Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Montreal Women’s Road World Cup Start List

May 28, 2005 — Here’s the start list for today’s Women’s Road World Cup in Montreal starting at 2:30 pm EST and broadcast “live” on CBC TV.

ACDA-Rona
РGenevi̬ve Jeanson
– Magan Long
– Kelly Benjamin
– Cathrine Walberg
Director Sportif: André Aubut

Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung
– Oenone Wood
– Judith Arndt
– Olivia Gollan
– Madeleine Lindberg
– Regina Schleicher
– Anke Wichmann
Director Sportif: Rossner

Nobili Rubinetterie – Menikini Cogeas
– Joanne Kiesanowski
– Edita Pucinskaite
– Olga Slyusareva
– Sigrid Corneo
– Daniella Fusar Poli
– Anna Gusmini
Director Sportif: Walter Ricci Petitoni

ELK Haus – Tirol Noe (World Cup only)
– Andrea Graus
– Christine Mueller
– Patricia Hempel
– Monika Schachl
Director Sportif: Heribert Springnagel

Canadian National Team
– Kirsten Robbin
– Anna Tratnyek
– Kylie Case
– Jenny Trew
– Suzanne Macht
– Lisa Sweeney
Director Sportif: Kris Westwood

Ellicyle Sport Expert Louis Garneau
– Lyne Bessette
– Joanie Caron
РGenevi̬ve Gagnon
– Lisa Sweeney
– Jacqueline Mourao
Director Sportif: Tour only

Webcor Builders Women’s Cycling Team
– Christine Thornburn
– Erinne Willock
– Betina Hold
– Stefanie Graeter
– Katheryn Curi (World Cup only)
Director Sportif: Carmen D’Aluisio (World Cup only)

Diet Cheerwine
РJulie B̩langer
– Julia Farell
– Tara Ross
– Leigh Hobson
– Rhonda Stickle (World Cup only)
– Merrill Collins (World Cup only)
– Heather Lamson (World Cup only)
Director Sportif: Neil Ross (Tour only)

Team Québec
РSt̩phanie Bourbeau
– Caroline Montigny
– Élisa Gagnon
РMarie-Pier B̩dard
РCaroline Th̩berge (World Cup only)
– Kathy St-Laurent (Tour only)
– Julie Hutsebault (Tour only)
Director Sportif: Louis Barbeau

Buitenpoort – Flexpoint
– Suzanne Ljungskog
– Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel
– Linda Serup
– Amber Neben
Director Sportif: Jean-Paul Van Poppel

Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
– Rochelle Gilmore
– Alessandra Grassi
– Miyoko Karami
– Gessica Turato
Director Sportif: Maurizio Fabretto

Team S.A.T.S
– Rachel Heal
– Trine Hansen
– Melissa Holt
– Dorte Lohse Rasmussen
Director Sportif: Catherine Marsal

Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo
– Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas
– Millerlandy Agudelo
– Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz
– Maria Luisa Calle Williams
Director Sportif: Jose Julian Velasquez

QUARK
– Annette Beutler
– Helen Kelly
– Grace Fleury
– Audrey Lemieux
– Kate Sherwin
– Amy Moore
– Patricia Schwager
Director Sportif: Williams

Velo Bella
– Gabriella Gonzalez-Ferrat
– Jennifer Chapman
– Jill McLaughlin
– Barbara Howe
– Hiroko Shimada
– Melodie Metzger
Director Sportif: Rene Ferrat

Colavita/Cooking Light
– Susan Palmer-Komar
– Kim Anderson
– Michelle Beltran
– Dotsie Cowden
– Rebecca Larson
– Christina Peick
– Megan Esmonde
– Ashley Kimmet
Director Sportif: John Alsedek

Subway
– Melissa Sanborn
– Sima Trapp
– Susan Weldon
– Crystal Yap
– Nicole Wangsgard
Director Sportif: Anne Samplonius

Biovail
– Jennifer Stephenson
– Rebecca Nelson
– Lynn Gaggioli
– Amanda Shaw (World Cup only)
– Anna Garnett (World Cup only)
– Jennifer Magur (World Cup only)
Director Sportif: Claudine Labelle

Composite international
– Helena Coney
– Dulce Pliego Moreno
– Ashley Robinson
– Marielle Aunane





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.