Featured Stories

Mt. Hood Classic Prologue Elite Men/Women Full Results – Hughes 2nd w/Quote UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

June 2, 2011 (Panorama Point, Oregon) – Canada’s Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling) finished second to winner American Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) in the 4.6km Panorama Point Prologue at the Mt. Hood Classic now underway in Oregon. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12) was third and fellow Canuck Rae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 4th.

“I had a good race and the course was awesome. I felt like it was a good distance for me being 3miles or 5,000m…that’s the distance I used to skate,” said Hughes. “The sad thing is I did not beat my best time on skates over the distance (my personal best in skating is 6’53″….”) and I was on my time trial bike!

“But it was a good ride and there is no shame in being beaten by the Olympic Champion. I’m still building my form for nationals and gaining experience in the races, so this was another day I can learn from and improve upon. This is an incredibly beautiful area of Oregon and I look forward to each stage. The races will be epic and I am so impressed by the passion and commitment of the organizer and volunteers to make this race happen,” she added.

Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) lead the Canadian men in 5th behind winner Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) with Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) in second and Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) in third.

Results

Elite Women

1. Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 06:50.6
2. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 00:07.8
3. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 00:16.3
4. Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 00:17.3
5. Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/To the Top) 00:21.2
6. Jade Wilcoxson (Pactimo Cycling Team) 00:32.4
7. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 00:34.6
8. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 00:36.9
9. Tricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 00:43.3
10. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 00:51.0
11. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 00:53.8
12. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 00:55.8
13. Kaitie Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 00:55.9
14. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing) 00:56.3
15. Jessica Cutler (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 00:58.1
16. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 01:00.6
17. Elizabeth Newell (Metromint Cycling) 01:05.1
18. Anna Christiansen (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 01:06.2
19. Natalie Koch (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 01:08.0
20. Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 01:09.0
21. Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone) 01:09.4
22. Cathy Varland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 01:09.5
23. Giana Roberge (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 01:11.2
24. Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 01:11.4
25. Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness) 01:12.3
26. Rosalyn Rombauer (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 01:11.8
27. Alice Pennington (Upper Echelon Fitness) 01:13.9
28. Melissa Barker (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 01:15.2
29. Hilary Billington (Pactimo Cycling Team) 01:17.6
30. Rebecca Rising (Metromint Cycling) 01:20.3
31. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 01:20.7
32. Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 01:24.6
33. Mindy Simmons 01:27.0
34. Anne Fulton (Metromint Cycling) 01:29.3
35. Amy Campell (River City Bicycles) 01:31.2
36. Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck) 01:31.6
37. Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 01:31.7
38. Amy Frykman (GAS/Intrinsik) 01:31.8
39. Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 01:35.9
40. Sara Fletcher (Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles) 01:36.3
41. Nik Vogler (Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB Sport) 01:37.6
42. Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 01:39.1
43. Patricia Dowd (Team Rep) 01:42.3
44. Jennifer Schulz (Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept) 01:42.7
45. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 01:53.3
46. Carrie Eller (Gregg’s Trek Racing) 01:54.9
47. Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge) 01:55.2
48. Anona Whitley (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 01:57.7
49. Melanie Wong (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 02:02.7
50. Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling Team) 02:36.8
DNS Anne Donley (Primal Treads)
DNS Jen Akeroyd (Sorella Forte)

