Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Mutual of Enumclaw Stages 1, 2, 3 and Final GC – Canadians Swarm Podium

pedalmag.com

May 24, 2016 (Enumclaw, WA) – Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) led a Canadian sweep of the final GC podium in the women’s field while fellow Canuck, Isaac Leblanc (Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling) won the men’s overall as the Mutual of Enumclaw stage race wrapped up this weekend. Here are the results from the 3 stages and the final GC.

Results

Stage 1 – May 21 – 10km TT

Women Pro 1/2 – 10km
1. Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 14:42.65
2. Justine Clift (Can) The CycleryOpus 00:19
3. Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Redtruck Racing p/b Mosaic 00:22
4. Gillian Ellsay (Can) 0 00:38
5. Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 00:42
6. AnneMarije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 00:43
7. Janna Gillick (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 00:48
8. Maggie ColesLyster (Can) TaG Cycling 00:49
9. Brenna WryeSimpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 00:50
10. Erin Attwell (Can) TripleShot Cycling 01:05
11. Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:20
12. Helena Coney (USA) Fresh Air Athena 01:21
13. Marina Aspen (Can) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 01:34
14. Anna Talman (Can) 0 01:34
15. Brenna Pauly (Can) Womens Team ATAC 01:47
16. Stephanie Chase (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 02:17
17. Kelly Plese (USA) Kenmore Velo 02:29
DNS Erin Goodall (USA) Olympia Cycling Team

Men Pro 1/2 – 10km
1. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Audi 13:18
2. Nigel Kinney (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
3. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:07
4. Joseph Bacala (USA) Audi 0:09
5. Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:11
6. Trevor Spahr (USA) HCH RPM Mortgage Cycling 0:12
7. Colin Gibson (USA) HCH RPM Mortgage 0:12
8. Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 0:13
9. Isaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:18
10. Ryan Short (USA) PC4Men 0:22
11. Cam Fitz (Can) TaG 0:27
12. Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:32
13. Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:35
14. The John Kercher (USA) BEER U50 Devo Team 0:35
15. Jackson Duncan (USA) Audi 0:38
16. Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:39
17. Jure Rupnik (Can) H&R Pro Cycling Team 0:44
18. Jeremiah Jensen (USA) Tête de la Course Cycling 0:45
19. Chaz Hogenauer (USA) BYRDS 0:46
20. Amiel Flett Brown (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:47
21. Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:50
22. James Grant (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:52
23. Leif Olson (USA) PC4Men 0:52
24. Nigel Davies (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 0:53
25. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System 0:55
26. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Mier Racing 0:56
27. P/b Thiffault (USA) Tenspeed Hero 0:56
28. Patrick O’Neil (USA) BEER U50 Devo Team 0:57
29. Will Teal (USA) Metier 0:57
30. Ryan Trimble (USA) 0 1:00
31. Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:00
32. Christopher Hogan (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 1:01
33. Christia Shubart Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:01
34. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:02
35. Ty Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:02
36. Kyle StoffanThornton (USA) BYRDS 1:03
37. Lewis Whiley (USA) rad racing nw 1:04
38. Tim Root (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 1:04
39. Joel Fletcher (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:05
40. Isaac Niles (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 1:05
41. Jeff Reed (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:08
42. Doug Cook (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 1:10
43. Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:17
44. Benjamin Peterson (USA) Audi 1:26
45. David Waples (USA) Audi 1:27
46. David Richter (USA) Metier Racing 1:27
47. Paul Warner (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 1:29
48. Justin Prior (USA) Keller Rohrback 1:29
49. Mark Yoder (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 1:34
50. Scott Villalon (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:34
51. Adrian Bennett (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:43
52. Kurt Penno (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System 1:43
53. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1:45
54. Zach Bowden (USA) Audi 1:47
55. Keegan O’Neill (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:49
56. Justin Yeash (USA) Audi 2:08
57. Steve Sonheim (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:59
58. Steven Beardsley (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:37
DNS Austin Arguello (USA) Grixsen Brewing
DNS Jackson Action Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS John Willcox (Can) TaG race Team

Stage 2 – May 22 – 28.1/45.9km Criterium

Women 1/2 – 28.1km
1.  Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) TaG Cycling 39:12
2.  Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes

3.  Helena Coney (USA) Fresh Air Athena
4.  Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
5.  Erin Attwell (Can) TripleShot Cycling

6.  Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
7.  Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Redtruck Racing pb Mosaic
8.  Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team
9.  Gillian Ellsay (Can) 0 00:03 10.  Janna Gillick (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 00:03
11.  Anna Talman (Can) 0 02:37

11.  Anne-Marije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 02:37
11.  Marina Aspen (Can) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 02:37
11.  Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:37
15.  Brenna Pauly (Can) Womens Team ATAC 04:55
15.  Kelly Plese (USA) Kenmore Velo 04:55
15.  Stephanie Chase (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 04:55
DNS  Erin Goodall (USA) Olympia Cycling Team –

Men Pro 1/2 – 45.9km
1. Isaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 49:00.00

2. Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:02
3. David Richter (USA) Metier Racing 0:02
4. Isaac Niles (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:02
5. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System 0:02
6. Jure Rupnik (Can) H&R Pro Cycling Team 0:02
7. Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:02
8. Ryan Trimble (USA) 0 0:02
9. Cam Fitz (Can) TaG 0:02
10. P/b Thiffault (USA) Tenspeed Hero 0:02
11. James Grant (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:02
12. Lewis Whiley (USA) rad racing nw 0:02
13. Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 0:02
14. Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:02
15. Ryan Short (USA) PC4Men 0:02
16. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Audi 0:02
17. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:02
18. Nigel Kinney (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0:02
19. Paul Warner (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 0:02
20. Tim Root (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 0:02
21. Doug Cook (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 0:02
22. Christia Shubart Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:09
23. Kurt Penno (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System 0:09
24. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:09
25. Kyle StoffanThornton (USA) BYRDS 0:09
26. Leif Olson (USA) PC4Men 0:09
27. Jeremiah Jensen (USA) Tête de la Course Cycling 0:09
28. Patrick O’Neil (USA) BEER U50 Devo Team 0:12
29. Jackson Duncan (USA) Audi 0:12
30. Joseph Bacala (USA) Audi 0:12
31. The John Kercher (USA) BEER U50 Devo Team 0:15
32. Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:15
33. Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:15
34. Colin Gibson (USA) HCH RPM Mortgage 0:15
35. Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:15
36. Benjamin Peterson (USA) Audi 0:15
37. Mark Yoder (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 0:15
38. Christopher Hogan (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 0:20
39. Trevor Spahr (USA) HCH RPM Mortgage Cycling 0:20
40. Joel Fletcher (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:23
41. Amiel Flett Brown (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:25
42. David Waples (USA) Audi 0:25
43. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Mier Racing 0:28
44. Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 2:24
44. Ty Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:24
45. Chaz Hogenauer (USA) BYRDS 2:37
46. Steven Beardsley (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:12
47. Adrian Bennett (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 4:07
47. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 4:07
48. Nigel Davies (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 5:15
48. Zach Bowden (USA) Audi 5:15
DNS Austin Arguello (USA) Grixsen Brewing
DNS Jackson Action Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS Jeff Reed (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS John Willcox (Can) TaG race Team
DNS Justin Yeash (USA) Audi
DNS Justin Prior (USA) Keller Rohrback
DNS Keegan O’Neill (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNS Scott Villalon (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Steve Sonheim (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Will Teal (USA) Metier

Stage 3 – May 23 – 93.3/138.4km RR

Women Pro 1/2 – 93.3km
1. Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Redtruck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 54:16.99

2. Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00
3. Brenna WryeSimpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 01:42
4. Maggie ColesLyster (Can) TaG Cycling 01:42
5. Mikayla Maier (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 01:42
6. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 01:42
7. Justine Clift (Can) The CycleryOpus 01:42
8. Janna Gillick (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 01:42
9. Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:47
10. Erin Attwell (Can) TripleShot Cycling 03:14
11. Marina Aspen (Can) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 08:00
12. Helena Coney (USA) Fresh Air Athena 08:00
13. Brenna Pauly (Can) Womens Team ATAC 08:24
14. Stephanie Chase (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 20:09
15. Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 21:04
16. Kelly Plese (USA) Kenmore Velo 35:17
DNF AnneMarije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team
DNS Erin Goodall (USA) Olympia Cycling Team

Men Pro 1/2 – 138.4km
1. PB Thiffault (USA) Tenspeed Hero 39:27.00
2. Isaac Leblanc (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 0:37
3. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
4. Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling
5. Nigel Kinney (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
6. Jure Rupnik (Can) H&R Pro Cycling Team
7. Lewis Whiley (USA) rad racing nw
8. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Audi
9. Kyle StoffanThornton (USA) BYRDS
10. Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11. Chaz Hogenauer (USA) BYRDS
12. Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:04
13. Kent Ross (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:05
14. David Richter (USA) Metier Racing 1:05
15. Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 1:18
16. Brian Hitchcock (USA) Mllier Racing 1:30
17. Ryan Trimble (USA) 0 2:43
18. Tim Root (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 3:44
19. Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:20
20. Christia Shubart Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:20
21. Joel Fletcher (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6:03
22. Amiel Flett Brown (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling 8:02
23. Kurt Penno (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System 8:02
24. Leif Olson (USA) PC4Men 9:24
25. The John Kercher (USA) BEER U50 Devo Team 9:24
26. Christopher Hogan (USA) Bandit Elite Racing 9:27
27. Paul Warner (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 9:44
28. Mark Yoder (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com 9:44
29. Patrick O’Neil (USA) BEER U50 Devo Team 10:47
DNF Adrian Bennett (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNF Benjamin Peterson (USA) Audi
DNF Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
DNF Cam Fitz (Can) TaG
DNF David Waples (USA) Audi
DNF Doug Cook (USA) Team BobsBicycles.com
DNF Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
DNF Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Isaac Niles (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling
DNF James Grant (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Jeremiah Jensen (USA) Tête de la Course Cycling
DNF Joseph Bacala (USA) Audi
DNF Mitchell Ketler (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System
DNF Nigel Davies (USA) Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s Cycling
DNF Ryan Short (USA) PC4Men
DNF Steven Beardsley (USA) Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Spahr (USA) HCH RPM Mortgage Cycling
DNF Ty Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
DNF Zach Bowden (USA) Audi
DNS Austin Arguello (USA) Grixsen Brewing
DNS Colin Gibson (USA) HCH RPM Mortgage
DNS Jackson Duncan (USA) Audi
DNS Jackson Action Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS Jeff Reed (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS John Willcox (Can) TaG race Team
DNS Justin Yeash (USA) Audi
DNS Justin Prior (USA) Keller Rohrback
DNS Keegan O’Neill (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNS Scott Villalon (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Steve Sonheim (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNS Will Teal (USA) Metier

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.