Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Mt. Hood Classic Stage 3 Elite Men/Women Full Results – Hughes Wins ITT

by pedalmag.com

June 4, 2011 (Mt. Hood, Oregon) – Canada’s Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) raced to victory in the women’s 17.1km Trout Lake Time Trial on Saturday besting Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) in second and race leader Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) in third. Fellow Canuck Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) claimed 4th.

Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) topped the men’s field with race leader Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) in second followed by Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) in third. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) was the top Canadian in 10th and sits in 6th overall.

Results

1. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 23:09.3
2. Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 00:05.8
3. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 00:57.2
4. Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 01:08.0
5. Molly S Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 01:32.7
6. Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/To the Top) 01:33.3
7. Jade Wilcoxson (Pactimo Cycling Team) 01:43.5
8. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 01:47.2
9. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 01:52.1
10. Tricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 02:07.1
11. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 02:07.3
12. Elizabeth Newell (Metromint Cycling) 02:26.4
13. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 02:34.4
14. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 02:46.7
15. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 02:50.1
16. Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 02:52.0
17. Jessica Cutler (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 02:54.7
18. Giana Roberge (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 02:58.0
19. Kaitie Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 03:04.2
20. Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 03:14.6
21. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 03:15.5
22. Cathy Varland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 03:22.3
23. Hilary Billington (Pactimo Cycling Team) 03:25.1
24. Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 03:25.1
25. Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness) 03:27.0
26. Anna Christiansen (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 03:50.3
27. Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 03:57.3
28. Amy Frykman (GAS/Intrinsik) 04:00.8
29. Mindy Simmons (Guiness Cycling) 04:04.1
30. Rosalyn Rombauer (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 04:08.3
31. Anne Fulton (Metromint Cycling) 04:10.9
32. Natalie Koch (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 04:12.1
33. Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 04:13.5
34. Carrie Eller (Gregg’s Trek Racing) 04:16.3
35. Alice Pennington (Upper Echelon Fitness) 04:17.4
36. Rebecca Rising (Metromint Cycling) 04:27.7
37. Melissa Barker (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 04:29.9
38. Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 04:42.4
39. Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 04:43.9
40. Sara Fletcher (Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles) 05:01.7
41. Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 05:17.2
42. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 05:23.7
43. Patricia Dowd (Team Rep) 05:27.6
44. Nik Vogler (Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB sport) 05:37.3
45. Anona Whitley (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 05:55.8
46. Melanie Wong (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 06:06.8
47. Jennifer Schulz (Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept) 06:18.3
48. Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck) 06:18.3

Elite Men

1. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 21:52.3
2. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 00:00.8
3. Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) 00:15.1
4. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 00:19.7
5. Chase Pinkham (Bissell) 00:23.9
6. Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 00:31.6
7. Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized) 00:35.7
8. Jonathan Teeter (Echelon Racing Development) 00:36.8
9. Carl Decker (Giant MTB) 00:39.5
10. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 00:39.8
11. Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:42.3
12. Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 00:43.2
13. Michael Mathis (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 00:46.3
14. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 00:48.0
15. Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 00:49.2
16. Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 00:49.8
17. Nathan Wilson (California Giant / Specialized) 00:50.3
18. Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:52.0
19. David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 00:52.3
20. Christopher Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 00:56.3
21. Stefano Barberi (Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi) 00:58.9
22. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:59.0
23. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 01:00.0
24. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava) 01:01.6
25. Chistian Parrett (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 01:01.8
26. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 01:02.3
27. Chris Carr (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 01:02.8
28. Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro – Strava) 01:04.4
29. Ian Boswell (Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23) 01:04.4
30. Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo) 01:05.2
31. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava) 01:05.8
32. James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 01:07.1
33. Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 01:12.7
34. Evan Hyde (RealCyclist.com) 01:13.6
35. Nathan King (Canyon Bicycles) 01:15.1
36. Rory Kelly (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 01:16.3
37. Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 01:16.5
38. Tim Abercombie (Garneau Evolution) 01:17.2
39. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 01:24.1
40. David Glick (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 01:25.5
41. Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 01:25.9
42. Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 01:31.0
43. David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 01:31.4
44. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 01:33.3
45. Jason Anderson (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 01:35.7
46. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 01:40.1
47. Alex Brookhouse (Echelon Racing Development) 01:41.2
48. Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 01:47.1
49. Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 01:47.5
50. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 01:47.8
51. Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cycling Team) 01:48.0
52. Michael Booth (Ski Utah-MarketStar) 01:48.7
53. Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 01:50.5
54. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 01:51.1
55. Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 01:51.5

56. Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 01:54.2
57. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 01:54.7
58. Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 01:56.0
59. Jake Hansen (Team WORD-RCB) 01:56.5
60. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 01:57.3
61. Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 01:57.5
62. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 01:57.6
63. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
64. Dan Macdonald (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 01:58.8
65. Brian Bailey (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 01:59.3
66. Orion Berryman (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 02:01.8
67. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 02:01.9
68. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) 02:02.9
69. Colter Young (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 02:04.3
70. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 02:08.3
71. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 02:12.9
72. Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 02:15.2

73. Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 02:16.0
74. David Albrecht (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 02:17.4
75. Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 02:17.5
76. Nate Geoffrion (Firefighters Cycling Team) 02:19.0
77. Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 02:20.8
78. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 02:21.6
79. Michael J Lanham (Globalbike presented by Catoma) 02:23.6
80. Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 02:24.4
81. Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 02:25.4
82. Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 02:25.6
83. Matthew Karre (River City Bicycles) 02:30.4
84. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 02:30.7
85. Jared Gilard (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 02:31.2
86. Jacob Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) 02:33.0
87. Nathan West (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 02:34.4
88. Jonathan Moskowitz (Taleo Racing) 02:36.3
89. Gordon Jewett (RMCC Express) 02:36.6
90. Connor Mccutcheon (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 02:40.4
91. Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 02:41.1
92. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 02:45.0
93. Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 02:46.1
94. Adam Wisseman (Team Rio Grande) 02:47.4
95. Brad Winn (Team S+M/Kona) 02:50.5
96. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava) 02:51.0
97. Mark Gyulafia (River City Bicycles) 02:52.5
98. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 02:52.6
99. James Larmer (westwood/cannondale pb vision sport) 02:54.9
100. Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 02:58.6
101. Steven Beardsely (Gentle Lovers) 03:00.6
102. Brandon Troufton (California Giant / Specialized) 03:05.3
103. Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 03:05.9
104. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 03:13.2
105. Will Hansen (Revolution Café Rio) 03:14.6
106. Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 03:15.8
107. Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 03:16.7
108. Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 03:18.9
109. Shannon Maris (BikeSale.com) 03:19.5
110. Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 03:23.5
111. Marvin Guzman (westwood cannondale) 03:24.9
112. James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) 03:26.9
113. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 03:27.1
114. Alex Wentz (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 03:30.8
115. Tyler Brandt (California Giant / Specialized) 03:31.0
116. Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 03:33.9
117. Josh Howard (Bob’s-Bicycles.com) 03:34.8
118. Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 03:36.0
119. Jeffrey Galland (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 03:41.3
120. Zack Garland (Team H&R Block) 03:51.1
121. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank) 03:51.7
122. Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 03:58.2
123. Michael Painter (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 04:16.0
124. Pelle Clapp (Christina Watches-Onfone) 04:18.2
125. Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 04:22.5
126. Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 04:24.2
127. Michael Cordova (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 04:38.4
128. Colby Elliot (Bodfish Bicycles) 04:39.8
129. Anthony Ferretti (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 04:50.2
130. John Salskov (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 04:53.2
131. Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 05:13.2
132. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 05:26.0
133. Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling Team) 05:32.1
134. Patrick Means (Fanatik Bike Co.) 05:50.8

GC after Stage 2

Elite Women

1. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 3:06:47
2. Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:00:13
3. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team)
4. Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:01:36

5. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:02:37
6. Jade Wilcoxson (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:03:35
7. Molly S Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 0:06:06
8. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:06:09
9. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 0:06:53
10. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:07:14
11. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:07:23
12. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 0:07:59
13. Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/To the Top) 0:08:36
14. Anna Christiansen (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 0:08:38
15. Alice Pennington (Upper Echelon Fitness) 0:08:54
16. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 0:09:45
17. Elizabeth Newell (Metromint Cycling) 0:10:13
18. Nik Vogler (Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB sport) 0:10:38
19. Kaitie Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:10:42
20. Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 0:10:45
21. Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 0:11:05
22. Hilary Billington (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:11:25
23. Mindy Simmons (Guiness Cycling) 0:12:13
24. Anne Fulton (Metromint Cycling) 0:12:22
25. Melissa Barker (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 0:12:27
26. Rebecca Rising (Metromint Cycling) 0:12:30
27. Jessica Cutler (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:13:11
28. Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 0:13:54
29. Tricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:14:19
30. Anona Whitley (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 0:14:36
31. Melanie Wong (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 0:14:52
32. Giana Roberge (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:16:42
33. Cathy Varland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:17:05
34. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:19:49
35. Natalie Koch (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 0:20:14
36. Rosalyn Rombauer (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
37. Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck) 0:21:38
38. Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 0:23:40
39. Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness) 0:23:45
40. Amy Frykman (GAS/Intrinsik) 0:24:39
41. Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 0:24:44
42. Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 0:25:26
43. Sara Fletcher (Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles) 0:25:44
44. Jennifer Schulz (Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept) 0:27:07
45. Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 0:32:14
46. Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 0:33:06
47. Carrie Eller (Gregg’s Trek Racing) 0:54:47
48. Patricia Dowd (Team Rep 1:03:32