Elite Men

1. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 06:30
2. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 00:04
3. Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 00:06
4. David Stephens (Garneau Evolution) 00:06
5. Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 00:07
6. Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) 00:08
7. Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 00:08
8. Zack Garland (Team H&R Block) 00:10
9. Michael Mathis (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 00:10
10. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 00:10
11. Tim Abercombie (Garneau Evolution) 00:11
12. Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:11
13. Chris Carr (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 00:11
14. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 00:12
15. Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 00:13
16. Chistian Parrett (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 00:14
17. Rory Kelly (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 00:14
18. Christopher Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 00:14
19. Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:14
20. Jonathan Teeter (Echelon Racing Development) 00:15
21. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 00:15
22. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:16
23. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 00:16
24. Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 00:17
25. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:17
26. David Glick (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 00:17
27. Evan Hyde (RealCyclist.com) 00:18
28. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:18
29. Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo) 00:19
30. Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 00:20
31. David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 00:21
32. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:21
33. Stefano Barberi (Team Stefano Barberi p/b Barberi) 00:22
34. Chase Pinkham (Bissell) 00:22
35. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 00:22
36. Nathan Wilson (California Giant / Specialized) 00:22
37. Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:22
38. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:22
39. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 00:23
40. Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:23
41. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong U23) 00:24
42. Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 00:25
43. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:25
44. Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 00:25
45. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 00:25
46. Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 00:25
47. Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:26
48. Jake Hansen (Team WORD-RCB) 00:27
49. Jason Anderson (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 00:27
50. Brandon Troufton (California Giant / Specialized)
51. Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 00:27
52. James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 00:27
53. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 00:28
54. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:28
55. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 00:28
56. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:29
57. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 00:29
58. Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 00:30
59. Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:30
60. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling) 00:31
61. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:32
62. Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:32
63. Carl Decker (Giant MTB) 00:32
64. Nathan West (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder) 00:32
65. Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 00:32
66. Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 00:33
67. Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:34
68. Dan Macdonald (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 00:34
69. Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cycling Team) 00:34
70. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 00:35
71. Orion Berryman (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:35
72. Nate Geoffrion (Firefighters Cycling Team) 00:36
73. Alex Brookhouse (Echelon Racing Development) 00:36
74. Nathan King (Canyon Bicycles) 00:36
75. Jared Gilard (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com) 00:36
76. Colter Young (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 00:36
77. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:38
78. Jacob Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com) 00:38
79. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:38
80. Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:39
81. Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 00:40
82. Brian Bailey (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 00:40
83. Steven Beardsely (Gentle Lovers) 00:42
84. Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
85. Connor McCutcheon (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:42
86. Adam Wisseman (Team Rio Grande) 00:42
87. Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 00:42
88. Jonathan McCoy (Ironclad Performance Wear) 00:43
89. Brad Winn (Team S+M/Kona) 00:43
90. Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling Team) 00:43
91. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 00:44
92. Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 00:45
93. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 00:45
94. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:45
95. Michael Booth (Ski Utah-MarketStar) 00:45
96. Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized) 00:46
97. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)
98. Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team) 00:46
99. Gordon Jewett (RMCC Express) 00:47
100. Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing) 00:47
101. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 00:47
102. Josh Howard (Bob’s-Bicycles.com) 00:48
103. Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 00:49
104. Dustin Hahn (Velo Reno) 00:49
105. Matthew Karre (River City Bicycles) 00:49
106. Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 00:50
107. David Albrecht (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 00:50
108. Jeffrey Galland (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 00:51
109. Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:52
110. Anthony Ferretti (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 00:52
111. James McCoy (Pure Black Racing) 00:53
112. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 00:53
113. James Larmer (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision Sport) 00:54
114. Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing) 00:54
115. Shannon Maris (BikeSale.com) 00:55
116. Tyler Brandt (California Giant / Specialized) 00:56
117. Colby Elliot (Bodfish Bicycles) 00:57
118. Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 00:58
119. Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:59
120. Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 01:01
121. Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 01:02
122. Boris Martin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 01:03
123. Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 01:05
124. J. Michael Lanham (Globalbike presented by Catoma) 01:05
125. Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 01:06
126. Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 01:07
127. Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 01:11
128. Michael Painter (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 01:11
129. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank) 01:12
130. Jonathan Moskowitz (Taleo Racing) 01:14
131. Patrick Means (Fanatik Bike Co.) 01:15
132. Alex Wentz (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 01:15
133. Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 01:16
134. Mark Gyulafia (River City Bicycles) 01:17
135. Will Hansen (Revolution Café Rio) 01:19
136. Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 01:20
137. Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles) 01:21
138. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 01:23
139. Pelle Plepp 01:25
140. Michael Cordova (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 01:26
141. John Salskov (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 01:50
142. Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 02:01
143. Scott Inman (Westwood Cannondale) 02:41
144. Scott Heather (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 02:41
145. Jeff Malnick
DNS Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)
DNS Shane Buysse (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Joseph Iannarelli (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Miles Lamon (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNS Dave Harward (Canyon Bicycles)
DNS Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block)
DNS Armando Aguilar (Firefighters Cycling Team)
DNS Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cycling Team)
DNS Spencer Collom (Marc Pro – Strava)
DNS Nick Schaffner (Marc Pro – Strava)
DNS Jamiel Danesh (Form Fitness Cycling Team)
DNS James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNS Norm Bryner (Ski Utah-MarketStar)
DNS Davis Shepherd (Gregg’s/Trek)
DNS Kenji Fortune (Two Hubs Cycling)

