Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Mother’s Day Ontario Road Cup #4 Full Results + PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Ryan Roth [P] Ivan Rupes
May 09, 2016 (Markham Ontario) – Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) and Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone) took top honours at the Mother’s Day Ontario Road Cup #4 presented by RaceTiming.ca in Markham, Ontario on Sunday, May 8. Here are the full results and some photos.

Sara Giovanetti [P] Ivan Rupes
Justin Correa [P] Ivan Rupes
Ian Scott [P] Ivan Rupes
Elite Men 1-2 action [P] Ivan Rupes
Ryan Roth [P] Ivan Rupes
Steve McKee [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 40.4 km/h
1. Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4) 1:00:13
2. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
3. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4) 2:24
4. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 2:24
5. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3) 2:24
6. Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:24
7. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RME.4) 2:24
8. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 2:24
9. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 2:24
10. Philip Gil (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMC.3) 2:24
11. Dereck Bowen (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.3) 2:24
12. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 2:24
13. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:24
14. Premton Batku (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.4) 2:24
15. Mark Edey (Waspcam – RMMB.3) 2:24
16. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
17. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.4) 2:24
18. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 2:24
19. Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:24
20. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 2:24
21. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
22. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 2:24
23. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:24
24. Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
25. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – RMMB.3) 2:24
26. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3) 2:24
27. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 2:24
28. Daniel Walker (1R P/B Real Jobs – RME.4) 2:24
29. Andrew Romashyna (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 2:24
30. Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 2:24
31. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 2:24
32. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4) 2:24
33. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 2:24
34. Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:24
35. Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3) 2:24
36. Thomas Armstrong (Angry Bass Racing – RME.4) 2:24
37. Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD.3) 2:24
38. Jacob Bender (Independent – RME.4) 2:24
39. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 2:24
40. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
41. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 2:24
42. Chris Bass (Angry Bass Racing – RME.4) 2:24
43. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 2:24
44. Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3) 2:24
45. Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4) 2:36
46. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 3:45
DNF David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF John Alexander Mckinnon (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta – RME.4)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Andre Amaral (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Neil Maccrimmon (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
DNF Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)

Elite 4 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 40.4 km/h
1. Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4) 1:00:13
2. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
3. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4) 2:24
4. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 2:24
5. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RME.4) 2:24
6. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 2:24
7. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 2:24
8. Premton Batku (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.4) 2:24
9. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
10. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.4) 2:24
11. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 2:24
12. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
13. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 2:24
14. Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
15. Daniel Walker (1R P/B Real Jobs – RME.4) 2:24
16. Andrew Romashyna (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 2:24
17. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4) 2:24
18. Thomas Armstrong (Angry Bass Racing – RME.4) 2:24
19. Jacob Bender (Independent – RME.4) 2:24
20. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:24
21. Chris Bass (Angry Bass Racing – RME.4) 2:24
22. Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4) 2:36
DNF Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta – RME.4)
DNF Neil Maccrimmon (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF John Alexander Mckinnon (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
DNF Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 38.8 km/h
1. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3) 1:02:37
2. Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
3. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
4. Philip Gil (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMC.3)
5. Dereck Bowen (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.3)
6. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
7. Mark Edey (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
8. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
9. Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
10. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
11. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
12. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3)
13. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
14. Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
15. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
16. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
17. Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
18. Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
19. Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD.3)
20. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
21. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
22. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
23. Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3)
24. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 1:21
DNF Andre Amaral (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3)

All Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.4 km/h
1. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWE.2) 1:06:50
2. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 0:04
3. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1) 0:04
4. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 0:04
5. Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2) 0:04
6. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 0:04
7. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:04
8. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.2) 0:04
9. Amelia Bell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 0:25
10. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:25
11. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 0:25
12. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 0:25
13. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 0:25
14. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 0:25
15. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 0:25
16. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:25
17. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:25
18. Sadie Holmes (Independent – RWE.3) 0:25
19. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB) 0:25
20. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.2) 0:25
21. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 0:25
22. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:25
23. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB) 0:25
24. Hillary Lowry (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 0:25
25. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 0:25
26. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1) 0:25
27. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2) 3:10
28. Jenna Nestman (Independent – RWE.3) 3:39
29. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 4:46
30. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 7:17
31. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.3) 7:37
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
DNF Sarah Mason (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
DNF Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RWE.2)
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)

