Featured Stories

Recent Videos

London-Surrey Cycle Classic Olympic RR Test Event Full Results – Cavendish Wins

by pedalmag.com

August 14, 2011 (London, GBR) – Mark Cavendish (Great Britain) served notice at the 140km London-Surrey Cycle Classic Olympic Games 2012 road race test event on Sunday besting Sacha Modolo (Italy) in second and Samuel Dumoulin (France) in third. The top Canuck was Christian Meier in 52nd at 42s.

Results (brief)

1. Mark Cavendish (Great Britain) 3:18:11
2. Sacha Modolo (Italy)
3. Samuel Dumoulin (France)
4. Stuart O’Grady (Australia)
5. Michal Golas (Poland)
6. Borut Bozic (Slovenia)
7. Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
8. Matthew Goss (Australia)
9. Ian Bibby (Great Britain)
10. Andrew Tennant (Great Britain)
11. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Poland)
12. Dan Craven (Namibia)
13. Jeremy Hunt (Great Britain)
14. Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)
15. Jure Kocjan (Slovenia) 0:07
16. Roger Hammond (Great Britain) 0:10
17. Ian Stannard (Great Britain) 0:15
18. Russell Downing (Great Britain) 0:25
19. David Clarke (Great Britain) 0:42
20. Marcin Bialoblocki (Poland)
21. Marcel Kalz (Germany)
22. Tom Thill (Luxembourg)
23. Sergey Pomoshnikov (Russia)
24. Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia)
25. Evgeniy Bakhin (Russia)
26. Jason White (Great Britain)
27. Samuel Bennett (Ireland)
28. Yoann Offredo (France)
29. Tom Last (Great Britain)
30. David Mccann (Ireland)
31. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)
32. Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)
33. Robert Kiserlovski (Croatia)
34. Tony Gallopin (France)
35. Kurt Asle Arvesen (Norway)
36. Daniel Fleeman (Great Britain)
37. Vladimir Miholjevic (Croatia)
38. Deni Banicek (Croatia)
39. Diego Ulissi (Italy)
40. Simon Richardson (Great Britain)
41. Liam Holohan (Great Britain)
42. Jonathan Hivert (France)
43. Evan Oliphant (Great Britain)
44. Patrick Bercz (Germany)
45. James Moss (Great Britain)
46. Blel Kadri (France)
47. Rafael Rodriguez Segarra (Spain)
48. Joseph Perrett (Great Britain)
49. Jonathan Mcevoy (Great Britain)
50. Gael Le Bellec (France)
51. Maciej Paterski (Poland)
52. Christian Meier (Canada)
53. Russell Hampton (Great Britain)
54. Kristjan Koren (Slovenia)
55. Richard Handley (Great Britain)
56. Julian Dean (New Zealand)
57. Edward Clancy (Great Britain)
58. Oscar Gatto (Italy)
59. Maciej Bodnar (Poland)
60. Clinton Avery (New Zealand)
61. Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)
62. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway)
63. Eros Capecchi (Italy)
64. Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)
65. Luca Paolini (Italy)
66. Michael Cuming (Great Britain)
67. Ty Magner (United States)
68. Ian Boswell (United States)
69. Tom David (New Zealand)
70. Leigh Howard (Australia) 0:50
71. Heinrich Haussler (Australia)
72. Daniel Lloyd (Great Britain)
73. Tom Boonen (Belgium) 1:33
74. Kevin De Weert (Belgium)
75. Jan Bakelants (Belgium)
76. Jurgen Van De Walle (Belgium)
77. Alexandre Blain (France)
78. Michael Matthews (Australia) 1:43
79. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)
80. Alex Dowsett (Great Britain)
81. Tom Murray (Great Britain) 2:02
82. Kristian House (Great Britain)
83. Andrew Fenn (Great Britain) 2:36
84. David Veilleux (Canada) 3:10
85. Dominique Rollin (Canada)
86. Yukihiro Doi (Japan)
87. Tyler Farrar (United States) 3:23
88. Gavin Mannion (United States) 5:24
89. Luka Grubic (Croatia) 6:05
90. Stuart Wight (Canada)
91. James Sampson (Great Britain)
92. Marcel Six (Great Britain)
93. Tom Kohn (Luxembourg)
94. Roman Koltsov (Russia)
95. Ian Knight (Great Britain)
96. Adil Jelloul (Morocco)
97. Peter Hawkins (Ireland)
98. Andrew Griffiths (Great Britain)
99. Gregorlry Panizo (Brazil)
100. Viktor Sudeikin (Russia)
101. Jason Christie (New Zealand)
102. Fabian Schnaidt (Germany)
103. Mouhssine Lahsaini (Morocco)
104. Niko Eeckhout (Belgium)
105. Stijn Joseph (Belgium)
106. Jose-Eriberto Medeiros (Brazil)
107. Matthew Jones (Great Britain)
108. Jake Hales (Great Britain)
109. Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
110. Marcel Meisen (Germany)
111. Ian Wilkinson (Great Britain)
112. Richard Hepworth (Great Britain)
113. Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania)
114. Simon Gaywood (Great Britain)
115. Peter Williams (Great Britain)
116. Richard Cartland (Great Britain)
117. Tanner Putt (United States)
118. Christopher Froome (Great Britain)
119. Philip Lavery (Ireland)
120. Takashi Miyazawa (Japan) 7:21
121. Shinichi Fukushima (Japan) 10:46
122. Jamie Riggs (Canada)
123. Ross Creber (Great Britain)
124. Tom Schanen (Luxembourg)
125. Graham Briggs (Great Britain)
126. Cleberson Weber (Brazil) 12:12
127. Christopher Mcnamara (Great Britain) 14:30
128. Martyn Irvine (Ireland) 16:14
129. Felix English (Ireland)
130. Theo Rheinhardt (Germany)
DNF Dale Appleby (Great Britain)
DNF Steven Lampier (Great Britain)
DNF Stephen Gallagher (Ireland)
DNF Yusuke Hatanaka (Japan)
DNF Abdeiati Saadoune (Morocco)
DNF Tarik Chaoufi (Morocco)
DNF Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Morocco)
DNF Alexey Velikanov (Russia)
DNS Ole Martin Olmheim (Norway)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.