Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes Debut – Kirchmann 13th, Van Der Breggen Takes Historic Win

by pedalmag.com
Leah Kirchmann [P] Cor Vos
April 23, 2017 (Belgium) –  Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb Women) led the Canadian women finishing 13th at the inaugural 135km Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes, round #8 of the UCI Womens WorldTour, won by Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam for a historic victory – she also won Amstel Gold Race and Fleche-Wallonne. The Dutch champion made history by becoming the first woman to complete the legendary Ardennes treble.

Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:42:17
2. Elizabeth Deignan (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:00:17
3. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling 0:00:19
4. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 0:00:31
5. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women
6. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
7. Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
8. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
9. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:00:34
10. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
11. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini 0:00:48
12. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:01:33
13. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
14. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
15. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
16. Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
17. Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
18. Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team
19. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
20. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products 0:01:37
21. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
22. Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:01:40
23. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:01:48
24. Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 0:02:00
25. Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:03
26. Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women 0:02:24
27. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women
28. Anna Christian (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
29. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:02:37
30. Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:02:46
31. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:02:48
32. Dani King (Gbr) Cylance Pro Cycling
33. Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team 0:02:50
34. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
35. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:02:53
36. Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals 0:03:32
37. Lorena Llamas (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:04:06
38. Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 0:07:24
39. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
40. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
41. Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women’s Team 0:08:00
42. Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women’s Team
43. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
44. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
46. Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
47. Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
48. Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
49. Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
50. Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
51. Laura Camila Lozano (Col) Servetto Giusta
52. Mónika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
53. Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini
54. Iraida Garcia (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini
55. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
56. Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 0:08:04
57. Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
58. Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
59. Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
60. Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals 0:08:13
61. Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:08:16
62. Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 0:08:18
63. Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 0:08:19
64. Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:08:26
65. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 0:09:18
66. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
67. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 0:09:44
68. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
69. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
70. Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink Cogeas
71. Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
72. Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) Astana Women’s Team
73. Milagro Mena (Crc) SAS – MACOGEP
74. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
75. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
76. Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
77. Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango
78. Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto Giusta
79. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
80. Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
81. Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women
82. Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
83. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women
84. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
85. Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women
86. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
87. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon SRAM Racing
88. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
89. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women
90. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
91. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 0:09:48
92. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team
93. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
94. Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Servetto Giusta 0:09:58
95. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:10:17
96. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
97. Pauline Allin (Fra) SAS – MACOGEP 0:11:48
98. Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals 0:13:50
DNF Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Giusta
DNF Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Thalita De Jong (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Natalie Kerwin (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Amber Leone Neben (USA) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Soline Lamboley (Fra) SAS – MACOGEP (Fra) SAS – MACOGEP
DNF Irena Ossola (USA) SAS – MACOGEP (USA) SAS – MACOGEP
DNF Iris Sachet (Fra) SAS – MACOGEP (Fra) SAS – MACOGEP
DNF Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta (Rus) Servetto Giusta
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women’s Team (Ita) Astana Women’s Team
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 (Jpn) Wiggle High5
DNF Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
DNF Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Miho Yoshikawa (Jpn) Bizkaia-Durango (Jpn) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
DNF Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
DNF Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling
DNF Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cipollini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.