Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Le Trophée Centre Morbihan Stages 1, 2, 3 Final – Wight 13th Overall

by pedalmag.com

May 9, 2010 (France) – Canada’s Stuart Wight (Hot Tubes Cycling Team) finished 13th overall at the Le Trophée Centre Morbihan stage race in France this weekend won by Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d’Armor. Wight’s best showing was making the top 10 in the 7.2km ITT placing 9th. Here are brief results from the three stages and the final GC.

Results

May 8 – Stage 1 – Languidic to Reguiny 102.9km

1. Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan – De Peddelaars 2:35:31
2. Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
3. Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d’Armor
4. Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
5. Anthony Ansard (Fra) VC Beauvaisien
6. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere
7. Sebastian Hirsch (Den) Team Designbrokers
8. Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique
9. Christopher Piry (Fra) Ile de France 0:12
10. Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:13

69. Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:23

May 9 – Stage 2: Reguiny to Naizin (ITT) 7.2km

1. Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 9:22
2. Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d’Armor 0:13
3. Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team 0:16
4. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere 0:17
5. Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France 0:18
6. Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan
7. Thomas Wertz (Bel) Lotto Predictor 0:19
8. Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan – De Peddelaars 0:20
9. Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
10. Maxime Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan 0:23

May 9 – Stage 3 – Plumeliau to Locmine 96.5km

1. Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d’Armor 2:23:24
2. Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team
3. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Dordogne 0:02
4. Ludwig Laffille (Fra) Nord Pas De Caais 0:18
5. Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Ile de France
6. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere
7. Alexis Villain (Fra) Pole Espoirs La Roche Sur Yon
8. Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters
9. Amaury Capiot (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
10. Stefan Linné Jorgensen (Den) Team Designbrokers

50. Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team

Final GC

1. Vincent Colas (Fra) Côtes d’Armor 5:08:30
2. Lawson Craddock (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:10
3. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Finistere 0:22
4. Mathieu Le Lavandier (Fra) Morbihan 0:23
5. Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) De Jong & Laan – De Peddelaars 0:25
6. Ludwig Verstraete (Bel) Wielerclub De Molenspurters 0:36
7. Etienne Briard (Fra) Junior Team U Nantes Atlantique 0:38
8. Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor 0:43
9. Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Avia Cycling Team 0:44
10. Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Ile de France 0:46

13. Stuart Wight (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:48





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.