Featured Stories

Lotto Cycling Cup Round #6 – Ramsden 22nd

by pedalmag.com
August 07, 2011 (Erpe to Mere, Belgium) – Chantal Blaak (Ned) LNL Aa Drink – Leontien.Nl Cycling Team won the 119km round six of the Lotto Cycling Cup in from Erpe to Mere, Belgium as Denise Ramsden (Juvederm-Specialized) lead the Canadians in 22nd. This was the final race for Team Juvederm-Specialized’s Euro campaign.

Results

1. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Aa Drink – Leontien.Nl Cycling Team 3:03:27
2. Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
3. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Vll Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
4. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
5. Iris Slappendel (Ned) CWT Garmin – Cervelo
6. Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin – Cervelo
7. Jessie Mac Lean (Aus) Australia
8. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Nxx Abus Nutrixxion
9. Robijn De Groot (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team
10. Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil – Koga / Esgl93
11. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
12. Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia
13. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Nxx Abus Nutrixxion 02:20
14. Daniela Gass (Ger) Bike Import.Ch – Vienne Futuroscope
15. Kelly Druyts (Bel) Vll Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
16. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Vll Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
17. Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil – Koga / Esgl93
18. Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
19. Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil – Koga / Esgl93
20. Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin – Cervelo
21. Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant – Van Eyck Sport
22. Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm – Specialized
23. Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Skil – Koga / Esgl93
24. Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer – Bizkaia Durango
25. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin – Cervelo
26. Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
27. Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
28. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
29. Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
30. Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd
31. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Aa Drink – Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
32. Celine Van Severen (Bel) Belgie – Belgique
33. Elien Vercamer (Bel) Keukens Redant – Van Eyck Sport
34. Joanie Caron (Can) Juvederm – Specialized
35. Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
36. Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
37. Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
38. Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
39. Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
40. Emma Crum (Nzl) Team Specialized Dpd
41. Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
42. Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil – Koga / Esgl93
43. Davina Summers (Aus) Dura Vermeer – Bizkaia Durango
44. DE Van (Rsa) Winkel Joanna LHT Lotto Honda Team
45. Anja Buysse (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
46. Marion Rousse (Fra) Bike Import.Ch – Vienne Futuroscope
47. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Skil – Koga / Esgl93
48. Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway
49. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
50. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
51. Anne De Wildt (Ned) Mix Skil – Koga / Esgl93
52. Annelies Dom (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W.
53. Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
54. Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
55. Joan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
56. Anne Eversdijk (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
57. Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia
58. Karin Truijen (Ned) Team Specialized Dpd
59. Eline De Roover (Bel) Aa Drink – Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
60. Els Belmans (Bel) Vll Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
61. Adeline Devestele (Bel) Team Wallonie
62. Mary Zider (Usa) Juvederm – Specialized
63. Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway
64. Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Aa Drink – Leontien.Nl Cycling Team
65. Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer – Bizkaia Durango
66. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm – Specialized
67. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
68. Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer – Bizkaia Durango
69. Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin – Cervelo
70. Joukje Braam (Ned) Rabo Lady Force
71. Taryn Heather (Aus) Aus Australia
72. Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
73. Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm – Specialized
74. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Vll Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 – Ridley Team
75. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Nxx Abus Nutrixxion
76. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
77. Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team
78. Marlène Wintgens (Bel) Bel Belgie – Belgique
79. Jasmien Geerinckx (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 04:10
80. Tara Gins (Bel) Rabo Lady Force 04:30
81. Eleonore Maeck (Bel) Team Wallonie 05:25





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.