Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Milano-Torino Full Results – Canada’s Woods 2nd

by pedalmag.com
Milano-Torino 2016 podium (l-r) Woods 2nd, Lopez 1st, Uran 3rd [P] Cor Vos
September 28, 2016 (Torino, Italy) – Canada’s Mike Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) landed on the podium at the 97th edition of the 186km Milan-Torino race in Italy today battle with Miguel Lopez (Col) Astana with teammate Rigoberto Uran in third. The three were in a break duking it out with Lopez proving to be the strongest in the end. It’s Woods best result this season.

Miguel Angel Lopez wins Milano-Torino 2016 [P] Cor Vos

Results
1. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 4:13:36
2. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 00:09
3. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 00:14
4. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 00:19
5. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 00:21
6. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:23
7. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:27
8. Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 00:32
9. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:36
10. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:40
11. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
13. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 00:47
14. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 00:52
15. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01:02
16. Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 01:10
17. Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
18. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:14
19. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 01:24
20. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 01:26
21. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:29
22. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 01:37
23. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:43
24. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 01:59
25. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:06
27. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:07
28. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 02:14
29. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 03:24
30. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:26
31. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 03:28
32. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
33. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 04:04
34. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 04:14
35. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 04:21
36. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast 04:58
37. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 05:22
38. Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 05:34
39. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 05:42
40. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
41. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
42. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 05:59
43. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 06:32
44. Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
45. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo 06:40
46. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 08:13
47. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
48. Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF
49. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 08:14
50. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
51. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
52. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
53. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
54. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55. Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
56. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
57. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
58. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
59. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
60. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
61. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
62. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
63. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
64. Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
66. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac
67. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
69. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
70. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
71. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
72. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 10:09
73. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 10:15
74. Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Tinkoff Team
75. Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:31
76. Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:21
77. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 11:38
78. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
79. Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:39
80. Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
81. Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
82. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
84. Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
86. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
87. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
88. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90. Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
91. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
92. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 11:45
93. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 11:56
94. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 12:01
95. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
96. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 16:41
97. Marcin Mrozek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNF Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
DNF Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
DNF Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
DNF Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Tinkoff Team
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.