. Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:16.530
62. Stephen Mull (NVGP Pro Ride) 1:16.770
63. Timothy Rugg (NVGP Pro Ride) 1:16.800
64. Ben Kersten (V Australia) 1:18.570
65. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:21.930
66. Ty Magner (Team Type 1-Development) 1:22.760
67. Jonathan Toftoy (GrandStay Hotels) 1:23.130
68. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 1:25.460
69. Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:28.980
70. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1:32.130
71. Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:33.610
72. Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 1:35.500
73. Ben Anderson (GrandStay Hotels) 1:35.680
74. Joshua Roeser (Penn Cycle) 1:37.550
75. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:37.720
76. Daniel Holt (Team Type 1-Development) 1:38.130
77. Alec Donahue (NVGP Pro Ride) 1:38.450
78. Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 1:38.500
79. Michael Woell (GrandStay Hotels) 1:38.630
80. Tucker Olander (Penn Cycle) 1:40.550
81. Shadd Smith (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 1:41.370
82. Scott Law (V Australia) 1:43.320
83. Brad Cole (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 1:43.930
84. Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 1:45.370
85. Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 1:47.790
86. Scott Simmons (NVGP Pro Ride) 1:48.000
87. Colton Jarisch (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 1:48.250
88. Adam Carr (Penn Cycle) 1:49.360
89. Andrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing) 1:50.110
90. Thomas Brown (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 1:50.790
91. Brandon Krawczyk (GrandStay Hotels) 1:56.310
92. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 1:57.060
93. Michael Dalterio (Team Type 1-Development) 1:57.730
94. Jens Brabbit (GrandStay Hotels) 1:58.170
95. Micah Moran (GrandStay Hotels) 1:59.910
96. Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 2:00.430
97. Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 2:01.480
98. Scott Gray (NVGP Pro Ride) 2:01.900
99. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 2:01.990
100. Jack Hinkens (GrandStay Hotels) 2:02.480
101. Christopher Hall (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 2:03.710
102. Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:08.990
103. Jerome Townsend (Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop) 2:14.750
104. Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing) 2:20.420
105. Dan Ajer (Penn Cycle) 2:27.600
106. Nicholas Coil (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 2:30.620
107. Brandon Feehery (NVGP Pro Ride) 2:33.790
108. Adam Mills (Mercy Elite Cycling Team) 2:37.500





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.