Featured Stories

Memorial Marco Pantani 2011

by pedalmag.com
October 01, 2011 (Cesena, Italy) – Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone took the final sprint win at the 183.7km Memorial Marco Pantani in Cesena with Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche-Guerciotti in second and Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervélo claiming third.

Results

1. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  4:25:31
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche-Guerciotti
3. Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervélo
4. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
5. Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
6. Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
7. Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
8. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-C.I.P.I.
9. Juan José Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
10. Miguel Ángel Rubiano Chávez (Col) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo
11. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
12. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche-Guerciotti
13. Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervélo
14. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-C.I.P.I.
15. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
16. Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
17. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
18. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
19. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD  00:06
20. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
21. Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
22. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD  00:11
23. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
24. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
25. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
26. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
27. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
28. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  01:52
29. Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT
30. Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera-Katusha
31. Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-C.I.P.I.
32. David De la Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
33. Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
34. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg
35. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Geox-TMC
36. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervélo
37. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
38. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
39. Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT
40. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli-C.I.P.I.
41. Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martínez (Col) WIT
42. Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera
43. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
44. Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche-Guerciotti
45. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
46. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
47. Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone [Dilettanti]
48. Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
49. José Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-C.I.P.I.
50. Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervélo
51. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
52. Luca Zanasca (Ita) WIT
53. Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  01:58
54. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox  02:00





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.