Featured Stories

Recent Videos

l’Essor Breton Stages 1, 2, 3 Results

by pedalmag.com

May 06, 2017 (France) – Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean Canada) sits 59th after Stage 3 from Bohars to Plounévez-Lochrist, 101.8km, as the top Canuck at the 5-stage l’Essor Breton in France. Maxime Cam (Côtes D’armor-Marie Morin) is leading overall.

TeamRaceClean [P]

Results

Stage 1 – May 5 – Loperhet to Guipavas – 143.7km
1. Valentin Madouas (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 3:29:22
2. Maxime Cam (Côtes D’armor-Marie Morin)
3. Clément Saint Martin (Oceane Top 16) 1:19
4. Clément Bomme (VC Pays de Loudeac) 1:54
5. Flavien Maurelet (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31)
6. Florent Pereira (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux)
7. Nicolas David (Creuse Oxygene Gueret)
8. César Bihel (Team Pays De Dinan)
9. Olivier Lecourt De Billot (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31)
10. Vincent Bienfait (VC Pays de Lorient)

39. Evan Burtnik (Team RaceClean Canada) 10:34
63. Derek Gee (Team RaceClean Canada) 14:34
65. Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean Canada) 14:39
68. John Willcox (Team RaceClean Canada)  
70. Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean Canada)  
71. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean Canada)  

Stage 2 – May 6 – Guilers ITT – 9.3km
1. Yoann Paillot (Oceane Top 16) 11:30.2
2. Pierre Bonnet (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 11:52.8
3. Maxime Cam (Côtes D’armor-Marie Morin) 11:55.8
4. Bruno Armirail (Occitane Cyclisme Formation) 12:02.3
5. Adrien Lagree (Sojasun Espoir-ACNC) 12:02.5
6. Julian Lino (VC Pays de Loudeac) 12:04.2
7. Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 12:08.1
8. Valentin Madouas (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 12:09.0
9. Michaël Vink (Sojasun Espoir-ACNC) 12:10.6
10. Florent Pereira (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 12:15.3

23. Evan Burtnik (Team RaceClean Canada) 12:30.6
48. Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean Canada) 12:46.5
49. Derek Gee (Team RaceClean Canada) 12:47.7
84. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean Canada) 13:20.2
95. Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean Canada) 13:52.7
96. John Willcox (Team RaceClean Canada) 13:53.7

Stage 3 – May 6 – Bohars to Plounévez-Lochrist – 101.8km
1. Maxime De Poorter (Efc-L&R-Vulsteke) 2:17:38
2. Louis Lapierre (VC Pays de Loudeac)
3. Enzo Bernard (Vendee U)
4. Clément Bomme (VC Pays de Loudeac)
5. Thomas Girard (Creuse Oxygene Gueret)
6. Taruia Krainer (Vendee U)
7. Nicolas David (Creuse Oxygene Gueret)
8. Flavien Maurelet (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31)
9. César Bihel (Team Pays De Dinan)
10. Stéphen Guevel (Team U Nantes Atlantique)

32. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean Canada)  
46. Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean Canada)  
60. Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean Canada)  
66. Derek Gee (Team RaceClean Canada) 0:17
75. John Willcox (Team RaceClean Canada) 0:41
DNF Evan Burtnik (Team RaceClean Canada)  
 
GC after Stage 3
1. Maxime Cam (Côtes D’armor-Marie Morin) 5:58:55
2. Valentin Madouas (Team U Nantes Atlantique) 0:13
3. Yoann Paillot (Oceane Top 16) 1:34
4. Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 2:12
5. Florent Pereira (Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) 2:14
6. Olivier Lecourt De Billot (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31) 2:14
7. Clément Saint Martin (Oceane Top 16) 2:15
8. César Bihel (Team Pays De Dinan) 2:21
9. Clément Bomme (VC Pays de Loudeac) 2:22
10. Flavien Maurelet (GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31) 2:29

59. Edward Walsh (Team RaceClean Canada) 15:30
62. Derek Gee (Team RaceClean Canada) 15:43
64. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Team RaceClean Canada) 16:04
66. Willem Boersma (Team RaceClean Canada) 16:36
68. John Willcox (Team RaceClean Canada) 17:18





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.