Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Mississauga Criterium Full Results

August 6, 2007 – Here are the full results from today’s Mississauga Criterium in-line and youth races presented by the Midweek Cycling Club.

Results

Women In-line Skate – 9.8 km – Average Speed 30.9 km/h
1. Sarah Hopkins (Tisc) 0h 19′ 03″
2. Kristy Shoebridge (Independent) 00′ 44″
3. Candy Wong (Toronto Inline) 02′ 26″
4. Carolyn Cheng (Toronto Inline) 03′ 36″
5. Gillian Clarke (Tisc) 04′ 33″

Under 15 Youth Race – 10.78 km – Average Speed 36.5 km/h
1. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing) 0h 17′ 42″
2. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 00′ 20″
3. Jake Wright (Independent) 00′ 44″
4. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 01′ 25″
5. Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Club) 01′ 29″
6. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 01′ 33″
7. Michael Ruta (Independent) 03′ 35″
8. Tyler Ackerman (Independent) 03′ 35″
9. Niki Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct) 04′ 07″
10. Brendan O’Sullivan (Independent) 08′ 18″

Under 17 Youth Race – 10.78 km – Average Speed 36.6 km/h
1. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club) 0h 17′ 39″
2. Frankie Ruta (Independent) 01′ 27″
3. Daniel Cruz (Cyclepath) 02′ 42″

Youth / Fitness In-line Skate – 9.8 km – Average Speed 30.6 km/h
1. Ed Leung (Tisc) 0h 19′ 13″
2. Jake Wright (Cambridge Inline) 01′ 13″
3. Jacky Shu (Toronto Inline) 01′ 36″
4. Paisley Perrie (Luigino Racing) 02′ 06″
5. Michael Cole (Toronto Inline) 03′ 59″
6. Liz Perrie (Nrs) 04′ 40″

Men In-line Skate – 9.8 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h
1. Peter Doucet (Toronto Inline) 0h 15′ 30″
2. Jordan Belchos (Independent)
3. Jesse Pauley (Tisc) 00′ 52″
4. Sergio Almeralla (Ottawa)
5. Morgan Williams (Toronto Inline Speedskating Cl) 01′ 01″
6. Nick Zacchia (Independent) 02′ 05″
7. Scott Pauley (Tisc) 02′ 09″
8. Eric Gee (Toronto Inline) 03′ 04″
9. Paul Shoebridge (Independent) 03′ 04″
10. Travis Shaw (Toronto Inline) 04′ 23″
11. Kevin Noh (Toronto Inline)

Under 13 Youth Race – 4.9 km – Average Speed 34.7 km/h
1. Brandon Aquino (Invita) 0h 08′ 29″
2. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
3. Mitchell Walker (Independent) 00′ 09″
4. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 00′ 37″
5. Evan Perez (Independent) 00′ 40″
6. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club) 01′ 20″
7. Niki Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct) 01′ 29″
8. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club) 02′ 23″





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.