Elite Men

1. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 3:57:15
2. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:00:05
3. Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) 0:00:22
4. Chase Pinkham (Bissell) 0:00:45
5. Jonathan Teeter (Echelon Racing Development) 0:00:51
6. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)
7. Michael Mathis (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 0:00:55
8. Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
9. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
10. David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 0:00:57
11. Christopher Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:59
12. Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:01:02
13. Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 0:01:06
14. Stefano Barberi (Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi) 0:01:20
15. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:01:21
16. Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized)
17. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 0:01:24
18. Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:01:25
19. Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 0:01:26
20. Ian Boswell (Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23) 0:01:27
21. Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 0:01:28
22. James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 0:01:33
23. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:01:49
24. Michael Booth (Ski Utah-MarketStar) 0:02:33
25. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:02:34
26. Orion Berryman (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:02:36
27. Jared Gilard (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 0:03:06
28. Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 0:03:09
29. Carl Decker (Giant MTB) 0:03:21
30. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:03:37
31. Evan Hyde (RealCyclist.com) 0:03:41
32. David Glick (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 0:03:52
33. Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:04:50
34. Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 0:05:00
35. Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:05:19

36. Nathan Wilson (California Giant / Specialized) 0:05:22
37. Chris Carr (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:05:24
38. Chistian Parrett (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:05:26
39. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:05:28
40. Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:05:32
41. Tim Abercombie (Garneau Evolution) 0:05:38
42. Rory Kelly (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:05:40
43. Brad Winn (Team S+M/Kona) 0:05:43
44. Zack Garland (Team H&R Block) 0:06:11
45. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:06:19
46. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:06:26
47. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
48. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 0:06:27
49. Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:06:33
50. Dan Macdonald (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:06:43
51. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:06:45
52. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:06:56
53. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:07:23
54. Connor Mccutcheon (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:07:32
55. Gordon Jewett (RMCC Express) 0:07:33
56. Michael J Lanham (Globalbike presented by Catoma) 0:07:38
57. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank) 0:08:11
58. Shannon Maris (BikeSale.com) 0:08:24
59. James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) 0:08:30
60. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 0:08:54
61. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:09:57
62. Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 0:10:21
63. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:10:42
64. Alex Brookhouse (Echelon Racing Development) 0:10:47
65. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:10:49
66. Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:10:55
67. Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 0:11:13
68. Jonathan Mccoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 0:11:38
69. Matthew Karre (River City Bicycles) 0:11:49
70. Jonathan Moskowitz (Taleo Racing) 0:12:20
71. Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:13:03
72. Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:13:06
73. Pelle Clapp (Christina Watches-Onfone) 0:14:13
74. Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 0:14:27
75. Brian Bailey (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 0:15:10
76. Jason Anderson (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:15:53
77. Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:16:03
78. Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:16:07
79. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 0:16:27
80. Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)
81. Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 0:16:40
82. Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 0:16:48
83. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:16:50
84. Nathan West (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 0:16:56
85. David Albrecht (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 0:16:57
86. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 0:16:58
87. Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:17:19
88. Adam Wisseman (Team Rio Grande)
89. Brandon Troufton (California Giant / Specialized) 0:17:22
90. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:17:26
91. Steven Beardsely (Gentle Lovers) 0:17:32
92. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange)
93. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:18:10
94. Nathan King (Canyon Bicycles) 0:18:50
95. David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 0:18:57
96. Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 0:19:06
97. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:19:29
98. Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 0:19:30
99. Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:20:22
100. John Salskov (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 0:20:33
101. Jake Hansen (Team WORD-RCB) 0:24:06
102. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 0:24:12
103. Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 0:25:28
104. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 0:25:42
105. Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 0:25:56
106. Josh Howard (Bob’s-Bicycles.com) 0:26:06
107. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:27:01
108. Marvin Guzman (westwood cannondale) 0:27:49
109. Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 0:28:36
110. Nate Geoffrion (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:28:41
111. Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:28:47
112. James Larmer (westwood/cannondale pb vision sport) 0:29:35
113. Tyler Brandt (California Giant / Specialized) 0:30:14
114. Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 0:30:20
115. Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo) 0:30:51
116. Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) 0:31:11
117. Colter Young (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 0:32:08
118. Jeffrey Galland (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 0:33:59
119. Will Hansen (Revolution Café Rio) 0:34:00
120. Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 0:35:21
121. Michael Cordova (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 0:35:31
122. Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 0:35:47
123. Jacob Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) 0:36:05
124. Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:36:14
125. Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling Team) 0:37:00
126. Alex Wentz (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:37:40
127. Patrick Means (Fanatik Bike Co.) 0:40:00
128. Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 0:52:15
129. Michael Painter (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA) 0:52:53
130. Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 0:53:58
131. Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 0:57:29
132. Mark Gyulafia (River City Bicycles) 0:57:36
133. Colby Elliot (Bodfish Bicycles) 1:00:25
134. Anthony Ferretti (CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 1:00:27





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.