GC after Prologue

Elite Women

1. Kristen Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:06:50
2. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:00:08
3. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:00:16
4. Rhae Shaw (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:00:17
5. Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO/To the Top) 0:00:21
6. Jade Wilcoxson (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:00:32
7. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:00:35
8. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:00:37
9. Tricia Bailey (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:00:43
10. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:51
11. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:00:54
12. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 0:00:56
13. Kaitie Antonneau (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12)
14. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing)
15. Jessica Cutler (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:00:58
16. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:01:01
17. Elizabeth Newell (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:05
18. Anna Christiansen (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 0:01:06
19. Natalie Koch (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 0:01:08
20. Pepper Harlton (Juventus) 0:01:09
21. Lisa Turnbull (REP Gym/Riverstone)
22. Cathy Varland (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team) 0:01:10
23. Giana Roberge (Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12) 0:01:11
24. Brianna Walle (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling)
25. Anne Davis Usher (Upper Echelon Fitness) 0:01:12
26. Rosalyn Rombauer (Keller Rohrback Cycling Team)
27. Alice Pennington (Upper Echelon Fitness) 0:01:14
28. Melissa Barker (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 0:01:15
29. Hilary Billington (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:01:18
30. Rebecca Rising (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:20
31. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:21
32. Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 0:01:25
33. Mindy Simmons 0:01:27
34. Anne Fulton (Metromint Cycling) 0:01:29
35. Amy Campell (River City Bicycles) 0:01:31
36. Karlee Gendron (Trek Red Truck) 0:01:32
37. Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling)
38. Amy Frykman (GAS/Intrinsik)
39. Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle) 0:01:36
40. Sara Fletcher (Therapuetic Associates & Sagebrush Cycles)
41. Nik Vogler (Westwood Cycle Cannondale/PB Sport) 0:01:38
42. Jennie Phillips (Wells Fargo Racing Team) 0:01:39
43. Patricia Dowd (Team Rep) 0:01:42
44. Jennifer Schulz (Balance Point/Fresh Air Concept) 0:01:43
45. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:01:53
46. Carrie Eller (Gregg’s Trek Racing) 0:01:55
47. Lindsay Fox (Athletes Lounge)
48. Anona Whitley (Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling) 0:01:58
49. Melanie Wong (New Hope/GS Boulder/Trek) 0:02:03
50. Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling Team) 0:02:37

