Featured Stories

Mississippi Mills Grand Prix Clayton Ontario Cup #7 Time Trial Full Results

by pedalmag.com

June 09, 2013 (Clayton, ON) – Here are the full results from the Mississippi Mills Grand Prix Clayton Ontario Cup #7 Time Trial presented by Ride With Rendall in Clayton, Ontario on Saturday, June 8.

Results

Sportif Men – 18km – Average Speed 36.2km/h
1. Shawn Hamilton (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.3) 0:29:52
2. Chris Mcquinn (Independent – PME.4) 00:22
3. Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMC.3) 02:01

Sportif Women – 18km – Average Speed 30.8km/h
1. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RWMA) 0:35:04

Elite 4 Men – 36km – Average Speed 37.7km/h
1. Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Independent – RME.4) 0:57:17
2. Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RME.3) 01:47
3. Rob Mccarty (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 02:05
4. Samuel O’Donnell (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.4) 03:27

Master 3 Men – 36km – Average Speed 40.0km/h
1. Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports – RMMA.3) 0:54:00
2. Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3) 00:37
3. Mike Reeves (Euro-Sports – RMMB.3) 00:53
4. Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 01:04
5. Gregory Marshall (Euro-Sports – RMMB.3) 02:03
6. Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3) 02:21
7. Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 02:42
8. Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 02:47
9. Daniel Diotte (Dmd Velocity – RMMB.3) 02:49
10. Christian Voyer (Full Cycle – RMMB.3) 03:21
11. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 03:39
12. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 04:07
13. Enoch Tse (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 09:58
DNS Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall – RMMA.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 36km – Average Speed 35.3km/h
1. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team – RWE.3) 1:01:10
2. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 00:23 24
3. Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 00:56
4. Kristina Skovbjerg (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 01:04
5. Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 02:27
6. Janine Gorman (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RWMA) 05:51
7. Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWE.3) 07:37
8. Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 10:00
9. Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 14:33

Junior Women – 18km – Average Speed 35.6km/h
1. Sarah Mason (Invita-Fcv – RWJ) 0:30:19
2. Mary Clare Holton (Invita-Fcv – RWJ) 00:07
3. Claudia Newdick (Invita-Fcv – RWJ) 00:43
4. Hillary Lowry (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWJ) 00:55
5. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – RWJ) 01:46
6. Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWJ) 03:36

Elite 3 Women – 36km – Average Speed 35.3km/h
1. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team – RWE.3) 1:01:10
2. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 00:23
3. Kristina Skovbjerg (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.3) 01:04
4. Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWE.3) 07:37

Master A Women – 36km – Average Speed 33.9km/h
1. Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 1:03:38
2. Janine Gorman (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RWMA) 03:23
3. Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 07:32
4. Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks – RWMA) 12:05

Master B Women – 36km – Average Speed 34.8km/h
1. Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 1:02:07

Junior Men – 36km – Average Speed 42.2km/h
1. Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ) 0:51:10
2. Miles Eastwood (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 01:06
3. Jesse Schultz (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 03:33
4. Biran Falk-Dotan (Invita-Fcv – RMJ) 04:10
5. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ) 04:43
6. Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ) 05:01
7. James Orton (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 06:53
8. Samuel Chatelain-Lacasse (Independent – RMJ) 07:35
9. Stefen Stangherlin (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RMJ) 09:27

Elite 3 Men – 36km – Average Speed 41.6km/h
1. Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 0:51:53
2. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMU23.3) 02:16
3. Nigel Roedde (Independent – RME.3) 05:27
4. Mark Cascella (Dark Horse Flyers – RME.3) 06:11
5. Walid El-Sayed (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes – RME.3) 06:12

Master 2 Men – 36km – Average Speed 40.8km/h
1. Rob Nishman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:52:57
2. Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.2) 01:23
3. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2) 01:47
4. Marco Salvati (Tower/Cipollini Racing – RMMB.2) 01:48
5. Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMA.2) 01:50
6. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.2) 01:54
7. Craig Burge (The Cyclery – RMMC.2) 02:20
8. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 02:25
9. Dave Rudnicki (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2) 03:15
10. Erich Zappe (Ride With Rendall – RMMC.2) 03:15
11. Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 03:21
12. Jj Woodley (Novofit-C360R – RMMA.2) 03:40
13. Colin Campbell (Independent – RMMC.2) 03:42
14. Camilo Mondaca (Kurzawinski Coach/Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.2) 03:54
15. Travis Joyce (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 04:26
DNS Adam Freed (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RMMA.2)
DNS Alistair Scott (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 36km – Average Speed 38.4km/h
1. Laura Gazzola (P-K Express/hnzstrategic.Com – RWE.2) 0:56:11
2. Kelly Knowles (The Cyclery – RWE.2) 00:12
3. Saskia Kowalchuk (Team Chch – National Cycling C – RWE.2) 00:16
4. Jody Nadjiwon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.2) 01:35
5. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWE.2) 02:05
6. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RWE.1) 03:27
7. Heather Shearer (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.2) 04:59
8. Sasha Gollish (Realdeal/Gears P/B Fieldgate – RWE.2) 05:22
9. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.2) 06:57
10. Laura Haapamaki (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower – RWE.1) 07:07
11. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.2) 07:25
12. Morgane Echardour (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.2) 08:05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.