Elite 3 & Master Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.3 km/h
1. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:06:54
2. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 0:21
3. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 0:21
4. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 0:21
5. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 0:21
6. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:21
7. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:21
8. Sadie Holmes (Independent – RWE.3) 0:21
9. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB) 0:21
10. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:21
11. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB) 0:21
12. Jenna Nestman (Independent – RWE.3) 3:35
13. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 4:42
14. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 7:13
15. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.3) 7:33
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)

Junior Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.1 km/h
1. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 1:07:15
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)

Elite 3 Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.3 km/h
1. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:06:54
2. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 0:21
3. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 0:21
4. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:21
5. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:21
6. Sadie Holmes (Independent – RWE.3) 0:21
7. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:21
8. Jenna Nestman (Independent – RWE.3) 3:35
9. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 7:13
10. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.3) 7:33

Master Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.1 km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 1:07:15
2. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
3. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
4. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
5. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 4:21
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)

Master A Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 33.9 km/h
1. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 1:11:36

Master B Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.1 km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 1:07:15
2. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
3. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
4. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)

Master 2 / Elite 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 39.7 km/h
1. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3) 1:01:12
2. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
3. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
4. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
5. Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu – RMMC.2)
6. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
7. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
8. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
9. Rob Wilson (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2)
10. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
11. Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2)
12. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3)
13. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
14. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
15. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
16. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
17. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
18. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
19. Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMB.2)
20. Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
21. Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)
22. Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)
23. Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
24. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
25. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
26. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2)
27. Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
28. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
29. Travis Joyce (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
30. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:16
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Independent – RMMD.2)
DNF Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 39.8 km/h
1. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:01:03
2. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
3. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:02
4. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3) 0:09
5. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 0:09
6. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 0:09
7. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 0:09
8. Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu – RMMC.2) 0:09
9. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:09
10. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 0:09
11. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:09
12. Rob Wilson (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2) 0:09
13. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 0:09
14. Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2) 0:09
15. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:09
16. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3) 0:09
17. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:09
18. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 0:09
19. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:09
20. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2) 0:09
21. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 0:09
22. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:09
23. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr – RMMB.2) 0:09
24. Harry Mayne (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:09
25. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:09
26. Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMB.2) 0:09
27. Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 0:09
28. Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 0:09
29. Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3) 0:09
30. Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:09
31. Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:09
32. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2) 0:09
33. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr – RMMB.2) 0:09
34. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2) 0:09
35. Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2) 0:09
36. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 0:09
37. Travis Joyce (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:09
38. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:25
DNF Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Independent – RMMD.2)
DNS Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
DNS Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
DNS Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)

Elite 1&2 Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.4 km/h
1. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWE.2) 1:06:50
2. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 0:04
3. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1)
4. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
5. Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2)
6. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2)
7. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.2) 0:04
8. Amelia Bell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 0:25
9. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 0:25
10. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.2) 0:25
11. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 0:25
12. Hillary Lowry (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 0:25
13. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 0:25
14. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1) 0:25
15. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2) 3:10
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
DNF Sarah Mason (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
DNF Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 51 km – Average Speed 41.4 km/h
1. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 1:13:56
2. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 0:06
3. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
4. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1)
5. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1)
6. Justin Rogers (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
7. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
8. Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1)
9. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
10. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1)
11. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
12. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
13. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
14. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
15. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA.1)
16. Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1)
17. Matt Deluco (Independent – RMMA.1)
18. Mark Palma (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1)
19. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
20. Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
21. Brian Kelly (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
22. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD.1)
23. Gary Weinstein (Independent – RMMC.1)
24. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
25. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
26. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
27. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
28. Justin Moore (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
29. Shane Lavell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1) 0:17
30. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 0:17
31. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:17
DNF Mark Gilligan (Waspcam – RMMA.1)
DNF Kevin Davis (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 60 km – Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1) 1:24:34
2. Jordann Jones (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 0:08
3. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2) 0:24
4. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1) 0:24
5. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 0:24
6. Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 0:31
7. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 0:59
8. Michael Aston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1) 1:39
9. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 1:39
10. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1) 1:39
11. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 1:39
12. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 1:39
13. Aaron Thomas (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 2:03
14. Christian Ricci (Veloselect – RMU23.1) 2:54
15. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 2:54
16. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 2:54
17. Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Dec Express – RMU23.2) 2:54
18. Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2) 2:54
19. Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta – RME.2) 2:54
20. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RME.2) 2:57
21. James Orton (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 2:57
22. Simon Fothergill (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 3:18
23. Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1) 3:18
24. Eric Johnston (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 3:18
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RME.2)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.