Elite Men

1. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 06:29
2. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 00:04
3. Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 00:06
4. David Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
5. Cameron Mackinnon (Team H&R Block) 00:07
6. Mike Olheiser (Juwi Solar/First Solar) 00:08
7. Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)
8. Zack Garland (Team H&R Block) 00:10
9. Michael Mathis (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com)
10. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
11. Tim Abercombie (Garneau Evolution) 00:11
12. Frank Spiteri (Marc Pro – Strava)
13. Chris Carr (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
14. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 00:12
15. Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 00:13
16. Chistian Parrett (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 00:14
17. Rory Kelly (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
18. Christopher Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)
19. Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
20. Jonathan Teeter (Echelon Racing Development) 00:15
21. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
22. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:16
23. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)
24. Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 00:17
25. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava)
26. David Glick (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com)
27. Evan Hyde (RealCyclist.com) 00:18
28. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:19
29. Brian Buchholz (Webcor/Alto Velo)
30. Louis Crosby (Pure Black Racing) 00:20
31. David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 00:21
32. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava)
33. Stefano Barberi (Team Stefano Barberi p/b Barberi) 00:22
34. Chase Pinkham (Bissell)
35. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
36. Nathan Wilson (California Giant / Specialized)
37. Jesse Miller-Smith (Marc Pro – Strava)
38. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
39. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 00:23
40. Dan Skinner (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
41. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong U23) 00:24
42. Michael Margraf (Webcor/Alto Velo) 00:25
43. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
44. Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor)
45. Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block)
46. Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:26
47. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)
48. Jake Hansen (Team WORD-RCB) 00:27
49. Jason Anderson (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
50. Brandon Troufton (California Giant / Specialized)
51. Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
52. James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)
53. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 00:28
54. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
55. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 00:29
56. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
57. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)
58. Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 00:30
59. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling) 00:31
60. Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
61. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) 00:32
62. Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
63. Carl Decker (Giant MTB)
64. Nathan West (NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder)
65. Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 00:33
66. Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)
67. Bryson Bowers (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:34
68. Dan Macdonald (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco)
69. Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cycling Team) 00:35
70. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)
71. Orion Berryman (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing)
72. Nate Geoffrion (Firefighters Cycling Team) 00:36
73. Alex Brookhouse (Echelon Racing Development)
74. Nathan King (Canyon Bicycles)
75. Jared Gilard (Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com)
76. Colter Young (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 00:37
77. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite) 00:38
78. Jacob Turner (Team Bobs-bicycles.com)
79. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Domestic Elite)
80. Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:39
81. Ben Rathkamp (Fanatik Bike Co.) 00:40
82. Brian Bailey (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 00:41
83. Steven Beardsely (Gentle Lovers) 00:42
84. Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
85. Connor McCutcheon (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing)
86. Adam Wisseman (Team Rio Grande)
87. Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 00:43
88. Jonathan McCoy (Ironclad Performance Wear)
89. Brad Winn (Team S+M/Kona)
90. Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cycling Team) 00:44
91. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
92. Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 00:45
93. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange)
94. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava)
95. Michael Booth (Ski Utah-MarketStar)
96. Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized) 00:46
97. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)
98. Spencer Paxson (Kona Factory Team)
99. Gordon Jewett (RMCC Express) 00:47
100. Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing)
101. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
102. Josh Howard (Bob’s-Bicycles.com) 00:48
103. Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 00:49
104. Dustin Hahn (Velo Reno)
105. Matthew Karre (River City Bicycles)
106. Josh Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 00:50
107. David Albrecht (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada)
108. Jeffrey Galland (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 00:51
109. Christopher Dubois (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:52
110. Anthony Ferretti (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada)
111. James McCoy (Pure Black Racing) 00:53
112. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
113. James Larmer (Westwood/Cannondale p/b Vision Sport) 00:54
114. Mark Langlands (Pure Black Racing)
115. Shannon Maris (BikeSale.com) 00:55
116. Tyler Brandt (California Giant / Specialized) 00:57
117. Colby Elliot (Bodfish Bicycles)
118. Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 00:58
119. Adam Edgerton (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 00:59
120. Alan Adams (Lake Washington Velo) 01:01
121. Michael Jasinski (Fremont Bank) 01:02
122. Boris Martin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 01:04
123. Spencer Gray (Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles) 01:05
124. J. Michael Lanham (Globalbike presented by Catoma)
125. Michael Palmer (Veloce Racing) 01:06
126. Joe Baum (Garage Racing) 01:07
127. Garrett Mcallister (GrandStay Hotels) 01:11
128. Michael Painter (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 01:12
129. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank)
130. Jonathan Moskowitz (Taleo Racing) 01:14
131. Patrick Means (Fanatik Bike Co.) 01:15
132. Alex Wentz (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing)
133. Sean Babcock (Team S+M/Kona) 01:16
134. Mark Gyulafia (River City Bicycles) 01:17
135. Will Hansen (Revolution Café Rio) 01:19
136. Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com pb Norco) 01:20
137. Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles) 01:21
138. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 01:24
139. Pelle Plepp 01:25
140. Michael Cordova (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada) 01:26
141. John Salskov (Primal Racing P/B 1st Bank) 01:50
142. Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 02:01
143. Scott Inman (Westwood Cannondale) 02:41
144. Scott Heather (Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada)
145. Jeff Malnick





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.